Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in Jabalpur - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
There are universities in Jabalpur that provide Networking, Hardware & Security. Among the many institutions that offer the Networking, Hardware & Security, there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 5.
Location wise
There are now 8 colleges in Jabalpur that provide the specified Networking, Hardware & Security. There are more colleges offering Networking, Hardware & Security in Maharashtra than anywhere else in the Jabalpur. See the table below for a detailed overview of the top states/cities offering the Networking, Hardware & Security in the given Jabalpur:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 257 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 199 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 195 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 162 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 132 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 127 Colleges |
| Pune | 122 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 120 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 110 Colleges |
| Chennai | 108 Colleges |
| All over India | 104 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 103 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 101 Colleges |
| Delhi | 90 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 90 Colleges |
| Telangana | 86 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 83 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 82 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 77 Colleges |
| Haryana | 74 Colleges |
Specializations
The state is home to numerous colleges that provide Networking, Hardware & Security in Jabalpur. Below is a table listing the top cities with colleges:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Cyber Security | 2 Colleges |
| Ethical Hacking | 2 Colleges |
| Computer Science Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Embedded Systems & VLSI | 1 Colleges |
| Linux | 1 Colleges |
| Switching & Routing | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Applicants must qualify in a variety of entrance tests in order to be admitted into institutions offering
There are universities in Jabalpur that provide Networking, Hardware & Security. Among the many institutions that offer the Networking, Hardware & Security, there is a split of colleges by ownership, private: 5.
Location wise
There are now 8 colleges in Jabalpur that provide the specified Networking, Hardware & Security. There are more colleges offering Networking, Hardware & Security in Maharashtra than anywhere else in the Jabalpur. See the table below for a detailed overview of the top states/cities offering the Networking, Hardware & Security in the given Jabalpur:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 257 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 199 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 195 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 162 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 132 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 127 Colleges |
| Pune | 122 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 120 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 110 Colleges |
| Chennai | 108 Colleges |
| All over India | 104 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 103 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 101 Colleges |
| Delhi | 90 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 90 Colleges |
| Telangana | 86 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 83 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 82 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 77 Colleges |
| Haryana | 74 Colleges |
Specializations
The state is home to numerous colleges that provide Networking, Hardware & Security in Jabalpur. Below is a table listing the top cities with colleges:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Cyber Security | 2 Colleges |
| Ethical Hacking | 2 Colleges |
| Computer Science Engineering | 1 Colleges |
| Embedded Systems & VLSI | 1 Colleges |
| Linux | 1 Colleges |
| Switching & Routing | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Applicants must qualify in a variety of entrance tests in order to be admitted into institutions offering a Networking, Hardware & Security in a Jabalpur. The following table lists the top entrance tests for various universities that provide the following Networking, Hardware & Security in the Jabalpur indicated:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 4 Colleges |
| ISC | 3 Colleges |
| JEE Main | 1 Colleges |
| UP 12th | 1 Colleges |
| MPBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| Maharashtra HSC | 1 Colleges |
| UK 12th | 1 Colleges |
| MPPET | 1 Colleges |
Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in Jabalpur - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Commonly asked questions On Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in Jabalpur - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
The university offers UG, PG, Diploma, and Certificate courses in online mode. These are available in various streams, such as Management, Commerce, Finance, etc. Admission to all the courses is merit-based. Candidates can apply for the desired courses by filling out the online application form.
There are no entrance exams for UPES ON's online degrees and certificate programmes. However, students must look into the basic eligibility criteria before submitting the application form online. Students with 50% marks in graduation can submit their applications for the online MBA programmes.
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| M.E./M.Tech | Candidate must have completed B.E./B.Tech. in relevant branch with mentioned percentage. The mentioned SC/ST percentage is for Madhya Pradesh residents. Candidate belonging to OBC (excluding creamy layer) categories of Madhya Pradesh should have at least 45%. Bachelors degree should be of minimum of four years duration and have been obtained from any AICTE approved institution or Indian University/ Institute or from a foreign University recognised by AIU or any Institutes of national importance duly recognised by the MHRD, as equivalent thereto. Candidates in the Final year of above degree examinations can also apply on provisional basis. Rounding of marks or percentage is not permissible. |
| B.E. / B.Tech | Candidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board. |
| B.Pharma | Candidate must have passed 10+2 with a subject combination of either Physics, Chemistry, and Biology or Physics, Chemistry, and Mathematics. |
| MBA/PGDM | Candidate must have completed Graduation with mentioned percentage in aggregate of any UGC/AICTE approved Indian University or from a foreign University recognised by AIU or Institute recognised by the concerned University as equivalent thereto. The mentioned SC/ST percentage is for Madhya Pradesh residents. Candidates belonging to OBC (excluding creamy layer) categories of Madhya Pradesh can apply with at least 45%. The Bachelor's degree must be of minimum three years duration after passing Higher Secondary (10+2) examination of (10+2) system or equivalent. Candidates in the Final year of above degree examinations can also apply on provisional basis. Candidate who has passed qualifying examination with grace marks are also eligible for admission. Candidates whose qualifying examination marksheet are based on grading system has to produce conversion of grade to marks. |
| D.Pharma | Candidate must have completed 17 years of age in the year of admission. |
Commonly asked questions On Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in Jabalpur - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
SAGE University, Indore admissions are based on merit in the last qualifying examination or entrance examination conducted by the university. SAGE University offers a range of UG, PG, and doctoral courses in a full-time mode. Some of the popular courses offered at the university are BTech, BSc, MBA, BBA, and MSc. SAGE University, Indore admission process for all the courses is the same.
DAVV Indore and IIIT Bhopal are both significant in their own aspects. The comparison can be drawn based on several factors like tuition fees, placement packages, courses offered, etc. The choice can be made on the basis of the candidate's requirements.
Commonly asked questions On Best Networking, Hardware & Security Colleges in Jabalpur - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
VIT Bhopal provides better placement opportunity to all eligible students. It also offers internships in companies such as Microsoft. The highest package offered over the past three years has been between 50 LPA and 70 LPA.
Madhya Pradesh Bhoj Open University is visited by top companies for placements such as Apollo Hospital, Oracle, TCS, and others. The key highlights of Bhoj University MP placements for MBA, BSc, BEd, and other courses are tabulated below:
| Particulars | Placement Statistics |
|---|---|
| the highest package | INR 30 LPA |
| Average package | INR 10 LPA - INR 20 LPA |
| Placement rate | 60% |
| Popular companies | Apollo Hospital, Oracle, TCS |
NOTE: The aforementioned placement data is fetched from the Shiksha students' reviews.
Medi-caps University has a huge campus with state-of-the-art infrastructure and provides modern facilities. Some of the facilities provided by the university are listed below:
- well-equipped classrooms
- varioud types of labs
- library
- medical rooms
- cafeteria
IIITM Gwalior offers PhD, PG, & UG programmes to students. All of these programmes are given across the Engineering, Management, & several other streams. At the undergraduate level, the available programmes are BTech. At the postgraduate level, the available programmes are MBA, MTech, etc. There are also PhD programmes available in the college.