Shri Ramswaroop Memorial University
Video Play Icon5 Videos,
25 Photos
Shri Ramswaroop Memorial University Logo

SRMU Lucknow Fees 2027

  • B+ NAAC accredited
  • Private University
  • Estd. 2012
Dark Clock Icon Last updated on 26 Oct '26

SRMU Lucknow Fee Structure 2026

CourseTotal tuition fees
B.E. / B.Tech  (27 Courses)
₹ 4.11 L - 6.8 LGet Fee Details
B.Sc.  (9 Courses)
₹ 1.26 L - 2.48 LGet Fee Details
MBA/PGDM  (12 Courses)
₹ 1 L - 3.2 LGet Fee Details
BCA  (4 Courses)
₹ 2.55 L - 3.31 LGet Fee Details
BBA  (3 Courses)
₹ 2.7 L - 3.31 LGet Fee Details
Info Icon The fees is for the entire duration of the respective courses.
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Fees Overview
Q:   What is the application fee for MBA at SRMU Lucknow?
A: 

SRMU Lucknow MBA application fee is INR 1,000. The application fees can be paid online through Credit/ Debit Cards, Net Banking, UPI, and other digital payment methods. The application fee is non-refundable.

Q:   What is the B.Tech fees at SRMU?
A: 

SRMU B.Tech total tuition fees is INR 4.1 lakh - INR 6.8 lakh. Candidates who want B.Tech admissions also need to fulfill the eligibility criteria. The eligibility criteria for SRMU admissions is that candidate should have passed Class 12 with a minimum of 45-50 % aggregate. 

Q:   What is the fee for B.Com at Shri Ramswaroop Memorial University?
A: 

Candidates who get admission to SRMU Lucknow BCom are required to pay the SRMU BCom fees according to the structure mentioned below:

One-Time FeesTuition FeesHostel Fees
INR 5,000INR 60,000 - INR 1.86 lakhINR 2.30 Lacs - INR 3.05 lakh

Note: This information is sourced from official website/ sanctioning body and is subject to change.

Q:   What is the fees for BBA at SRMU Lucknow?
A: 

SRMU Lucknow BBA fees is different for general BBA and BBA in Business Analytics and BBA in AI-Augmented FinTech. The fees for general BBA is INR 3.66 Lacs while for the other BBA courses, the fees is INR 4.48 lakh.

SRMU Lucknow B.E. / B.Tech Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
₹ 4.11 L - 6.8 L
₹ 2.4 L - 3.2 L
₹ 1 K - 10 K
₹ 1.8 K - 1.9 K
₹ 6.54 L - 10.12 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.8/5 (549 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

SRMU Lucknow
B.E. / B.Tech Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
4.11 L - 6.8 L2.4 L - 3.2 L
2.7 L - 14.4 L3.05 L - 3.45 L
6.9 L - 14.8 L-/-
4 L - 6 L2.8 L
3.6 L - 5.62 L3.25 L
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

SRMU Lucknow B.Sc. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
₹ 1.26 L - 2.48 L
₹ 2.4 L - 3.2 L
₹ 1 K - 10 K
₹ 1.8 K - 1.9 K
₹ 3.69 L - 5.8 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.8/5 (17 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

SRMU Lucknow
B.Sc. Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
1.26 L - 2.48 L2.4 L - 3.2 L
1.97 L - 2.62 L2.45 L - 3.25 L
21.16 K - 4.36 L19.15 K - 2.8 L
MUIT Lucknow
1.6 L - 2.4 L-/-
60 K - 2.4 L2.1 L - 2.8 L
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.Sc. Fees
Q:   What is the fee for B.Sc at Shri Ramswaroop Memorial University?
A: 

Candidates who get admission to SRMU Lucknow BSc (Hons) are required to pay the SRMU Lucknow BSc (Hons) fees according to the structure mentioned below:

One-Time FeesTuition FeesHostel Fees
INR 5,000INR 75,000 - INR 1.80 lakhINR 75,000 - INR 3.05 lakh

Note: This information is sourced from official website/ sanctioning body and is subject to change.

