B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering Colleges in Narnaul
India is home to some of the top-rated Electronics & Communication Engineering colleges. There are 1 Electronics & Communication Engineering colleges in India. If split by ownerships, there are 1 private colleges.
Location wise
Colleges offering Electronics & Communication Engineering in Narnaul are placed around the state. The top cities with colleges are listed below in a table:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Tamil Nadu | 584 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 376 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 286 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 267 Colleges |
| Telangana | 257 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 234 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 218 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 204 Colleges |
| Kerala | 172 Colleges |
| Haryana | 154 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 149 Colleges |
| Chennai | 120 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 113 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 105 Colleges |
| Punjab | 103 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 94 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 88 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 83 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 82 Colleges |
| Orissa | 77 Colleges |
Specializations
A variety of specialisations, including Civil Engineering, Computer Science Engineering and Electrical Engineering are offered for the Electronics & Communication Engineering in the Narnaul. Refer to the table below, which lists the most popular specialisations and the number of universities that offer them:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Civil Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Computer Science Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electrical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electronics & Communication Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Mechanical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Several entrance tests at the national, state, or university levels must be passed by applicants. The following table lists the top admissi
India is home to some of the top-rated Electronics & Communication Engineering colleges. There are 1 Electronics & Communication Engineering colleges in India. If split by ownerships, there are 1 private colleges.
Location wise
Colleges offering Electronics & Communication Engineering in Narnaul are placed around the state. The top cities with colleges are listed below in a table:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Tamil Nadu | 584 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 376 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 286 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 267 Colleges |
| Telangana | 257 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 234 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 218 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 204 Colleges |
| Kerala | 172 Colleges |
| Haryana | 154 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 149 Colleges |
| Chennai | 120 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 113 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 105 Colleges |
| Punjab | 103 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 94 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 88 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 83 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 82 Colleges |
| Orissa | 77 Colleges |
Specializations
A variety of specialisations, including Civil Engineering, Computer Science Engineering and Electrical Engineering are offered for the Electronics & Communication Engineering in the Narnaul. Refer to the table below, which lists the most popular specialisations and the number of universities that offer them:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Civil Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Computer Science Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electrical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electronics & Communication Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Mechanical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Several entrance tests at the national, state, or university levels must be passed by applicants. The following table lists the top admission examinations for several colleges in Narnaul that offer Electronics & Communication Engineering:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| JEE Main | 1 Colleges |
| HSTES | 1 Colleges |
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering Colleges in Narnaul
Commonly asked questions On B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering Colleges in Narnaul
NIT Kurukshetra BTech placements 2026 were good. The highest and average package recorded during BTech placements 2026 was INR 1.56 CPA and INR 11 LPA. BTech placement rate in 2026 was 84.99%.
Amity University Gurgaon has a placement cell that ensures assistance to every student. In 2025, 422 recruiters participated and offered various job roles to the batch 2025 in several sectors like E-Commerce, BFSI, Consulting, Research, etc.
Yes, MMDU Mullana offers merit-based scholarships. Students can get upto 100% tuition fee waiver. The scholarship is applicable to selected undergraduate and postgraduate programmes offered in Regular Mode. Check below criteria for merit-based scholarships:
| % Marks | Scholarship Criteria (% Tuition Fee Waiver) |
|---|---|
| 90 % & above | 100% |
| 85 – 89.99 % | 50% |
| 80 – 84.99 % | 40% |
| 70 – 79.99 % | 30% |
| 60 – 69.99 % | 20% |
MRIIRS admissions are based on both merit and entrance based criteria. Students can visit the official website of the university and find out more about the eligibility details for their chosen course. Students can choose to apply directly on the basis of their merit scoring in the previous qualifying exam. For the majority of the programs, students can apply on the basis of prescribed entrance tests such as JEE Mains, SAT, Pearson, MRNAT, CUET, XAT, CAT, among others.
Commonly asked questions On B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering Colleges in Narnaul
After completion of the degree from GJUST, candidates are open to placement opportunities. BTech is also one of the most popular programmes. Hence, graduates can easily find job opportunities in both public and private sectors.
Students can check below the key highlights of GJUST placements 2023:
Particulars | Statistics (2023) |
|---|---|
Highest package | INR 14.75 LPA |
No. of students placed | 330 |
No. of companies | 77 |
NOTE: In the absence of course-specific data, generic placement data is taken.
The top companies that recruit from School of Engineering and Technology are servicenow, IBM, Delloitte, Hero group and TCS etc. There are more than 200 companies that came to hire students. About 90 percent of students gets placed before the completion of programme.
Candidates must pass Class 12 with at least 60% marks in aggregate in four subjects; Physics, Mathematics, English & one of the subject out of Chemistry, Computer Science, Biology or Biotechnology to apply for BTech/ BTech (Hons) at Manav Rachna University.