13924 

Science colleges accepting CBSE 12th in India

Find information related to Cutoffs, Placements, Courses, Fees, Admissions, Rankings, Eligibility and Reviews for Science colleges accepting CBSE 12th in India

Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
CBSE 12th
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (370)
  • (223)
  • (190)
  • (175)
  • (169)
  • (154)
  • (129)
  • (2785)
  • (1389)
  • (1363)
  • (711)
  • (429)
  • (943)
  • (941)
  • (897)
  • (832)
  • (628)
  • (402)
  • (392)
  • (389)
  • (385)
  • (298)
  • (275)
  • (210)
  • (155)
  • (144)
  • (107)
  • (67)
  • (52)
  • (25)
  • (24)
  • (16)
  • (13)
  • (11)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (3)
  • (606)
  • (171)
  • (149)
  • (142)
  • (140)
  • (130)
  • (126)
  • (124)
  • (119)
  • (117)
  • (116)
  • (114)
  • (114)
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (13468)
  • (594)
  • (284)
  • (186)
  • (128)
  • (91)
  • (79)
  • (71)
  • (37)
  • (36)
  • (30)
  • (24)
  • (18)
  • (17)
  • (14)
  • (14)
  • (12)
  • (12)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (2531)
  • (737)
  • (281)
  • (112)
  • (52)
  • (33)
  • (26)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (94)
  • (401)
  • (1451)
  • (1770)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (8)
  • (2423)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (671)
  • (157)
  • (17)
  • (18)
  • (14)
  • (37)
  • (41)
  • (40)
  • (317)
  • (27)
  • (13)
  • (3445)
  • (4)
  • (65)
  • (5)
  • (315)
  • (45)
  • (29)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (11)
  • (3)
  • (5)
  • (2459)
  • (7)
  • (1655)
  • (8)
  • (4)
  • (63)
  • (55)
  • (5)
  • (8)
  • (47)
  • (185)
  • (33)
  • (17)
  • (7)
  • (9)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (8)
  • (183)
  • (61)
  • (94)
  • (10)
  • (3)
13,924 results

Science colleges accepting CBSE 12th in India

Sort By:Popularity
₹1.5 L - 1.73 L
₹3.15 K - 9.45 K
– / –
₹3 L - 3.6 L
₹5.28 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Science colleges accepting CBSE 12th in India
Q:   What is the admission procedure of School of Computing Sciences, VELS Institute?
A: 

School of Computing Sciences, VELS Institute admission process is given below:

  • To take admission in School of Computing Sciences, VELS Institute students should meet the eligibility criteria.
  • Fill the application form, attach the necessary documents and submit with the registration amount.
  • The selection is done on the basis of merit and entrance. VELS Entrance exam is accepted for MCA admission.
  • To confirm admission pay required fees.
Q:   What is the current fee structure for courses at EMEA College of Arts and Science, Kondotti?
A: 
The fees structure for programs offerred by the EMEA College of Arts and Science, Kondotti is INR 3150 - INR 168000.
Q:   How is the placement facility at Dayanand Anglo-Vedic PG College?
A: 
As per Shiksha verified reviews, Dayanand Anglo-Vedic PG College has an impressive review rating of 3.46 by 26 students.
Q:   Is DES Pune University private or government?
A: 

DES Pune University is a private university and was established in 2023. It was formed by the Deccan Education Society which was established in 1884 by renowned minds, including Lokmanya Bal Gangadhar Tilak and Gopal Ganesh Agarkar. The college is mainly concerned with the Engineering and Business Management streams and offers courses such as BTech, BSc, BA, BBA, MBA, BDes, MTech, MSc, MA, MBA, etc. 

Q:   Is DEI Agra a known institute?
A: 

Yes, Dayalbagh Educational Institute is a renowned college and was given the status of Deemed University by UGC in the year 1981. It is a public institute and is located in Agra, Uttar Pradesh. Further, DEI is awarded a rank band of 101-150 by NIRF 2024 under the top University category and offers undergraduate, postgraduate, and doctoral programmes in the fields of Engineering, Technology,  Science, Commerce,  Social Sciences, Education, and Arts.

₹56.84 K - 76.84 K
– / –
₹2.8 L - 4.6 L
name
Map Pin IconPunjab - OtherPvt
₹20 K - 2.08 L
₹1.44 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Science colleges accepting CBSE 12th in India
Q:   Does Stewart Science College has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Stewart Science College has a Faculty review rating of 4.43 by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Which entrance exam is accepted by PGIMER?
A: 

For Postgraduate Institute of Medical Education & Research admission, candidates need to qualify INICET entrance exam. Eligible candidates are then called for the counseling round. PGIMER's application process is completely online.

