Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Telangana
Cyber Security
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (25)
  • (8)
  • (8)
  • (6)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (11)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (8)
  • (3)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
  • (13)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (47)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (9)
  • (20)
  • (3)
  • (1)
  • (7)
  • (3)
  • (1)
  • (7)
  • (3)
  • (6)
  • (1)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (16)
  • (12)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (59)
  • (9)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (7)
  • (1)
  • (2)
  • (14)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (3)
  • (7)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (6)
  • (10)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
47 results

Cyber Security certification institutes in Telangana

Sort By:Popularity
₹1.75 L - 2.75 L
₹8 L
₹2.88 L - 15.28 L
– / –
₹5.6 L
name
Map Pin IconHyderabadPvt
₹6.35 L - 13.85 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Cyber Security certification institutes in Telangana
Q:   Which courses are offered at Amity Online?
A: 

Amity Online offers various undergraduate, PG Diploma and certificate courses across streams such as Finance, Media & Journalism, Information Technology and Travel & Tourism, Management, Commerce and Art & Humanities. Admission to all the courses is merit-based. Candidates can apply for the desired courses by filling out the Amity University Online application form. Candidates passing the online courses are awarded with a Certificate from Amity University Online and an international university in partnership with edX. The courses are 100% online with self-paced and instructor-led modules.

Q:   Does Malla Reddy University provide 100% placements?
A: 

The placement rate provided at Malla Reddy University has not been released. However, the university provides great placements to its students. Check out the data tabulated to know more:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2025)

the highest Package

INR 22.4 LPA

Average Package

INR 5 LPA

No. of Placements

1100+

Companies Visited

45+

Q:   Why is Amity University, Hyderabad so costly?
A: 

Amity University, Hyderabad, is considered to be expensive due to its private ownership, high-quality infrastructure, and career-focused education with placement opportunities. The university offers UG and PG programmes across various streams such as Engineering, Management, Computer Application, and others. The fee structure of the programme ranges between INR 2.88 lakh- INR 15.28 lakh. The fee structure includes tuition fee, security fee, caution fee, and others. 

Q:   How can I get admission at CBIT?
A: 

CBIT Hyderabad admissions are undergoing, and interested candidates can follow the below provided steps to begin their applications:

  1. Register for the prescribed entrance exam for CBIT (TSICET, TGEAPCET, GATE, etc.)
  2. Appear for the test and obtain valid scoring/rank.
  3. Participate in the counselling round for being selected for the desired institution.
  4. Complete the joining formalities at the campus of CBIT Hyderabad.
Q:   Is Woxsen University costly?
A: 

The most popular course of Woxsen University is MBA and BTech. MBA total tuition fees is INR 13.46 lakh and BTech total tuition fees is INR 13.85 lakh - INR 17.2 lakh. Please find the table below to get an idea about other courses fees at Woxsen University:

CourseTotal tuition fees
MBA/PGDM 
₹ 13.46 L
B.E. / B.Tech 
₹ 13.85 L - 17.2 L
BBA  
₹ 9.75 L - 14.15 L
BBA LL.B. 
₹ 9.85 L
B.Sc. 
₹ 6.35 L - 8.6 L
name
Map Pin IconHyderabadPvt
₹2 L - 13.4 L
– / –
₹11.2 L
– / –
₹3.6 L
    – / –
₹1 L
– / –
₹4.4 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Cyber Security certification institutes in Telangana
Q:   What are the placements like in Anurag University?
A: 

Anurag University provides training courses such as Quantitative aptitude and logical reasoning, soft skills and personality development, advanced communication skills, etc. The highest package reached INR 53 LPA during Anurag University placements 2026. Placement percentage recorded was 97%.

Q:   How is the faculty at the IcfaiTech School, IFHE Hyderabad?
A: 

The IcfaiTech School, IFHE Hyderabad has experienced faculty. They are veteran academic leaders and research-active specialists. Over 80% of core faculty members hold Ph.D. degrees from premier institutions like IITs, NITs, and IISc. The ratio is 1:15 so that every student gets guidance for projects and internships.

