Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Full Time
ATMA
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (367)
  • (349)
  • (333)
  • (225)
  • (171)
  • (153)
  • (141)
  • (118)
  • (72)
  • (69)
  • (60)
  • (58)
  • (46)
  • (36)
  • (36)
  • (32)
  • (28)
  • (26)
  • (13)
  • (11)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (55)
  • (370)
  • (98)
  • (87)
  • (86)
  • (59)
  • (10)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (3)
  • (18)
  • (128)
  • (299)
755 results

Best Colleges accepting ATMA Score in India

Sort By:Popularity
2.12 L
2 L
1.98 L
– / –
3.16 L
1.6 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting ATMA Score in India
Q:   Does Amrutvahini Institute of Management and Business Administration provide good placement facilities?
A: 
Amrutvahini Institute of Management and Business Administration has been rated 4.5 on placements.
Q:   Is MBA at ASM's IPS better than SIBM Pune?
A: 

SIBM Pune is a popular business school known for its good reputation and strong alumni network. It provides more specialisation options and has higher average placement packages. However, it is pricier compared to ASM's IPS. ASM's IPS, being a newer institute, emphasizes practical learning and industry exposure. It has a lower fee, making it a more budget-friendly choice for an MBA. Your best pick depends on what matters most to you and your career goals.

3.9 L
– / –
1.04 L
– / –
83 K
1.5 L
3.3 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting ATMA Score in India
Q:   Which courses are offered by NIBE: The International Business college?
A: 
NIBE: The International Business college has courses such as Certificate, B.Com, BBA which are primarily in the stream of Business & Management Studies, Accounting & Commerce. NIBE: The International Business college has specializations such as Certificate specializations in Sales & Marketing, Human Resources, BBA specializations in International Business.
Q:   How is the faculty at Agriculture and Food Management Institute?
A: 
Agriculture and Food Management Institute has been rated 5 for faculty as per reviews by students. This shows that Institute has qualified and experienced faculty members.
1.86 L
2.55 L
6.5 L
1.25 L - 2.5 L
1.05 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting ATMA Score in India
Q:   Which entrance exam scores does SCSVMV accept for admission to MBA?
A: 

SCSVMV University accepts MATXATCATATMA, and other scores for admission to MBA. The university also conducts its own entrance exam for MBA admission.The minimum marks required for MBA at Sri Chandrasekharendra Saraswathi Viswa Mahavidyalaya (SCSVMV) in 2024 is a recognised undergraduate degree with a minimum of 50% aggregate marks. 

Choose from the Top Specializations
Finance (367)
Human Resources (349)
Sales & Marketing (333)
Operations (225)
Business Analytics (171)
IT & Systems (153)
International Business (141)
Supply Chain (118)
Entrepreneurship (72)
Agriculture & Food Business (69)
1.38 L
1.98 L
5.75 L
2.12 L
7 L
– / –
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (55)
1 - 3 Lakh (370)
3 - 5 Lakh (98)
5 - 7 Lakh (87)
7 - 10 Lakh (86)
10 - 15 Lakh (59)
> 15 Lakh (10)
– / –
– / –
1.61 L
– / –
1.66 L
1.66 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Colleges accepting ATMA Score in India
Q:   Is MBA at JSPM's Kautilya Institute of Management and Research better than KJ's Educational Institute?
A: 

Yes ofcourse MBA at JSPM'S kautilya institute of management and research is better than KJ's educational institute because In JSPM'S Kautilya institute of management and research have good infrastructure and quality of education.

Library, ground for sports, gym, good training placements, programmes and a lot of courses are there so JSPM's kautilya institute of management and research is better than KJ's educational institute 

4.95 L - 16.64 L
– / –
2.04 L - 2.25 L
2.56 L - 2.6 L
1.81 L