Q:   Are there any scholarships or grants for B.Sc students at SRMU?
A: 

Shri Ramswaroop Memorial University offers financial aid, and scholarships to empower and foster a diverse and inclusive learning environment. These scholarships are tailored to recognise the academic dedication, leadership, and diverse talents of students. The university makes quality education accessible by offering merit-based awards and specialised grants. The university provides a range of merit-based and need-driven scholarships to support and recognize exceptional talent. Given below are the SRMU BSc (Hons) scholarships:

  • Merit-Based Scholarship
  • Special Scholarship
  • Scholarship for Ward of Martyrs and Defense Persons
  • SRMU SET Scholarship
  • COVID- 19 Frontline Scholarship

Note: This information is sourced from official website/ sanctioning body and is subject to change.

SRMU Lucknow MBA/PGDM Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 1 L - 3.2 L
₹ 1.6 L
₹ 5 K
₹ 1.7 K
₹ 2.67 L - 4.87 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.0/5 (16 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

SRMU Lucknow
MBA/PGDM Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
1 L - 3.2 L1.6 L
1.12 L - 3.24 L13.1 K
1.3 L - 3.7 L1.55 L - 1.75 L
2.8 L1.4 L
2.4 L1.65 L
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On MBA/PGDM Fees
Q:   What are the fees structures for MBA programmes at SRMU Lucknow?
A: 

Hi 

The fees structure of SRMU university lucknow is various fees structure in MBA the specialisation in MBA for leadership and 

M.B.A. is 2 year course and fees is  140000

M.B.A. in Banking & Financial Services is 2 Years course fees is 250000

M.B.A. in Leadership & Governance is 2 Years course fees is 250000

M.B.A. in Healthcare & Hospital Management is 2 Years course fees is 150000

M.B.A. in Business Analytics is 2 Years course fees is 160000

M.B.A in Digital Marketing is 2 year and course fees is 160000

Thankyou

Q:   Are there any scholarships for MBA students at Shri Ramswaroop Memorial University?
A: 

Shri Ramswaroop Memorial University offers financial aid, and scholarships to empower and foster a diverse and inclusive learning environment. SRMU MBA scholarships are tailored to recognise the academic dedication, leadership, and diverse talents of students. The university makes quality education accessible by offering merit-based awards and specialised grants. SRMU provides a range of merit-based and need-driven scholarships to support and recognize exceptional talent. Given below is the information about some of the SRMU scholarships:

  • SRMU SET Scholarship
  • Merit-Based Scholarship
  • COVID- 19 Frontline Scholarship
  • Scholarship for Ward of Martyrs and Defense Persons
  • Special Scholarship for Ward of Serving/ Retired Defense Persons/ National level sports person, and State-level sports person/ Sibling/ Blood Relatives/ Ward of Faculty/ Staff

Note: This information is sourced from official website/ sanctioning body and is subject to change.

SRMU Lucknow BCA Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 2.55 L - 3.31 L
₹ 2.4 L
₹ 1 K - 5 K
₹ 1.8 K
₹ 4.98 L - 5.78 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.1/5 (123 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

SRMU Lucknow BBA Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 2.7 L - 3.31 L
₹ 2.4 L
₹ 1 K - 5 K
₹ 1.8 K
₹ 5.13 L - 5.78 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.4/5 (29 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On BBA Fees
Q:   Is SRMU BBA fees subject to any increase in following years?
A: 

SRMU BBA fees is not subject to a fixed percentage of increase in upcoming years. The different in each yearly installment stems from the fact that these installments have different one-time payments within them.

As a result, fees charged in second and third year is less than first and fourth year of BBA course.

Q:   How much scholarship can BBA students of SRMU Lucknow secure?
A: 

Scholarships granted to SRMU BBA students can vary based on the category of scholarship they are selected for. Merit-based scholarships from both last qualifying exam and SRMUSET can offer upto 100% scholarship. Candidates selected for special scholarship are offered 25% scholarship except for state level sports achievements which offer only 10% scholarships.