 

 

Q:   What is the median placement salary offered to the students of Institute of Aeronautical Engineering?
A: 
The median salary granted to students upon a successful placement from the Institute of Aeronautical Engineering is INR 4.5 LPA, indicating the institution's commitment to fostering prosperous career beginnings, with graduates receiving a commendable financial remuneration.
Q:   What is the TS EAMCET Counselling fees?
A: 

TS EAMCET Counselling fee for OBC category candidates is INR 1200 and for Scheduled Caste (SC)/ Scheduled Tribe (ST) Category is INR 600. CMR College of Engineering and Technology admission to the BTech course is done through TS EAMCET exam followed by TS EAMCET Counselling which is to be conducted in three phases namely, Phase 1, Phase 2 and Final Phase. Spot Round will also be conducted for Private Unaided Engineering Colleges. Candidates eligible to appear for the counselling process can refer to the table given below to check out the categories-wise TS EAMCET counselling fees: 

Categories

Counselling Fee (in INR)

Other Backward Classes (OBC)

 1200

Scheduled Caste (SC)/ Scheduled Tribe (ST) Category

 600

Q:   How can I take admission to MLR Institute of Technology for M.Tech.?
A: 

For admission to MLR Institute of Technology for M.Tech, it is mandatory for candidate to have a valid GATE scores. The criterion for eligibility are a B.Tech degree or pass in an equivalent qualification in any of the relevant fields with not less than 50% of the aggregate marks. Also there can be some seats for those who can pass the entrance examination conducted by the Institute for candidates received certain result. Thus, it is recommended first to visit its official website to be informed about admission details and M.Tech program and other specific requirements and dates that might be changed every year.

₹11.2 L
– / –
₹85 K - 1.45 L
Most preferred Courses for Cyber Security
B.E. / B.Tech (25)
Certificate (8)
M.E./M.Tech (8)
BCA (6)
PG Diploma (3)
B.Sc. (3)
M.Sc. (2)
MCA (2)
UG Diploma (1)
After 10th Diploma (1)
    – / –
₹1.8 L
– / –
₹2.5 L - 6 L
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Cyber Security certification institutes in Telangana
Q:   Does ICFAI Law School, Hyderabad offer scholarship?
A: 

Yes, ICFAI School of Law offers the following scholarships to meritorious students:

  • Merit Scholarships based on Past Academic Record: The scholarship amount will depend on previous qualification (Class 12 or its equivalent) and its continuation will depend on maintaining 6.0 GPA in the preceding semester. The details are presented in the following table:
  • Merit Scholarships based on Semester-wise Performance: Semester-wise performance-based scholarship is granted to 10 per cent of students in the present batch. These scholarships can be claimed in addition to the scholarships based on the past academic record.
Q:   What all courses are offered by Boston Institute of Analytics?
A: 

 Boston Institute of Analytics offers courses at the UG, PG, and certificate levels. These include- UG Diploma, PG Diploma and certificate courses. All these are offered in various specialisations and through various schools, such as- Management, Technology, Finance, etc. 

Q:   What is the overall intake at Manav Rachna Centre for Distance and Online Education for all courses together?
A: 
Combined intake across all courses at Manav Rachna Centre for Distance and Online Education is up to 2850. Manav Rachna Centre for Distance and Online Education offers Degree courses including 8 UG and 5 PG courses. These programs are offerred in Part Time mode.
Q:   Can I apply for Malla Reddy Vishwavidyapeeth admission?
A: 

Malla Reddy Vishwavidyapeeth admissions to all the courses is merit-based. The admission form for 2025 is open for all courses. To be eligible for admission need to fulfill the desired course eligibility criteria. Candidates seeking admission to Malla Reddy Vishwavidyapeeth must fill out the online application form by visiting the official website of the university.

Q:   Where is GITAM School of Technology ranked under NIRF?
A: 

As per the NIRF Rankings 2025, the university is ranked 88 under the University category. Additionally, under the Engineering Category, GITAM School of Technology was ranked #101-150. 

