Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences
Video Play Icon5 Videos,
23 Photos
Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences Logo

Karunya University Placements 2025: Highest Package, Average Package & Top Companies

  • A++ NAAC accredited
  • Private University
  • Estd. 1986
Karunya University Placement
Table of contents
Accordion Icon V3
  • Karunya University Placement Overview 2025
  • Karunya University Placement Report 2025
  • Karunya University Average Package 2025
  • Karunya University NIRF Placement Report
  • + 3 more items

Karunya University Placement Overview 2025

₹ 23.6 LPA
Highest Salary
1478
Students Placed
375+
Companies Visited
3.8icon

(357 students)

Student rating - Placements
Does the data look accurate to you?Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Placement Overview
Q:   What is the highest package offered to BTech students during the recent Karunya University placements?
6thumbs up
A: 

The Karunya University highest package offered to CSE students of the batch 2025 stood at INR 23.6 LPA. The same is tabulated below:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics
Highest package (CSE)INR 23.6 LPA
Q:   How are the placements at Karunya University?
5thumbs up
A: 

Karunya University offers good placements for courses like BTech, MTech and MBA, etc. The key highlights of Karunya University placements for the Class of 2025 are tabulated below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2025)

Highest package

INR 23.6 LPA

Total offers

1900

Total placements

1478

Multiple offers

422

Total recruiters

375

Q:   What do official ranking board reports show regarding long-term Karunya University BTech placements trends?
A: 

Institutional data published in national tracking documents outlines the steady progress of Karunya University BTech placements. The engineering division recorded a median salary of 4 Lacs per annum in the latest compiled cycle. Out of the graduating class, 630 students secured immediate placement outcomes [NIRF Report 2026]. 

Q:   What are the specific employment percentages for IT and electronics fields in Karunya University BTech placements?
A: 

Software and communication branches maintained stable recruitment numbers during Karunya University BTech placements. The core computer Science branch recorded an 86.6% placement rate, followed closely by AIML at 83.2%. The data Science track achieved an 80% placement rate, while electronics and communication engineering finished at 73.3%. The highest salary for AIML and data Science reached INR 13.5 Lacs per annum.

Karunya University Placement Report 2025

ParticularsStatistics (2025)
₹ 23.6 L
1478
1900
422
375
Info IconSource : Official Website
Does the data look accurate to you?Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Placement Report
Q:   How many recruiters participated during the recent Karunya University placements?
5thumbs up
A: 

A total of 375 recruiters visited the Karunya University campus and presented over 1900 jobs to the batch 2025. These recruiters offered job roles to the students across sectors like BFSI, IT, Education, FMCG, Consulting, and E-Commerce, etc. Some of the top names include Amazon, Accenture, Deloitte, Infosys, IBM, Wipro, etc.

Q:   How many students were placed during the recent placement drive at Karunya University?
3thumbs up
A: 

As per the latest report, a total of 1478 students of the batch 2025 secured atleast one offer and 422 secured multiple offers from reputed companies. 375 recruiters visited during Karunya University placements 2025 and presented over 1900 jobs to the batch 2025.

Q:   How are the Engineering placements at Karunya University?
A: 

Karunya University offers good placements to its Engineering students annually. The branch-wise the highest salary and placement rate recorded for the School of Computer Science & Technology and Engineering & Technology batch 2025 are tabulated below:

Branch

Placement% (2025)

the highest Salary - 2025 (in INR/ LPA)

CSE

86.6

23.6

AIML

83.2

13.5

DSCS

80

13.5

ECE

73.3

9.5

Robotics

94.3

10

Biomedical

91.4

9.5

BIOTECHNOLOGY

89.1

6.2

Food Processing

69.9

6

Q:   Is practical industry exposure heavily integrated into the Karunya University BTech curriculum?
A: 

Hands-on training elements form a regular part of the Karunya University BTech curriculum. The syllabus mandates summer internship where students work inside actual corporate environments. Engineering departments schedule regular factory and industrial site visits every semester. Laboratory modules utilise testing tools that mimic standard production environment setups.

