MBA in Sales & Marketing Colleges in Delhi/NCR - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
There are 195 colleges offering Sales & Marketing in Delhi/NCR. Among these, split of colleges by ownership is private owned: 159 and public / government owned: 10.
Location wise
Major cities across the nation provide a variety of Sales & Marketing. Of all the cities, Maharashtra has the most Top Sales & Marketing colleges in India, based on the number of institutions.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 256 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 201 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 195 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 182 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 171 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 157 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 135 Colleges |
| Pune | 126 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 85 Colleges |
| Punjab | 79 Colleges |
| Haryana | 75 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 70 Colleges |
| Indore | 67 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 57 Colleges |
| Chennai | 54 Colleges |
| Jaipur | 54 Colleges |
| Kerala | 53 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 52 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 51 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 49 Colleges |
Specializations
Sales & Marketing offers diversified specialisations like Finance, Human Resources and Sales & Marketing. Refer the table below showing number of colleges offering each Sales & Marketing specialisation:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Finance | 214 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 198 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 195 Colleges |
| International Business | 149 Colleges |
| IT & Systems | 122 Colleges |
| Operations | 106 Colleges |
| Business Analytics | 89 Colleges |
| Supply Chain | 50 Colleges |
| Entrepreneurship | 44 Colleges |
| HealthCare & Hospital | 36 Colleges |
| Digital Marketing | 28 Colleges |
| Transport & Logistics | 25 Colleges |
| Retail | 21 Colleges |
| Agriculture & Food Business | 16 Colleges |
| Marketing | 14 Colleges |
| Travel & Tourism Management | 11 Colleges |
| Rural Management | 10 Colleges |
| Family Business | 9 Colleges |
| Pharma | 9 Colleges |
| Data Analytics | 8 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CAT is the most popular exam accepted by Sales & Marketing in Delhi/NCR. Refer to the table below showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CAT | 120 Colleges |
| MAT | 108 Colleges |
| XAT | 84 Colleges |
| CMAT | 82 Colleges |
| CUET-PG | 32 Colleges |
| ATMA | 30 Colleges |
| NMAT | 19 Colleges |
| GMAT | 15 Colleges |
| CUET | 7 Colleges |
| UPTAC | 7 Colleges |
| IPU CET | 6 Colleges |
| SNAP | 4 Colleges |
| UGAT | 2 Colleges |
| SAT India | 2 Colleges |
| IELTS | 1 Colleges |
| IBSAT | 1 Colleges |
| SRMJEEE | 1 Colleges |
| RMAT | 1 Colleges |
| TANCET | 1 Colleges |
| JMI Entrance Exam | 1 Colleges |
There are 195 colleges offering Sales & Marketing in Delhi/NCR. Among these, split of colleges by ownership is private owned: 159 and public / government owned: 10.
Location wise
Major cities across the nation provide a variety of Sales & Marketing. Of all the cities, Maharashtra has the most Top Sales & Marketing colleges in India, based on the number of institutions.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 256 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 201 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 195 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 182 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 171 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 157 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 135 Colleges |
| Pune | 126 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 85 Colleges |
| Punjab | 79 Colleges |
| Haryana | 75 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 70 Colleges |
| Indore | 67 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 57 Colleges |
| Chennai | 54 Colleges |
| Jaipur | 54 Colleges |
| Kerala | 53 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 52 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 51 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 49 Colleges |
Specializations
Sales & Marketing offers diversified specialisations like Finance, Human Resources and Sales & Marketing. Refer the table below showing number of colleges offering each Sales & Marketing specialisation:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Finance | 214 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 198 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 195 Colleges |
| International Business | 149 Colleges |
| IT & Systems | 122 Colleges |
