Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (4531)
  • (3928)
  • (450)
  • (380)
  • (286)
  • (213)
  • (157)
  • (100)
  • (27)
  • (19)
  • (18)
  • (13)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (2114)
  • (301)
  • (89)
  • (20)
  • (10)
  • (8)
  • (3)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (27)
  • (114)
  • (445)
  • (701)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (5133)
  • (2498)
  • (1859)
  • (648)
  • (197)
  • (121)
  • (78)
  • (69)
  • (59)
  • (50)
  • (32)
  • (30)
  • (22)
  • (16)
  • (14)
  • (13)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (7)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
7,326 results

Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026

Sort By:Popularity
₹14.6 K
₹17.74 K - 61.2 K
₹16 K - 18 K
₹2.4 K - 4.8 K
₹2.3 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Is Swami Vivekanand University UGC approved?
A: 

Swami Vivekananda University is a private University managed by Prakhar Pragya Siksha Prasar Avum Samaj Kalayan Samiti, Madhya Pradesh. The University is UGC approved and is recognised by AICTE and ISO. The university offers several programs across various streams of Arts, Commerce, Science, Designing, Engineering etc.

Admissions to Swami Vivekananda University are based on the scores obtained in Entrance exams. MBA and M.Tech admissions are based on the scores in National entrance exams like CAT and GATE; whereas admissions to the undergraduate degrees are based on the merit scores of the candidates in the qualifying exam.

The University offers a Bachelor’s programme in Aeronautical Engineering. Admission to the programme is based on the qualifying scores of the candidates in JEE Main followed by a personal interview round. Applications to admissions are available in both Online and Offline modes.

The University holds a good placement record; companies like IDEA, INFOSYS, Airtel, Dabur etc. are some of the top recruiters in the placement drive at the campus. The institute also offers scholarships to the poor, needy as well as meritorious students as per the scholarship programmes by the government. Students have to apply for the scholarships at the starting of the academic session with the required documents.

Q:   How many merit lists are released for admission at Loreto College?
A: 

There is no specific number of merit list announced by the Loreto College admission. Candidate must keep a track of the official website of the college. Also, they must keep their contact details active. Information will be conveyed through that only. In case of any confusion, candidate can reach out to college on mail.

Q:   What is the last date to apply for Central University of Gujarat admission?
A: 

The applications for Central University of Gujarat (CUG) admission to undergraduate courses are due in March. The CUET UG exam will be held in May. You can register online for CUG admission to PG courses through the Common University Entrance Test (CUET). The CUET provides a single window for students to seek admission in any of the Central Universities (CUs) across India. Apply the application through the official website of the respected University 

 

Q:   Does Indian Institute of Psychology and Research provide good placement facilities?
A: 
Indian Institute of Psychology and Research has been rated 1.8 on placements.
name
Map Pin IconSrinagarGovt
₹3.67 K - 29.88 K
– / –
– / –
₹1.5 L - 3 L
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Does Kashmir University have 100% placement?
A: 

As per the NIRF report 2026, 100% placements was recorded during UG 5-year placements 2025. Placement rate recorded in the rest of the courses is mentioned below:

Course

Placement Rate 2025

UG 3-year

98%

UG 4-year

48%

PG 2-year

40%

PG 5-year Integrated

79%

Q:   Is RKDF University Tier 1 or Tier 2?
A: 

RKDF University is generally considered a Tier 2 institution. The university was approved by the UGC and MHRD, and approved by BCI, PCI, and ISO: 9001: 2015 Certified. RKDF is a member of AIU. It does not fall into the category of top-tier IITs, NITs, or premier private institutions that are typically classified as Tier 1. 

Q:   How is Presidency University in Bangalore?
A: 

Presidency University is a private university in Yelahanaka, Bangalore. The University is ranked 101-125 in national ranking & 201-300 in worldwide ranking by THE World University Rankings 2026. The highest package offered during 2025 placements was INR 16.42 LPA. Top companies like Federal Bank, Accenture, Deloitte, DHL, Ecolab, Mphasis, HCL, EY, Nestle, etc. took part in the placement drive. In short it is a good university in terms of placements, rankings, faculty & infrastructure.

