Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Pharmacology
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (552)
  • (263)
  • (49)
  • (27)
  • (11)
  • (9)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (4)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (96)
  • (383)
  • (108)
  • (46)
  • (13)
  • (4)
  • (57)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (2)
  • (12)
  • (30)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (862)
  • (1154)
  • (300)
  • (233)
  • (103)
  • (63)
  • (50)
  • (28)
  • (19)
  • (17)
  • (13)
  • (12)
  • (11)
  • (11)
  • (10)
  • (10)
  • (8)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
862 results

Best Pharmacology Colleges in India

Sort By:Popularity
    – / –
– / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconNashikGovt
    – / –
₹50 K
– / –
    – / –
₹2.4 L
– / –
₹3.33 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Pharmacology Colleges in India
Q:   When will Saveetha University cutoff release?
A: 

For the academic year 2024, Saveetha University has not specified the deadlines for any of its courses. Nonetheless, there are certain dates for entrance tests such as TANCET for MBA and M.Tech programmes and NEET UG for MBBS that can provide us with an idea. For example, the results of TANCET 2024 are due on June 14, 2041, while NEET UG 2024 is planned for May 5, 2024. Usually, the cutoff is made public following the release of the entrance exam results. It is wise to consult the official university website.

Q:   Does Malla Reddy University offer any Scholarship to students?
A: 

Yes, the university gives various financial help to candidates who are good at studies and suffer financial problems due to family low income. Malla Reddy University offers Merit Scholarships for Meritorious Students in all courses.

Q:   Can I join Health University Nashik directly?
A: 

MUHS Nashik admissions are conducted based on entrance tests as prescribed by central and state government norms. The major exam that is considered for Maharashtra University of Health Sciences MUHS admissions is the NEET exam. Nation-wide Medical admissions are conducted via the NEET exam. The students can visit the official website and check out the relevant information about their preferred course choice, like entrance exams, fees details, eligibility, etc.

Q:   What all financial aid options are available at Sandip University?
A: 

The University offers several options to aid the students financially. There are merit-based scholarships, sports based scholarships.

The merit-based scholarship relies on the merits of a student attained before the time of admission which aids in providing a scholarship to the student for the first year. However, after the first year, the same student has to achieve certain criteria to continue with the scholarship for the second year as well.

The sports-based scholarship programme provides relaxation of scholarship to a candidate based on his/her performance in their respective sport and as per the availability of a seat by the University. Continuation of the scholarship period depends on the performance of a candidate.

Other scholarship schemes involve relaxation for candidates who are from military forces/police/ freedom fighter family backgrounds. Sandip University also provides relaxation for students who are seeking admission from colleges/ institutions of the Sandip Foundation to Sandip University and the family members of the employees at Sandip University. This scholarship scheme is applicable for the entire duration of the course despite the performance.

Q:   Which courses are offered at AIIMS Delhi?
A: 

Candidates willing to take part in the AIIMS Delhi admission process must apply before the last date of application. Candidates must know their AIIMS Delhi eligibility criteria before applying online. At the undergraduate level, AIIMS Delhi offers BSc and MBBS programmes to students. At the postgradaute level, AIIMS Delhi offers MSc, MD,  MS, and other courses. 

₹2.2 L
Apply Icon

Pharmacology Applications open. Apply Now

₹75.89 K
– / –
₹25.5 L
name
Map Pin IconBhubaneswarGovt
    – / –
₹1.4 L
    – / –
₹4.5 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Pharmacology Colleges in India
Q:   How do I get admission to SAGE University Indore?
A: 

SAGE University, Indore admissions are based on merit in the last qualifying examination or entrance examination conducted by the university. SAGE University offers a range of UG, PG, and doctoral courses in a full-time mode. Some of the popular courses offered at the university are BTech, BSc, MBA, BBA, and MSc. SAGE University, Indore admission process for all the courses is the same. 

Q:   Is Goel Group of Institutions best in Lucknow?
A: 

The Goel Group of Institutions, better known as GGI, is one of the finest learning institutions in Lucknow and is widely known for the diversified academic offerings that can be found through its engineering, management, and computer applications courses. It also holds the endorsesment of AICTE while accredited by NAAC and NBA, thereby making it a more solid and reliable establishment.
Key Points:
Ranking : GGI ranked between 51-100 in the NIRF rankings under the Innovation category 2023.
Placement Success: Institute's placement percentage for the MBA course stands at approximately 84.5%. B.Tech courses are also doing very well at placements.
Infrastructure: The campus has all the modern infrastructural facilities, including over 35,000 volumes of books in its library and sports facilities besides boys and girls hostels.

