Best Engineering Colleges in Kadi - 2026 Admission, Fees, Placements
In Kadi, there are 1 B.E. / B.Tech colleges. Out of which, there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 1.
Location wise
There are numerous colleges offering B.E. / B.Tech in Kadi. Out of which, Maharashtra and Tamil Nadu have the most colleges offering a given course, stream, or specialisation. See the table below for cities/states in India that offer colleges with the specified courses, streams, or specialisations.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 687 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 668 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 435 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 413 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 335 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 331 Colleges |
| Telangana | 317 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 307 Colleges |
| Haryana | 206 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 204 Colleges |
| Kerala | 200 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 200 Colleges |
| Punjab | 161 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 146 Colleges |
| Chennai | 145 Colleges |
| Pune | 139 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 137 Colleges |
| Orissa | 128 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 122 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 116 Colleges |
Specializations
Colleges in Kadi offers bundle of B.E. / B.Tech specialisations. Out of which, specialisation 1 is the most well-known specialisation offered by B.E. / B.Tech in Kadi. See the table below showing specialisations offered by various colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Civil Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Computer Science Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Information Technology | 1 Colleges |
| Mechanical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Applicants must pass a number of entry exams at the national, state, or university levels. The top entrance exams for various institutions in Kadi that provide B.E.
In Kadi, there are 1 B.E. / B.Tech colleges. Out of which, there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 1.
Location wise
There are numerous colleges offering B.E. / B.Tech in Kadi. Out of which, Maharashtra and Tamil Nadu have the most colleges offering a given course, stream, or specialisation. See the table below for cities/states in India that offer colleges with the specified courses, streams, or specialisations.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 687 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 668 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 435 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 413 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 335 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 331 Colleges |
| Telangana | 317 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 307 Colleges |
| Haryana | 206 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 204 Colleges |
| Kerala | 200 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 200 Colleges |
| Punjab | 161 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 146 Colleges |
| Chennai | 145 Colleges |
| Pune | 139 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 137 Colleges |
| Orissa | 128 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 122 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 116 Colleges |
Specializations
Colleges in Kadi offers bundle of B.E. / B.Tech specialisations. Out of which, specialisation 1 is the most well-known specialisation offered by B.E. / B.Tech in Kadi. See the table below showing specialisations offered by various colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Civil Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Computer Science Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Information Technology | 1 Colleges |
| Mechanical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Applicants must pass a number of entry exams at the national, state, or university levels. The top entrance exams for various institutions in Kadi that provide B.E. / B.Tech are listed in the following table:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| JEE Main | 1 Colleges |
| GUJCET | 1 Colleges |
Best Engineering Colleges in Kadi - 2026 Admission, Fees, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Best Engineering Colleges in Kadi - 2026 Admission, Fees, Placements
IIT Gandhinagar highest package data is not released by the Institute. According to the data available, branch-wise average and median package offered during BTech and MTech placements 2025 are mentioned below:
BTech Branch | Average Package 2025 | Median Package 2025 |
|---|---|---|
CL | INR 17.52 LPA | INR 14.27 LPA |
EE | INR 23.88 LPA | INR 21 LPA |
ME | INR 14.55 LPA | INR 14 LPA |
MSE | INR 9.62 LPA | INR 10.2 LPA |
CE | INR 12.4 LPA | INR 13.65 LPA |
CSE | INR 23.21 LPA | INR 21.5 LPA |
MTech / Dual Degree Branch | Average Package 2025 | Median Package 2025 |
BE | INR 8 LPA | INR 8 LPA |
CL | INR 10.55 LPA | INR 10.55 LPA |
CE | INR 7.29 LPA | INR 7.2 LPA |
CSE | INR 16.73 LPA | INR 13 LPA |
EE | INR 11.79 LPA | INR 10 LPA |
ESS | INR 4.8 LPA | INR 4.8 LPA |
ME | INR 11.78 LPA | INR 11.48 LPA |
MSE | INR 11.9 LPA | INR 14 LPA |
The NIT Surat highest package offered during the current year placement drive stood at INR 52 LPA. The aforementioned highest package was secured by the BTech batches. The table below shows the highest package secured by all batches course-wise highest package offered during SVNIT Surat placements 2025 is presented below:
Course | Highest Package (2025) |
|---|---|
BTech | INR 52 LPA |
MTech | INR 22.5 LPA |
MSc | INR 20 LPA |
The registrations for the JEE Main 2026 session 2 are now over.
After completing a BTech from ITNU, candidates have a wide range of career opportunities in the field of engineering. Students can seek careers in Computer Science Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Biotechnology Engineering, Civil Engineering, etc. A list of some popular careers after BTech for ITNU graduates is as follows:
BTech Jobs List | Average BTech Jobs Salary |
|---|---|
Automotive Design Engineer | INR 5.2 LPA |
Manufacturing Engineer | INR 5.5 LPA |
INR 8.4 LPA | |
Data Scientist | INR 14.3 LPA |
Power Systems Engineer | INR 6.5 LPA |
Mobile App Developer | INR 4.2 LPA |
Cybersecurity Analyst | INR 5.7 LPA |
Instrumentation Engineer | INR 6 LPA |
Biochemist | INR 4 LPA |
Digital Hardware Engineer | INR 7.4 LPA |
Computer Hardware Engineer | INR 3.5 LPA |
Research Scientist | INR 9.2 LPA |
Bioinformatics Analyst | INR 5.2 LPA |
NOTE: The above-mentioned data is taken from the various sources. It is still subject to change and, hence, is indicative.
Commonly asked questions On Best Engineering Colleges in Kadi - 2026 Admission, Fees, Placements
MSU Baroda offers B.Tech courses under a wide range of specializations. There are a total of 17 specializations under B.Tech, each having a different seat intake. The total annual intake for B.Tech at MSU Baroda is 570 seats, comprising of all seventeen courses. There are multiple branch availability like Civil Eng, Chemical Eng, Trasnport Eng, Computer Eng etc. Special courses like Textile Engineering or technology branches are also available.
Admission to BTech at DAIICT is entrance-based. Students need to qualify the minimum eligibility criteria in order to get admisison. At the All-India level, the university accepts a valid score of JEE Main. For Gujarat-based candidates, admission is based on ACPC policies.
Marwadi University BTech courses have a total duration of 4 years. Candidates cover the entire syllabus of BTech at Marwadi University in 8 semsters. The tuition fee for each BTech course is charged on a per semester basis meaning, there are 8 instalments of the BTech tuition fee at Marwadi University. Candidates who wish to know more can visit the official website of the university.
Yes, Parul University does offer a BTech programme in 2026. Parul University BTech course has a duration of four years however, candidates can get admission in the second year, if they fulfill the eligibility criteria.
First year admission to BTech at Parul University has a duration of four years.
B.E. / B.Tech Applications open. Apply Now
- Colleges in Kadi
- Colleges in India
- Colleges in Gujarat
- Top Engineering Colleges in Gujarat 2026
- Top NITs in India 2026
- Top IITs in India 2026
- Top Private Engineering Colleges in India 2026
- Engineering Colleges accepting JEE Main for B.Tech in India
- Engineering Colleges accepting JEE Advanced for B.Tech in India
- Engineering Colleges accepting BITSAT for B.Tech in India
- Engineering Colleges accepting SRMJEEE for B.Tech in India