World College of Technology and Management
World College of Technology and Management Logo

M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering 

  • Private Institute
  • Estd. 2007
Placement Review Icon

3.0Star Icon

Placements
Infrastructure Review Icon

4.0Star Icon

Infrastructure
Faculty Review Icon

5.0Star Icon

Faculty & Course
Campus Life Review Icon

4.0Star Icon

Campus Life
Value for Money Review Icon

3.0Star Icon

Value for Money
AS
Arun SinghVerified Icon
M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering - Batch of 2020
3.8
The campus environment is good.
Placements: The core mechanical companies like Maruti and Honda marked 70 to 75% of placements. The highest package offered is 8.4 LPA. Companies that visited the campus were Maruti, Honda, TCS, Erricson, HCl etc. All the students got internships from college, but no stipend was offered. The placement cell has a good environment.
Infrastructure: The campus is spread over 70 acres. Wi-Fi facility is available labs. Classrooms are good and have a positive environment. Hostel and mess facilities are available. A huge playground is available. All the classrooms are air-conditioned. Hostel rooms are also air-conditioned. The canteen is good.
Faculty: Teachers are well-experienced and behave well according to the students. Teachers can understand all the topics, and they complete the syllabus before the exams. The ratio of teacher-student is 1:40. Teachers help the students in examinations. They clear the doubts of students properly.
Other: Every year, the college celebrates a fest, sports day etc. The campus crowd is high. Scholarships are provided for meritorious students.
Reviewed on 19 May 2019Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
View 1 Review
Right Arrow Icon
M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering
Table of contents
Accordion Icon V3

M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering
 at 
World College of Technology and Management 
Overview

Total Tuition Fees

1.30 Lakh
Get Fees details

Duration

2 years

Course Level

PG Degree

Mode of Course

Full Time

Official Website

Go to Website External Link Icon

Seat breakup

18

Type of University

Private

M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering
 at 
World College of Technology and Management 
Fees

Fee componentsAmount (2 years)
1.30 Lakh
1.34 Lakh
2.64 Lakh
Info IconThese are based on information available on various sources. Latest values may differ.
View scholarships

M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering
 at 
World College of Technology and Management 
 
Frequently Asked Questions

M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering
 at 
World College of Technology and Management 
Highlights

  • The course is Approved by Ministry of HRD

M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering
 at 
World College of Technology and Management 
Students Ratings & Reviews

3.8/5
Verified Icon1 Verified ReviewInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements3.0
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.0
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course5.0
Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.0
Money Review IconValue for Money3.0

M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering
 at 
World College of Technology and Management 
 
Students also asked

Want to know more about World College of Technology and Management Scholarship details?
Read about Scholarship

M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering
 at 
World College of Technology and Management 
Placements

Lock IconTop Recruiters for World College of Technology and Management
Accenture
Airtel
Apollo
Apple
Genpact
Google
HCL
HDFC Bank
IBM
Infosys
Maruti Suzuki
Panasonic
Reliance
TCS
Wipro
View placement details

M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering
 at 
World College of Technology and Management 
Entry Requirements

General
GraduationUp Arrow Icon
  • 50%

M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering
 at 
World College of Technology and Management 
Admission Process

  • Admission Process

Important Dates

Explore Courses offered by World College of Technology and Management

Select the Stream you are Interested in

Other courses offered by World College of Technology and Management

18
    – / –
– / –
18
    – / –
– / –
18
    – / –
– / –
18
– / –
View Other 25 Courses
Right Arrow Icon

Get best suited colleges for you in real-time

Here’s how it works:
Share your preferences with our assistant

Tell us about your city, course, budget & more

Get recommendations in no time

Discover best colleges that meet all your needs

It won’t take more than a minute!
Read M.E./M.Tech reviews from World College of Technology and Management
Read ReviewsRight Arrow Icon

Compare Courses From Similar Colleges

Similar courses in the same city

3.56 L
Overall Rating– / –
1.76 L
Overall Rating– / –
1.5 L
Overall Rating– / –
qna

M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering
 at 
World College of Technology and Management 

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Content authored by:

M.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering
 at 
World College of Technology and Management 
Contact Information

Address

5 KM ahead Farukhnagar (Khera Khurrampur)
Gurgaon ( Haryana)

Phone
8607788740

(For general query)

8607788739

(For admission query)

Email
leads@wctmgurgaon.com

(For admission query)

Go to College Website ->