Q:   Which categories of BBA students can receive special scholarship from SRMU Lucknow?
A: 

BBA students from the following categories are eligible for SRMU Lucknow's special scholarships:

  • Ward of Defence, Paramilitary & Police
  • Sibling of Staff/ Student/ Alumni of SRM Group
  • Ward of Staff/ Student/ Alumni of SRM Group
  • Divyang
  • Career Progression
  • Sportsperson (National Level)
  • Sportsperson (State Level)
  • Candidate from Partner Institution (MoU)
  • Single Parent
  • Students from Other States
  • Students from Other Countries

SRMU Lucknow M.E./M.Tech Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 2.14 L
₹ 1.6 L
₹ 1 K - 5 K
₹ 1.7 K
₹ 3.77 L - 3.81 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

SRMU Lucknow B.Pharma Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 4 years)
₹ 5.8 L
₹ 3.2 L
₹ 5 K
₹ 1.9 K
₹ 9.07 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.8/5 (14 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.Pharma Fees
Q:   What is the fee of BPharm in SRMU Lucknow?
A: 

Candidates who get admission to SRMU Lucknow BPharm are required to pay the SRMU BPharm fees of INR 3.9 lakh.

Note: This information is sourced from official website/ sanctioning body and is subject to change.

Q:   What is the application fee for BPharm at SRMU Lucknow?
A: 

Candidates seeking admission to SRMU Lucknow BPharm and are applying for admission through the online mode must check all details filled in and proceed with the payment. If candidates want to lock/ book a seat, then tick the checkbox. Mention the amount of INR 10,000 or more and proceed with payment. Candidates must select one of the payment options to pay the form fees and/ or seat booking amount. They must pay a non-refundable SRMU Lucknow BPharm application fee of INR 1,000. The application fees can be paid online through Credit/ Debit Cards, Net Banking, UPI, and other digital payment methods.

SRMU Lucknow B.A. LL.B. (Hons) Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 5 years)
₹ 5 L
₹ 4 L
₹ 1 K
₹ 9.01 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.2/5 (16 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

SRMU Lucknow M.Sc. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 94 K - 1.68 L
₹ 1.6 L
₹ 1 K - 5 K
₹ 1.7 K
₹ 2.57 L - 3.35 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.5/5 (2 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

SRMU Lucknow LL.B. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 1.71 L
₹ 2.4 L
₹ 5 K
₹ 1.8 K
₹ 4.18 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.0/5 (1 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

SRMU Lucknow B.A. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 96 K - 2.82 L
₹ 2.4 L
₹ 1 K - 5 K
₹ 1.8 K
₹ 3.39 L - 5.29 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.3/5 (17 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.A. Fees
Q:   What is BA LLB tuition fees at SRMU Lucknow?
A: 

SRMU Lucknow BA LLB overall tuition fees is INR 1 lakh. The fee structure includes many components. The total fees may differ at the time of payment due to the variables of the fee structure.

SRMU Lucknow After 10th Diploma Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 1.71 L
₹ 2.4 L
₹ 500
₹ 4.12 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.8/5 (17 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

SRMU Lucknow LL.M. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 1 year)
₹ 80 K
₹ 80 K
₹ 1 K - 5 K
₹ 1.5 K
₹ 1.63 L - 1.67 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

SRMU Lucknow M.A. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 74 K - 1.24 L
₹ 1.6 L - 1.65 L
₹ 1 K - 10 K
₹ 1.7 K
₹ 2.37 L - 3.01 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

SRMU Lucknow D.Pharma Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 1.84 L
₹ 1.6 L
₹ 5 K
₹ 1.7 K
₹ 3.51 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 5.0/5 (1 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On D.Pharma Fees
Q:   Are there any scholarships for D.Pharm students at Shri Ramswaroop Memorial University?
A: 

SRMU offers financial aid, and scholarships to empower and foster a diverse and inclusive learning environment. These scholarships are tailored to recognise the academic dedication, leadership, and diverse talents of students. The university makes quality education accessible by offering merit-based awards and specialised grants. SRMU provides a range of merit-based and need-driven scholarships to support and recognize exceptional talent of students. Given below are some of the SRMU DPharm scholarships:

  • SRMU SET Scholarship
  • Merit-Based Scholarship
  • COVID- 19 Frontline Scholarship
  • Special Scholarship
  • Scholarship for Ward of Martyrs and Defense Persons

Note: This information is sourced from official website/ sanctioning body and is subject to change.

