Best Networking, Hardware & Security Institutes in Malerkotla - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
In India, Networking, Hardware & Security is offered by 1 colleges in Malerkotla.
Location wise
Networking, Hardware & Security colleges are located across India, spanning major cities states. The table below comprises all the prominent locations where these colleges are based:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 257 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 199 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 195 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 162 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 132 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 127 Colleges |
| Pune | 122 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 120 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 110 Colleges |
| Chennai | 108 Colleges |
| All over India | 104 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 103 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 101 Colleges |
| Delhi | 90 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 90 Colleges |
| Telangana | 86 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 83 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 82 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 77 Colleges |
| Haryana | 74 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Students seeking admission to Networking, Hardware & Security are required to appear and secure a valid score in various national, state or university-level entrance exams. Colleges offering Networking, Hardware & Security accept entrance exams as depicted in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| PSEB 12th | 1 Colleges |
In India, Networking, Hardware & Security is offered by 1 colleges in Malerkotla.
Location wise
Networking, Hardware & Security colleges are located across India, spanning major cities states. The table below comprises all the prominent locations where these colleges are based:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 257 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 199 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 195 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 162 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 132 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 127 Colleges |
| Pune | 122 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 120 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 110 Colleges |
| Chennai | 108 Colleges |
| All over India | 104 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 103 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 101 Colleges |
| Delhi | 90 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 90 Colleges |
| Telangana | 86 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 83 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 82 Colleges |
| Hyderabad | 77 Colleges |
| Haryana | 74 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Students seeking admission to Networking, Hardware & Security are required to appear and secure a valid score in various national, state or university-level entrance exams. Colleges offering Networking, Hardware & Security accept entrance exams as depicted in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 1 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
| PSEB 12th | 1 Colleges |
Best Networking, Hardware & Security Institutes in Malerkotla - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Commonly asked questions On Best Networking, Hardware & Security Institutes in Malerkotla - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Amity University Online was established in 2005. With a global community of over 1.6 Lacs learners, Amity Online offers internationally recognised credentials and an industry-aligned curriculum designed to enhance your career prospects.
Amity University Online is a constituent of Amity University that offers online undergraduate, postgraduate and Diploma courses in Management, Commerce, Art & Humanities, Finance, Media & Journalism, Information Technology and Travel & Tourism.
Chandigarh University has well-educated faculty. Most of the faculty are PhD and Masters degree holders. The university also invites faculty for guest lectures and tries to offer an opportunity for students to talk to some of the best personalities. The university has over 100+ national and 80 international faculty members that visit the campus from time to time.
Commonly asked questions On Best Networking, Hardware & Security Institutes in Malerkotla - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Lovely Professional University has a strong record of placements for courses like BTech, BBA, BCA, BArch, MBA, MCA, etc. Currently, the highest international package offered during LPU placements in 2025 was INR 2.5 crore per annum, whereas the highest domestic package offered stood at INR 1 crore per annum. The LPU average package offered to the top 25% students of the batch 2025 was INR 10.23 LPA. The key highlights of LPU placements for the Class of 2023, 2024 and 2025 are tabulated below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2023) | Placement Statistics (2024) | Placement Statistics (2025) |
|---|---|---|---|
Highest package | INR 54.75 LPA | INR 53 LPA | INR 250 LPA (International) INR 100 LPA (Domestic) |
Average package | INR 7 LPA (MBA, BTech CSE) | INR 7.80 (MBA) INR 7.92 LPA (BTech CSE) | INR 10.23 LPA (top 25%) |
Total recruiters | 1,107 | 1,611 | 2,225+ |
Total offers | 5,500+ | 7,443 | 6,000+ |
For a few courses, such as MA, BA, MLib, etc., admissions are completely based on merit in the last qualifying examination. Students must go through the Panjab University CHD-conducted/ national-level entrances and then appear for the university-level selection rounds for final admission at Panjab University.
Rayat Bahra University is a private university. It is a leading private university with strong presence in North India. RBU Mohali is accredited by NAAC A Grade. The university is recognised by the UGC and BCI (Bar Council of India), Indian Nursing Council (INC), Pharmacy Council of India (PCI), National Council for Teacher Education (NCTE) and Association of Indian Universities (AIU).