Karunya University Average Package 2025

Top Recruiters

Accenture
Amazon
Asian Paints
Bosch Ltd
Cognizant
CapGemini
Grant Thornton
HP
ITC
Infosys
JP Morgan Chase
IDFC
TCS
Federal Bank
Insight Icon

Insights on Placements

Based on 177 Student Responses
Review Insights Star Icon
Internships and industry projects

Students can work with faculty on research projects

Review Insights Star Icon
Employment opportunities

Many students looking for better jobs

Review Insights Star Icon
Higher studies preferences

Both inside India & outside India

Review Insights Star Icon
Placement support

Organized & proactive placement process

Review Insights Star Icon
Alumni network

Strong alumni network that help with placement opportunities

Review Insights Star Icon
Entrepreneurship cell

Very Active and resourceful, college is also involved

Review Insights Star Icon
Overall feeling of students

Loved in first year but not in later years

Does the data look accurate to you?Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Karunya University Average Placement
Q:   Who are the top recruiters at Karunya University?
5thumbs up
A: 

As per the latest reports, 375 recruiters participated during Karunya University placements 2025. Some of the eminent recruiters who provided the highest number of offers are presented below:

Karunya University Top Companies
GoogleSabreInfosys
AccentureAmazonAsian Paints
CapgeminiBOSCHCognizant
KPITCommvaultAlstom
EYCapgeminiShikra Engineering
Q:   What is the average package offered during the recent Karunya University placements?
A: 

The Karunya University average package offered to the batch 2025 is yet to be released. However, the highest salary offered to the batch 2025 was INR 23.6 LPA.

Karunya University MBA Placements 2025

ParticularsStatistics (2025)
₹ 9.5 L
113
82.2%
Info IconSource : Official Website
Does the data look accurate to you?Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Karunya University MBA/PGDM Placements
Q:   How good are the MBA placements at Karunya University?
A: 

Karunya University offers decent placements annually to its MBA students. 82.2% of the MBA batch 2025 secured placements. The the highest package secured by the students of the MBA batch 2025 was INR 9.5 LPA. Some of the popular recruiters include Esaf Bank, Asian Paints, Within, Nestle, Prism Johnson, Teachnook, Pwc, Launched, Gsk Haleon, City Union Bank, Hitachi, etc.

Karunya University
NIRF Placement Report

Accordion Icon V3
Overall
Engineering
Agriculture and Allied Sectors
Karunya University UG - 3 years NIRF Placements Data: OverallAccordion Icon V3
UG 3 years2022-232023-242024-25
Median salary
Info Icon
2.64 LPA2.75 LPA3 LPA
% Students Placed
Info Icon
38%70%40%
Students placed177314157
% Passing Students95%91%93%
Students admitted
Info Icon
462446395
Students opted for higher studies
Info Icon
19267121
Students graduated
Info Icon
438408366
Info IconSource : NIRF Report 2026
Karunya University UG - 4 years NIRF Placements Data: OverallAccordion Icon V3
UG 4 years2022-232023-242024-25
Median salary
Info Icon
3.3 LPA2.83 LPA4 LPA
% Students Placed
Info Icon
71%61%63%
Students placed793809800
% Passing Students94%85%89%
Students admitted
Info Icon
111713271262
Students opted for higher studies
Info Icon
1168690
Lateral entry admits
Info Icon
32--
Students graduated
Info Icon
104511231126
Info IconSource : NIRF Report 2026

Karunya University
Course placements 2025

CourseAverage salaryMedian SalaryHighest Salary
M.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering
-/-
-/-
INR 23.60 Lakh
Does the data look accurate to you?Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in Karunya University - M.E./M.Tech also showed interest in

Chennai
₹32.00 K
Chennai
₹50.00 K
Tamil Nadu - Other
₹50.00 K
Coimbatore
₹50.00 K

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Coimbatore
₹50.00 K
Coimbatore
₹50.00 K
Chennai
Salem
₹100.00 K
Thanjavur
₹1.03 L
Coimbatore
₹50.00 K
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

