Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Nagpur
Industrial Engineering
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (4)
  • (2)
  • (1)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
5 results

Industrial Engineering colleges in Nagpur

Sort By:Popularity
₹1.9 L - 6.09 L
₹1.4 L
₹1.2 L - 1.34 L
₹1.34 L
– / –
    – / –
₹3.37 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Industrial Engineering colleges in Nagpur
Q:   Is Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management a good college/Institute?
A: 
Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management is a reputed institute for B.Tech, BBA, M.E./M.Tech, MBA/PGDM, MCA. Students can opt these programs to pursue their career in Engineering, Business & Management Studies, IT & Software. Institute has trained & experienced faculty who deliver these programs. Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management has a review rating of 4 on the basis of reviews by students. In addition to this, it has been rated 4.1 on campuslife, 3.9 on placements, 4.1 on faculty and 3.9 on Infrastructure.
Q:   Does Priyadarshini College of Engineering has good and experienced faculty?
A: 

Priyadarshini College of Engineering has been rated 4.3 for faculty as per reviews by students. This shows that Institute has qualified and experienced faculty members. Priyadarshini College of Engineering is known for its excellent faculty who have obtained their Master's and Doctorate degrees from prestigious Institutes of India and other reputed national and international universities.

Q:   Which category ranking has Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University?
A: 

Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University is highly ranked in pharmacy & general categories featuring 54th rank in Pharmacy & 151-200 range in  University category according to NIRF 2025. Institution holds NAAC 'A' grade & is recognised by UGC.

Q:   How is the faculty at Lokmanya Tilak Jankalyan Shikshan Sanstha's Priyadarshini College of Engineering?
A: 

Overal the faculty at Lokmanya Tilak Jankalyan Shikshan Sanstha’s Priyadarshini College of Engineering is perceived to be knowledgeable and helpful. A major increase in the enrollment of qualifying students to join the faculty makes most instructors have relevant degrees and research or industry experience, thus improving teaching standards. They are friendly, willing to help students with academic questions and to relate engineering principles with reality. However, as in almost all institutions, the students feedback on teaching strategies, the choice of which can also be varied

Q:   What facilities are there at Suryodaya College of Engineering & Technology in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
Suryodaya College of Engineering & Technology has been rated 4 on Infrastructure parameter. Suryodaya College of Engineering & Technology has also been rated 4.1 for Campuslife.
₹2.4 L - 8 L
₹1.1 L
    – / –
₹4.88 L
    – / –
₹40 K
– / –
₹6.04 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Industrial Engineering colleges in Nagpur
Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

Q:   Are the placements at College of Engineering, Pune good?
A: 

College of Engineering, Pune boasts an outstanding placement record. The placement statistics for BTech recorded in recent years are presented in the table below:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2026)
Highest SalaryINR 60.3 LPA
Average SalaryINR 12.55 LPA
Lowest SalaryINR 4.2 LPA
Placement Percentage81.73%
Students Registered695
Students Placed568
Companies Visited288
Median SalaryINR 10.5 LPA
Q:   Which are the popular courses in Vishwakarma Institute of Technology?
A: 

Established in 1983, Vishwakarma Institute of Technology (VIT) Pune is a number of the fundamental personal engineering faculties in Maharashtra, The BTech program may be the organization's flagship course, with prospective college students eligible to use and sit down for the MHT CET and JEE Mains Exam for admission. The most popular Courses are for B.Tech. Listed beneath are the B.Tech courses and their total quantity of seats. Chemical Engineering: 63  Computer Engineering: 252 Electronics and Telecommunications Engineering:189 Information Technology: 189 Instrumentation and Control Engineering: 63 Mechanical Engineering: 189  Artificial Intelligence and Data Science: 189 Computer Science and Engineering 126 Computer Science and Engineering ( Artificial Intelligence and Machine Learning ): 126 The median profits after placement from these Courses is 6.Three LPA. In addition you can check the official website.

Q:   What is the ranking of K J Somaiya School of Engineering?
A: 

K J Somaiya School of Engineering is one of the eminent school for Engineering in Mumbai. The school has been ranked under various category such as India Today, Times, The Week, and others. Below mentioned are the KJSSE rankings:

Ranking Body

Category

Rank

Times Ranking 2025

BTech

18

India Today 2025

BTech

41

The Week 2025

BTech

47

Q:   What are the accepted entrance exams at MIT School of Engineering and Sciences?
A: 

The mode of MIT Loni Engineering College course admissions is online. Admission to various courses is based on merit and scores of entrance exams. The accepted entrance exams are JEE Main,  MHT CET, and others. Candidates must get good marks in accepted entrance exams for a successful admission at MIT School of Engineering and Sciences.

    – / –
₹4.24 L
– / –
₹14.1 K - 17.3 K
– / –
₹2.55 L
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconTalegaon DabhadePvt
₹5.4 L
– / –