Teerthanker Mahaveer University
Video Play Icon9 Videos,
35 Photos
Teerthanker Mahaveer University Logo

TMU Fees 2026

  • A NAAC accredited
  • Private University
  • Estd. 2008
Dark Clock Icon Last updated on 31 Aug '26

TMU Moradabad Fee Structure 2026

CourseTotal tuition fees
B.Sc.  (11 Courses)
₹ 1.62 L - 6.41 LGet Fee Details
B.E. / B.Tech  (15 Courses)
₹ 2.43 L - 5.4 LGet Fee Details
UG Diploma  (7 Courses)
BDS  (1 Courses)
₹ 11.52 LGet Fee Details
MBA/PGDM  (4 Courses)
₹ 2.81 L - 3.78 LGet Fee Details
Info Icon The fees is for the entire duration of the respective courses.
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Fees Overview
Q:   What is the fees of MBBS in TMU?
A: 

The total tuition fee for TMU MBBS is INR 72.90 Lacs as per an unofficial source. The added fee structure does not include charges applicable for the mandatory internship in this course. Aspirants need to confirm their seat with TMU BCA fee. In case an aspirant is unable to pay the course fee, his or her admission stands cancelled. Apart from the course fee, candidates need to pay a registration fee in the start of the admission process. Candidates need to pay a non-refundable application fee of INR 1,000 via offline or online payment mode.

Q:   Does Teerthanker Mahaveer University refund fees?
A: 

Yes, Teerthanker Mahaveer University offers refunds based on UGC norms. Following rules of refund are applicable on TMU course fees:

Percentage of Refund of FeesPoint of time When Notice of Withdrawal is Submitted
100%15 days or more, before the formally-notified last date of submission
90%Less than 15 days before the formally-notified last date of submission
80%15 days or less, after the formally-notified last date of submission
50%30 days or less, after the formally-notified last date of submission
0%More than 30 days after the formally-notified last date of submission
Q:   What are people's opinions on Teerthanker Mahaveer University?
A: 

According to a Siksha reviewer (Anuj tomar,  B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering, Batch of 2028) it is a very good college and all faculty behaves like friends and very good teaching quality. The college has minimum of 60% of students placed from BTech CSE. The minimum package is 1.2 LPA and the highest package is 60 LPA. Facilities and infrastructure for its courses and departments, encompass academic, recreational, and support areas. The teaching quality is very good and a highly knowledgeable.

Q:   How is Teerthanker Mahaveer University?
2thumbs up
A: 

Teerthanker Mahaveer University is private university of Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh. The university has since been recognised by the UGC and approved national bodies such as the PCI, MCI, DCI, UP State Medical Faculty, Indian Nursing Council, NCTE, BCI and ICAR. The university is ranked in the 201-300 band of the 'Engineering' category by NIRF 2025 rankings and India Today 2024 had it ranked 218 in the 'Engineering' category. The highest package offered during 2025 placements was INR 63 LPA. Top companies like HCL, Infosys, Wipro, Accenture, etc. took part in the placement drive. Overall, it is a good university, especially for BTech courses. 

TMU B.Sc. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
₹ 1.62 L - 6.41 L
₹ 2.4 L
₹ 8.5 K
₹ 30 K - 54.4 K
₹ 4.41 L - 9.44 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.3/5 (96 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

TMU
B.Sc. Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
1.62 L - 6.41 L2.4 L
4.16 L - 6.8 L-/-
75 K - 8.6 L1.28 L - 2.8 L
6.41 L-/-
63 K - 6 L55 K - 3.13 L
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.Sc. Fees
Q:   Does TMU offer scholarships to BSc students?
A: 

TMU provides various scholarships to students. There are scholarship for Jain students, non-Jain students, Entry-level Scholarship, Chancellor’s Scholarship, etc. Find below details for some of the TMU scholarships:

  • Entry-Level Scholarship (For all UG & PG courses except D.El.Ed. (BTC), Collaborative, Dental, Medical, Allied Programmes & Agriculture) for non-Jain students

Scholarship Criteria (Marks in Qualifying Exam)

TMU Scholarship % (Scholarship Amount Equivalent to First Year Tuition Fee)

Between 60% to 69.9%

10%

Between 70% to 79.9%

15%

Between 80% to 89.9%

25%

90% & above

50%

  • A discount of 10% in tuition fees shall be given to the siblings of students studying/ seeking admission in the university with the condition that it will be given to the sibling whose fee is lesser and it shall be applicable only on first-year tuition fees and not on subsequent years.
Q:   What is the total tuition fee for BSc programme at Teerthanker Mahaveer University?
A: 

As per official sources, the total tuition fees for TMU BSc courses range from INR 97,200 to INR 5.6 lakh. This happens because the tuition fees differ from course to course. Moreover, in case a student fails to pay this fees at the time of admission, the university retains the right to forefeit the admission. Thus, students must pay the fees timely.