₹4.8 L
    – / –
₹999 - 1.5 K
– / –
View colleges in your budget of
1 - 3 Lakh (11)
3 - 5 Lakh (5)
5 - 7 Lakh (4)
7 - 10 Lakh (3)
10 - 15 Lakh (8)
> 15 Lakh (3)
₹4 L
name
Map Pin IconHyderabadPvt
    – / –
₹2.25 L
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Cyber Security certification institutes in Telangana
Q:   Can I get admission to Guru Nanak Institutions Technical Campus with 60% in Class 12th?
A: 

Guru Nanak Institutions Technical Campus accepts admission to various courses based on the entrance exam scores. The basic eligibility criteria for the PG courses is a bachelor's with 50% aggregate. Students with 60% in Class 12 can only get admission to undergraduate courses when they clear any of the accepted entrance exams. 

Q:   Which courses does 361 Degree Minds - Annamalai University offer?
A: 
361 Degree Minds - Annamalai University provides programmes including Certificate, MBA/PGDM, PG Diploma, M.Com, B.Com, BBA in streams such as Business & Management Studies, IT & Software, Hospitality & Travel, Mass Communication & Media, Engineering, Humanities & Social Sciences, Science, Accounting & Commerce, and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Sales & Marketing, Finance, International Business, Human Resources, Energy & Environment, Digital Marketing, Operations, Business Analytics, Data Visualization, Agriculture, Cyber Security, Java, Python, French, R Programming, Data Analytics.
Q:   What is the fee range for the courses offered at Marri Laxman Reddy Institute of Technology and Management (MLRITM)?
A: 
The fee bracket for programs offerred by the Marri Laxman Reddy Institute of Technology and Management (MLRITM) is approximately INR 60000 - INR 400000.
Q:   How is the infrastructure at Imarticus Learning? What are the facilities available for students?
A: 
Imarticus Learning has been rated 4.4 on Infrastructure parameter. Institute has a well supported campus with facilities such as Labs. Imarticus Learning has also been rated 4.6 for Campuslife.
Q:   Is Sphoorthy Engineering College a private or government?
A: 

Sphoorthy Engineering College is a private college which is affiliated with Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University (JNTUH). The institute has been recognised by the UGC and approved by the AICTE. Sphoorthy Engineering College is accredited with NAAC A Grade. 

    – / –
₹2.5 L - 8 L
– / –
₹2.4 L
₹1.8 L
– / –
₹11.5 L
₹16.34 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Cyber Security certification institutes in Telangana
Q:   How is the infrastructure at TalentSprint, Hyderabad?
A: 

TalentSprint, Hyderabad, has state-of-the-art infrastructure, which is equipped with all the necessary amenities. The institute includes labs, lecture halls, seminar halls, a cafeteria, Wi-Fi, and other facilities provided at the campus. While some reviewers mention the need for more in-depth teaching and longer class times, the basics are considered well-grounded compared to online learning.

Q:   How costly is Ellenki College of Engineering and Technology?
A: 

Ellenki College of Engineering and Technology is not a costly college. The fees for various courses are mentioned in the below table:

Courses

Total Fees

BTech

INR 2.4 lakh

MTech

INR 1.14 lakh

MBA

INR 90,000

Diploma

INR 1.2 lakh

Q:   How is Guru Nanak University campus?
A: 

Guru Nanak University has a 100-acre campus with plush green surrounding. The University offers several facilities such as hostel, smart classrooms, bed homeopathy hospital, sports facilities, 15+ centres of excellence, transportation facility with 70+ buses, etc. The campus life is engaging and vibrant as per the student reviews on Shiksha.  

Q:   Does Malla Reddy University powered by Sunstone offer any placement support?
A: 

The highest package and average package offered during the 2024 placements were INR 25 LPA and INR 4.50 LPA, respectively. Additionally, over 1,200 companies visited the campus and offered jobs in more than 50 domains. This year, more than 5,000 dream jobs were delivered. The top recruiters of Malla Reddy University powered by Sunstone placements 2024 included Nestle, Amul, Paytm, SBI General, Axis Bank, and many others.

₹11.2 L
– / –