Q:   What is the application fee for D.Pharm at SRMU Lucknow?
A: 

Candidates seeking admission to SRMU Lucknow DPharm and are applying for admission through the online mode must check all details filled in and proceed with the payment. If candidates want to lock/ book a seat, then tick the checkbox. Mention the amount of INR 10,000 or more and proceed with payment. Candidates must select one of the payment options to pay the form fees and/ or seat booking amount. They must pay a non-refundable application fee of INR 1,000. The application fees can be paid online through Credit/ Debit Cards, Net Banking, UPI, and other digital payment methods.

Q:   What is the fee of D.Pharm in SRMU Lucknow?
A: 

Candidates who get admission to SRMU Lucknow DPharm are required to pay the SRMU DPharm fees according to the structure mentioned below:

Fee componentsAmount (Two-Years)
INR 1.8 Lakh
Meal Plan is not included in mentioned fees)
INR 1.55 Lakh
Includes Caution Money)
INR 5,000
INR 2.94 Lakh

Note: This information is sourced from official website/ sanctioning body and is subject to change.

Q:   What is the scope of pursuing D.Pharm course from Shri Ramswaroop Memorial University?
A: 

After pursuing DPharma from Shri Ramswaroop Memorial University, candidates can either choose to pursue BPharm by taking admission through lateral entry. They can also work in popular pharmaceutical companies. DPharma professionals can also choose to pursue higher education and enter the field of academics.

DPharma from Shri Ramswaroop Memorial University entitles one to employment as a licenced chemist in India. One can find a job as a chemist in both private and public hospitals. A person may work for NGOs, community health centres, or medical clinics. An individual may serve as a medical representative.

SRMU Lucknow MCA Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 2.18 L
₹ 1.6 L
₹ 5 K
₹ 1.7 K
₹ 3.85 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.8/5 (14 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

SRMU Lucknow B.Ed Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 1.24 L
₹ 1.6 L
₹ 5 K
₹ 1.7 K
₹ 2.91 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

SRMU Lucknow BBA LL.B. (Hons) Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 5 years)
₹ 4.5 L
₹ 4 L
₹ 5 K
₹ 2 K
₹ 8.57 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.6/5 (8 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

SRMU Lucknow MPH Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 74 K
₹ 1.6 L
₹ 5 K
₹ 1.7 K
₹ 2.41 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

SRMU Lucknow UG Diploma Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 1.14 L
₹ 1.6 L
₹ 500
₹ 2.75 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.0/5 (1 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in SRMU Lucknow - BBA also showed interest in

Lucknow
₹2.40 L
Lucknow
₹3.25 L
Uttar Pradesh - Other
NA
Shahjahanpur
NA

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Kanpur
NA
Shahjahanpur
NA
Lucknow
NA
Bareilly
NA
Kanpur
NA
Lucknow
₹2.10 L
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

SRMU Lucknow
Scholarships

Accordion Icon V3

Categories of Scholarships
Scholarships under this policy shall be classified as follows:
• Merit-Based Scholarship (MBS)
• SRMU-SET-Based Scholarship (SET)
• Special Scholarships (Defence, Sibling, Staff, Divyang, Sports, Career Progression, etc.)

1)Merit-Based Scholarship (MBS) and SET-Based Scholarship-
MBS and SET-based scholarships shall be admissible only for the First Year/ Second Year in case of Lateral Entry of the programme.
Scholarships given in B.Tech Core and Polytechnic on basis o

