Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Maharashtra
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (119)
  • (38)
  • (36)
  • (36)
  • (35)
  • (33)
  • (20)
  • (20)
  • (17)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (6)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (41)
  • (44)
  • (19)
  • (11)
  • (10)
  • (12)
  • (8)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (3)
  • (10)
  • (37)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (116)
  • (49)
  • (35)
  • (34)
  • (14)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
272 results

Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in Maharashtra - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026

Sort By:Popularity
    – / –
₹9.49 L
₹3.46 L - 4.71 L
– / –
₹2.79 L
₹4.28 L - 15.28 L
Apply Icon

Networking, Hardware & Security Applications open. Apply Now

₹60 K - 22.68 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in Maharashtra - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Is SICSR Pune Tier 1 College?
A: 

SICSR Pune is one of the top colleges available in India. Tier 1 or not depends on what the students feel about this college. Overall, it is one of the best colleges available in India. Tabulated below are the SICSR Rankings:

Ranking BodyRanks
India Today 2025 for BCA2
India Today 2024 for BBA12
Outlook 2024 for BBA15
Business Today 2024 for MBA/PGDM103
Q:   How costly is studying at MIT ACSC?
A: 

MIT Arts Commerce and Science College offers courses in UG and PG-level. The Institute offers courses such as BSc, MSc, BBA, BCA and BCom in full-time mode in affiliation with UniPune. MIT ACSC fee structure includes courses with total tuition fees ranging from INR 2.25 Lacs to INR 3.92 Lakh. Considering the fee structure, the Institute offers these courses at an affordable price. 

Q:   What are the steps to fill Dr. D.Y. Patil Arts Commerce and Science College Pune application process 2026?
A: 

To fill out 2026 application for Dr. D.Y. Patil Arts, Commerce and Science College Pune, go to college website, fill online form with personal/academic details & submit required documents to college office. Process involves online registration, application, document verification & fee payment. 

Q:   Can I get direct admission in Amity Mumbai?
A: 

Yes Amity University in Mumbai offers direct admission. Students who have earned marks of more than 80% in class XII from CBSE, ISC, or State Board are eligible for direct admission. Student must complete Amity application and send in application money in order to apply for direct admission.

Q:   What is the ranking of K J Somaiya School of Engineering?
A: 

K J Somaiya School of Engineering is one of the eminent school for Engineering in Mumbai. The school has been ranked under various category such as India Today, Times, The Week, and others. Below mentioned are the KJSSE rankings:

Ranking Body

Category

Rank

Times Ranking 2025

BTech

18

India Today 2025

BTech

41

The Week 2025

BTech

47

₹3.2 L - 10.4 L
₹14 L
₹1.75 L - 2.75 L
₹1.1 L
Most preferred Courses for Networking, Hardware & Security
Certificate (119)
B.E. / B.Tech (38)
UG Diploma (36)
CCNA (36)
B.Sc. (35)
M.E./M.Tech (33)
PG Diploma (20)
CCNP (20)
M.Sc. (17)
MCA (10)
name
Map Pin IconPunePvt
₹4.6 L - 12.3 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in Maharashtra - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Which is the best course at D.Y Patil International University, Pune?
A: 

It's challenging to choose the "best" course at D.Y. Patil International University in Pune because it largely depends on your own preferences, aptitudes, and professional goals.
D.Y Patil International University, Pune provides numerous undergraduate and graduate programs in a variety of subjects.

Engineering: B.Tech programs in Mechanical Engineering, Civil Engineering, Computer Science & Engineering (CSE), etc.
Management: BBA and MBA degrees with specialties in international business, finance, marketing, and so forth.
Science: B.Sc. courses in computer science, microbiology, biotechnology, etc.
Interior Design, Graphic Design, Fashion Design, B.Des in Design, etc.
You can select the desired course based on the available options 

Q:   Is it worth to consider Pillai College of Engineering as a good Institute?
A: 
Pillai College of Engineering is a renowned institution offering Ph.D, B.E. / B.Tech, M.E./M.Tech. Students can choose these courses to embark on their careers in the field of Engineering. The institute is staffed with highly skilled and experienced faculty members dedicated to delivering these programs. Pillai College of Engineering boasts an impressive review rating of 3.99 based on student feedback at Shiksha. Additionally, it has received a rating of 4.32 for Campus Life, 3.64 for Placements, 3.99 for Faculty, and 4.18 for Infrastructure.
Q:   Is it really tough to get Amity University Online admissions?
A: 

The university offers UG, PG, Diploma, and Certificate courses in online mode. These are available in various streams, such as Management, Commerce, Finance, etc. Admission to all the courses is merit-based. Candidates can apply for the desired courses by filling out the online application form. 

