

GNA University Placements 2025: Highest Package, Average Package & Top Companies
- Private University
- Estd. 2014
GNA University Placement Overview 2025
GNA University has not released its placement statistics however, the NIRF report for 2025 has been published. A total of 318 students achieved placements during GNA University placements 2024. Overall 160 UG 3-year students were placed during GNA University placements, the median package reached INR 3 LPA. Out of 190 UG 4-year students 110 students were placed, receiving a median package of INR 3.50 LPA There were 48 students who belonged to the PG 2-year integrated program and the median salary reached INR 4.50 LPA. According to unofficial sources the median package for BDes recorded in recent past stood at INR 3.20 LPA.
(217 students)
Commonly asked questions On Placement Overview
GNA University Placement is known for its excellent placement record. Check out the tabulated data given below to know more about GNA University placements 2024:
Course | Total Students | Students Placed | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
UG 3-year | 370 | 160 | INR 3 LPA |
UG 4-year | 190 | 110 | INR 3.50 LPA |
PG 2-year | 75 | 48 | INR 4.50 LPA |
NOTE: The above data is obtained from the NIRF report 2025
The GNA University the highest package has not been disclosed yet. Once released it will be updated here. Meanwhile, students can refer to the median package given in the table below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|
Median Package | INR 3 LPA (UG 3-year) INR 3.50 LPA (UG 4-year) INR 4.50 LPA (PG 2-year) |
NOTE: The above data is obtained from the NIRF report 2025
GNA University Placement Report 2025
A total of 370 UG 3-year students were a part of the placement season, out of which 160 students were placed, with a median package of INR 3 LPA. Since last year the median package has increased from INR 2.40 LPA to INR 3 LPA. In all, 110 students from UG 4-year were placed during GNA University placements 2024 with a median package of INR 3.50 LPA. When compared with 2023 the median package for UG 4-year programs has increased from INR 3.20 LPA to INR 3.50 LPA, presenting an increase of 9.37%
Out of 75 PG 2-year students 48 secured job placements with a median package of INR 4.50 LPA. PG 2-year students witnessed a modest increase of 6.66% in the median package from 2023. Additionally, the median package recorded for BTech and MBA stood at INR 4 LPA and INR 3.50 LPA, respectively.
Commonly asked questions On Placement Report
A total of 370 students have been placed during the GNA University placements in the past three years. Check out the table below to see the breakdown of students placed in each year:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2022) | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
Total Students | 188 (UG 3-year) 156 (UG 4-year) 31 (PG 2-year) | 352 (UG 3-year) 177 (UG 4-year) 71 (PG 2-year) | 370 (UG 3-year) 190 (UG 4-year) 75 (PG 2-year) |
No. of Students Placed | 99 (UG 3-year) 103 (UG 4-year) 20 (PG 2-year) | 178 (UG 3-year) 96 (UG 4-year) 42 (PG 2-year) | 160 (UG 3-year) 110 (UG 4-year) 48 (PG 2-year) |
NOTE: The above data is obtained from the NIRF report 2025
The GNA University placement report for 2024 is not out yet. However the NIRF report for 2025 has been released.Check out the tabulated data given below to know more about GNA University placement 2024:
Course | Total Students | Students Placed | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
UG 3-year | 370 | 160 | INR 3 LPA |
UG 4-year | 190 | 110 | INR 3.50 LPA |
PG 2-year | 75 | 48 | INR 4.50 LPA |
NOTE: The above data is obtained from the NIRF report 2025
GNA University Average Package 2025
GNA University average package for 2024 has not been released yet. Once out it will be updated here. However, GNA University has released its median package for various courses. Students can have a look at the table below which provides the median package recorded in 2024:
|
Course |
Median Salary (2024) |
|---|---|
|
UG 3-year |
INR 3 LPA |
|
UG 4-year |
INR 3.50 LPA |
|
PG 2-year |
INR 4.50 LPA |
|
BTech |
INR 4 LPA |
|
MBA |
INR 3.50 LPA |
GNA University Placements :Top Recruiters
Many notable companies visited GNA University campus placements some of them are:
| GNA University Placements: Top Recruiters | |
|---|---|
| DRDO | TCS Tokiyo |
| The Fuenix | Infosys |
| IHS Markit | SPS Hospital |
| Marketing Geenie | ZSCALER |