Q:   What is the fee for various courses offered by Dr. D.Y. Patil Vidyapeeth?
A: 

The fee structure for various courses offered by Dr. D.Y. Patil Vidyapeeth:

MBA: 2.1 Lakhs (1st Year Fees), INR 4,20,000 for 2 years, INR 1,50,000 per year
BBA: 90,000 (1st Year Fees), INR 90,000 per year
M.D: 32.2 Lakhs (1st Year Fees)
B.Arch: 1,50,000 per year
M.Arch: 1,75,000 per year
M.Tech: 1,35,000 per year
Ph.D.: 1,00,000 per year
Diploma: 75,000 per year
B.Arch: 1,50,000 per year
M.Arch: 1,75,000 per year
Ph.D.: 1,00,000 per year
BBA: 90,000 per year
BCA: 90,000 per year
MCA: 1,00,000 per year
Ph.D.: 1,00,000 per year

Q:   Are admissions open for Utkal University?
A: 

Yes, Utkal University admissions are open. The university has opened the admission window for its PG, PhD, and MPhil programmes. UG course admission is expected to start soon. Students can check the Utkal University Vani Vihar site to know more about the admission.

Q:   Why choose Apex University?
A: 

Apex University is a member of Association of Commonwealth (ACU) and Association of Indian Universities (AIU). BTech & MBA are the flagship courses. Top recruiters during the placements include Cisco, Infosys, Tech Mahindra, TCS, Cognizant, Accenture, etc. It offers academic / merit scholarships to students pursuing Diploma / UG / PG programmes. The scholarships are based on performance in Class XII /Diploma/Graduation (or equivalent). Overall, it is a good institute in terms of infrastructure, faculty, range of courses, etc. 

    – / –
₹6.04 L
– / –
    – / –
₹3.4 L
    – / –
₹80 K
₹1.89 L - 18 L
– / –
₹1 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Pharmacology Colleges in India
Q:   How can I get admission at Dayananda Sagar University?
A: 

Candidates need to register online on the official website of the university. Candidates must also check the eligibility criteria for the course they are applying for. DSU selects candidates based on DSAT conducted by the university for MTech, BPharm, BSc Nursing, BA LLB, BBA LLB, etc. National or state-level entrance exams such as Karnataka PGCET, MAT, CAT, NEET, COMEDK, etc. Further, aspirants are also called for personal interview round for some of the courses. Once the selection process is over, the university allots seats to the candidates based on their merit or entrance exam scores. Selected aspirants are required to pay the DSU fee to confirm their seat in the university.

Q:   What is the mode of application at Centurion University Bhubaneswar?
A: 

Centurion University Bhubaneswar conducts the admission process for all the UG, PG, diploma, and PhD courses in online mode. Interested candidates can fill the admission forms through the official website. The admissions to Centurion University are now open for all courses. Candidates can go to the website for updates around admissions.

Q:   What is the fee range for the courses offered at Karnataka College of Pharmacy?
A: 
The fee bracket for programs offerred by the Karnataka College of Pharmacy is approximately INR 64290 - INR 590000.
Q:   Can students get 100% scholarship at Jaipur National University?
A: 

Yes, students can get 100% scholarship at Jaipur National University based on their  top marks in the JNU Entrance Cum Scholarship Test (JEST). JEST Exam is a one-hour exam conducted at national level. Check below exam pattern of JEST: 

  • Quantitative Aptitude/Reasoning- 10 
  • Current Affairs- 10
  • English- 10
  • Subject related questions (Science, Arts and Commerce)- 45

Note: Each question carries one mark with negative marking of 0.25 for each wrong answer.

Q:   What clubs, organizations and activities are available at JNTU Kakinada?
A: 

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University organises various activities for students such as sports activities and others. Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University, Kakinada campus, is spread over 110 acres of land. The institute has a a library, auditorium, seminar/ conference halls, guest houses, hostels, canteen, internet and wifi, computer labs, bank & fire station. 

