B.Tech Computer Science Engineering Colleges in Narnaul
In Narnaul, there are 1 Computer Science Engineering colleges. Out of which, there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 1.
Location wise
There are numerous colleges offering Computer Science Engineering in Narnaul. Out of which, Tamil Nadu and Maharashtra have the most colleges offering a given course, stream, or specialisation. See the table below for cities/states in India that offer colleges with the specified courses, streams, or specialisations.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Tamil Nadu | 623 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 533 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 408 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 373 Colleges |
| Telangana | 302 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 299 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 296 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 273 Colleges |
| Haryana | 186 Colleges |
| Kerala | 180 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 180 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 173 Colleges |
| Punjab | 148 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 141 Colleges |
| Chennai | 131 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 120 Colleges |
| Pune | 116 Colleges |
| Orissa | 115 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 114 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 101 Colleges |
Specializations
Colleges in Narnaul offers bundle of Computer Science Engineering specialisations. Out of which, specialisation 1 is the most well-known specialisation offered by Computer Science Engineering in Narnaul. See the table below showing specialisations offered by various colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Civil Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Computer Science Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electrical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electronics & Communication Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Mechanical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Applicants must pass a number of entry exams at the national, state, or university levels. Th
In Narnaul, there are 1 Computer Science Engineering colleges. Out of which, there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 1.
Location wise
There are numerous colleges offering Computer Science Engineering in Narnaul. Out of which, Tamil Nadu and Maharashtra have the most colleges offering a given course, stream, or specialisation. See the table below for cities/states in India that offer colleges with the specified courses, streams, or specialisations.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Tamil Nadu | 623 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 533 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 408 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 373 Colleges |
| Telangana | 302 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 299 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 296 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 273 Colleges |
| Haryana | 186 Colleges |
| Kerala | 180 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 180 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 173 Colleges |
| Punjab | 148 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 141 Colleges |
| Chennai | 131 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 120 Colleges |
| Pune | 116 Colleges |
| Orissa | 115 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 114 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 101 Colleges |
Specializations
Colleges in Narnaul offers bundle of Computer Science Engineering specialisations. Out of which, specialisation 1 is the most well-known specialisation offered by Computer Science Engineering in Narnaul. See the table below showing specialisations offered by various colleges.
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Civil Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Computer Science Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electrical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electronics & Communication Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Mechanical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Applicants must pass a number of entry exams at the national, state, or university levels. The top entrance exams for various institutions in Narnaul that provide Computer Science Engineering are listed in the following table:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| JEE Main | 1 Colleges |
| HSTES | 1 Colleges |
B.Tech Computer Science Engineering Colleges in Narnaul
Commonly asked questions On B.Tech Computer Science Engineering Colleges in Narnaul
NIT Kurukshetra BTech placements 2026 were good. The highest and average package recorded during BTech placements 2026 was INR 1.56 CPA and INR 11 LPA. BTech placement rate in 2026 was 84.99%.
Amity University Gurgaon has a placement cell that ensures assistance to every student. In 2025, 422 recruiters participated and offered various job roles to the batch 2025 in several sectors like E-Commerce, BFSI, Consulting, Research, etc.
Yes, MMDU Mullana offers merit-based scholarships. Students can get upto 100% tuition fee waiver. The scholarship is applicable to selected undergraduate and postgraduate programmes offered in Regular Mode. Check below criteria for merit-based scholarships:
| % Marks | Scholarship Criteria (% Tuition Fee Waiver) |
|---|---|
| 90 % & above | 100% |
| 85 – 89.99 % | 50% |
| 80 – 84.99 % | 40% |
| 70 – 79.99 % | 30% |
| 60 – 69.99 % | 20% |
MRIIRS admissions are based on both merit and entrance based criteria. Students can visit the official website of the university and find out more about the eligibility details for their chosen course. Students can choose to apply directly on the basis of their merit scoring in the previous qualifying exam. For the majority of the programs, students can apply on the basis of prescribed entrance tests such as JEE Mains, SAT, Pearson, MRNAT, CUET, XAT, CAT, among others.
Commonly asked questions On B.Tech Computer Science Engineering Colleges in Narnaul
After completion of the degree from GJUST, candidates are open to placement opportunities. BTech is also one of the most popular programmes. Hence, graduates can easily find job opportunities in both public and private sectors.
Students can check below the key highlights of GJUST placements 2023:
Particulars | Statistics (2023) |
|---|---|
Highest package | INR 14.75 LPA |
No. of students placed | 330 |
No. of companies | 77 |
NOTE: In the absence of course-specific data, generic placement data is taken.
The top companies that recruit from School of Engineering and Technology are servicenow, IBM, Delloitte, Hero group and TCS etc. There are more than 200 companies that came to hire students. About 90 percent of students gets placed before the completion of programme.