Note: The fee mentioned above is as per the official sources. However, it is indicative and subject to change.

 

TMU Moradabad BTech Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
₹ 2.43 L - 5.4 L
₹ 2.4 L
₹ 6 K - 9.5 K
₹ 30 K - 40 K
₹ 5.19 L - 8.29 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.1/5 (162 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

TMU
B.E. / B.Tech Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
2.43 L - 5.4 L2.4 L
3 L - 6 L2.7 L - 3.65 L
2.4 L - 6 L2.1 L - 2.8 L
2.31 L - 5.4 L2 L - 2.46 L
MUIT Lucknow
3.6 L - 4.8 L-/-
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.E. / B.Tech Fees
Q:   What is the TMU BTech fee?
A: 

Total tuition fee for TMU BTech course ranges between INR 5.19 lakh - INR 8.29 lakh. Fees is calculated based on semester tuition fee. Apart from this, candidates need to pay a registration fee in start of admission process. Candidates need to pay a non-refundable application fee of INR 1,000 via online or offline payment mode. 

Q:   What are the TMU scholarships available for BTech students?
A: 

TMU provides various scholarships to students. There are scholarship for Jain students, non-Jain students, Entry-level Scholarship, Chancellor’s Scholarship, etc. Find below details for some of the TMU scholarships:

  • Entry-Level Scholarship (For all UG & PG courses except D.El.Ed. (BTC), Collaborative, Dental, Medical, Allied Programmes & Agriculture) for non-Jain students

Scholarship Criteria (Marks in Qualifying Exam)

TMU Scholarship % (Scholarship Amount Equivalent to First Year Tuition Fee)

Between 60% to 69.9%

10%

Between 70% to 79.9%

15%

Between 80% to 89.9%

25%

90% & above

50%

For BTech CSE in collaboration with IBM

Scholarship Criteria (Marks in Qualifying Exam)

TMU Scholarship % (Scholarship Amount Equivalent to First Year Tuition Fee)

70-79.99% marks in Class 12

10%

80-89.99% marks in Class 12

20%

90% & above marks in Class 12

25%

  • A discount of 10% in tuition fees shall be given to the siblings of students studying/ seeking admission in the university with the condition that it will be given to the sibling whose fee is lesser and it shall be applicable only on first-year tuition fees and not on subsequent years.
Q:   What is the placement of BTech students at Teerthanker Mahaveer University?
A: 

According to the Engineering NIRF report 2023, the university recorded 70% placement rate for BTech students during TMU placements 2022. However, as of now, TMU BTech the highest package offered is not available on the official website. The table below showcases the total students and students placed recorded for BTech students in the last three years:

ParticularsStatistics (2020)Statistics (2021)Statistics (2022)
Total students 244486191
Students placed70145134

TMU UG Diploma Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 90 K
₹ 6 K
₹ 96 K
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.5/5 (2 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

TMU
UG Diploma Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
90 K-/-
50 K - 1.01 L-/-
75 K - 1.13 L-/-
3 K - 55 K-/-
PCN
-/--/-
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

TMU BDS Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 5 years)
₹ 11.52 L
₹ 2.4 L
₹ 5 K
₹ 68 K
₹ 14.65 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.1/5 (15 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

TMU MBA Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 2.81 L - 3.78 L
₹ 1.2 L
₹ 8.5 K
₹ 20 K - 22 K
₹ 4.29 L - 5.29 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.8/5 (15 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On MBA/PGDM Fees
Q:   Is TMU good for MBA?
A: 

After completing degree from TMU, candidates are open to multiple job opportunities. Check below TMU MBA placement statistics 2022:

Particulars

TMU Statistics

Median package

INR 3.60 LPA

The table below showcases the key highlights of Teerthanker Mahaveer University placements for the year 2023:

Course

TMU Statistics (2023)

the highest package

INR 60 LPA

Companies visited

300+

Placement rate

82%

Note: In the absence of course-specific data, generic 2023 placement data is taken.

