Best Networking, Hardware & Security Institutes in Bettiah - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
There are colleges in Bettiah offering Networking, Hardware & Security. 1 private colleges out of all the institutions that offer Networking, Hardware & Security.
Location wise
Colleges offering the Networking, Hardware & Security are spread all over India's main cities and states. All the prominent sites where these colleges are located are included in the table below:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 257 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 199 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 195 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 162 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 132 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 127 Colleges |
| Pune | 122 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 120 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 110 Colleges |
| Chennai | 108 Colleges |
| All over India | 104 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 103 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 101 Colleges |
| Delhi | 90 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 90 Colleges |
| Telangana | 86 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 83 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 82 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 77 Colleges |
| Haryana | 74 Colleges |
Specializations
To give students a variety of career options, the Networking, Hardware & Security is offered in a number of specialisations. The following table lists the number of universities that offer each Networking, Hardware & Security specialisation:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| TCP & Internet Protocols | 1 Colleges |
There are colleges in Bettiah offering Networking, Hardware & Security. 1 private colleges out of all the institutions that offer Networking, Hardware & Security.
Location wise
Colleges offering the Networking, Hardware & Security are spread all over India's main cities and states. All the prominent sites where these colleges are located are included in the table below:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 257 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 199 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 195 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 162 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 132 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 127 Colleges |
| Pune | 122 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 120 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 110 Colleges |
| Chennai | 108 Colleges |
| All over India | 104 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 103 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 101 Colleges |
| Delhi | 90 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 90 Colleges |
| Telangana | 86 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 83 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 82 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 77 Colleges |
| Haryana | 74 Colleges |
Specializations
To give students a variety of career options, the Networking, Hardware & Security is offered in a number of specialisations. The following table lists the number of universities that offer each Networking, Hardware & Security specialisation:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| TCP & Internet Protocols | 1 Colleges |
Best Networking, Hardware & Security Institutes in Bettiah - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Commonly asked questions On Best Networking, Hardware & Security Institutes in Bettiah - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
In five categories, NIIT Limited received higher scores: Senior Management, Work-Life Balance, Diversity and Inclusion, Culture and Values, and Refer to a friend. In three categories—the overall rating, career opportunities, and positive business outlook—Aptech Computer Education received higher marks.
With a 100% placement rate, NIIT University has wrapped off its recruitment drive for the Class of 2022. The highest package awarded at NIIT University placements 2022 was INR 44.27 LPA, according to the most recent report. In addition, media reports indicate that more than seven hundred recruiters took part in the 2022 placement process, offering pupils a variety of modern careers. NIIT University's average compensation for students studying data Science was INR 6.67 LPA, while the average package for students studying cybersecurity was INR
The university offers UG, PG, Diploma, and Certificate courses in online mode. These are available in various streams, such as Management, Commerce, Finance, etc. Admission to all the courses is merit-based. Candidates can apply for the desired courses by filling out the online application form.
IIT Patna is spread across 501 acres and features modern, sustainable & eco friendly infrastructure. IIT Patna infrastructure includes advanced laboratories, central library, residential spaces, medical center and student activity centers. IIT Patna sports facilities includes badminton court, basketball court, cricket ground, football ground, and volleyball court.
Commonly asked questions On Best Networking, Hardware & Security Institutes in Bettiah - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
There are no entrance exams for UPES ON's online degrees and certificate programmes. However, students must look into the basic eligibility criteria before submitting the application form online. Students with 50% marks in graduation can submit their applications for the online MBA programmes.
Given below is the difference between IITM Gwalior and NIT Patna based on various parameters:
| Parameters | IITM Gwalior | NIT Patna |
|---|---|---|
| NIRF Ranking 2025 | 96 | 53 |
| Status | Self-governing Institute established under the Societies Registration Act | Government college created by the MHRD, Government of India |
| NIRF Median Package'24 | INR 22 LPA | INR 7 LPA |
Note: The median package is for the four year BTech courses.
The average M.Tech CSE salary for fresh postgraduate students is somewhere between 4 and 7 Lakh. For mid-senior level positions, the salary range is slightly higher on the basis of the experience and skills acquired by the individuals over a few years. Their salary would be between INR 7 LPA and INR 10 LPA. For senior-level management positions, the salary in the CSE field is more than INR 10 LPA and can go up to INR 20 LPA as well because of the demand for CSE professionals in this age of digitalization.