Karunya University
Students Ratings & Reviews

4/5
Verified Icon357 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements3.8
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.4
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.0
Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.1
Money Review IconValue for Money3.8
What students say about Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences
Placements
Infrastructure
Faculty
Other
LikesView All
The companies like Accenture, Infosys, Wipro, CTS, NetApp, Amazon, Huawei, Mobis etc visited our college.
Based on 80 Reviews
DislikesView All
Some of the good companies of our state visit our college, but the placements are not up to the mark.
Based on 38 Reviews
A
Abhinay Chowdary Thummala Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science - Batch of 2030
4.6
4.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
I believe this is a good college for me. College support us in growing.
Placements: Nearly 60 percent of students are placed from our courses. The average package is 6 LPA. The top recruiting companies are TCS, Cognizant, Hexaware, Delta X, etc. 50 percent of students got internships in our course in respective interviews. Good opportunities are also offered for entrepreneurs by the college.
Infrastructure: The facilities provided in our college are Wi-Fi, classrooms, library, canteen, CAD lab, etc. The facilities in our hostel are Wi-Fi, laundry, CCTV, and food. The food in the canteen is nice with reasonable prices and quality. The medical facilities are also available in our college.
Faculty: The teaching staff is good but everyone should prefer self-learning over classes. The teachers are experienced with high qualifications. With so much experience the way they are teaching is very useful. This helps us in semester exams. The course which I have taken is relevant to my future. The difficulty level in our exams is very easy to pass. The pass percentage is 75 percent.
Reviewed on 11 Aug 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
D
DABBARA TEJA Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science - Batch of 2030
4.0
4.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty3.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
I believe this is a good college for me. The college supports us in growing.
Placements: Nearly 60 percent of students are placed in our courses. The average package is 6 LPA. The top recruiting companies are TCS, Cognizant, Hexaware, Delta X, etc. 50 percent of students got internships from our course in respective interviews. Good opportunities are also offered for entrepreneurs by the college.
Infrastructure: The facilities provided in our college are Wi-Fi, classrooms, library, canteen, CAD lab, etc. The facilities in our hostel are Wi-Fi, laundry, CCTV, and food. The food in the canteen is nice with reasonable prices and quality. The medical facilities are also available in our college.
Faculty: The teaching staff is good but everyone should prefer self-learning over classes. The teachers are experienced with high qualifications. With so much experience the way they are teaching is very useful. This helps us in semester exams. The course which I have taken is relevant to my future. The difficulty level in our exams is very easy to pass. The pass percentage is 75 percent.
Reviewed on 11 Aug 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
S
Samuvel Joseph Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (Artificial Intelligence) - Batch of 2026
3.2
3.0Placements4.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty3.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
Good academics and campus, but placements must be self-earned.
Placements: I belong to the 2022–2026 CSE (AI) group at Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences. Around 60–70% of students get placed if they prepare well. The average package is approximately 3–4 LPA, and the maximum is around 10–12 LPA. Companies such as TCS, Infosys, and Cognizant visit frequently. Internships largely depend on students’ own initiative. Common roles include developer, analyst, and testing roles. Placements are generally okay, but students need to practice and cannot rely solely on the college.
Infrastructure: The university premises are pleasant, scenic, and serene. Classrooms and labs are in good condition for CSE/AI work. The library is suitable for research. The hostel is secure and in good condition, and rooms are manageable. Wi-Fi is provided but is sometimes slow. Mess food is neither good nor bad, but manageable. Sports grounds and basic facilities are available. Overall, the college infrastructure is among the better ones.