Q:   What is the fees of TMU MBA course?
A: 

Total tuition fee for TMU MBA course ranges between INR 2.8 lakh  and INR 3.8 lakh. The fee is calculated based on the semester tuition fee. Check below specialisation-wise TMU MBA fee:

Q:   What are the scholarships for TMU MBA students?
A: 

TMU Moradabad provides various scholarships to students. Find below details for some of the TMU scholarships:

  • Entry-Level Scholarship (For all UG & PG courses except D.El.Ed. (BTC), Collaborative, Dental, Medical, Allied Programmes & Agriculture) for non-Jain students 
  • Rank Holder for Competitive Exams for non-Jain students
  • Chancellor's Scholarship (For Teerthanker Mahaveer University Staff wards )

  • Special Scholarship for Meritorious sports aspirant of District/State/National Level

 

TMU M.Sc. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 - 3 years)
₹ 1.01 L - 3.24 L
₹ 1.2 L - 20.62 L
₹ 3 K - 9.5 K
₹ 20 K - 33 K
₹ 2.44 L - 24.29 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.4/5 (8 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

TMU MD Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 1.8 L - 2.76 L
₹ 3 K
₹ 3 K - 6 K
₹ 1.86 L - 2.85 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

TMU MBBS Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 66 months)
₹ 3.3 L
₹ 16.5 K
₹ 4.5 K
₹ 3.51 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

TMU BCA Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 4 years)
₹ 2.74 L
₹ 2.4 L
₹ 8.5 K
₹ 36 K
₹ 5.58 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.7/5 (3 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On BCA Fees
Q:   Does TMU provide scholarships to BCA students?
A: 

TMU provides various scholarships to students. There are scholarship for Jain students, non-Jain students, Entry-level Scholarship, Chancellor’s Scholarship, etc. Find below details for some of the TMU scholarships:

  • Entry-Level Scholarship (For all UG & PG courses except D.El.Ed. (BTC), Collaborative, Dental, Medical, Allied Programmes & Agriculture) for non-Jain students
Scholarship Criteria (Marks in Qualifying Exam)TMU Scholarship % (Scholarship Amount Equivalent to First Year Tuition Fee)
Between 60% to 69.9%10%
Between 70% to 79.9%15%
Between 80% to 89.9%25%
90% & above50%
  • A discount of 10% in tuition fees shall be given to the siblings of students studying/ seeking admission in the university with the condition that it will be given to the sibling whose fee is lesser and it shall be applicable only on first-year tuition fees and not on subsequent years.

TMU BPT Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 54 months)
₹ 5.62 L
₹ 8.5 K
₹ 40 K
₹ 6.1 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

TMU B.Pharma Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
₹ 3.67 L - 5.76 L
₹ 6 K - 8.5 K
₹ 48 K
₹ 4.21 L - 6.33 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 2.0/5 (5 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.Pharma Fees
Q:   Do students enrolled in TMU BPharma programme get practical exposure?
A: 

Yes, students enrolled in the TMU BPharma programme get practical exposure. With the aim of holistic development, the university has included various practical components in the BPharma syllabus. As per the curriculum, in the seventh semester, students are required to complete an internship in a relevant field or industry. They get a certain time period to complete it. Other than this, the students also take part in practice school, where they get to have hands-on learning experience.

TMU BBA Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
₹ 2.43 L - 2.74 L
₹ 24 K
₹ 8.5 K
₹ 27 K - 36 K
₹ 3.02 L - 3.42 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.0/5 (1 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

TMU Ph.D. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 1 L - 6 L
₹ 6 K
₹ 1.06 L - 6.06 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 5.0/5 (2 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

TMU Master of Surgery Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3

TMU Pharm.D Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 6 years)
₹ 4.54 L - 10.8 L
₹ 77 K - 3 L
₹ 6 K - 7.5 K
₹ 5.37 L - 13.88 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.3/5 (3 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

TMU B.A. LL.B. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 5 years)
₹ 3.06 L
₹ 3 L
₹ 8.5 K
₹ 50 K
₹ 6.64 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.0/5 (9 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

TMU After 10th Diploma Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3

TMU MCA Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 1.8 L
₹ 1.2 L
₹ 8.5 K
₹ 20 K
₹ 3.29 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.3/5 (4 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

TMU GNM Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3

TMU MDS Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 3.24 L - 21.6 L
₹ 1.8 L
₹ 5 K - 8 K
₹ 96 K - 1.11 L
₹ 6.05 L - 24.59 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in TMU - MBA also showed interest in

