Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Wardha
Chemistry
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (4)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
4 results

Chemistry colleges in Wardha

Sort By:Popularity
    – / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
₹2.71 L - 8 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Chemistry colleges in Wardha
Q:   What's the median placement salary that the Institute offers?
A: 
The Institute takes pride in offering its students a median placement salary of INR 1.54 LPA, that underscores its dedication to preparing graduates for prosperous careers by providing them with a noteworthy and competitive compensation package.
Q:   Which courses does Arts, Commerce and Science College, Arvi offer?
A: 
Arts, Commerce and Science College, Arvi provides programmes including M.A, M.Sc, M.Com, B.A, B.Com, B.Sc, BBA in streams such as Humanities & Social Sciences, Science, Accounting & Commerce, Business & Management Studies, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Chemistry, Computer Science.
Q:   How many seats are available at New Arts Commerce and Science College for all courses combined?
A: 
Overall seats across various courses at New Arts Commerce and Science College goes up to 2888. New Arts Commerce and Science College offers Degree courses including 5 UG and 9 PG courses. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode.
Q:   What is the current seat capacity for the courses at the Vidyavikas Arts Commerce College?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Vidyavikas Arts Commerce College goes up to 5760.
Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

₹1.78 L
    – / –
₹1.42 L
    – / –
– / –
₹30 K
    – / –
₹6.5 K - 13 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Chemistry colleges in Wardha
Q:   How is the faculty of ICT Mumbai?
A: 

ICT Mumbai has well-educated faculty. Most of the faculty members of Institute of Chemical Technology are PhD holders. Not just this but the institute also invites faculty for guest lectures and also extend the opportunity to students to interact with some of the best personalities.

Q:   Where are Mumbai University alumni placed?
A: 

According to the data gathered from multiple online sources, Business Development domain has placed the most no. of MU students. The domain-wise Mumbai University alumni placement statistics are presented below:

Note: The above-mentioned alumni data is gathered from unofficial sources and hence may vary.

Q:   How is the faculty at VNIT Nagpur?
A: 

VNIT Nagpur has good faculty. All the faculty members are well-educated and hold degrees like PhD. The faculty at VNIT Nagpur is helpful and aim to make the educational experience better for all the students. 

Q:   Is SPPU a private or government university?
A: 

Savitribai Phule Pune University  (also known as UNIPUNE, Pune University and SPPU), is a collegiate public state university. The University is located at Pune, was established in 1949 through Poona University Act and is one of the premier universities in India. Recognised by UGC, it is popularly known as the 'Oxford of the East'. The University is accredited ‘A’ grade by NAAC. With over 40+ academic departments,  10+ faculties and 50+ research centres, the university also has about 300+ recognised research institutes and over 700 affiliated colleges offering UG, PG, diploma, PG diploma, PhD and certificate courses.

₹2.2 L - 3.4 L
    – / –
₹2 K - 65.1 K
    – / –
₹3.06 K - 31.06 K