Q:   Does IIT Gandhinagar offer any scholarships?
A: 

Yes, IIT Gandhinagar offers scholarships for Academic Excellence, scholarships for Excellence in Sports and Games, Scholarships for Financial Aids, along with a few donor scholarships to its students. These are offered to encourage talented students and assist the financially weak section towards better education. Some of the scholarships offered are listed below: Dr. JL Nayyar Scholarship, Professor DV Pai Scholarship, Santosh Rani Tandon Scholarship, MS Sita Jha Memorial Scholarship, Bipin and Rekha Shah Scholarships, Scholarship for Academic Excellence, Scholarship for Excellence in Sports and Games, Scholarship for Excellence in Arts & Culture, Tuition Fee Waiver for Undergraduate/Master Students, TATA Motors Limited - Financial Aid programmes and others.

Q:   What all specializations are provided by the courses offered at D.P. Vipra College, Bilaspur?
A: 
D.P. Vipra College, Bilaspur is a well-known institution for M.Com, M.Sc, M.A, PG Diploma, B.A, B.Sc, B.Com, BCA, BBA, UG Diploma courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. D.P. Vipra College, Bilaspur has course specializations in Electronics, Hindi, English, Public Administration, Mathematics, Chemistry, Physics, Microbiology, Computer Science, Zoology, Botany, Biology, Biochemistry, Biotechnology, Travel & Tourism Management.
₹1.25 L - 2.4 L
– / –
    – / –
₹1.4 K - 1.76 K
₹2.98 K - 6.05 K
₹1.5 K
₹6.1 K - 8.8 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Is Marwadi University as good as Atmiya University?
A: 

The Marwadi University and Atmiya University are both relatively new universities founded in 2008 and 2018 respectively. As compared to MU, AU is very new, hence it is still needs to be developed.

Both the universities offer students a wide range of courses with experienced faculty.

Comparing placement stats, MU has a placed 850+ students over 400+ companies with a the highest package being INR 22 LPA and median package being INR 4.5 LPA. More than 45 students got a package more than INR 5 LPA.

Whereas in AU, the highest package was INR 9.45 LPA and median package is INR 3.5 LPA. More than 300 companies visited the university.

So, MU has a better placement record than AU. Thus, we can say Marwadi University is better than Atmiya University. 

 

Q:   How is the faculty of Maharaja Ganga Singh University Rajasthan?
A: 

Maharaja Ganga Singh University Rajasthan has a well-experienced and educated group of faculty members. A huge percentage of these faculty members are PhD holders in their relevant fields. The remaining faculty is also highly qualified & experienced in their respective fields to impart quality education to the students to promote the nation's educational, economic, cultural and social advancement. The University also invites highly qualified guest faculty to take guest lectures and provide useful insights to the students.

Q:   How big is the campus of Sikkim University?
A: 

Sikkim University is building a world-class campus on a plot of land measuring 300 acres at Yangang in the South District of Sikkim and located 56 kilometers from Gangtok. The Government of Sikkim handed over a major portion of land for the purpose and the former President of India, Shri Pranab Mukherjee, in his capacity as the Visitor of the university, laid the foundation stone of the campus on April 16, 2013 in the august presence of the Governor and the Chief Minister of Sikkim.

Q:   Is Nalanda University good for MBA?
A: 

An excellent MBA programme with a focus on Sustainable Development and Management is provided by Nalanda University. It takes a global perspective and has collaborations all over the world. Because the teachers have experience, learning is improved. The university encourages a welcoming atmosphere for learning.Unfortunately, Nalanda isn't as well-known because it's so young. The single MBA programme they provide is located in Rajgir, Bihar, which might not be convenient for everyone.If sustainability is your career objective, Nalanda can help. Verify the costs and whether you enjoy hands-on learning. Recall that Nalanda is not as well-known as more established universities.

Q:   Can KPMG and EY be considered as some of the top recruiters of Aliah University -City Campus (Park Circus)?
A: 

Some of the top Aliah University recruiters are as follows :

  • Amazon
  • Tech Mahindra
  • Capgemini
  • HCL Technologies
  • TCS
  • Wipro
  • Infosys
  • Kotak Life
  • Deloitte
  • Berger Paints
  • Cvent
  • Hexaware Technologies

The median package offered to PG (2-year) students during Aliah University - City Campus (Park Circus) placements 2022 was 7.84 Lacs per annum and 9.20 Lacs per annum, respectively. 