Aligarh
₹2.00 L
Ambala
#160 Business Today
₹2.37 L
Haldwani
#214 The Week
₹1.81 L
Chandigarh
#114 Business Today
₹1.87 L

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Bareilly
#205 Business Today
₹1.40 L
Lucknow
₹1.63 L
Bathinda
₹1.47 L
Sikar
₹91.80 K
Lucknow
₹100.00 K
Haryana - Other
₹91.57 K
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

TMU
Scholarships

Accordion Icon V3
Scholarship 1
Scholarship 2
Scholarship 3

TMU
Students Ratings & Reviews

4.1/5
Verified Icon476 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements3.7
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.3
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.2
Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.2
Money Review IconValue for Money4.1
What students say about Teerthanker Mahaveer University
Placements
Infrastructure
Faculty
Other
LikesView All
Most of the students got placement in companies like TCS, Wipro, Samsung, Mindtree, Jaro, Byjus, etc.
Based on 112 Reviews
DislikesView All
No internship was there, But the company came for the selection process, but mostly for marketing and HR, so chances for finance are low.
Based on 61 Reviews
R
Rudrapratap Singh Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2028
3.6
3.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
Self-dependent college for students.
Placements: It totally depends on the company and the batch of students. Sometimes, some companies are good, but students are unable to crack the papers. Sometimes, students are fully prepared, but the companies don't offer much salary, so they don't accept them.
Infrastructure: Some infrastructure is good, excluding some buses. They leak during rainfall. Classes are good, but some classes don't have digital boards. I have seen that in the washrooms, there is no soap or handwash in case someone has an emergency. So, the students just wash their hands with plain water.
Faculty: Exams have strict rules that everyone has to follow, like the 75% attendance criteria. If someone fails, they definitely get detained, no matter whether they are in the first year or the final year. The minimum criteria are 45% to pass in every single subject, including labs.
Reviewed on 16 Aug 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
K
Kashvi Dhawan Verified Icon
Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Batch of 2027
4.0
4.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
Good and has a beautiful environment.
Placements: 70% of students get placed, and good packages start from 4 LPA. Sales and marketing are good fields where jobs are being offered. The highest package offered is 14 LPA. The top roles offered are managers in different fields. The lowest package is 2–3 LPA. Other top roles are also provided.
Infrastructure: Everything is available, but there is room for improvement in Wi-Fi. Classrooms and labs are good, and the library also has a wide collection of books. An e-library facility is also available. We also have good facilities for sports and games. There needs to be improvement in food.
Faculty: Teachers are really good and help every student to work on their skills. They have good teaching quality, and the curriculum is also relevant and gets us industry-ready. The semester exams are tough and have high competition. The passing percentage is 40%.
Other: I have chosen this because they have very good facilities in everything, which attracts a large number of students.
Reviewed on 7 Aug 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
M
Mohit Sharma Verified Icon
BCA (Hons.) with Research - Batch of 2027
4.0
4.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
Review of Teerthanker Mahaveer University.
Placements: The placement provided by the college is okay. It is all about your skills, like how good you are in your domain. You must have the skills to meet the market requirements. Sometimes sales companies also come to the campus. It is a con, but otherwise, it is an overall good experience.
Infrastructure: The infrastructure of the college is too good. I must say the cleanliness of the college is the best thing. As it is a Jain-based college, it is a good point for vegetarian-type people. The course has a great impact on building a future-ready student.
Faculty: Faculty of the college is very good and helpful. The key point is the library, which has a vast collection of useful books. The curriculum is well-defined and sorted. The exam schedule is also very good and has a significant impact on the overall curriculum.
Reviewed on 19 Jul 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
Abhishek Saini Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2028
3.8
2.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
The only reason is that placement is not good.
Placements: The placement opportunities in my course are below expectations. Only a limited number of companies visit the campus. Many well-known companies do not recruit from our college. Around 30–40% of students get placed, while others have to search for off-campus jobs. The average package is around 3–4 LPA. More reputed IT companies and better placement support are needed for students.
Infrastructure: The college infrastructure is good. Classrooms are clean and well maintained. Computer labs have the required systems and internet access. The library has useful books and study materials. The hostel is also good, with proper security, Wi-Fi, and basic facilities. The mess food is average but hygienic. Sports facilities, medical support, and campus cleanliness are satisfactory.
Faculty: Faculty is really good, and many faculty members are friendly in nature. Faculty members are supportive, qualified, and always ready to help students with their doubts. Most teachers explain concepts clearly and encourage practical learning. Curriculum covers important topics, but it should include more industry-oriented projects and updated technologies. Semester examinations are of moderate difficulty. Students who attend classes regularly and prepare well can pass without much difficulty.
Other: B.Tech Computer Science is a good course. To grab good job opportunities, students must develop their skills and improve day by day.
Reviewed on 13 Jul 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
K
KHUSHI GUPTA Verified Icon
BBA LL.B. (Hons.) - Batch of 2028
4.6
3.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Good infrastructure and campus life, but placements need improvement.
Placements: There is no direct placement in our law college, but through professors, we can get placement opportunities. The college provides internships, government internships, and NSS camps. Sometimes internships are paid, and sometimes they are unpaid. It depends on the semester and the student’s capability. B.A. LL.B. (Hons) is a highly in-demand course.
Infrastructure: A fully furnished library is available during college hours. The quality of food is average. I am not a hosteller, but my friends say it is average. Medical facilities are fully available. Sports and games facilities are also very good.
Faculty: Professors are very helpful both inside and outside college life. Some new teachers are top-notch. I never find semester exams difficult because teachers explain every lesson in class. Overall, it depends on how much the student learns from the course. I find it quite good. Faculty is very supportive. They not only teach theory but also practical aspects.
Other: I chose this course because it offers many career options after graduation. I can pursue an MBA, M.Com, or LL.M. Scholarships are provided by the college every year. National and international conferences are held once a year, along with annual law programmes and competitions.
Reviewed on 19 Jun 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
S
Sujal verma Verified Icon
BCA (Hons.) with Research - Batch of 2027
4.4
5.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
The main thing is that there is no ragging.
Placements: 60%-70% students get placement from our college in BCA. The highest package for BCA students is 47 LPA. The recruiting companies are TCS, Infosys, Wipro, and Accenture. 60 to 70 percent of students get internships at companies like TCS, Wipro, and many other companies. Some local companies also provide placement opportunities.
Infrastructure: The infrastructure is very good, and the university also provides many facilities. Wi-Fi speed is good, the classroom has a digital board, and the library has good space. All labs have AC. Facilities in the hotel are average but not good. Medical facilities are available.
Faculty: Teachers have good knowledge of their subject. Some teachers have great skills to teach. Many teachers are PhD holders. In this course, students are basically ready for the industry, but they are not fully ready. The exam and practical are moderate. The passing percentage is 33%.
Reviewed on 1 May 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

