KJC Bangalore
KJC Bangalore Logo

Master of Business Administration (MBA) 

  • A++ NAAC accredited
  • Private Institute
  • Estd. 1999
Placement Review Icon

4.4Star Icon

Placements
Infrastructure Review Icon

4.5Star Icon

Infrastructure
Faculty Review Icon

4.6Star Icon

Faculty & Course
Campus Life Review Icon

4.6Star Icon

Campus Life
Value for Money Review Icon

4.6Star Icon

Value for Money
A
AnonymousVerified Icon
Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Batch of 2023
5.0
Overall, the best college for the MBA Course.
Placements: Every course offered at our institute provides students with opportunities for placement. This college has approximately 73% of MBA students enrolled. The average remuneration package for our course graduates ranges between 15 and 16 LPA. Leading recruiters affiliated with the college include IBM, Accenture, and KPMG. The most popular positions available were HR Executive and Management Consultant, among others. Approximately 60% of students received internship opportunities.
Infrastructure: The college features excellent infrastructure and a prime location, but lacks a girls' hostel on campus, only providing a boys' hostel. It has libraries, sports amenities, clubs, and Wi-Fi available. The quality of the hostel accommodation is satisfactory. There are a few hostels for girls and boys that consist of two or three rooms, but they are usually of good quality.
Faculty: The faculty at our institute is excellent. They have strong qualifications and good knowledge. Their goal is to teach the students well. Whenever students have questions, the instructors are ready to help. They provide extra time and effort to students who might be having trouble. Each student gets personal attention. The semester exams are manageable, and the pass rate is over 71%.
Reviewed on 26 Nov 2025Read More
C
Chanchal Thilakan Verified Icon
Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Batch of 2022
4.4
The campus beauty, the greenery, is so vibrant.
Placements: KJC offered us placement opportunities starting in semester three. 86 percent of students got placed in different companies from my batch. Companies that recruited from KJC include Wipro, Deloitte, and LTI. Placement packages vary according to academic qualities. However, from our batch, they range from 5 LPA to 12 LPA.
Infrastructure: The hostel, which I opted for the college. Hostel, the fee structure of the college is Rs. 1,50,000 per year, which is not that bad. This is the boys' hostel, Saint Ans Boys Hostel, which is opposite the college. There are a lot of restrictions when it comes to the hostel after 9:00 PM. Students are not supposed to go to others' rooms, and the curfew time is from 9:00 PM. No one can go outside their room, and after 12:00 AM, they must turn off the light. Students can't use the theater after 9:00 PM.
Faculty: The classes at KJC include group discussions and presentations, and these are very helpful for me. The faculty members are all well qualified, and they are also very helpful with the studies. The course is both theory and practice-oriented, and aims to bring out well-rounded professionals.
Reviewed on 21 Nov 2025Read More
M
Mithul Krishnan Verified Icon
Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Batch of 2023
5.0
Faculty members are experienced, and the infrastructure and placement record are also good.
Placements: Our college has a small record of over 90% placements every year. The average starting salary here is 4 LPA and the highest salary is 20 LPA. Various renowned companies like TCS, Amazon, and Google visit our campus and offer jobs to qualified students through interviews.
Infrastructure: Infrastructure of our college is very nice and clean, surrounded by trees and plants. The classrooms here are quite big and air-conditioned. We have a gym center, free Wi-Fi, and a large playground on the campus. Apart from that, there is a big library with numerous books.
Faculty: Teachers of our college are very good. They convey various theoretical matters to the students through practical work. The pass rate of our college is above 85% every year. In addition to being very experienced, the teachers also prepare each student specially through various practicals, projects, and assignments etc.
Reviewed on 26 Jul 2025Read More
View more 32 Reviews
Right Arrow Icon
Master of Business Administration (MBA)
Table of contents
Accordion Icon V3

Master of Business Administration (MBA)
 at 
KJC Bangalore 
Overview

Total Tuition Fees

9.60 Lakh
Get Fees details

Duration

Course Level

PG Degree

Mode of Course

Full Time

Official Website

Go to Website External Link Icon

Seat breakup

240

Type of University

Private,Autonomous

Master of Business Administration (MBA)
 at 
KJC Bangalore 
Fees

Fee componentsAmount (2 years)
9.60 Lakh
5,000
9.65 Lakh
Info IconThese are based on information available on various sources. Latest values may differ.
View scholarships

