Finance colleges in Delhi/NCR
There are approximately 312 colleges across Delhi/NCR offering Finance courses in different modes - full time, distance/correspondence, part-time classroom, online and virtual classroom. Among these, private: 222 and public / government: 20 colleges.
Location wise
Delhi/NCR is to Finance colleges. Refer to the table below cities/states with number of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 468 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 312 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 273 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 266 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 234 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 206 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 205 Colleges |
| Pune | 189 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 161 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 158 Colleges |
| Kerala | 128 Colleges |
| Haryana | 121 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 119 Colleges |
| Punjab | 113 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 106 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 105 Colleges |
| Chennai | 100 Colleges |
| Delhi | 96 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 85 Colleges |
| Telangana | 79 Colleges |
Specializations
Finance, Sales & Marketing, Human Resources and International Business are the various speciliasations offered by Finance colleges in Delhi/NCR. Refer to the table below specilaisations offered by no. of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Finance | 312 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 298 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 292 Colleges |
| International Business | 212 Colleges |
| IT & Systems | 170 Colleges |
| Operations | 159 Colleges |
| Digital Marketing | 141 Colleges |
| Business Analytics | 126 Colleges |
| Retail | 111 Colleges |
| Supply Chain | 111 Colleges |
| Entrepreneurship | 102 Colleges |
| HealthCare & Hospital | 61 Colleges |
| Transport & Logistics | 52 Colleges |
| Project Management | 27 Colleges |
| Marketing | 24 Colleges |
| Sports | 23 Colleges |
| Accounting | 22 Colleges |
| Data Analytics | 22 Colleges |
| Business Economics | 20 Colleges |
| Agriculture & Food Business | 19 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CAT is the most popular exam accepted by Finance colleges in Delhi/NCR. Listing below exams accepted by no. of colleges.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CAT | 130 Colleges |
| MAT | 115 Colleges |
| CMAT | 90 Colleges |
| XAT | 89 Colleges |
| CBSE 12th | 40 Colleges |
| CUET-PG | 39 Colleges |
| ATMA | 34 Colleges |
| ISC | 32 Colleges |
| CUET | 31 Colleges |
| NMAT | 19 Colleges |
| GMAT | 15 Colleges |
| UP 12th | 13 Colleges |
| HBSE 12th | 10 Colleges |
| IPU CET | 7 Colleges |
| SAT India | 7 Colleges |
| UPTAC | 7 Colleges |
| SNAP | 4 Colleges |
| UGAT | 4 Colleges |
| UGC NET | 4 Colleges |
| GATE | 3 Colleges |
There are approximately 312 colleges across Delhi/NCR offering Finance courses in different modes - full time, distance/correspondence, part-time classroom, online and virtual classroom. Among these, private: 222 and public / government: 20 colleges.
Location wise
Delhi/NCR is to Finance colleges. Refer to the table below cities/states with number of colleges.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 468 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 312 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 273 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 266 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 234 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 206 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 205 Colleges |
| Pune | 189 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 161 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 158 Colleges |
| Kerala | 128 Colleges |
| Haryana | 121 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 119 Colleges |
| Punjab | 113 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 106 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 105 Colleges |
| Chennai | 100 Colleges |
| Delhi | 96 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 85 Colleges |
| Telangana | 79 Colleges |
Specializations
Finance, Sales & Marketing, Human Resources and International Business are the various speciliasations offered by Finance colleges in Delhi/NCR. Refer to the table below specilaisations offered by no. of colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Finance | 312 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 298 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 292 Colleges |
| International Business | 212 Colleges |
| IT & Systems | 170 Colleges |
| Operations | 159 Colleges |
| Digital Marketing | 141 Colleges |
| Business Analytics | 126 Colleges |
| Retail | 111 Colleges |
| Supply Chain | 111 Colleges |
| Entrepreneurship | 102 Colleges |
| HealthCare & Hospital | 61 Colleges |
| Transport & Logistics | 52 Colleges |
| Project Management | 27 Colleges |
| Marketing | 24 Colleges |
| Sports | 23 Colleges |
| Accounting | 22 Colleges |
| Data Analytics | 22 Colleges |
| Business Economics | 20 Colleges |
| Agriculture & Food Business | 19 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CAT is the most popular exam accepted by Finance colleges in Delhi/NCR. Listing below exams accepted by no. of colleges.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CAT | 130 Colleges |
| MAT | 115 Colleges |
| CMAT | 90 Colleges |
| XAT | 89 Colleges |
| CBSE 12th | 40 Colleges |
| CUET-PG | 39 Colleges |
| ATMA | 34 Colleges |
| ISC | 32 Colleges |
| CUET | 31 Colleges |
| NMAT | 19 Colleges |
| GMAT | 15 Colleges |
| UP 12th | 13 Colleges |
| HBSE 12th | 10 Colleges |
| IPU CET | 7 Colleges |
| SAT India | 7 Colleges |
| UPTAC | 7 Colleges |
| SNAP | 4 Colleges |
| UGAT | 4 Colleges |
| UGC NET | 4 Colleges |
| GATE | 3 Colleges |
Finance colleges in Delhi/NCR
Commonly asked questions On Finance colleges in Delhi/NCR
Mangalmay Institute of Management and Technology provides various programmes and specialisations to students. For obtaining Mangalmay Institute of Management and Technology admission, candidates are required to appear for the prescribed entrance tests. Students can visit the official website of the Mangalmay Institute of Management and Technology to learn more regarding the eligibility details for their preferred course choice. Accepted exams include XAT, MAT, CMAT, and CAT.
