M.Tech Colleges in Narnaul - 2026 Fees, Admission, Placements
There are a 1 of colleges in a Narnaul in India that offer a M.E./M.Tech. There is a division of colleges by ownership, private: 1 that provide the M.E./M.Tech.
Location wise
Narnaul has 1 colleges presently offering M.E./M.Tech. Tamil Nadu has the highest number of M.E./M.Tech colleges in Narnaul. Check out the table below for a detailed overview of the top states/cities providing M.E./M.Tech in Narnaul:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Tamil Nadu | 478 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 404 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 332 Colleges |
| Telangana | 225 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 211 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 207 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 205 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 204 Colleges |
| Haryana | 154 Colleges |
| Kerala | 131 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 129 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 121 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 108 Colleges |
| Chennai | 107 Colleges |
| Pune | 103 Colleges |
| Punjab | 99 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 98 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 84 Colleges |
| Orissa | 76 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 74 Colleges |
Specializations
M.E./M.Tech colleges in Narnaul are spread across the state. Tabulated below is the list of top cities housing the colleges:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Computer Science Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electronics & Communication Engineering | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
GATE is the most well-liked exam that M.E./M.Tech accepts in Narnaul. The table below displays the number of colleges that accept various exams:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| GATE | 1 Colleges |
There are a 1 of colleges in a Narnaul in India that offer a M.E./M.Tech. There is a division of colleges by ownership, private: 1 that provide the M.E./M.Tech.
Location wise
Narnaul has 1 colleges presently offering M.E./M.Tech. Tamil Nadu has the highest number of M.E./M.Tech colleges in Narnaul. Check out the table below for a detailed overview of the top states/cities providing M.E./M.Tech in Narnaul:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Tamil Nadu | 478 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 404 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 332 Colleges |
| Telangana | 225 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 211 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 207 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 205 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 204 Colleges |
| Haryana | 154 Colleges |
| Kerala | 131 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 129 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 121 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 108 Colleges |
| Chennai | 107 Colleges |
| Pune | 103 Colleges |
| Punjab | 99 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 98 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 84 Colleges |
| Orissa | 76 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 74 Colleges |
Specializations
M.E./M.Tech colleges in Narnaul are spread across the state. Tabulated below is the list of top cities housing the colleges:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Computer Science Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electronics & Communication Engineering | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
GATE is the most well-liked exam that M.E./M.Tech accepts in Narnaul. The table below displays the number of colleges that accept various exams:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| GATE | 1 Colleges |
M.Tech Colleges in Narnaul - 2026 Fees, Admission, Placements
Commonly asked questions On M.Tech Colleges in Narnaul - 2026 Fees, Admission, Placements
The NIT Kurukshetra offers placement opportunities to its M.Tech students. The students get attractive packages during placement drives. The highest package in recent placement was INR 25 LPA. Many top leading companies visit the university campus and hire eligible students.
Tabulated below are the course-wise median packages offered during Amity Gurgaon placements 2025:
Course | Median Package (in INR) - 2025 |
|---|---|
BTech | 5.5 LPA |
MTech | 4.2 LPA |
MBA | 5.5 LPA |
BPharma | 4 LPA |
Note: Above mentioned data are gathered from Amity University Gurgaon NIRF report 2026.
No, students cannot get direct admission at MMDU Mullana. MMDU Mullana admission process 2026 is entrance-based. Students must have valid scores in the JEE Mains, NEET-UG, GATE, MAT, CMAT, NEET-MDS, or in the qualifying examination to get admission.
Commonly asked questions On M.Tech Colleges in Narnaul - 2026 Fees, Admission, Placements
MRIIRS admissions are based on both merit and entrance based criteria. Students can visit the official website of the university and find out more about the eligibility details for their chosen course. Students can choose to apply directly on the basis of their merit scoring in the previous qualifying exam. For the majority of the programs, students can apply on the basis of prescribed entrance tests such as JEE Mains, SAT, Pearson, MRNAT, CUET, XAT, CAT, among others.
The institution has not released the placement rate. Check out the table for the overall key highlights of the NorthCap University placements 2025:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
the highest Package | INR 28 LPA |
Average Package Top 50% | INR 10.14 LPA |
Total Recruiters | 250+ |
Candidates can check below the list of documents required at the time of admission at J. C. Bose University of Science and Technology, YMCA-
- Class 10 scorecard and certificates
- Class 12 scorecard and certificates
- Bachelor's degree certificate and scorecard (if applicable)
- Caste/ Tribe/ Class certificate (SC / ST/ OBC/ EWS)
- Disability certificate for Persons with Disabilities
- Image of scanned photograph in jpg/ jpeg format
- Image of scanned signature in jpg/ jpeg format
Average package secured by students was INR 3.8 LPA. Wherase the the highest package was INR 14.75 LPA.
Some of the top recruiters of Guru Jambheshwar University of Science And Technology include VVDN Technologies Pvt Ltd, Varun Beverages Ltd., Toyo Ink India Pvt. Ltd., Oji India Packaging Pvt. Ltd.