Energy Engineering colleges in Nagpur

Find information related to Cutoffs, Placements, Courses, Fees, Admissions, Rankings, Eligibility and Reviews for Energy Engineering colleges in Nagpur

Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Nagpur
Energy Engineering
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
1 results

Energy Engineering colleges in Nagpur

Sort By:Popularity
₹2.17 L
– / –

You might also be interested in:

8 Energy Engineering colleges in Maharashtra

₹2.4 L - 8 L
    – / –
₹1.5 L
– / –
₹10 L
– / –
₹11.78 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Energy Engineering colleges in Nagpur
Q:   Is Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management a good college/Institute?
A: 
Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management is a reputed institute for B.Tech, BBA, M.E./M.Tech, MBA/PGDM, MCA. Students can opt these programs to pursue their career in Engineering, Business & Management Studies, IT & Software. Institute has trained & experienced faculty who deliver these programs. Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management has a review rating of 4 on the basis of reviews by students. In addition to this, it has been rated 4.1 on campuslife, 3.9 on placements, 4.1 on faculty and 3.9 on Infrastructure.
Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

Q:   What is the ranking of K J Somaiya School of Engineering?
A: 

K J Somaiya School of Engineering is one of the eminent school for Engineering in Mumbai. The school has been ranked under various category such as India Today, Times, The Week, and others. Below mentioned are the KJSSE rankings:

Ranking Body

Category

Rank

Times Ranking 2025

BTech

18

India Today 2025

BTech

41

The Week 2025

BTech

47

Q:   Can I join ADYPU School of Engineering Pune after Class 12?
A: 

ADYPU School of Engineering Pune conducts admission based on entrance exam. However, valid entrance exam scores are required for admission to BTech and MTech. Although, BTech requires a minimum aggregate of 50% in Class 12 with specific subjects as a part of the Class 12 curriculum. For MTech, candidates must qualify BTech with reasonable scores.

So, for candidates seeking admission in BTech, reasonable Class 12 marks will suffice. However, the University also require ACET results along with PI, to shortlist candidates for final admission. 

Q:   Is MHT CET required for Symbiosis Skills and Professional University?
A: 

Yes, Symbiosis Skills and Professional University accepts the score of JEE/MHT CET or PERA to offer admission to Symbiosis Skills and Professional University’s Bachelor of Technology degree program. Also, It is mandatory for every aspiring student to study a combination of physics, mathematics, and optional subjects such as biotechnology/biology/chemistry at the 10+2 level with a minimum of 50 percent marks.

₹2.6 L
₹1.08 L
₹2 L
– / –
₹4.5 L
– / –