Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Palghar
Electrical Engineering
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
1 results

Electrical Engineering colleges in Palghar

Sort By:Popularity
₹2.89 L
Apply Icon

Electrical Engineering Applications open. Apply Now

₹2.4 L - 8 L
₹1.4 L - 5 L
₹1.1 L - 5.03 L
name
Map Pin IconKothrudPvt
₹4.6 L - 15.4 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Electrical Engineering colleges in Palghar
Q:   What is the fees range for courses offerred by the VIVA Institute of Technology?
A: 
The fees range for courses offerred by the VIVA Institute of Technology is around INR 120000 - INR 366515.
Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

Q:   How is the faculty at VNIT Nagpur?
A: 

VNIT Nagpur has good faculty. All the faculty members are well-educated and hold degrees like PhD. The faculty at VNIT Nagpur is helpful and aim to make the educational experience better for all the students. 

Q:   Are the placements at College of Engineering, Pune good?
A: 

College of Engineering, Pune boasts an outstanding placement record. The placement statistics for BTech recorded in recent years are presented in the table below:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2026)
Highest SalaryINR 60.3 LPA
Average SalaryINR 12.55 LPA
Lowest SalaryINR 4.2 LPA
Placement Percentage81.73%
Students Registered695
Students Placed568
Companies Visited288
Median SalaryINR 10.5 LPA
Q:   Does MIT-WPU offer scholarships?
A: 

Yes, MIT-WPU, Pune offers various scholarships to its meritorious students. The scholarships are awarded on a First Come First Serve basis. At MIT-WPU, the scholarships are available under the following categories:

  • Dr. Vishwanath Karad Merit Scholarship
  • MIT-WPU Merit Scholarships
  • Scholarships to Elite Sportspersons
  • Scholarships awarded to the wards of MIT-WPU/ MAEER's staff members and alumni

To avail of the scholarships, students have to meet the following eligibility requirements:

  • Students must have got minimum 8.5 CGPA across all semesters
  • The minimum attendance should be 80% 
  • Students must maintain good conduct, behaviour, and discipline as per the Code of Conduct of the university
₹18 K - 1.92 L
₹3.31 L - 4.42 L
₹4.63 L
₹2.17 L - 7.79 L
₹5.41 L - 6.09 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Electrical Engineering colleges in Palghar
Q:   Will I get into VJTI Mumbai in the last round with rank 90?
A: 

If you belong to the General AI category, then it is not possible to get admission at 90 percentile in MHT CET. In the last round, the closing percentile among the General Home State category candidates varied between 95.51 and 99.85. However, if you belong to the OBC HS category, then it is possible to get admisison in a few specialisations including B.Tech. in Textile Technology.

For more cutoff related information for VJTI Mumbai, click here. 

Q:   Is there any scholarship for BE students at DY Patil Institute of Technology?
A: 

DY Patil Institute of Technology BE scholarships are based on the merit and financial need of the students pursuing the programme. DY Patil Pimpri offers Deutsche Bank Engineering Scholarship to promote technical education among girls students. Given below is the eligibility criteria for the scholarship:

  • First-year girl students
  • Up to 20 years of age
  • The annual income of the family should be less than INR 5 LPA
  • Must have obtained a minimum of 60% aggregate in Class 10 and Class 12
Q:   How can I get into Rajarshi Shahu College of Engineering, Buldana for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 
Rajarshi Shahu College of Engineering, Buldana has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.E. / B.TechCandidate who have passed Diploma in Engineering & Technology & obtained at least 45% marks (40% marks for Backward class, EWS & PWD candidates belonging to Maharashtra State only) can also apply.
M.E./M.TechSponsored candidate must have minimum of two years of full time work experience in a registered firm/ company/ industry/ educational and/ or research institute/ any Government Department or Government Autonomous Organization in the relevant field in which admission is being sought.
Q:   Is Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management a good college/Institute?
A: 
Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management is a reputed institute for B.Tech, BBA, M.E./M.Tech, MBA/PGDM, MCA. Students can opt these programs to pursue their career in Engineering, Business & Management Studies, IT & Software. Institute has trained & experienced faculty who deliver these programs. Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management has a review rating of 4 on the basis of reviews by students. In addition to this, it has been rated 4.1 on campuslife, 3.9 on placements, 4.1 on faculty and 3.9 on Infrastructure.
Q:   What specializations do Yeshwantrao Chavan College of Engineering, Nagar Yuwak Shikshan Sanstha offer in their courses?
A: 
Yeshwantrao Chavan College of Engineering, Nagar Yuwak Shikshan Sanstha is a good institution for B.E. / B.Tech, M.E./M.Tech, MBA/PGDM courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Major specialisation at Yeshwantrao Chavan College of Engineering, Nagar Yuwak Shikshan Sanstha are Mechanical Engineering, Civil Engineering, Computer Science Engineering, Electronics Engineering, Electrical Engineering, Electronics & Communication Engineering, Information Technology, Communications Engineering, Environmental Engineering, Power Engineering, Structural Engineering, Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning.
₹1.19 L - 6.81 L