ITM Vocational University
ITM Vocational University Logo

B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering 

  • B+ NAAC accredited
  • Private University
  • Estd. 2014
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering
Table of contents
Accordion Icon V3

B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering
 at 
ITM Vocational University 
Overview

Total Tuition Fees

2.52 Lakh
Get Fees details

Duration

4 years

Course Level

UG Degree

Mode of Course

Full Time

Average package

4.00 Lakh

Official Website

Go to Website External Link Icon

Type of University

Private

B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering
 at 
ITM Vocational University 
Fees

Fee componentsAmount (4 years)
2.52 Lakh
2.52 Lakh
Info IconThese are based on information available on various sources. Latest values may differ.
View scholarships

B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering
 at 
ITM Vocational University 
 
Frequently Asked Questions

B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering
 at 
ITM Vocational University 
 
Students also asked

Download exam sample paper

ISC
CBSE 12th
GSEB HSC
Want to know more about ITM Vocational University Scholarship details?
Read about Scholarship

B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering
 at 
ITM Vocational University 
Placements

ParticularsStatistics (2026)
Average SalaryINR 4.00 Lakh
Highest SalaryINR 12.00 Lakh
Lock IconTop Recruiters for ITM Vocational University
D decor
HCL
Hyatt
IDBI Bank
IndusInd Bank
Infosys
Macleods
Mayfair Hotel
TCS
Thomas Cook
Wipro
View placement details

B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering
 at 
ITM Vocational University 
Entry Requirements

General
Requirements for 12th gradeUp Arrow Icon
  • 45%

B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering
 at 
ITM Vocational University 
Admission Process

  • Admission Process

Important Dates

ALL
ISC
GSEB HSC
CBSE 12TH
Jun 30 - Jul 8, 2026
CBSE 12th LOC Submission 2026 by Schools
Jul 15 - 20, 2026
Conduct of GSEB HSC Supplementary Results 2026Tentative
Jul 28, 2026
CBSE 12th Compartment Exam 2026

B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering
 at 
ITM Vocational University 
Cutoffs

Filter Icon1
Gender
Down Arrow Icon
Quota
Down Arrow Icon
View Cutoff Details

Explore Courses offered by ITM Vocational University

Other courses offered by ITM Vocational University

– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
60
– / –
View Other 32 Courses
Right Arrow Icon

Get best suited colleges for you in real-time

Here’s how it works:
Share your preferences with our assistant

Tell us about your city, course, budget & more

Get recommendations in no time

Discover best colleges that meet all your needs

It won’t take more than a minute!

Compare Courses From Similar Colleges

Similar courses in the same city

7 L
Overall RatingStar Icon4.2
4.6 L
Overall RatingStar Icon4.1
4.64 L
Overall RatingStar Icon3.8
2.64 L
Overall Rating– / –
2.39 L
Overall RatingStar Icon4.2
qna

B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering
 at 
ITM Vocational University 

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering
 at 
ITM Vocational University 
Contact Information

Address

Plot 6512, Ajwa Nimeta Road, Ravaal, Taluka: Waghodia
Vadodara ( Gujarat)

Go to College Website ->