The below is the EMPI Business School PGDM fee:
PGDM Fees | Amount |
|---|---|
1st year fee | INR 5 lakh |
2nd year fee | INR 4.75 lakh |
Total | INR 9.75 lakh |
Christ University Entrance Test is an UG entrance test conducted for admission to courses such as BSc, BTech, BBA, BCom, etc. Christ University released the Christ University Entrance Test schedule online. Students need to appear for the test and secure a valid score in it. The selection process of these courses consists of Christ University Entrance Test, Skill Assessment Test, Micro Presentation and Personal Interview.
Candidates need to complete Class 12 to apply for any of the SGT University UG courses. Aspirants must apply for PG courses after completing graduation. Below is SGT University eligibility criteria for top courses:
Courses | Common Eligibility |
|---|---|
BAMS | NEET Qualified Admissions through centralised counselling |
BTech | Class 12 with Physics and Mathematics as compulsory subjects along with any one out of Chemistry/ Computer Science/ Electronics/ Information Technology/ Biology/ Informatics Practices/ Biotechnology/ Technical Vocational subject/ Agriculture/ Engineering Graphics/ Business Studies/ Entrepreneurship with at least 45% aggregate (40% aggregate for reserved category) |
MBBS | NEET Qualified (UG) |
MBA | Graduation with at least 55% aggregate |
BCA | Class 12 from a recognised board with at least 45% aggregate (40% aggregate for reserved category) with English as one of the subjects |
BSc/ BSc (Hons) | Class 12 in relevant subjects |
MDS | Bachelor of Dental Surgery (BDS) from a recognised university/ institute with at least 50% aggregate and 1 year compulsory internship |
Bennett University offers decent placements annually for courses like BTech, MBA, BBA, BCA, etc. As per the latest report, the highest and average salary offered to BTech batch 2025 was INR 137 LPA and INR 11.10 LPA. The highest and average package offered to MBA students was INR 33 LPA and INR 7.41 LPA. For BBA, the top and average salary stood at INR 23.5 LPA and 5.16 LPA.
Commonly asked questions On Finance colleges in Delhi/NCR
IIMT Group of Colleges, Greater Noida offers a large diversity of courses to students in Management field. IIMT Greater Noida admissions are held on the basis of entrance tests. Students seeking course admissions must clear their previous qualifying examination and appear for any of the prescribed entrance exams such as MAT, CAT, CUET, CUET-PG, JEE Main, among others. Students can visit the official website to learn more regarding the course-wise eligibility and specialisation details.
Below are the steps to fill Gautam Buddha University application form 2026:
- Go to GBU admission portal to register.
- Fill detailed application form
- Pay non refundable fee
- Upload scanned documents
- Download the application form & take printout
Yes, the GNIOT Institute of Professional Studies offers scholarships to its under graduate students also. As the scholarships available for merit-based and entrance-exam-scores based admissions and others specified by the institute criteria. For example, such scholarships for under graduate merit based admissions is INR 20,000 /- INR 50,000 per year given for the student scoring high grades in Exams like CAT/MAT and CMAT respectively. A few scholarships given by their respective state governments are present for the deserving meritorious students. In addition, the TATA STRIVE Google scholarship programme provided financial aid support to the eligible candidates so that education at GNIOT reaches more people.
Gitarattan International Business School provides various programmes and specialisations to students. For obtaining Gitarattan International Business School admission, candidates are required to appear for the prescribed entrance tests. Students can visit the official website of the Gitarattan International Business School to learn more regarding the eligibility details for their preferred course choice. Accepted exams include CMAT, CAT, IPU CET, etc.
Jaypee Institute of Information Technology BTech admission is subject to entrance exam. Candidates should have minimum of 60% marks (45% for SC/ST) in aggregate in Class 12 or its equivalent examination. Aspirants with gap year (if any) between their Class 12 will be required to submit Gap Period Affidavit (available at university website).
Commonly asked questions On Finance colleges in Delhi/NCR
K.R. Mangalam University has a dedicated career development cell and executes essential placement activities to generate ample placement opportunities for students. The university offers 100% placements assistance to the students. Highest package offered during K.R. Mangalam University placements in recent past was INR 56.6 LPA.