Most preferred Courses for Pharmacology
M.Pharma (552)
MD (263)
M.Sc. (49)
Ph.D. (27)
PG Diploma (11)
Certificate (9)
MVSC (7)
DM (6)
B.Pharma (4)
B.Sc. (2)
₹2.6 L
– / –
₹2 L
    – / –
₹3.92 L
– / –
Apply Icon

Pharmacology Applications open. Apply Now

₹4.75 L
– / –
Apply Icon

Pharmacology Applications open. Apply Now

₹66 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Pharmacology Colleges in India
Q:   What all specializations are provided by the courses offered at LJ Institute of Pharmacy?
A: 
LJ Institute of Pharmacy is a well-known institution for B.Pharma, M.Pharma courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. LJ Institute of Pharmacy has course specializations in Quality Assurance, Pharmacology, Pharmaceutical.
Q:   Is RKDF University Tier 1 or Tier 2?
A: 

RKDF University is generally considered a Tier 2 institution. The university was approved by the UGC and MHRD, and approved by BCI, PCI, and ISO: 9001: 2015 Certified. RKDF is a member of AIU. It does not fall into the category of top-tier IITs, NITs, or premier private institutions that are typically classified as Tier 1. 

Q:   How is Amity Lucknow?
A: 

Amity Lucknow is a private university accredited by the BCI, CoA, National Council of Teachers Education, and DEC. Some of the top USPs of Amity University Lucknow are as follows:

  • Amity LKO has been ranked 11th and 13th by The Week 2025 in the Design and Law categories, respectively. 
  • The the highest and average package offered during the Amity University Lucknow placements were INR 45 LPA and INR 8 LPA.
  • Amity Lucknow campus is approved by UGC, PCI, AICTE and the Western Association of Schools and Colleges, USA.

Therefore, we can conclude that Amity Lucknow is a good university.

Q:   What all documents are required during School of Allied Health, Bhawanipur Global Campus admissions?
A: 

Candidates have to keep the following documents ready during the School of Allied Health, Bhawanipur Global Campus admissions:

  • Class 10 mark sheet and passing certificate
  • Class 12 mark sheet and passing certificate
  • Bachelor's degree (if applicable)
  • Passport-size photo
  • Aadhar Card
  • Category Certificate (if applicable)
Q:   Is there any placement cell at Gurugram University?
A: 

Yes, Gurugram University has a dedicated placement cell for assisting its students during placement drives. All the process from scheduling interviews till job offers is handles by the department. The college offers valuable career prospects it its graduates and post graduates. In 2025, more than 270 students were placed as per colleges official website. The overall the highest package in the year 2025 was 80 LPA.

View colleges in your budget of
Free (1)
< 1 Lakh (96)
1 - 3 Lakh (383)
3 - 5 Lakh (108)
5 - 7 Lakh (46)
7 - 10 Lakh (13)
10 - 15 Lakh (4)
> 15 Lakh (57)
name
Map Pin IconBangalorePvt
₹5 L
– / –
₹1.5 L
– / –
₹3.54 L
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹4.35 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Pharmacology Colleges in India
Q:   What was the highest package offered in PES University?
A: 

PES University highest package secured by Batch 2026 is INR 68 LPA. In 2025 as well, the highest package was INR 68 LPA. 

Q:   Is SAM Global University approved?
A: 

SAM Global University is approved by UGC (University Grants Commission) and Madhya Pradesh Niji Vishwavidhyalaya (Sthapana Avam Sanchalan) Adhiniyam 2007. Some of the constituent colleges under this university are approved by PCI (Pharmacy Council of India), AICTE (All India Council for Technical Education), Madhya Pradesh Private University Regulatory Commission, NCTE, CCIM, INC, AIPC, and Madhya Pradesh Government. 

Q:   Is Haldia Institute of Pharmacy recognised?
A: 

Yes, the Haldia Institute of Pharmacy is recognised by the following organisations:

  • Pharmacy Council of India  (PCI)
  • Directorate of Medical Education (DME), Kolkata

Further, the institute is also affiliated with the West Bengal University of Health Sciences (WBUHS) and the State Medical Faculty of West Bengal (SMFWB).

Q:   What is the intake for offered courses at MET League of Colleges, Bhujbal Knowledge City, Nashik?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at MET League of Colleges, Bhujbal Knowledge City, Nashik goes up to 1648. Courses offerred by MET League of Colleges, Bhujbal Knowledge City, Nashik are approved by eminent Government bodies such as AICTE, PCI.
Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in AISSMS College of Pharmacy for UG/PG courses?
A: 
AISSMS College of Pharmacy has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.PharmaCandidate must have passed Diploma in pharmacy with at least 45% marks (at least 40% marks in case of candidates of Backward class categories and persons with disability belonging to Maharashtra State only) from any government recognised institute.
M.PharmaFor sponsored candidates, minimum of two years of fulltime work experience in a registered firm/ company/industry/ educational and/ or research institute/ any Government Department or Government Autonomous Organization in the relevant field in which admission is being sought.
name
Map Pin IconGreater NoidaPvt
₹1.8 L
– / –
₹1.2 L - 6.75 L
₹4.5 L