M.Tech Colleges in Neemrana - 2026 Fees, Admission, Placements
There are 3 colleges offering M.E./M.Tech in Neemrana. Among these, split of colleges by ownership is private owned: 3.
Location wise
Major cities across the nation provide a variety of M.E./M.Tech. Of all the cities, Tamil Nadu has the most Top M.E./M.Tech colleges in India, based on the number of institutions.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Tamil Nadu | 478 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 404 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 332 Colleges |
| Telangana | 225 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 211 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 207 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 205 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 204 Colleges |
| Haryana | 154 Colleges |
| Kerala | 131 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 129 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 121 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 108 Colleges |
| Chennai | 107 Colleges |
| Pune | 103 Colleges |
| Punjab | 99 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 98 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 84 Colleges |
| Orissa | 76 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 74 Colleges |
Specializations
M.E./M.Tech offers diversified specialisations like Computer Science Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Networking and Hardware & Security. Refer the table below showing number of colleges offering each M.E./M.Tech specialisation:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Computer Science Engineering | 2 Colleges |
| Mechanical Engineering | 2 Colleges |
| Networking, Hardware & Security | 1 Colleges |
| Civil Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Cyber Security | 1 Colleges |
| Electrical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electronics & Communication Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Finance | 1 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
GATE is the most popular exam accepted by M.E./M.Tech in Neemrana. Refer to the table below showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| GATE | 1 Colleges |
There are 3 colleges offering M.E./M.Tech in Neemrana. Among these, split of colleges by ownership is private owned: 3.
Location wise
Major cities across the nation provide a variety of M.E./M.Tech. Of all the cities, Tamil Nadu has the most Top M.E./M.Tech colleges in India, based on the number of institutions.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Tamil Nadu | 478 Colleges |
| Maharashtra | 404 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 332 Colleges |
| Telangana | 225 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 211 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 207 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 205 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 204 Colleges |
| Haryana | 154 Colleges |
| Kerala | 131 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 129 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 121 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 108 Colleges |
| Chennai | 107 Colleges |
| Pune | 103 Colleges |
| Punjab | 99 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 98 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 84 Colleges |
| Orissa | 76 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 74 Colleges |
Specializations
M.E./M.Tech offers diversified specialisations like Computer Science Engineering, Mechanical Engineering, Networking and Hardware & Security. Refer the table below showing number of colleges offering each M.E./M.Tech specialisation:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Computer Science Engineering | 2 Colleges |
| Mechanical Engineering | 2 Colleges |
| Networking, Hardware & Security | 1 Colleges |
| Civil Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Cyber Security | 1 Colleges |
| Electrical Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Electronics & Communication Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Finance | 1 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
GATE is the most popular exam accepted by M.E./M.Tech in Neemrana. Refer to the table below showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| GATE | 1 Colleges |
M.Tech Colleges in Neemrana - 2026 Fees, Admission, Placements
Commonly asked questions On M.Tech Colleges in Neemrana - 2026 Fees, Admission, Placements
Yes, NIIT University has a decent record of placements. NIIT University concluded its placement drive for the Class of 2025 with a 100% placement rate. The highest package offered during NIIT University placements 2024 stood at INR 19.02 LPA. The key highlights of NIIT University placements for the Class of 2025 are presented below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|
the highest package | INR 19.02 LPA |
Top 25% average package | INR 10.91 LPA |
Repeat employers | 42% |
Students with aspired roles | 93% |
Placement rate | 100% |
BITS Pilani ME/MTech fee range between INR 2.42 Lacs and INR 10.4 lakh for two years. An additional amount of INR 12,000 will be charged as the semester advance fee, which is payable at the beginning of each semester and is adjustable at the end of the same. Candidates admitted through GATE/ GPAT are eligible for a tuition fee waiver per month over and above the GATE/ GPAT scholarship that they will receive. For BITS Pilani M.Tech course detailed fee structure, candidates are advised to contact the admission department of the institute. The fee amount mentioned here are as per the official website/sanctioning body. They are still subject to changes and hence, is indicative.
IIT Jodhpur provides modern amenities with state-of-the-art infrastructure to its students. Spread over 852 acres of land, IIT Jodhpur has a fully residential campus. For its students, the college includes a variety of on-campus amenities. The institute provides students with outstanding resources, including innovative research labs and a technological park. The faculty housing complex and the student hostels are both located on the residential campus of IIT Jodhpur. It makes it possible for students to spend time on campus and learn in a stimulating setting. It offers single-occupancy air-conditioned and semi-furnished rooms. Additionally, each hostel building has a TV room, a reading room, etc. Also, it has space for playing indoor games like carrom, table tennis, chess, and badminton.
Commonly asked questions On M.Tech Colleges in Neemrana - 2026 Fees, Admission, Placements
MTech course full-time is two years long and the part- time course is 3 years long. While the syllabus remains the same, the semester exam evaluation differs depending on the mode of the program.
Manipal University has a range for scholarships for its M.Tech programme some of them are 100% waiver on annual tuition fee for marks above 90%, 50% waiver on annual tuition fee for marks above 80%, 20% fee waiver for wards of martyrs of defense and para-military personnel, 50% of annual tuition fee, provided parents' annual income is less than Rs. 7 Lakhs, 40-75% handicap: 20% fee waiver on annual tuition fee, the highest aggregate marks in class 12 exam from a school in Rajasthan and Above Rs. 7.5 Lacs and up to Rs. 10.0 lakhs: 50%.
Bananasthali Vidyapith course admissions to all courses is both merit and entrance-based. The university offers admission to various UG and PG courses. The university conductes Banasthali University Aptitude Test for admission to selective courses such as BTech, MBA, BSc Nursing, LLM, etc. There is no way to get direct admission to these courses. Admissions are solely based on entrance exam. However for courses such as BA, BSc, BCom, MA, MSc, etc.,. There is no requirement to qualify for any entrance exam. Candidates are only required to fulfil the minimum eligibility criteria and fill an online application form. Based on the past academic records of the applicants, the university will select the right candidates.
Yes, candidates can get direct admission at Amity University Jaipur. For direct admission, candidates must fulfil the course-specific eligibility and apply online on the official website of college. Candidates can also apply offline.
LNMIIT offers good placements to its students. The placement rate recorded during the placement drive 2025 was 93.76%. Earlier, in 2024 and 2023, the percentage of students placed in 2024 and 2023 was 85.11% and 93.9%.
The highest package offered during LNMIIT placement 2025 was INR 124 LPA whereas the average and median package received was INR 13.36 LPA and INR 12 LPA, respectively.