Q:   Are the placements at College of Engineering, Pune good?
A: 

College of Engineering, Pune boasts an outstanding placement record. The placement statistics for BTech recorded in recent years are presented in the table below:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2026)
Highest SalaryINR 60.3 LPA
Average SalaryINR 12.55 LPA
Lowest SalaryINR 4.2 LPA
Placement Percentage81.73%
Students Registered695
Students Placed568
Companies Visited288
Median SalaryINR 10.5 LPA
Q:   Does MIT-WPU offer scholarships?
A: 

Yes, MIT-WPU, Pune offers various scholarships to its meritorious students. The scholarships are awarded on a First Come First Serve basis. At MIT-WPU, the scholarships are available under the following categories:

  • Dr. Vishwanath Karad Merit Scholarship
  • MIT-WPU Merit Scholarships
  • Scholarships to Elite Sportspersons
  • Scholarships awarded to the wards of MIT-WPU/ MAEER's staff members and alumni

To avail of the scholarships, students have to meet the following eligibility requirements:

  • Students must have got minimum 8.5 CGPA across all semesters
  • The minimum attendance should be 80% 
  • Students must maintain good conduct, behaviour, and discipline as per the Code of Conduct of the university
₹30 K
₹1.8 L - 4.61 L
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (41)
1 - 3 Lakh (44)
3 - 5 Lakh (19)
5 - 7 Lakh (11)
7 - 10 Lakh (10)
10 - 15 Lakh (12)
> 15 Lakh (8)
₹1 L - 1.35 L
₹10 L
    – / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in Maharashtra - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   Will I get into VJTI Mumbai in the last round with rank 90?
A: 

If you belong to the General AI category, then it is not possible to get admission at 90 percentile in MHT CET. In the last round, the closing percentile among the General Home State category candidates varied between 95.51 and 99.85. However, if you belong to the OBC HS category, then it is possible to get admisison in a few specialisations including B.Tech. in Textile Technology.

For more cutoff related information for VJTI Mumbai, click here. 

Q:   Can I take direct admission at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj University?
A: 

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj University offer entrance-based admission. Candidates cannot take direct admission into the UG and PG courses. All admissions at CSMU are based on merit only, following all relevant guidelines of the concerned regulatory bodies,  UGC and the State Government.

Q:   Is SPPU a private or government university?
A: 

Savitribai Phule Pune University  (also known as UNIPUNE, Pune University and SPPU), is a collegiate public state university. The University is located at Pune, was established in 1949 through Poona University Act and is one of the premier universities in India. Recognised by UGC, it is popularly known as the 'Oxford of the East'. The University is accredited ‘A’ grade by NAAC. With over 40+ academic departments,  10+ faculties and 50+ research centres, the university also has about 300+ recognised research institutes and over 700 affiliated colleges offering UG, PG, diploma, PG diploma, PhD and certificate courses.

Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

Q:   Where are Mumbai University alumni placed?
A: 

According to the data gathered from multiple online sources, Business Development domain has placed the most no. of MU students. The domain-wise Mumbai University alumni placement statistics are presented below:

Note: The above-mentioned alumni data is gathered from unofficial sources and hence may vary.

₹5.85 L - 7.8 L
– / –
₹6.71 L
– / –
₹2.61 L - 9.57 L
₹12.38 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in Maharashtra - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Q:   What all financial aid options are available at Sandip University?
A: 

The University offers several options to aid the students financially. There are merit-based scholarships, sports based scholarships.

The merit-based scholarship relies on the merits of a student attained before the time of admission which aids in providing a scholarship to the student for the first year. However, after the first year, the same student has to achieve certain criteria to continue with the scholarship for the second year as well.

The sports-based scholarship programme provides relaxation of scholarship to a candidate based on his/her performance in their respective sport and as per the availability of a seat by the University. Continuation of the scholarship period depends on the performance of a candidate.

Other scholarship schemes involve relaxation for candidates who are from military forces/police/ freedom fighter family backgrounds. Sandip University also provides relaxation for students who are seeking admission from colleges/ institutions of the Sandip Foundation to Sandip University and the family members of the employees at Sandip University. This scholarship scheme is applicable for the entire duration of the course despite the performance.

Q:   Which category ranking has Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University?
A: 

Rashtrasant Tukadoji Maharaj Nagpur University is highly ranked in pharmacy & general categories featuring 54th rank in Pharmacy & 151-200 range in  University category according to NIRF 2025. Institution holds NAAC 'A' grade & is recognised by UGC.

Q:   Is Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering Tier 1 or Tier 2?
A: 

Pimpri Chinchwad College of Engineering is considered to be Tier 2 college. However, the college is a popular choice among Engineering students of Maharashtra. The college is NAAC accredited and is popular for its BTech courses. The college as a whole can be considered in tier 2. Its top BTech branches, such as CS, IT, AI & ML are often regarded as most sought-after programmes.

Q:   Is Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management a good college/Institute?
A: 
Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management is a reputed institute for B.Tech, BBA, M.E./M.Tech, MBA/PGDM, MCA. Students can opt these programs to pursue their career in Engineering, Business & Management Studies, IT & Software. Institute has trained & experienced faculty who deliver these programs. Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management has a review rating of 4 on the basis of reviews by students. In addition to this, it has been rated 4.1 on campuslife, 3.9 on placements, 4.1 on faculty and 3.9 on Infrastructure.
Q:   Is MHT CET required for Symbiosis Skills and Professional University?
A: 

Yes, Symbiosis Skills and Professional University accepts the score of JEE/MHT CET or PERA to offer admission to Symbiosis Skills and Professional University’s Bachelor of Technology degree program. Also, It is mandatory for every aspiring student to study a combination of physics, mathematics, and optional subjects such as biotechnology/biology/chemistry at the 10+2 level with a minimum of 50 percent marks.

₹3.7 L
– / –