Master of Business Administration (MBA)
 at 
KJC Bangalore 
 
Frequently Asked Questions

Master of Business Administration (MBA)
 at 
KJC Bangalore 
Rankings

RankRank Publisher
#66
#86

Master of Business Administration (MBA)
 at 
KJC Bangalore 
Highlights

Master of Business Administration (MBA)
 at 
KJC Bangalore 
Curriculum

Master of Business Administration (MBA)
 at 
KJC Bangalore 
Students Ratings & Reviews

4.5/5
Verified Icon29 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements4.4
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.5
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.6
Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.6
Money Review IconValue for Money4.6
M
Muhamed ruman n n Verified Icon
Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Batch of 2023
5.0
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
The infrastructure and faculty members are very good. The placement record is great.
Placements: Our college's placement cell is very active. Every year, 85-86% of students get jobs at Amazon, Flipkart, and Tata. Various companies give job offer letters to eligible students through campus interviews. The highest salary package offered is 17 LPA. Students are prepared for jobs through various internships, presentations, etc.
Infrastructure: Our college infrastructure is very clean and well-organised. Every classroom here has air-conditioners and large projectors. In addition to studies, there is a field for sports. Our college campus has a large library where various types of books from home and abroad are available. There is also a cafe area, a gym center, and a free Wi-Fi facility.
Faculty: The pass rate in our college is always above 80%. Our faculty members play a major role in that. They teach students very carefully. Each of them is very experienced and highly educated. They also provide special support in the personal lives of students along with their studies.
Reviewed on 20 Jul 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
M
Merin Maria Sony Verified Icon
Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Batch of 2024
5.0
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Placement record is appreciable, and the infrastructure is quite good.
Placements: The college's placement record is always above 85%. Our college's placement cell is especially active. Many famous companies like Wipro, Flipkart, Amazon, TCS, Google, etc., visit the college and give offer letters to many students through interviews. Many students get opportunities for higher studies. The starting salary package offered is 4 LPA, and the highest salary package offered is 15 LPA.
Infrastructure: Our college campus is always kept clean and is beautifully decorated with trees all around. Apart from this, classrooms here are also quite big, and there is a projector facility in every class. The library here is quite big and well-equipped with various types of books. Apart from studies, there is a field for sports and a cafeteria for spending free time.
Faculty: Faculty members of the college always help students in all ways and play a special role in sports and moral life, along with studies. All faculty members are very humble, and most of them are PhD holders. The pass rate of our college is increasing every year and is always above 85%. They also provide various study materials, practicals, projects, etc.
Reviewed on 20 Jul 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
AnonymousVerified Icon
Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Batch of 2023
5.0
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Best college ever for MBA course.
Placements: 70-90% of students were placed in the departments. Average salary package offered in my college is around 13 LPA. Maximum salary package offered is 29 LPA. Top recruiting companies are Amazon, Mahindra, Blinkit, etc. Roles offered in our courses are those of CEO, Business Developer, etc. Internships are available.
Infrastructure: Design on multiple campuses. Free Wi-Fi is available on campus. Classrooms are clean. It's a good motel. There aren't many pupils there, but the guard is there. Separate accommodation is available for hostels for males and females. Grounds, a workout facility, and a medical room are additional general facilities.
Faculty: In any institution, faculty's strong support for students is essential to their better future. They are really understanding and helpful, which enables us to get our issues answered even after class is over. Passing rate is over 75%, and final tests are rather easy.
Reviewed on 15 Jul 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
AnonymousVerified Icon
Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Batch of 2023
5.0
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Overall, best college for MBA course.
Placements: Students secured more than 77% marks at this college, and they were eligible for recruitment. The average salary offered was 13 LPA, while some of the best salaries offered were 21 LPA - 31 LPA in MBA. Many students received internships from several companies. Top recruitment agencies were Brain & Company, Accenture, Goldman Sachs, etc. Top roles offered were investment banker, product manager, and many more.
Infrastructure: MBA department of a building consisted of a single floor. Classrooms and labs were mediocre. If you know some higher authorities, or did not have hostels for guys. The canteen was nice, but you would have to take a long walk if you did not get a meal. There were lots of cricket matches and games at a well-located stadium.
Faculty: Each student received good assistance from the teacher. Every instructor in our course was extremely skilled and informed. Every instructor ensured that every pupil was prepared to work, and good teaching was fulfilling. Teachers and students were connected in all circumstances. The pass rate for the difficult semester exams was about 51%.
Reviewed on 11 Jul 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
AnonymousVerified Icon
Master of Business Administration (MBA) - Batch of 2024
5.0
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Overall, the best college for MBA course.
Placements: I am doing MBA at this college. The highest offered is 31 LPA, and the average is 15 LPA to 25 LPA. Top recruiters are Amazon, Nestle, Microsoft, Infosys, etc. 82% of students got internships and placements. The top roles offered are entrepreneur, investment banker, and more.
Infrastructure: The facilities in our college are very good. Because it has libraries, a laboratory, and a well-maintained theater. It has a smart class with projectors provided inside, and it also has fast internet. The college has a well-stocked library with both digital and physical resources. At my college, students have great access to software tools and live simulations.
Faculty: Teachers do a great job of assisting nature. The semester is too easy; don't worry about each test. Although some teachers are poor, the curriculum is excellent and far too straightforward. Generally speaking, failing this college is impossible. Bangalore has some good colleges. The college requires students to get ready for employment interviews. The student pass percentage is approximately 88%.
Reviewed on 9 Jul 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon

Master of Business Administration (MBA)
 at 
KJC Bangalore 
 
Students also asked

Download exam sample paper

Karnataka PGCET
Want to know more about KJC Bangalore Scholarship details?
Read about Scholarship

Master of Business Administration (MBA)
 at 
KJC Bangalore 
Placements

ParticularsStatistics (2024)
Median SalaryINR 8.10 Lakh
Lock IconTop Recruiters for KJC Bangalore
ACCENTURE
Amazon
CapGemini
Cognizant
Concentrix
Deloitte
Federal Bank
IBM
ITC Ltd.
TCS
View placement details

Master of Business Administration (MBA)
 at 
KJC Bangalore 
Entry Requirements

General
SC
ST
GraduationUp Arrow Icon
  • 50%
Other eligibility criteriaUp Arrow Icon

Master of Business Administration (MBA)
 at 
KJC Bangalore 
Admission Process

  • Register and Apply
  • Personal Presentation
  • Group Discussion
  • Personal Interview
  • Final Selection

Important Dates

ALL
KMAT
KARNATAKA PGCET
Jul 31, 2026
Karnataka PGCET 2026 Result DateTentative
Sep 6, 2026
KMAT 2026Tentative

Master of Business Administration (MBA)
 at 
KJC Bangalore 
Cutoffs

Filter Icon3
Gender
Down Arrow Icon
Quota
Down Arrow Icon
Category
Down Arrow Icon
CMAT round-wise cutoff Rank: (General-All India)
Round2024
175
Karnataka PGCET round-wise cutoff Rank: (General-All India)
Round20232024
119281542
22488-
Karnataka PGCET round-wise cutoff Rank: (General-Home State)
Round20232024
136482260
Karnataka PGCET round-wise cutoff Rank: (OBC-All India)
Round20232024
119281542
22488-
Karnataka PGCET round-wise cutoff Rank: (OBC-Home State)
Round20232024
136482260
View Cutoff Details

Explore Courses offered by KJC Bangalore

Other courses offered by KJC Bangalore

– / –
8.1 LPA
60
8.1 LPA
– / –
8.1 LPA
60
8.1 LPA
View Other 86 Courses
Right Arrow Icon

Get best suited colleges for you in real-time

Here’s how it works:
Share your preferences with our assistant

Tell us about your city, course, budget & more

Get recommendations in no time

Discover best colleges that meet all your needs

It won’t take more than a minute!
Read MBA/PGDM reviews from KJC Bangalore
Read ReviewsRight Arrow Icon

Compare Courses From Similar Colleges

Similar courses in the same city

qna

Master of Business Administration (MBA)
 at 
KJC Bangalore 

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 6 years ago

Fees for MBA is INR 350000 for 1 year.

h

heena agrawal

Scholar-Level 17

Answered 6 years ago

Hi, In Kristu Jayanti College, entrance exam is mandatory for taking admission for MBA. CAT/ MAT exam.

h

heena agrawal

Scholar-Level 17

Answered 2016-02-09 01:34:34

it all depends upon the marks

5275963
Vahbiz Cooper

Contributor-Level 6

Content authored by:

Master of Business Administration (MBA)
 at 
KJC Bangalore 
Contact Information

Address

P..O, Hennur Main Rd,
K.Narayanapura

Bangalore ( Karnataka)

Phone
08068737777

(For general query)

9449451111

(For admission query)

Email
info@kristujayanti.com

(For general query)

admission@kristujayanti.com

(For admission query)

Go to College Website ->