| Operations | 106 Colleges |
| Business Analytics | 89 Colleges |
| Supply Chain | 50 Colleges |
| Entrepreneurship | 44 Colleges |
| HealthCare & Hospital | 36 Colleges |
| Digital Marketing | 28 Colleges |
| Transport & Logistics | 25 Colleges |
| Retail | 21 Colleges |
| Agriculture & Food Business | 16 Colleges |
| Marketing | 14 Colleges |
| Travel & Tourism Management | 11 Colleges |
| Rural Management | 10 Colleges |
| Family Business | 9 Colleges |
| Pharma | 9 Colleges |
| Data Analytics | 8 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CAT is the most popular exam accepted by Sales & Marketing in Delhi/NCR. Refer to the table below showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CAT | 120 Colleges |
| MAT | 108 Colleges |
| XAT | 84 Colleges |
| CMAT | 82 Colleges |
| CUET-PG | 32 Colleges |
| ATMA | 30 Colleges |
| NMAT | 19 Colleges |
| GMAT | 15 Colleges |
| CUET | 7 Colleges |
| UPTAC | 7 Colleges |
| IPU CET | 6 Colleges |
| SNAP | 4 Colleges |
| UGAT | 2 Colleges |
| SAT India | 2 Colleges |
| IELTS | 1 Colleges |
| IBSAT | 1 Colleges |
| SRMJEEE | 1 Colleges |
| RMAT | 1 Colleges |
| TANCET | 1 Colleges |
| JMI Entrance Exam | 1 Colleges |
MBA in Sales & Marketing Colleges in Delhi/NCR - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
Commonly asked questions On MBA in Sales & Marketing Colleges in Delhi/NCR - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
IILM University is the second best among Business Today ranked colleges in 2024 in Haryana. It has been ranked #48 by Business Today. Its course curriculum is curated in a way that ensure students from different educational backgrounds can understand the concepts easily. IILM University also provide placements support to the students. In 2026, the highest package offered to MBA students is INR 12 LPA. Some of the popular recuiters are KPMG, Wipro, and Deloitte. Thus, candidates can definitely consider joining IILM University for an MBA.
GNIOT Greater Noida tuition fee is INR 7.8 lakh. After final selection, candidates need to pay admission fee amount to confirm seats. It should be noted that the mentioned fee is as per the official website/ sanctioning body. It can be revised and hence, is indicative.
The following entrance exam scores does IIMT Group of Colleges, Greater Noida accept for admission to MBA.
For admission to MBA, the candidate must have graduated in any discipline with minimum 50% marks from a recognised university, also Candidates are required to appear in Management Aptitude Test (MAT) conducted by AIMA or CUET PG.
Candidates belonging to SC/ST category shall be allowed a relaxation of 5% marks in minimum eligibility criteria or minimum cut-off.
The candidate must be appeared for the MAT exam and should score marks to get selected in this college merit wise.
IIMT Group of Colleges, Greater Noida is a great college to pursue your MBA.
GITM Gurugram is an institution offers academic excellence, robust placements with top recruiters & holistic development through great infrastructure and expert mentorship.
The eligibility criteria for the IMS Noida MBA course is that students must have a UG degree form a recognised college. The minimum marks required to be eligible is 50% in their UG degree for general category students. Students who belong to SC/ST category must have at least 45% in their UG degree.
Commonly asked questions On MBA in Sales & Marketing Colleges in Delhi/NCR - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
The total tuition fee of MBA at SRM Sonepat is INR 3.50 Lakh as per an unofficial source.
MBA+ is a course MBA+ is offered in association with IIM Bangalore certification + PG certificate in advance financial management and Risk Analysis. The eligibility criteria for the programme is graduation with 50% aggregate. Students will be selected for the course based on CAT/XAT/ MAT or UPSEE or MIMT's entrance exam followed by GD and PI.
SGT University offers 2-year MBA Fintech in collaboration with Deloitte & Zell Education. After completing MBA Fintech at SGT University, students can build their careers as Financial Analyst, Investment Banker, Risk Manager, Fintech Consultant, or Portfolio Manager.
The Bennett University average package offered to the MBA stdudents in 2025 stood at INR 7.41 LPA. The same is tabulated below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
Average package | INR 7.41 LPA |
Sales & Marketing Applications open. Apply Now
Commonly asked questions On MBA in Sales & Marketing Colleges in Delhi/NCR - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
The total number of seats available for the MBA programme at Gitarattan International Business School is 421 divided among thevarious specialisations of MBA ooffered by the school. GIBS offer three specailisations for MBA which include MBA, MBA Shift II, and MBA in IB.