The entrance examination is held in December for the January session and in the June for July session. MD/MS Courses Candidates are assessed at a formal entrance-test on the basis of a suitably designed Multiple Choice Questions (MCQ) type theory paper.

Q:   How can I get admission at Parul University Ahmedabad?
A: 

Parul University Ahmedabad admission is offered on the basis of merit and entrance. Candidates must secure a minimum aggregate in Class 12 for UG level admissions. Whereas, for PG level admissions, candidates must secure a minimum aggregate in graduation. For several courses, candidates must secure valid scores in accepted entrance exams. 

Q:   How is the infrastructure at Mata Gujri College? What are the facilities available for students?
A: 
Mata Gujri College has been rated 4.4 on Infrastructure parameter. Institute has a well supported campus with facilities such as Auditorium, Boys Hostel, Cafeteria, Girls Hostel, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Shuttle Service, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus. Mata Gujri College has also been rated 4.3 for Campuslife.
Q:   What is the intake for offered courses at G H Raisoni Institute of Engineering and Technology, Nagpur?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at G H Raisoni Institute of Engineering and Technology, Nagpur goes up to 2439. Courses offerred by G H Raisoni Institute of Engineering and Technology, Nagpur are approved by eminent Government bodies such as AICTE.
Most preferred locations for Science
Delhi/NCR (370)
Mumbai (All) (223)
Hyderabad (190)
Bangalore (175)
Pune (169)
Chennai (154)
Kolkata (129)
Uttar Pradesh (2785)
Maharashtra (1389)
Andhra Pradesh (1363)
₹5.2 K - 49.4 K
– / –
₹1.35 L
₹10 K - 2.8 L
₹15.49 K - 34.1 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Science colleges accepting CBSE 12th in India
Q:   Is GKV Gurukula Kangri Vishwavidyalaya Tier 1 or Tier 2?
A: 

Hi. Tier 1 engineering colleges in India include old IITs, IIIT Hyderabad, and BITS Pilani. Tier 2 engineering colleges include not-so-old IITs, other IITs, and top government colleges. Tier 3 engineering colleges include private colleges and other government colleges.

Gurukula Kangri Vishwavidyalaya (GKV) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand is considered a Tier 2 institution.

Thanks.

 

 

Q:   Who are the top recruiters at Shoolini Institute of Life Sciences and Business Management during placements?
A: 
Shoolini Institute of Life Sciences and Business Management offers placement support to its students. Notable organizations that visit the institute for recruitment include Octopus 13 Informatic Pvt Ltd, Nambi Partners Architects, Igbo Media Pvtltd, Baru Biswal, Ess Kay Fincorp, Grid Inddia Power Cable Pvt Ltd, Navandar Logistics, Mbdskss ( Ma Bhagwati Devi Samaj Kalyan Siksha Samiti ), Edvizo, My Pet Clinic And Grooming Salon.
Q:   Who were the recruiters at the YBN University placements 2023?
A: 

According to shiksha.com, the following are some of the recruiters at the YBN University placements 2023:

  1. Axis Bank
  2. Cadila Pharmaceuticals
  3. BBC News
  4. Cognizant
  5. Wipro
  6. Concentrix
  7. Accenture
  8. HDFC Bank
  9. TCS
Q:   Who are the top recruiters from Khallikote Autonomous College, Khallikote University when it comes to placements?
A: 
Khallikote Autonomous College, Khallikote University has placed its selected students in known and reputed companies such as Genaaue Engineering, Vijay Springs India Pvtltd, Samsung R And D Institute India Noida, Deloitte And Touche Assurancr Enterprise Risk And Services India Pvt Ltd, Amazon Transpotaion, Life9 Systems Pvt Ltd, Ilfs Environmental Infrastructure Services Limited.
Q:   How is the infrastructure at St. John's College, Agra? What are the facilities available for students?
A: 
St. John's College, Agra has been rated 4.2 on Infrastructure parameter. Institute has a well supported campus with facilities such as Auditorium, Cafeteria, Library, Sports Complex. St. John's College, Agra has also been rated 4.2 for Campuslife.
Most preferred Courses for Science
B.Sc. (13468)
B.A. (594)
UG Diploma (284)
B.Voc (186)
M.Sc. (128)
B.Sc(Hons.) (91)
Certificate (79)
BMLT (71)
B.Agri (37)
B.Com (36)
name
Map Pin IconBihar - OtherPvt
₹72 K - 3.52 L
– / –
₹45 K - 1.21 L
– / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconNalandaPvt
₹16 K - 2.4 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Science colleges accepting CBSE 12th in India
Q:   What all scholarships are offered at Sandip University, Madhubani?
A: 

Sandip University, Bihar provides financial relaxation through the scholarships offered based on the eligibility of merit and sports. The University offers a relaxation in tuition fees by the range of 25% to 100%. Candidates securing 70% to 79.99% and above in the qualification exam are eligible for a 25% waiver in the tuition fees. Similarly, candidates securing 75% to 79.99% or above in the qualification exam are eligible for 50% waiver in tuition fees. For a 100% waive off in tuition fees, candidates must secure 80% or above in the qualifying exam. Apart from this, a 2% candidates of the total intake are eligible for a sports scholarship.