TMU

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered Yesterday

Very limited data is available for Teerthanker Mahaveer University MBA placements. So far, 2025 highest package for MBA students is INR 15 LPA. If more data is revealed, it can be checked on institute's website. 

S

Saurabh Khanduri

Contributor-Level 10

Answered Yesterday

No, application and enrollment fees are not refunded from Teerthanker Mahaveer University MBA fees. Candidates are only offered refunds from other components.

S

Saurabh Khanduri

Contributor-Level 10

Answered Yesterday

Yes, candidates can apply for TMU Moradabad MBA admission while in final year of their UG level course. A valid score in one of CAT, MAT, XAT, CMAT or TMU Test will be needed to apply for admission to this course.

S

Saurabh Khanduri

Contributor-Level 10

Answered Yesterday

No, work experience is not a mandatory requirement of TMU Moradabad MBA eligibility criteria. Candidates can apply as soon as they complete UG level graduation.

S

Saurabh Khanduri

Contributor-Level 10

Answered Yesterday

No, Teerthanker Mahaveer University fees remains the same for all students pursuing MBA. There are scholarships offered exclusively to Jain category students however, they are also decided on merit basis and not alone on category.

S

Saurabh Khanduri

Contributor-Level 10

Content authored by:

author image
Anya Singh

Updated on Aug 31, 2026

TMU
Take a look at Campus

TMU Labs(1)Computer Lab
TMU Labs(2)Lab
TMU Labs(3)Computer Lab
TMU Others(1)
TMU Others(2)

TMU
Contact Information

Address

Teerthanker Mahaveer University,
N.H. 9, Delhi Road

Moradabad ( Uttar Pradesh)

Email
dir.admissions@tmu.ac.in

(For general query)

admissions@tmu.ac.in

(For admission query)

Go to College Website ->