Faculty: Most teachers are friendly and supportive. Some are very good, while others are average. Overall, teaching is alright. The AI curriculum covers important topics, but real learning depends on practice. With regular practice, exams are not very hard. Internal assessments are helpful. The pass percentage is usually high among students who attend classes regularly.
Other: I selected AI as it has good future prospects. My favorite thing is the tranquil campus and organized studies. Nevertheless, I believe additional exposure to industry and real-world projects is beneficial. The college is somewhat outside the city, and there is not much to travel around. Scholarships are provided to selected students. However, it is a nice place to study as long as you are self-motivated.
Reviewed on 29 Apr 2026Read More
A
D
Abhinay +2 othersfound this accurate
ⓘ
Y
Yogiswar Chowdary Cherukuri Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science - Batch of 2030
4.4
4.0Placements5.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
I believe this is a good college for me. The college supports us in growing.
Placements: Nearly 60 percent of students got placed from our courses. The average package is 6 LPA. The top recruiting companies are TCS, Cognizant, Hexaware, Delta X, etc. 50 percent of students got internships in our course in respective interviews. Good opportunities are also offered for entrepreneurs by the college.
Infrastructure: The facilities provided in our college are Wi-Fi, classrooms, library, canteen, CAD lab, etc. The facilities in our hostel are Wi-Fi, laundry, CCTV, and food. The food in the canteen is nice with reasonable prices and quality. The medical facilities are also available in our college.
Faculty: The teaching staff is good, but everyone should prefer self-learning over classes. The teachers are experienced with high qualifications. With so much experience, the way they teach is very useful. This helps us in semester exams. The course which I have taken is relevant to my future. The difficulty level in our exams is very easy to pass. The pass percentage is 75 percent.
Reviewed on 11 Aug 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
J
John Sahayam J P Verified Icon
M.Tech. in Biotechnology - Batch of 2027
5.0
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Honest review by a student.
Placements: 100 percent placement is there. The lowest package is 3 LPA, and the highest is 13 LPA in biotechnology. The top recruiting companies are Indian Immunologicals Limited. I got an internship in CSIR-IICB, Kolkata. Top roles I think you could get are in QA.
Infrastructure: Wi-Fi is available and it's by your college mail ID. Infrastructure is good you could get all the facilities for a highly moderate biotech hub, good exposure to outside projects, hostel facilities are good, and you can choose your menu with your own interest.
Faculty: Teachers are very helpful and qualified. They have good prospects to train you for industry relevance. The course curriculum is industry-based and has frequent exams that are conducted each month, so final exams are easier, and the third internal will be SBL or PBL.
Reviewed on 14 Jul 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
S
Sania Ruba Johnpeter Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Artificial Intelligence and Data Science - Batch of 2028
3.4
3.0Placements3.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
Good if you're a spiritual and well-disciplined person.
Placements: They are saying 90 to 100% placement, but some of the students only get 12 LPA or above, while others get placed for 2 to 5 LPA. Many companies come, such as Infosys, Cisco, and GMS. There will be placement training from Amypo, Byts, and Faceprep, and we have to pay fees separately.
Infrastructure: All facilities are okay except for the cleanliness in the handwashing area, and sometimes the water flow is low in the washing area. The food is okay. There are shops inside the hostel campus. Outings are not allowed. The girls' hostel is very strict. A hospital is available on campus, and the bus will come inside the hostel.
Faculty: All teachers are qualified and approachable. We have a CBCS choice-based curriculum system. We will be choosing our staff after the 1st year. There are 3 internal exams. The first internal is MCQ, the second is written, and the third is written or projects. The total is taken as 60% from internals and 40% from the semester.
Reviewed on 11 Apr 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences

Karunya University Placement FAQs

Q:   Where do Karunya University alumni work?
3thumbs up
A: 

As per unofficial sources, Engineering is a popular domain among the alumni of Karunya University with approximately 41% associated with it. Other popular fields with which the former students of the institute are associated include Information Technology, Education and Operations with 21%, 15% and 12%, respectively. For more information refer to the below infographic:

 

Karunya University Alumni
Q:   What is the placement record at Karunya University for CSE branch? Which companies have recruited from there in past years?
A: 

As per the latest report,  the Karunya University highest package offered to the CSE batch 2025 stood at INR 23.6 LPA. The key highlights of Karunya University placements for the recent Class of CSE are tabulated below:

Particulars

CSE Placement Statistics - 2025

Highest package

INR 23.6 LPA

Placement rate

86.6%

Total recruiters

170

Top recruiters

Shikra Engineering, Google, Infosys, Alstom, Valeo, Infinte flowers, TCS

Q:   What is the honest review of Karunya University?
A: 

As per the Shiksha verified reviewer, " Very good hostel facility, mess as well. The library is spacious and very well designed for students." 

Another reviewer stated, " Placements in my college are good. Core companies and many high-level companies come for the campus placements. As of now, the biotechnology department has received 2,030 plus placement offers."

Looking at the reviews one can say that the university is quite good. 

Q:   How do I get a seat at Karunya University?
2thumbs up
A: 

Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences offers a large diversity of courses to students in various fields. Karunya University admissions are held on the basis of entrance tests. Students seeking course admissions must clear their previous qualifying examination and appear for any of the prescribed entrance exams such as TANCET, KEE, among others. Students can visit the official website to learn more regarding the course-wise eligibility and specialisation details.

Q:   What are the steps to apply online at the Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences?
A: 

Students must follow the Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences application procedure which is given below:

1. Reach the Karunya University site.

2. Click on the tab showing Admission Open 2026.

3. Register & login with password & email id.

4. Submit the form arunya University.

Q:   Is it worth studying at Karunya University?
A: 

Yes, Karunya University is worth taking admission. The Karunya University MBA students are placed in top organisations like EY, KPMG, Wipro, Amazon, etc. Following are the USPs of joining the popular programmes at Karunya University:

  • Advanced Biotechnology Labs
  • Research-Driven Learning
  • Industry & Clinical Exposure
  • Special GATE Scholarship
  • NAAC A+ Accredited Institution
  • Top Ranked University in India 🇮🇳
Q:   What is the MBA fee at Karunya University?
A: 

The MBA tuition fee at Karunya University is 6.5 L. This fee must be added to other fee components to reach the total tuition fee. Other fee components are given below:

  • Admission fee
  • Exam fee
Q:   When will the KEE application form release?
A: 

The KEE application form 2026 is out. The KEE 2026 application form and prospectus are made available online on the official website, karunya.edu. Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences releases the KEE application form online so that candidates from different corners can apply easily.

Q:   What is the Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences IAESTE programme?
A: 

IAESTE or The International Association for the Exchange of Students for Technical Experience is a platform for various UG and PG students from all parts of the world to seek professional technical expertise which is required for them in their careers. Some of the Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences partner compamies include 

  • Albania
  • China
  • Egypt
  • France, etc. 
Q:   How do you complete the final step of the Karunya University BTech admission process successfully?
A: 

Fee clearance and final document checks conclude the formal Karunya University BTech admission process. Allotted candidates must deposit their first-semester tuition fees and the one-time 10000 admission fee. The administration verifies that your final 12th-grade PCM or PCB scores meet the 60% requirement.  

Q:   How much do core engineering streams cost in total at Karunya University?
A: 

Traditional fields like civil, mechanical, electrical, and food engineering represent the baseline tier of Karunya University BTech fees. The regular non-scholarship tuition fee for these branches is INR 119250 per semester. This results in a total 4-year tuition fee expenditure of INR 954000 across the 8 terms. 

Q:   What is the fee refund policy at Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences?
A: 

Below is the Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences fee refund policy:

Percentage of Refund of fees*Point of time when notice of withdrawal of admission is received by Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences
100%15 days or more before the formally-notified date of commencement of
academic session
90%Less than 15 days before the formally-notified date of commencement of
academic session
80%15 days or less after the formally-notified date of commencement of
academic session
50%30 days or less, but more than 15 days, after the formally-notified date of commencement of academic session

Note: No refund is available after 30+ days after formally-notified date of commencement of academic session

Q:   What are the exact requirements regarding Karunya University BTech eligibility for lateral entry students?
A: 

Diploma holders must meet specific academic baselines to clear Karunya University BTech eligibility for lateral entry. You must possess a successfully completed engineering Diploma from an approved technical board. High-performing Diploma candidates enter directly into the 3rd semester of the program. 

Q:   How do entrance exam ranks change your fee slabs under Karunya University BTech scholarships?
A: 

Your KEE rank determines your assigned tuition slab under the Karunya University BTech scholarships program. Top-ranked candidates qualify for Slab 1, which reduces per-semester tuition fees to INR 74750 for computer Science fields. Slab 2 sets the semester fee at INR 116750 and Slab 3 places it at INR 136750. 