 

Q:   Can I join Maharaja Agrasen Himalayan Garhwal University without entrance exam?
A: 

Yes, students can appear at Maharaja Agrasen Himalayan Garhwal University does not require entrance exams for most of its programmes. Aspiring candidates qualify the eligibility criteria set by the institute for the desired course. Admission to MAHGU is likely based on merit, specifically on the marks obtained in the qualifying examinations. 

Q:   Does BAU give 100% scholarship?
A: 

The following scholarships are provided by Birsa Agricultural University:

  • MHRD Scholarships
  • National Scholarships Portal
  • DAAD Scholarships
  • Prime Minister's Research Fellowship
  • UGC Scholarships-and-Fellowships
  • Fulbright Fellowships
  • DST Fellowship
  • JSPS Postdoctoral Fellowships
  • Hubert H. Humphrey Fellowship
  • National Overseas Scholarship Scheme, and others.

For 100% scholarship infomration, students must visit the official website of BAU. 

Q:   Which Medical fields offer the best work-life balance?
A: 

Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -

  • Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.

  • Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.

  • Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.

  • Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.

  • Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.

Q:   Which is the top courses of KK University?
A: 

B.Tech is the top course of KK University.Computer Science, Electronics, Electrical, Mechanical, and Civil Engineering are among the fields in which KK University provides B.Tech degrees. The B.Tech programs have a good reputation and a high placement rate.Other popular courses of this college are-

MBA: The two-year, full-time programme at Bihar University is regarded as one of the best. It is possible to specialize in areas like marketing, finance, HR, and IB.

MCA: The three-year MCA curriculum is renowned for its strong placement rates and comprehensive computer Science coursework.

BBA: The BBA programme at KK University offers both leadership development and a thorough education in business administration.
B.Pharm - Because of its knowledgeable instructors and chances for internships, the B.Pharma course enjoys a positive reputation.

View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (2531)
1 - 3 Lakh (737)
3 - 5 Lakh (281)
5 - 7 Lakh (112)
7 - 10 Lakh (52)
10 - 15 Lakh (33)
> 15 Lakh (26)
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹12 K
₹10.8 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Science colleges accepting CBSE 12th in India
Q:   Is the faculty at Government Science College, Gandhinagar, well-qualified and experienced?
A: 
Government Science College, Gandhinagar have rating of 4.08 for the faculty by students. It represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What are the career opportunities after BTech from Bharatiya Engineering Science and Technology Innovation University?
A: 

BESTIU offers a full-time, four-year BTech programme at the UG level. The BTech programmes offered at the university cover core courses in the areas of Bio Technology, Agricultural, CSE, Data Science, Cyber Security, and others. After pursuing BTech students have career opportunities such as Data Scientist, AI Engineer, Blockchain Developer, Project Manager, Business Analyst, Computer Manufacturer, AutoCAD Engineer, and others. 

Q:   Which is the best course among the courses offered by IISER, Tirupati?
A: 

At IISER Tirupati Bsc is the to most course. This is a 5 year course and for qualifying this internal exam of IISER the IISER Entrance exam needs to be given.

Last year cut off was- 3470

 

Q:   What are the subjects in BSc Food Science and Nutrition syllabus?
A: 

Generally, BSc Food Science and Nutrition include subjects like Human Physiology, Principles of Nutrition, Fundamentals of Food Preparation Practical, Food Microbiology, Dairy Technology etc. The syllabus might include practical / research work as well  as require students to do an apprenticeship/ internship in the last semester.

Q:   Is Thiruvalluvar University is more expensive than VIT Business School Vellore?
A: 

Tamil Nadu's Thiruvalluvar University and VIT Business School Vellore are both academic institutions that provide various programs. Their fees are contrasted here:
University of Thiruvalluvar:
Program cost for a Bachelor of Commerce (B.Com.): ?8,500 annually
?39,500 annually for a Bachelor of Technology (B.Tech) program
Master of Business Administration (MBA) program: The search results do not contain any information.
Vellore's VIT Business School:
Search results for the Bachelor of Business Administration (BBA) programme do not contain any information.
?4,920 annually for the Master of Business Administration (MBA) program
Note that the costs listed are for the initial year of the corresponding programs. The cost of Thiruvalluvar University's B.Tech programme is greater than that of VIT Business School Vellore's MBA program.

₹14.97 K - 1.69 L
– / –
– / –
– / –