B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering Colleges in Koppal
Colleges in Koppal offer the Electronics & Communication Engineering. Out of all the institutions that offer the Electronics & Communication Engineering, there is a division of colleges by ownership, public / government: 2.
Location wise
There are 2 colleges in Koppal that offer Electronics & Communication Engineering. In Koppal, Electronics & Communication Engineering colleges are most prevalent in Tamil Nadu. For a thorough overview of the top states/cities offering the Electronics & Communication Engineering in the given Koppal, see the table below:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Tamil Nadu | 584 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 376 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 286 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 267 Colleges |
| Telangana | 257 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 234 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 218 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 204 Colleges |
| Kerala | 172 Colleges |
| Haryana | 154 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 149 Colleges |
| Chennai | 120 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 113 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 105 Colleges |
| Punjab | 103 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 94 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 88 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 83 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 82 Colleges |
| Orissa | 77 Colleges |
Specializations
There are many colleges all across the state that provide the Electronics & Communication Engineering in the Koppal. The following table lists the top cities with colleges:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Civil Engineering | 2 Colleges |
| Computer Science Engineering | 2 Colleges |
| Electrical Engineering | 2 Colleges |
| Electronics & Communication Engineering | 2 Colleges |
| Mechanical Engineering | 2 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Candidates must pass a variety of national, state, or university-level admission tests in order to be ad
Colleges in Koppal offer the Electronics & Communication Engineering. Out of all the institutions that offer the Electronics & Communication Engineering, there is a division of colleges by ownership, public / government: 2.
Location wise
There are 2 colleges in Koppal that offer Electronics & Communication Engineering. In Koppal, Electronics & Communication Engineering colleges are most prevalent in Tamil Nadu. For a thorough overview of the top states/cities offering the Electronics & Communication Engineering in the given Koppal, see the table below:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Tamil Nadu | 584 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 376 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 286 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 267 Colleges |
| Telangana | 257 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 234 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 218 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 204 Colleges |
| Kerala | 172 Colleges |
| Haryana | 154 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 149 Colleges |
| Chennai | 120 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 113 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 105 Colleges |
| Punjab | 103 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 94 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 88 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu - Other | 83 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 82 Colleges |
| Orissa | 77 Colleges |
Specializations
There are many colleges all across the state that provide the Electronics & Communication Engineering in the Koppal. The following table lists the top cities with colleges:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Civil Engineering | 2 Colleges |
| Computer Science Engineering | 2 Colleges |
| Electrical Engineering | 2 Colleges |
| Electronics & Communication Engineering | 2 Colleges |
| Mechanical Engineering | 2 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Candidates must pass a variety of national, state, or university-level admission tests in order to be admitted into institutions offering a Electronics & Communication Engineering in a Koppal. The table below lists the top admission tests for various universities that offer Electronics & Communication Engineering in Koppal.
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| KCET | 2 Colleges |
B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering Colleges in Koppal
Commonly asked questions On B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering Colleges in Koppal
The BTech specialisations along with the seat intake offered are as below:
| BTech Specialisation | Seat Intake Seats Wise | Seat Intake - All India Seats |
|---|---|---|
| Chemical Engineering | 29 | 29 |
| Civil Engineering | 57 | 58 |
| Computational and Data Science | 15 | 15 |
| Computer Science Engineering | 58 | 57 |
| Electronics and Communication Engineering | 58 | 58 |
| Mechanical Engineering | 87 | 87 |
| Metallurgical and Materials Engineering | 29 | 29 |
| Mining Engineering | 29 | 29 |
MAHE announced the MET 2025 dates online at manipal.edu. To ensure that the students do not miss out on any imp events, the students must stay updated with the schedule. After the final admission date, no requests are entertained.
Ramaiah Institute of Technology offers a full-time Bachelor of Engineering (BE) in various streams. To get seat in Ramaiah Institute of Technology BE course, students need to fulfill the minimum eligibility criteria in the first place. The next step is to qualify for the state-level entrance exams, such as KCET/ COMED UGET with a valid score. The selected candidates are given seats based on the respective counselling session.
Commonly asked questions On B.Tech Electronics & Communication Engineering Colleges in Koppal
IIIT Bangalore cutoff for the two courses, including Integrated M.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering and Integrated M.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering are based on JEE Main scores. IIIT Bangalore cutoff was concluded after Round 5 of the Seat Allotment Result.
Tabulated below are the Round 1 and the Last Round closing ranks for IIIT Bangalore cutoff 2023 for courses offered through JEE Main for the General All India category candidates:
| Course | R1 (Closing Rank) | Last Round (Closing Rank) |
|---|---|---|
| Integrated M.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering | 8000 | 9545 |
| Integrated M.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering | 10500 | 13669 |
IIT Dharwad offers great placements to its students. The course wise placement statistics are yet to be released. The overall placement highlights are given in the table below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
Total Students | 147 |
Students Placed | 123 |
Students Opted for higher studies | 14 |
Highest Package | INR 38.5 LPA |
Average Package | INR 14.65 LPA |
Median Package | INR 12.18 LPA |
Companies Visited | 109 |
While preparing the cutoff for the RVCE BTech course, the authorities will consider examination and admission-related factors. The listed factors will be checked and considered by the authorities while determining the cutoff of RV College of Engineering BTech: previous years' cutoff trends, difficulty level of exam, total number of qualified candidates, total number of candidates applying for a specific course or institute, number of seats available for admission, etc. After checking all of these factors, the authorities will prepare the RVCE cutoff for BE admission.
All the B.Tech. The branches at NMIT, Bangalore, are very closely matched, offering good placement opportunities to all the students. However, direct comparisons between all show that the CSE branch at NMIT, Bangalore, is slightly better than the others in terms of placement statistics and student reviews. Candidates should do their own comparisons to be sure.
The total tuition fee for PES University BTech course range from INR 15.2 lakh to INR 19.2 lakh. This information is sourced from official website/ sanctioning body and is subject to change. The fee exludes one-time non-refundable administrative charges. The course fee is the amount that students need to pay to confirm their seat after selection rounds. Besides, there is a registration fee that aspirants need to pay in the start. The application fee is INR 1,200 for BTech course. Candidates can pay the fee via any of the online payment modes.