Most preferred Courses for Languages
B.A. (4531)
M.A. (3928)
Certificate (450)
Ph.D. (380)
B.A. (Hons) (286)
M.Phil (213)
UG Diploma (157)
PG Diploma (100)
B.Sc. (27)
B.Ed (19)
name
Map Pin IconBhiwaniGovt
₹1.2 K - 20.3 K
₹900 - 2.64 K
₹60 K - 1.95 L
– / –
₹72 K - 1.92 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   What is the application fee for various courses at CBLU?
A: 

Aspirants need to pay an application fee to apply for a course at Chaudhary Bansi Lal University. Aspirants can pay the fee via any of the online payment modes. Below is course-wise application fee for CBLU:

CourseApplication Fee
UG & PG

INR 800 for General/ EWS/ ESM/ FF

INR 200 for SC/ ST/ DSC/ BC-A/ BC-B/ PwBD of Haryana State

PhDINR 1,000 (INR 250 for SC/ BC/ EWS/ Blind candidates of Haryana)
Q:   Does Vidyasagar College has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Vidyasagar College has been rated 4.2 for faculty as per reviews by students. This shows that Institute has qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   How can I take admission in Biyani Girls College?
A: 

Biyani Girls College admissions can be secured through merit based eligibility criteria. Candidates must secure a minimum aggregate of 48% in Class 12 for UG level admissions. Whereas, for PG level admissions, candidates must secure a minimum aggregate of 50% in graduation. Candidates must meet the eligibility criteria to secure the final admission to the College.

Q:   How is the infrastructure at Kamla Nehru Group of Institutions? What are the facilities available for students?
A: 
Kamla Nehru Group of Institutions has been rated 4.2 on Infrastructure parameter. Kamla Nehru Group of Institutions has also been rated 4.2 for Campuslife.
Q:   What is the eligibility for various courses at Radha Govind University?
A: 

The mode of Radha Govind University course admissions is online. Admission to various courses is based on merit and the accepted entrance exam scores such as scores of CUET. For some courses, admissions are merit-based, and for some courses, clearing the entrance exams is essential. Hence, students must prepare well in advance for the accepted entrance exams. 

View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (2114)
1 - 3 Lakh (301)
3 - 5 Lakh (89)
5 - 7 Lakh (20)
7 - 10 Lakh (10)
10 - 15 Lakh (8)
> 15 Lakh (3)
₹6.88 K
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹16.7 K
₹15.61 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Languages Colleges in India - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   How does the campus life at Periyar University compare to other universities in India?
A: 

Students abiding at Periyar University hostels are certainly at an advantage when it comes to hostel facilities. The foundations for the Adhiyaman Men's Hostel and Periyar Maniyammai Women's Hostel were laid in 2007. The hostels are secured by the wardens as well as deputy wardens and mess facility is available to the students. For girl students, a second hostel, the New Women's Hostel, has been completed in 2019.

Q:   How is the placement facility at Gujarat Arts and Commerce College (Evening)?
A: 
Gujarat Arts and Commerce College (Evening) has been rated 3 on placements.
Q:   Which courses does St. Paul's Cathedral Mission College offer?
A: 
St. Paul's Cathedral Mission College provides programmes including B.Sc, B.A. in streams such as Science, Humanities & Social Sciences, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Physics, Mathematics.
Q:   How is the faculty at Sri Guru Gobind Singh College?
A: 
Sri Guru Gobind Singh College has been rated 4.05 for Faculty as per the Shiksha verified reviews by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Which courses does Government First Grade College, Dharwad offer?
A: 
Government First Grade College, Dharwad provides programmes including B.Com, BBA, B.A, B.Sc, M.A, M.Com in streams such as Accounting & Commerce, Business & Management Studies, Humanities & Social Sciences, Science, Banking, Finance & Insurance, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in English.
    – / –
₹20 K
₹13.36 K
₹1.8 K - 4.34 K