Q:   Can family connections to the campus unlock special Karunya University BTech scholarships?
A: 

Institutional relationship categories form a distinct part of the Karunya University BTech scholarships structure. Wards of university faculty and staff can receive an annual tuition fee reduction of up to INR 125000. Siblings of current students or alumni qualify for an annual waiver of INR 40000. The university also provides a INR 40000 discount to children of pastors or missionaries from registered organizations.

Q:   How are modern computer tracks structured within the Karunya University BTech curriculum?
A: 

Modern computer tracks within the Karunya University BTech curriculum are structured across an eight-semester framework integrating core foundational engineering, progressive specialisation tracks, and practical laboratory components aligned with AICTE guidelines.

Q:   Do computer Science streams have separate strict constraints under Karunya University BTech eligibility?
A: 

Top computing branches have explicit subject constraints under the Karunya University BTech eligibility guidelines. Candidates must complete high school with an academic focus on Physics, Chemistry, and Mathematics. Biology streams are excluded from applying to software or electronics divisions due to curriculum design. The university checks your qualifying mark sheets closely during document verification to ensure compliance. 

Q:   What makes Karunya University's BTech specialisations stand out from the competition?
A: 

Karunya University's BTech specialisations stand out due to their high-end industry laboratories, specialised futuristic tracks, and strong applied research focus. It offers corporate-backed tech centres, specialised niche electives, and heavy funding for product development.

Q:   What is the complete four-year tuition expense for aerospace engineering under Karunya University BTech fees?
A: 

Niche fields like aerospace, biomedical, robotics, and biotechnology occupy the intermediate bracket of Karunya University BTech fees. These programs carry a regular semester tuition fee of INR 139250. The cumulative tuition cost for the complete 8 semesters reaches INR 1114000 without any scholarship deductions. A one-time institutional admission fee of INR 10000 applies at the start of the course.

Q:   What is the application fee for the available Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences courses?
A: 

The Karunya application fee for the Indian students Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences is fixed as 1,000 Rs. For Karunya Institute of Technology & Sciences foreign candidates, the fixed application fee is USD 250.

qna

Karunya University

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 8 months ago

Karunya University, India recently has entered into a strategic collaboration with the Yarmouk University, Jordan, focusing on the collaborative research, various semester abroad programmes, & also student–faculty mobility.

R

Rashmi Shukla

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 9 months ago

The highest placement package for the MBA course at the Karunya School of Management, along with the students placed has been released. We have the 2025 data that you can check from the following columns:

ParticularsStatistics (2025)
the highest Salary₹ 11 L
Students Placed96

R

Rachit Kumar

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a year ago

The institute provides good placement opportunities to its MBA graduating students. Check out the table below to know the key highlights of the Karunya School of Management, Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences placement during 2025 for MBA:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2025)

the highest Package 

INR 11 LPA 

Students Placed

96

Total Offers

115

24 (double offers)

Total Companies

58

Top Recruiters 

ITC, EY, Swiggy, etc. 

M

Meitankeisangbam Vasundha

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a year ago

The institute has been providing successful placements over the years. Check out the table below to know the key highlights of the Karunya School of Management, Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences placements during 2025 for MBA:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2025)

the highest Package 

INR 11 LPA 

Students Placed

96

Total Offers

115

24 (double offers)

Total Companies

58

Top Recruiters 

ITC, EY, Swiggy, etc. 

M

Meitankeisangbam Vasundha

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a year ago

The average package stats have not been released as of yet. Check out the highest package from the table for reference:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2025)

the highest Package

INR 11 LPA

M

Meitankeisangbam Vasundha

Contributor-Level 10

Content authored by:

Karunya University
Take a look at Campus

Karunya University Campus View(1)Header
Karunya University Campus View(2)Campus View
Karunya University Campus View(3)Campus View- Cycling Track
Karunya University Labs
Karunya University Campus View

Karunya University
Contact Information

Address

Karunya Institute of Technology and Sciences, Karunya Nagar
Coimbatore ( Tamil Nadu)

Go to College Website ->