B.Tech Electrical Engineering Colleges in Narnaul
In India, 1 of colleges in Narnaul offer Electrical Engineering. 1 private colleges among all of these colleges offering Electrical Engineering.
Location wise
Electrical Engineering colleges in Narnaul are spread across the state. Tabulated below is the list of top cities housing the colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Tamil Nadu | 496 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 309 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 309 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 254 Colleges |
| Telangana | 206 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 176 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 166 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 158 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 155 Colleges |
| Kerala | 142 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 128 Colleges |
| Haryana | 119 Colleges |
| Chennai | 105 Colleges |
| Orissa | 105 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 100 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 87 Colleges |
| Punjab | 79 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 68 Colleges |
| Bihar | 68 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 65 Colleges |
Specializations
Electrical Engineering in Narnaul is offered in diversified specialisations such as Civil Engineering, Computer Science Engineering, Electrical Engineering etc. Refer to the table below highlighting the top specialisations offered along with the number of colleges:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Civil Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Computer Science Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electrical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electronics & Communication Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Mechanical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Aspirants need to qualify for various national, state, or university-level entrance exams to get admitted to Electrical Engineering colleges in Narnaul. The table below compromises the top entrance exams accepted in various Electrical Engineering colleges in Narnaul:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| JEE Main | 1 Colleges |
| HSTES | 1 Colleges |
In India, 1 of colleges in Narnaul offer Electrical Engineering. 1 private colleges among all of these colleges offering Electrical Engineering.
Location wise
Electrical Engineering colleges in Narnaul are spread across the state. Tabulated below is the list of top cities housing the colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Tamil Nadu | 496 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 309 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 309 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 254 Colleges |
| Telangana | 206 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 176 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 166 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 158 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 155 Colleges |
| Kerala | 142 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 128 Colleges |
| Haryana | 119 Colleges |
| Chennai | 105 Colleges |
| Orissa | 105 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 100 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 87 Colleges |
| Punjab | 79 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 68 Colleges |
| Bihar | 68 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 65 Colleges |
Specializations
Electrical Engineering in Narnaul is offered in diversified specialisations such as Civil Engineering, Computer Science Engineering, Electrical Engineering etc. Refer to the table below highlighting the top specialisations offered along with the number of colleges:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Civil Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Computer Science Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electrical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electronics & Communication Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Mechanical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Aspirants need to qualify for various national, state, or university-level entrance exams to get admitted to Electrical Engineering colleges in Narnaul. The table below compromises the top entrance exams accepted in various Electrical Engineering colleges in Narnaul:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| JEE Main | 1 Colleges |
| HSTES | 1 Colleges |
B.Tech Electrical Engineering Colleges in Narnaul
Commonly asked questions On B.Tech Electrical Engineering Colleges in Narnaul
NIT Kurukshetra BTech placements 2026 were good. The highest and average package recorded during BTech placements 2026 was INR 1.56 CPA and INR 11 LPA. BTech placement rate in 2026 was 84.99%.
Amity University Gurgaon has a placement cell that ensures assistance to every student. In 2025, 422 recruiters participated and offered various job roles to the batch 2025 in several sectors like E-Commerce, BFSI, Consulting, Research, etc.
Yes, MMDU Mullana offers merit-based scholarships. Students can get upto 100% tuition fee waiver. The scholarship is applicable to selected undergraduate and postgraduate programmes offered in Regular Mode. Check below criteria for merit-based scholarships:
| % Marks | Scholarship Criteria (% Tuition Fee Waiver) |
|---|---|
| 90 % & above | 100% |
| 85 – 89.99 % | 50% |
| 80 – 84.99 % | 40% |
| 70 – 79.99 % | 30% |
| 60 – 69.99 % | 20% |
Commonly asked questions On B.Tech Electrical Engineering Colleges in Narnaul
After completion of the degree from GJUST, candidates are open to placement opportunities. BTech is also one of the most popular programmes. Hence, graduates can easily find job opportunities in both public and private sectors.
Students can check below the key highlights of GJUST placements 2023:
Particulars | Statistics (2023) |
|---|---|
Highest package | INR 14.75 LPA |
No. of students placed | 330 |
No. of companies | 77 |
NOTE: In the absence of course-specific data, generic placement data is taken.
JEE Main 2026 Session 2 exam takes place in the month of April every year. Whereas, the application form for Session 2 will be available on the JEE Mains website. The exam is conducted by NTA.
Yes, all candidates who are interested in securing admissions into the BTech courses at GITAM must appear for the JEE Mains entrance examination. The JEE Mains exam is conducted in two sessions in one year. Candidates who wish to register for the JEE Mains entrance exam can do so by visiting the official portal for the exam and following the instructions of the announcement circular.
BTech placements at Lingaya's Vidyapeeth are good. According to the data mentioned by the Institute, the highest salary package offered to BTech and M.Tech students was 16 LPA in the private sector and 10.6 LPA in the government sector. The average package offered to students was 3.5 LPA. Almost 85 percent of the students got placed out the batch. Companies like Infosys, TCS, IBM, Huawaii, Google India, Capital IQ, Steria Ltd., Daffodill Software, XL Dynamics, Artious, AON Hewitt and many more were the top recruiters during the recent placement drive. Seeing the reasonable fees structure, the placement packages and ratios are good. And seeing the placement packages, it can be said that students are getting a good return on their fees invested.