Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in Bhagalpur - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Networking, Hardware & Security is offered by 1 colleges in Bhagalpur. There are 1 public private owned that provide the Networking, Hardware & Security in Bhagalpur.
Location wise
Networking, Hardware & Security colleges in Bhagalpur are spread across the state. Maharashtra has the most Networking, Hardware & Security colleges in Bhagalpur, followed by Tamil Nadu, Delhi/NCR and Karnataka etc. Tabulated below is the list of top states/cities housing the colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 257 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 199 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 195 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 162 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 132 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 127 Colleges |
| Pune | 122 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 120 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 110 Colleges |
| Chennai | 108 Colleges |
| All over India | 104 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 103 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 101 Colleges |
| Delhi | 90 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 90 Colleges |
| Telangana | 86 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 83 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 82 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 77 Colleges |
| Haryana | 74 Colleges |
Specializations
A variety of specialisations, including Signal Processing, Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning, are offered for the Networking, Hardware & Security in the Bhagalpur. Refer to the table below, which lists the most popular specialisations and the number of universities that offer them:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Signal Processing | 1 Colleges |
| Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
To be accepted into universities offering Networking, Hardware & Securit
Networking, Hardware & Security is offered by 1 colleges in Bhagalpur. There are 1 public private owned that provide the Networking, Hardware & Security in Bhagalpur.
Location wise
Networking, Hardware & Security colleges in Bhagalpur are spread across the state. Maharashtra has the most Networking, Hardware & Security colleges in Bhagalpur, followed by Tamil Nadu, Delhi/NCR and Karnataka etc. Tabulated below is the list of top states/cities housing the colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 257 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 199 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 195 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 162 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 132 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 127 Colleges |
| Pune | 122 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 120 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 110 Colleges |
| Chennai | 108 Colleges |
| All over India | 104 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 103 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 101 Colleges |
| Delhi | 90 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 90 Colleges |
| Telangana | 86 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 83 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 82 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 77 Colleges |
| Haryana | 74 Colleges |
Specializations
A variety of specialisations, including Signal Processing, Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning, are offered for the Networking, Hardware & Security in the Bhagalpur. Refer to the table below, which lists the most popular specialisations and the number of universities that offer them:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Signal Processing | 1 Colleges |
| Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
To be accepted into universities offering Networking, Hardware & Security in Bhagalpur, applicants must pass a variety of national, state, or university-level admission exams. The top admission tests for various universities offering Networking, Hardware & Security in Bhagalpur are listed in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| GATE | 1 Colleges |
Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in Bhagalpur - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Commonly asked questions On Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in Bhagalpur - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
IIIT Bhagalpur offers undergraduate & postgraduate programmes to students. At the undergraduate level, the available programme is BTech which is available in 3 specialisations, namely Computer Science & Engineering (CSE), Electronics & Communication Engineering (ECE), and Mechatronics Engineering (MEA). At the PG level, the available programme is MTech. There is also Diploma and PhD programmes available for students.
Amity Online offers various undergraduate, PG Diploma and certificate courses across streams such as Finance, Media & Journalism, Information Technology and Travel & Tourism, Management, Commerce and Art & Humanities. Admission to all the courses is merit-based. Candidates can apply for the desired courses by filling out the Amity University Online application form. Candidates passing the online courses are awarded with a Certificate from Amity University Online and an international university in partnership with edX. The courses are 100% online with self-paced and instructor-led modules.
IIT Patna offers BTech, MTech, MSc, and PhD programmes through its 10 departments. IIT Patna offers four-year BTech programmes at the undergraduate level in 11 specialisations. A two-year MTech programme in 15 specialisations and two-year MSc programmes in three specialisations at the postgraduate level. All 10 departments of IIT Patna also offer a three-year PhD programme. The mode of IIT Patna admission is online. Admission to BTech is based on JEE Main and JEE Advanced scores, followed by JoSSA counseling. Admission to MTech and MSc is subject to GATE and IIT JAM, respectively.
Commonly asked questions On Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in Bhagalpur - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
There are no entrance exams for UPES ON's online degrees and certificate programmes. However, students must look into the basic eligibility criteria before submitting the application form online. Students with 50% marks in graduation can submit their applications for the online MBA programmes.
Yes, National Institute of Technology Patna has a training and placement cell, which bridges the gap between aspiring job seekers and industry. The centralized placement cell of NIT Patna organizes professional development workshops, pre-placement talks, and numerous training programmes for students throughout the year to help them prepare for the placement cycle.
In five categories, NIIT Limited received higher scores: Senior Management, Work-Life Balance, Diversity and Inclusion, Culture and Values, and Refer to a friend. In three categories—the overall rating, career opportunities, and positive business outlook—Aptech Computer Education received higher marks.
With a 100% placement rate, NIIT University has wrapped off its recruitment drive for the Class of 2022. The highest package awarded at NIIT University placements 2022 was INR 44.27 LPA, according to the most recent report. In addition, media reports indicate that more than seven hundred recruiters took part in the 2022 placement process, offering pupils a variety of modern careers. NIIT University's average compensation for students studying data Science was INR 6.67 LPA, while the average package for students studying cybersecurity was INR