Indeed, through a management quota or on the basis of merit, the GNIOT Institute of Management Studies (GNIOT IMS) may grant direct admission for specific programs, particularly for courses like MBA or BBA. However, the programme and the institute's current rules may have an impact on the precise admission requirements for direct entry. Direct admission is usually possible for applicants with a strong academic record or who perform well on accepted entrance exams (such as the CAT, MAT, or XAT for MBA).
UPES (Admission Office) accepts various entrance exam scores for admission to different courses. For B.Tech. admissions, the university accepts UPESEAT, JEE, Board Merit, SAT, and CUET scores. For MBA admissions, the university accepts CAT, MAT, XAT, CMAT, NMAT, and UPESMET scores. Admission to M.Des. and B.Des. courses is based on the valid score of CEED or UPES DAT followed by a presentation and interview. BBA admission is done through UPESMET-UG and through National Level Tests. Admission for LLB courses is based on the score of ULSAT or CLAT/LSAT scores. The eligibility criteria and minimum marks required for different courses can be found on the UPES website
Lovely Professional University has been consistently ranked by multiple ranking bodies across several categories for years. A few of the important LPU Admission Office rankings are mentioned below:
Ranking Body | Category | Ranks |
|---|---|---|
QS Ranking 2026 | Asian University Rankings - Southern Asia | 29 |
QS Ranking 2026 | QS Asian University Rankings | 187 |
QS Ranking 2026 | World University Rankings | 901-950 |
NIRF 2025 | Innovation | 11-50 |
NIRF 2025 | Pharmacy | 13 |
NIRF 2025 | Agriculture and Allied Sectors | 17 |
NIRF 2025 | Architecture and Planning | 24 |
NIRF 2025 | Law | 26 |
NIRF 2025 | Amongst all Government & Private Universities India | 31 |
NIRF 2025 | Management | 44 |
QS Ranking 2025 | Asian University - Southern Asia | 47 |
NIRF 2025 | Engineering | 48 |
QS Ranking 2025 | Asian University | 226 |
The NIRF rankings for 2026 have not been released yet and will be updated here once out.
ABES Engineering College offers UG and PG courses in the field of engineering and computer application. Seats are offered for both entrance-based and merit-based admissions. Check below the selection process of ABES College of Engineering courses:
Course | Selection Process |
|---|---|
BTech | Counselling-based: JEE Main + UPTAC Counselling (85% seats) Direct: Valid JEE Main Score + Institute-level Test + PI (15% seats) |
BCA | Merit-based |
MCA | Counselling-based: CUET PG + UPTAC Counselling (85% seats) Direct: Valid CUET Score + Institute-level Test + PI (15% seats) |
| MTech | GATE /GPAT/CEED/CUET PG + UPTAC Counselling |
Commonly asked questions On Finance colleges in Delhi/NCR
If you want to take admission in Masters' Union School of Business (MUSB) PGP TBM the the eligibility criteria is to have a Bachelor's Degree in any discipline from a recognised institution and minimum age of the candidate should be 21 years old. Further the selection is based on MUBAAT score + PI. Also, for taking admission in BBA one must fulfill the criteria of getting min 70 percent in class 12 in any domain from a recognized board.
IGDTUW has experienced and professional faculty members with years of experience. Indira Gandhi Delhi Technical University for Women faculty motivates students to work on their knowledge and skills. Indira Gandhi Delhi Technical University for Women (IGDTUW Delhi) faculty are PhD, diploma, and degree holders.
BVIMR admissions 2025-26 are currently open for various courses. Althought several application processes and entrance tests have been completed in the month of June, 2025, students can still apply for other courses like the BA programs. Students can visit the official website and head to the official website to learn more. The institute is accredited with an A+ grade by NAAC.
Ramanujan college, University of Delhi with its sixteen undergraduate courses admits a total of 1199 students in which the seats are categorized under Unreserved (478), SC (180), ST (88), OBC (327) and EWS (126). The course wise seat category goes as- B.Com (H)- 188, B.Com- 125, Bachelor in Management Studies B.M.S- 58, BA (H) in Political Science- 63, Hindi- 63, English- 63, Applied Psychology- 58, Philosophy- 58, Economics- 58, B.Sc. (H) in Environmental Sciences- 40, Statistics- 58, Mathematics- 58, Computer Science- 58, B. Voc. Banking Operations- 63, B. Voc. Software Development- 63 and B.A. Program- 125.
Yes ! SRM University Delhi NCR accept various entrance exam for engineering admission as like
SRM Joint Engineering Entrance Examination (SRMJEEE)
Joint Entrance Examination (JEE Main)
State-Level Engineering Entrance Exams
Other National-Level Exams