Showing 2 scholarships
Merit Based

Upto 100% off in tuition fees

hat IconFor UGAll specialisations
Eligibility based on 12th Boards
Merit Based

Upto 50% off in tuition fees

hat IconFor PGAll specialisations
Eligibility based on UG Graduation Score

SRMU Lucknow
Students Ratings & Reviews

3.8/5
Verified Icon783 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements3.6
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure3.8
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course3.9
Crowd Review IconCampus Life3.9
Money Review IconValue for Money3.9
What students say about Shri Ramswaroop Memorial University
Placements
Infrastructure
Faculty
Other
LikesView All
Top recruiting companies like TCS, Mahindra, JK Tyres and Wipro visit our campus for placements.
Based on 85 Reviews
DislikesView All
The college doesn't provide a large number of placements, However, I was selected for Pie Infocomm, and it was a fraud company.
Based on 58 Reviews
S
sanchita Mishra Verified Icon
B.Tech. in CSE (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) - Batch of 2029
5.0
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Good quality of education.
Placements: The placement cell helps students in placements, provides interviews, and trains students for interviews. Top recruiting companies are IBM, Tata, Infosys, L&T, EduTech, Deloitte, Mankind, Zydus, GSK, Larsen & Toubro, Berger, UltraTech, SAP, Wipro, and JBM. These are the placement companies.
Infrastructure: The college has separate labs, classrooms, and a very huge library. Hostel security is nice, and canteen food is amazing. The hostels provide nice and airy rooms, comfortable bedding, and good quality food in the mess. Boys and girls have separate hostels, and there is also a gym in the hostel.
Faculty: Semester exams are a little bit difficult, but the course curriculum is relevant. Teachers are helpful, qualified, and knowledgeable. Exams in this college are passable with the knowledge you get at the university from the faculty, as whole exams are course curriculum-based.
Other: I choose this course for a better future.
Reviewed on 11 Oct 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
S
satyarth Shukla Verified Icon
B.Tech. in CSE (Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning) - Batch of 2029
5.0
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Shri Ramswaroop Memorial University review.
Placements: Very good placements and around 100 percent placements. It is a very good college, and infrastructure and facilities are awesome. Placements are organized by the college campus and both the university campuses. The best opportunities are about to come, shortlisting the students.
Infrastructure: The course programme is organized, and the hostels are air-conditioned with vending machines available. The food is good, and the infrastructure is very good. Students like coming to college every day for studying and friendships.
Faculty: Faculty is good and supportive, and the exams are well-organized and challenging. The curriculum is very well-organized, and everything is very good. Most teachers are Ph.D. holders, their ability to explain is very good, and all teachers are experienced.
Other: Very helpful in everything like career and other things also you will not regret after admission .
Reviewed on 10 Oct 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
S
Sandeep Kumar Gupta Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2026
3.0
3.0Placements3.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty3.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
Good placement in the 2024 batch.
Placements: Almost 50 percent of students get placements from this university. The highest package last year was 12 LPA, the lowest package was about 3 LPA, and the average package was almost 6 LPA. Top recruiting companies such as TCS, Wipro, Cognizant, Infotech, and Infosys visit.
Infrastructure: The infrastructure is good. But there are some lacking facilities, such as air conditioners not being installed in classrooms. The labs have proper facilities, and the library is also good; there is a separate computer lab inside the library. The hostel and mess food are good, but the canteen mostly serves fast food.
Faculty: Teachers are well educated and have good teaching knowledge. Most of the faculty are helpful, but for submitting fees, students have to stand in long lines. The course is relevant and helps make students industry-ready. Semester exams are easy; you just need to study before exams to score good marks.
Reviewed on 18 Jun 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
C
CHEENA BISHT Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2029
4.4
4.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
The college provides opportunities .
Placements: 60 percent of students got placed. The highest salary package offered is around 12 LPA. Wipro, HCL, and Tech Mahindra are the top recruiters. Around 80 percent of students got internship opportunities, and mostly students find themselves. But a few got through the programme coming in our college. HCL, Infosys, etc., provide internships. Software engineer is the role offered.
Infrastructure: Facilities in our college are average, and the infrastructure is attractive and clean. Wi-Fi has a really good speed, and labs are well-maintained. Classrooms have good spacing. Library has all kinds of books that are required for any course student. Hostel and canteen are clean and provide tasty food. On the other hand, excellent medical facilities are also provided to students. Sports and games opportunities are high. Our college organises a festival named Utkarsh.
Faculty: Teachers are so helpful and kind. They have great qualifications and knowledge. The course curriculum makes us industry-ready. It also helps us to understand more deeply how to deal with the real world. Exams are difficult, but if students actively follow teachers, they can easily crack the exam. 65 is the passing percentage.
Other: I chose Engineering because I love physics and Maths that made me choose PCM in my school days, that lead to the huge IT sector. It has opportunities for females because in the IT sector, only 36 percent of women are working. My college provides us scholarship opportunities. I got scholarships in my first year of Rs. 57,000. Events, fests, campus crowd, connectivity, campus surroundings, extracurricular activities, etc are held more actively in my college.
Reviewed on 10 Oct 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
Aditya Pratap Singh Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering with L&T - Batch of 2028
4.4
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty3.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
Satisfied after seeing the facilities and the opportunities provided by the college.
Placements: In the mechanical branch of Shri Ramswaroop Memorial University, there is 100% placement. The starting salary package offered is around 3 LPA, which is quite good. Being a private college, top recruiting companies are Tadano Cranes Japan, Vivo India, Polycab, and Jubilant Foods.
Infrastructure: Shri Ramswaroop Memorial University provides best-in-class infrastructure. The university provides free Wi-Fi and a library with many books. Hostel facilities are also good. All the facilities are available, like a mess, canteen, and medical facilities. Many types of sports grounds are also present.
Faculty: Teachers are always helpful. They are qualified and knowledgeable. Teachers have good teaching quality. The course curriculum is very relevant, which makes students industry-ready. Semester exams are quite difficult, but reading notes seriously makes the exams easy.
Reviewed on 5 Oct 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
S
Shobhit Maurya Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2026
3.0
3.0Placements3.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty3.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
All faculty members are supportive. It is a good university for graduation.
Placements: More than 40 to 50 students get placements from recruiting companies like Wipro, Cognizant, TCS, etc. The highest package for the 2025 batch was 12 LPA. The lowest package was about 3 LPA. The average package was 5 LPA. There is no internship provided by this university.
Infrastructure: The library is good and has a large number of books. Students can borrow books for a certain period of time. If they do not return them on time, they have to pay a penalty. Labs are good, but should be improved further. Lift facilities are only for teachers and staff. The quality of food in the canteen and hostel is good and acceptable, but slightly oily.
Faculty: Teachers are very helpful. The staff is always present to support students. There is anti-ragging staff to ensure students are free from ragging. There are two internal tests in every semester, along with mid-term exams. Not all exams are very hard. Students must maintain 75 percent attendance to be eligible for exams.
Reviewed on 18 Jun 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