UPES Dehradun admission to MBA course is based on either UPESMET/ CAT/ CUET PG scores. In case, an aspirant fails to secure the minimum marks specified by the university, he or she will need to appear for UPESMET. For admission to Global MBA, aspirants only need to come for the PI round. The shortlisted candidates will be called for group discussion and personal interview round for further selection. After completion of the selection rounds, aspirants will need to prove their eligibility by provding necessary documents for verification. Aspirants need to pay a course fee to confirm their seat in the university.
IBS Gurgaon PGPM course fee is INR 9.1 lakh. This total fee may include components such as the tuition fee, a one-time refundable security of INR 10,000. Candidates who get selected for the course are required to Refundable Caution Deposit with the first instalment of Tuition Fee at the time of admission. However, this fee is taken from unofficial sources and hence, is indicative. Students are requested to visit the official website to get more details on the IBS Gurgaon PGPM fee.
ABES Engineering College accepts UPTAC score for admission to MBA. Previuos year cutoffs are given below-
| Courses | 2023 Cutoff By Rank | 2022 Cutoff By Rank |
|---|---|---|
MBA Finance | 11584 | 21503 |
MBA Information Technology | 11584 | 21503 |
MBA International Business | 11584 | 21503 |
MBA Marketing | 11584 | 21503 |
MBA Operations Management | 11584 | 21503 |
MBA Human Resource | 11584 | 21503 |
Commonly asked questions On MBA in Sales & Marketing Colleges in Delhi/NCR - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
There are no minimum MRIIRS Cut Offs for MBA admission 2024, which are prescribed as MRIIRS Faridabad decides the MBA cut off on year to year basis . Good performance in MBA entrance exam overall and section wise is required to get admission in MBA at Manav RachnaInternational Institute of Research and Studies (MRIIRS) . Expected MRIIRS Cut Offs for different MBA entrance exams are as below:
- CAT 2023 = 70
- XAT 2024 = 80
- CMAT 2024 = 70
- ATMA 2023-24 = 70
- MAT 2023-24 = 90
- GMAT = 70
- JMET = 70
- SNAP 2023 = 70
As the above scores are only expected cut-offs, these can vary positively or negatively. So don't try to fully rely on this information . These are only the expected values.
Shiv Nadar University MBA application fees vary depending on the course. Tabulated below is the course-wise application fees to be paid while applying:
| Course | Application Fees |
|---|---|
| MBA/MBA Global | INR 1,800 |
| Online MBA | INR 1.200 |
Note: The above mentioned application fees is as per official sources. However, it is subject to change.
The placements were so good. Almost 95% of the students in my batch were placed with good salary packages. The highest package for our batch was 12 LPA, the average was 5.11 LPA and the lowest package was 2.8 LPA. Top recruiting companies for MBA students are TCS, IBM, Swiggy, Extramarks, Amazon etc. 315 companies visited the campus. There were 1400 internships offered with 95 percent placement.
Best regards.
Aspirants need to pay INR 2,500 to apply for a course at HRIT University. Aspirants have to pay via any of the online payment modes.
Commonly asked questions On MBA in Sales & Marketing Colleges in Delhi/NCR - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
Candidates can prepare for the ALNAT exam by covering the ALNAT syllabus which includes Criticial Reasoning, Verbal Ability, Quantitative Acumen, and General Knowledge. They can divide their study plan by incorporating the important topics and of all these sections and then understanding the ALNAT exam pattern. Regular practice and consistency can help the candidates score well in the exam.
Swami Vivekanand Subharti University Fee Refund policy for MBA is similarly based on the guidelines set by UGC for its other courses. As per the UGC fee refund policy the amount of fee refund often depends upon the timeliness of admission withdrawal from the last of admission. Students can get upto 100% fee refund if they withdraw the admission before 15 days of the last date of admission as notified by the university. The students who lack to do so and withdraw admission on or less than 30 days but more than 15 days than that of the notified date may recieve 50% of the fee. However, the students who withdraw admission after 30 days won't recive any fee refund. A small processing charge will be deducted from the refund amount.
Yes, SOB, Sushant University does offer an MBA course for the duration of two-years, divided for the four semesters, and given in full-time mode. MBA at SOB (School of Business) is one of the schools of Sushant University.
According to the Christ University Delhi MBA brochure, 2025 batch students received the the highest package of INR 10 LPA.