Business & Management Studies Colleges in Kankavali - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Colleges in Kankavali offer the Business & Management Studies. Out of all the institutions that offer the Business & Management Studies, there is a division of colleges by ownership, private: 1.
Location wise
There are 1 colleges in Kankavali that offer Business & Management Studies. In Kankavali, Business & Management Studies colleges are most prevalent in Maharashtra. For a thorough overview of the top states/cities offering the Business & Management Studies in the given Kankavali, see the table below:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Candidates must pass a variety of national, state, or university-level admission tests in order to be admitted into institutions offering a Business & Management Studies in a Kankavali. The table below lists the top admission tests for various universities that offer Business & Management Studies in Kankavali.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| Maharashtra HSC | 1 Colleges |
Colleges in Kankavali offer the Business & Management Studies. Out of all the institutions that offer the Business & Management Studies, there is a division of colleges by ownership, private: 1.
Location wise
There are 1 colleges in Kankavali that offer Business & Management Studies. In Kankavali, Business & Management Studies colleges are most prevalent in Maharashtra. For a thorough overview of the top states/cities offering the Business & Management Studies in the given Kankavali, see the table below:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 1898 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 1470 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 1228 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 1170 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 1144 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 876 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 873 Colleges |
| Telangana | 821 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 773 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 735 Colleges |
| Kerala | 690 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 577 Colleges |
| Pune | 552 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 499 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 489 Colleges |
| Punjab | 467 Colleges |
| Haryana | 452 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 445 Colleges |
| Delhi | 409 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 377 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Candidates must pass a variety of national, state, or university-level admission tests in order to be admitted into institutions offering a Business & Management Studies in a Kankavali. The table below lists the top admission tests for various universities that offer Business & Management Studies in Kankavali.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| Maharashtra HSC | 1 Colleges |
Business & Management Studies Colleges in Kankavali - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Kankavali - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Yes, Symbiosis Skills and Professional University accepts the score of JEE/MHT CET or PERA to offer admission to Symbiosis Skills and Professional University’s Bachelor of Technology degree program. Also, It is mandatory for every aspiring student to study a combination of physics, mathematics, and optional subjects such as biotechnology/biology/chemistry at the 10+2 level with a minimum of 50 percent marks.
For the OBC female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 280 (BTech CSE) to 5353 (BS in Environmental Science and Engineering). Among all BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 280. In the case of BS courses, BS in Economics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3139.
Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.
| Course | Last Round Cutoff 2026 |
|---|---|
| B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering | 3632 |
| B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering | 3280 |
| B.Tech. in Civil Engineering | 4410 |
| B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering | 280 |
| B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering | 885 |
| B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science | 4498 |
| B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering | 2990 |
| B.Tech. in Engineering Physics | 3840 |
| B.S. in Chemistry | 7860 |
| B.S. in Economics | 3139 |
| B.S. in Mathematics | 3185 |
| B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering | 1651 |
| B.Tech. in Energy Engineering | 4313 |
| B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering | 5353 |
| B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research | 2608 |
| B.S. in Applied Geophysics | 7744 |
Note: Other categories, rounds, etc, will have different cutoffs.
Symbiosis International, Pune average package is released for its several schools. SIBM average package recorded during 2026 placement drive was INR 28.18 LPA. Check out the school wise average package recorded during Symbiosis International Pune placements 2026:
nstitute Name | Average Package (2026) |
|---|---|
SIT Pune | INR 9.20 LPA (BTech) INR 8.27 LPA (MTech) |
SIBM Pune (MBA) | INR 28.18 LPA |
SIDTM Pune (MBA) | INR 13.50 LPA |
SSBF Pune (MBA) | INR 10.04 LPA |
SIHS Pune (MBA) | INR 7 LPA |
ICT Mumbai has well-educated faculty. Most of the faculty members of Institute of Chemical Technology are PhD holders. Not just this but the institute also invites faculty for guest lectures and also extend the opportunity to students to interact with some of the best personalities.
Commonly asked questions On Business & Management Studies Colleges in Kankavali - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026, Cutoff, Placements
Candidates wishing to get admission in DY Patil Pune, should fulfil the eligibility as mentioned below:
Popular Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| MBA | UG degree with minimum 50% aggregate (45% aggregate for reserved category) |
| BSc Nursing | Class 12 with a minimum 45% aggregate in PCB and English subjects, and minimum age must be 17 years |
| BSc | Class 12 with a minimum 50% aggregate in the respective subjects |
| BTech | Class 12 with a minimum 50% aggregate in the respective subjects |
| BAMS | Class 12 with English, Physics, Chemistry and Biology |
| MBBS | Class 12 with a minimum 50% aggregate in PCB as main subjects |
| BBA | Class 12 with a minimum 45% aggregate |
| MSc Nursing | Must be a registered nurse with State Nursing Registration Council & Medical Fit, Degree of BSc Nursing/ Post Basic Nursing + Minimum one year of experience prior OR after BSc (Nursing) or Post Basic Nursing |
Datta Meghe Institute of Higher Education and Research (DMIHER) offers scholarships, fee waivers, and freeships based on academic merit, financial need, and reserved categories.
- Merit-Based Scholarship: Students with 90% or above in 10th or 12th grade, or 75% or above in an undergraduate degree, can receive an INR 50,000 concession on their first-semester tuition fee.
- Dr. APJ Abdul Scholarship Scheme: Institutional freeship provided to eligible students meeting specific academic or criteria guidelines.
- Dr. Sarvapalli Radhakrishnan Freeship & Rewards Scheme: Merit and reward-based financial assistance scheme.
- National Scholarship Portal (NSP): Eligible students can apply for central and state government scholarships via NSP.
NMIMS University Mumbai campus has a state-of-the-art infrastructure with the latest technology. The institute has classrooms, library, medical facility, auditorium, conference hall, sports complex, and others. NMIMS Bombay hostel facility includes two full-fledged hostels and three rented residential accommodations.