SRMU Lucknow

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 4 days ago

All four colleges are worth checking out, but the final choice should depend on your branch fees and placements. If I had to pick one I'd go with LPU. The campus is well equipped there are plenty of technical events and students get opportunities to work on projects beyond classroom studies. I feel

...Read more

M

Mansi

Contributor-Level 9

Answered 3 months ago

Yes, students can apply offline for admission at SRMU Lucknow. SRMU Lucknow application process is conducted online and offline. Students can apply through the official website. Aspirants can also visit the campus to fill the offline application form.

G

Gaurika Chhabra

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 3 months ago

Yes, entrance tests are accepted for selection in SRMU Lucknow. The selection for admission in preferred programme is based on the merit and the candidate's performance in SRMUSET,  JEE Main (Engineering),  CUET UG,  CUET PG,  CAT,  MAT,  CLAT, etc.

G

Gaurika Chhabra

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 3 months ago

To get admission in SRMU Lucknow MBA, students must have a graduation degree with 50% aggregate from any recognised University. Candidates are shortlisted for the MBA programme based on their performance in the last qualifying exam and scores in CAT, MAT, XAT, CMAT, CUET PG and SRMUSET. 

G

Gaurika Chhabra

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 3 months ago

To get admission in SRMU Lucknow BA LLB, candidate must pass Class 12 with aggregate marks of 45% or equivalent grade for GEN/OBC and 40% marks or equivalent grade for SC/ST Category from a recognised board. The final selection is based on scores in last qualifying exam and scores in CLAT, CUET UG a

...Read more

G

Gaurika Chhabra

Contributor-Level 10

Content authored by:

author image
Mahima Aggarwal

Updated on Oct 26, 2026

SRMU Lucknow
Take a look at Campus

SRMU Lucknow Labs(1)Computer Lab
SRMU Lucknow Labs(2)Computer Lab
SRMU Lucknow Labs(3)Computer Lab
SRMU Lucknow Campus View
SRMU Lucknow Others(1)

SRMU Lucknow
Contact Information

Address

Village - Hadauri, Post - Tindola, Lucknow-Deva Road, Barabanki
Lucknow ( Uttar Pradesh)

Phone
9554953792

(For general query)

9838904666

(For admission query)

Email
careers@srmcue.edu.in

(For general query)

admissions@srmu.ac.in

(For admission query)

Go to College Website ->