Top Recruiters
Insights on Placements
Based on 208 Student ResponsesInternships and industry projects
Students can work with faculty on research projects
Employment opportunities
Higher in core jobs
Higher studies preferences
Both inside India & outside India
Placement support
Organized & proactive placement process
Alumni network
Strong alumni network that help with placement opportunities
Entrepreneurship cell
Very Active and resourceful, college is also involved
Overall feeling of students
Love being in college
Commonly asked questions On GNA University Average Placement
The list of leading corporate giants that were part of GNA University placements in recent years are mentioned below:
| GNA University Placements: Top Recruiters | |
|---|---|
| DRDO | TCS Tokiyo |
| The Fuenix | Infosys |
| IHS Markit | SPS Hospital |
| Marketing Geenie | ZSCALER |
The average package at GNA University Placement has not been made available yet. However the median package has been released and is given in the table below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|
Median Package | INR 3 LPA (UG 3-year) INR 3.50 LPA (UG 4-year) INR 4.50 LPA (PG 2-year) INR 4 LPA (BTech) INR 3.50 LPA (MBA) |
NOTE: The above data is obtained from the NIRF report 2025
GNA University BTech Placements 2025
As per the Engineering NIRF Report 2025 out of 116 BTech students 99 students were placed during GNA University BTech placements 2024. The median package recorded during the placement drive was INR 4 LPA. Since last year the median package for MBA has increased from INR 3.50 LPA to INR 4 LPA, indicating an increase of 14.28%.
As per the Engineering NIRF Report 2025 out of 116 BTech students 99 students were placed during GNA University BTech placements 2024. The median package recorded during the placement drive was INR 4 LPA. Since last year the median package for MBA has increased from INR 3.50 LPA to INR 4 LPA, indicating an increase of 14.28%.
| Particulars | Statistics (2023) | Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|
| Students Placed | 107 | 99 |
| Total Students | 162 | 116 |
| Median Salary | ₹ 3.5 L | ₹ 4 L |
Commonly asked questions On GNA University B.E. / B.Tech Placements
GNA University provides good placements to its graduating students. Have a look at the table below to know more about the median packages recorded during GNA University BTech placements:
Particulars | BTech Placement Statistics (2022) | BTech Placement Statistics (2023) | BTech Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
Median Package | INR 3.20 LPA | INR 3.50 LPA | INR 4 LPA |
NOTE: The above data is obtained from the NIRF report 2025
Yes, GNA University provides good placements to its B.Tech students. Check out the table below to know the key highlights of the GNA University placements 2024:
Particulars | MBA Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|
Total Students | 116 |
Students Placed | 99 |
Median Package | INR 4 LPA |
NOTE: The above data is obtained from the NIRF report 2025
GNA University MBA Placements 2025
As per the NIRF Report 2025 out of 24 MBA students 21 students were placed during GNA University MBA placements 2024. The median package recorded during the placement drive was INR 3.50 LPA. Since last year the median package for MBA has decreased from INR 4.50 LPA to INR 3.50 LPA.
| Particulars | Statistics (2023) | Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|
| Total Students | 33 | 24 |
| Students Placed | 28 | 21 |
| Median Salary | ₹ 4.5 L | ₹ 3.5 L |
Commonly asked questions On GNA University MBA/PGDM Placements
GNA University provides good placements to its MBA students. The table below provides the MBA placement statistics recorded in the past three years:
Particulars | MBA Placement Statistics (2022) | MBA Placement Statistics (2023) | MBA Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
Total Students | 16 | 33 | 24 |
Students Placed | 33 | 28 | 21 |
Median Package | INR 5 LPA | INR 4.50 LPA | INR 3.50 LPA |
NOTE: The above data is obtained from the NIRF report 2025
GNA University has been providing successful placements over the years. Check out the table below to know the key highlights of the GNA University MBA Placement 2024:
Particulars | MBA Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|
Total Students | 24 |
Students Placed | 21 |
Median Package | INR 3.50 LPA |
NOTE: The above data is obtained from the NIRF report 2025
Explore popular similar colleges
Students who showed interest in GNA University - B.Sc. also showed interest in
GNA UniversityStudents Ratings & Reviews
- Chat with our counselor
- Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
GNA University Placement FAQs
Some of the frequently asked placement questions are mentioned below:
According to various external sources, a major portion of GNA University alumni is placed in the Engineering sector (22%) followed by Education (15%) and Operations (15%). The pie chart below illustrates a sector-wise bifurcation of GNA University alumni placements throughout the years:

NOTE: The ‘Others’ category includes Marketing, HR, Administrative, Media & Communication, Quality Assurance, Military & Protective Services and Finance sectors.
GNA University provides good placements to its graduating students. The students are given excellent placement support every year placing them in top companies. Check out the table below to know the key highlights of the GNA University placements 2024:
Course | Total Students | Students Placed | Median Salary |
|---|---|---|---|
UG 3-year | 370 | 160 | INR 3 LPA |
UG 4-year | 190 | 110 | INR 3.50 LPA |
PG 2-year | 75 | 48 | INR 4.50 LPA |
NOTE: The above data is obtained from the NIRF report 2025
Yes, GNA University has an impressive placement record. The table below provides the placement data for the past three years as per the NIRF Report 2025:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2022) | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
Total Students | 188 (UG 3-year) 156 (UG 4-year) 31 (PG 2-year) | 352 (UG 3-year) 177 (UG 4-year) 71 (PG 2-year) | 370 (UG 3-year) 190 (UG 4-year) 75 (PG 2-year) |
No. of Students Placed | 99 (UG 3-year) 103 (UG 4-year) 20 (PG 2-year) | 178 (UG 3-year) 96 (UG 4-year) 42 (PG 2-year) | 160 (UG 3-year) 110 (UG 4-year) 48 (PG 2-year) |
Median Salary | INR 3.25 LPA (UG 3-year) INR 3.60 LPA (UG 4-year) INR 3.30 LPA (PG 2-year) | INR 2.40 LPA (UG 3-year) INR 3.20 LPA (UG 4-year) INR 4.20 LPA (PG 2-year) | INR 3 LPA (UG 3-year) INR 3.50 LPA (UG 4-year) INR 4.50 LPA (PG 2-year) |
NOTE: The above data is obtained from the NIRF report 2025
The institution has not released the course-wise placement packages as of yet. Meanwhile the NIRF report has been released. Check out the table below to know more:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2022) | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) |
|---|---|---|---|
Total Students | 188 (UG 3-year) 156 (UG 4-year) 31 (PG 2-year) | 352 (UG 3-year) 177 (UG 4-year) 71 (PG 2-year) | 370 (UG 3-year) 190 (UG 4-year) 75 (PG 2-year) |
No. of Students Placed | 99 (UG 3-year) 103 (UG 4-year) 20 (PG 2-year) | 178 (UG 3-year) 96 (UG 4-year) 42 (PG 2-year) | 160 (UG 3-year) 110 (UG 4-year) 48 (PG 2-year) |
Median Salary | INR 3.25 LPA (UG 3-year) INR 3.60 LPA (UG 4-year) INR 3.30 LPA (PG 2-year) | INR 2.40 LPA (UG 3-year) INR 3.20 LPA (UG 4-year) INR 4.20 LPA (PG 2-year) | INR 3 LPA (UG 3-year) INR 3.50 LPA (UG 4-year) INR 4.50 LPA (PG 2-year) |
NOTE: The above data is obtained from the NIRF report 2025
Computer Science and Engineering (CSE) is one of the fastest growing segments of the industry today, it is also one of the fastest changing area technologically. Every small to big industry needs a Computer Engineer as we are moving towards Digital India. It provides ample number of opportunities for the students to grasp enriched knowledge through curriculum driven by IT industries. Candidates must have passed the class 12 exam from a recognised board with Physics, Chemistry and Mathematics as core subjects. They must also have secured minimum aggregate marks of 60% in the above subjects combined. Students need to crack the entrance exam for take a seat in B.Tech CSE at GNA university. It all depends on your skill to manage to take a seat for yourself.
GNA University
Student Forum
Answered a year ago
Hello, I hope you are doing fine
As you are asking for the placement in GNA University, the average package in this university is average package 3.50 Lacs per annum and the highest package is 26 Lacs per annum. They also offer internship program.
I hope my answer will help
Best of luck
M
Contributor-Level 7
Answered a year ago
ECE is better for placement purposes. And companies offer higher packages for ECE branches comparatively to EEE coming under core branch so the placement goes for the low package. But it totally depends on you if you enhance the coding skills you can go for any higher package whether from ECE or EEE
k
Contributor-Level 6
Answered a year ago
BCA students placements at GNA university is about 45-55% of students get placed in reputed companies like Algocirrus, Step2Gen, Chicmic, Wipro, TCS, Semicon, and more. The highest salary package offered is around INR 4.5 LPA, while the lowest is around INR 1.6 LPA. While talking about internship op
A
Contributor-Level 6
Answered 2 years ago
As per the official data, the GNA University the highest package offered to the 2023 passing out batch stood between INR 26 LPA - INR 30.60 LPA. The leading companies where the students were placed include TCS Tokiyo, Infosys, DRDO, SPS Hospital, and many others. As soon as the University discloses
A
Contributor-Level 10
Answered 2 years ago
The GNA University average package for BTech is not out yet. However, the overall the highest package for 2023 has been released, which is mentioned below:
| Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) |
|---|---|
| the highest package | INR 26 LPA - INR 30.60 LPA |
A
Contributor-Level 10
Content authored by:
Updated on Jan 8, 2026
GNA UniversityTake a look at Campus
Exhibitions
Exhibitions
Exhibitions

GNA University News & Updates


GNA UniversityContact Information
Sri Hargobindgarh, Phagwara-Hoshiarpur Road
Phagwara ( Punjab)
(For general query)
(For admission query)
(For general query)
(For admission query)
Useful Links
Know more about GNA University
- All About GNA University
- Courses 2026
- Fees 2026
- Reviews on Placements, Faculty & Facilities
- Admission 2026 - Cutoffs, Eligibility & Dates
- Cut off & Merit List 2026
- GNA University Rankings
- Gallery 2026
- Infrastructure Details & Reviews
- GNA University Faculty
- Compare GNA University
- GNA University Q&A
- Scholarships
- GNA University News & Articles
Explore Placement at similar university
- CT University
- Dr MGR Educational and Research Institute
- RIMT University
- Karunya University
- Symbiosis International University's SET- Symbiosis Entrance Test (Undergraduate Degree Programmes), Telangana
- Desh Bhagat University
- The Neotia University
- Gulzar Group of Institutes
- Amritsar Group of Colleges
- Bharath University

How are the BCA placements at GNA university?