MBA in Sales & Marketing Colleges in Delhi/NCR - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
There are 195 colleges offering Sales & Marketing in Delhi/NCR. Among these, split of colleges by ownership is private owned: 159 and public / government owned: 10.
Location wise
Major cities across the nation provide a variety of Sales & Marketing. Of all the cities, Maharashtra has the most Top Sales & Marketing colleges in India, based on the number of institutions.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 256 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 201 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 195 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 182 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 171 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 157 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 135 Colleges |
| Pune | 126 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 85 Colleges |
| Punjab | 79 Colleges |
| Haryana | 75 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 70 Colleges |
| Indore | 67 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 57 Colleges |
| Chennai | 54 Colleges |
| Jaipur | 54 Colleges |
| Kerala | 53 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 52 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 51 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 49 Colleges |
Specializations
Sales & Marketing offers diversified specialisations like Finance, Human Resources and Sales & Marketing. Refer the table below showing number of colleges offering each Sales & Marketing specialisation:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Finance | 214 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 198 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 195 Colleges |
| International Business | 149 Colleges |
| IT & Systems | 122 Colleges |
| Operations | 106 Colleges |
| Business Analytics | 89 Colleges |
| Supply Chain | 50 Colleges |
| Entrepreneurship | 44 Colleges |
| HealthCare & Hospital | 36 Colleges |
| Digital Marketing | 28 Colleges |
| Transport & Logistics | 25 Colleges |
| Retail | 21 Colleges |
| Agriculture & Food Business | 16 Colleges |
| Marketing | 14 Colleges |
| Travel & Tourism Management | 11 Colleges |
| Rural Management | 10 Colleges |
| Family Business | 9 Colleges |
| Pharma | 9 Colleges |
| Data Analytics | 8 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CAT is the most popular exam accepted by Sales & Marketing in Delhi/NCR. Refer to the table below showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CAT | 120 Colleges |
| MAT | 108 Colleges |
| XAT | 84 Colleges |
| CMAT | 82 Colleges |
| CUET-PG | 32 Colleges |
| ATMA | 30 Colleges |
| NMAT | 19 Colleges |
| GMAT | 15 Colleges |
| CUET | 7 Colleges |
| UPTAC | 7 Colleges |
| IPU CET | 6 Colleges |
| SNAP | 4 Colleges |
| UGAT | 2 Colleges |
| SAT India | 2 Colleges |
| IELTS | 1 Colleges |
| IBSAT | 1 Colleges |
| SRMJEEE | 1 Colleges |
| RMAT | 1 Colleges |
| TANCET | 1 Colleges |
| JMI Entrance Exam | 1 Colleges |
There are 195 colleges offering Sales & Marketing in Delhi/NCR. Among these, split of colleges by ownership is private owned: 159 and public / government owned: 10.
Location wise
Major cities across the nation provide a variety of Sales & Marketing. Of all the cities, Maharashtra has the most Top Sales & Marketing colleges in India, based on the number of institutions.
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 256 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 201 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 195 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 182 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 171 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 157 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 135 Colleges |
| Pune | 126 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 85 Colleges |
| Punjab | 79 Colleges |
| Haryana | 75 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 70 Colleges |
| Indore | 67 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 57 Colleges |
| Chennai | 54 Colleges |
| Jaipur | 54 Colleges |
| Kerala | 53 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 52 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 51 Colleges |
| Bhopal | 49 Colleges |
Specializations
Sales & Marketing offers diversified specialisations like Finance, Human Resources and Sales & Marketing. Refer the table below showing number of colleges offering each Sales & Marketing specialisation:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Finance | 214 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 198 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 195 Colleges |
| International Business | 149 Colleges |
| IT & Systems | 122 Colleges |
| Operations | 106 Colleges |
| Business Analytics | 89 Colleges |
| Supply Chain | 50 Colleges |
| Entrepreneurship | 44 Colleges |
| HealthCare & Hospital | 36 Colleges |
| Digital Marketing | 28 Colleges |
| Transport & Logistics | 25 Colleges |
| Retail | 21 Colleges |
| Agriculture & Food Business | 16 Colleges |
| Marketing | 14 Colleges |
| Travel & Tourism Management | 11 Colleges |
| Rural Management | 10 Colleges |
| Family Business | 9 Colleges |
| Pharma | 9 Colleges |
| Data Analytics | 8 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
CAT is the most popular exam accepted by Sales & Marketing in Delhi/NCR. Refer to the table below showing exams accepted by number of colleges:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CAT | 120 Colleges |
| MAT | 108 Colleges |
| XAT | 84 Colleges |
| CMAT | 82 Colleges |
| CUET-PG | 32 Colleges |
| ATMA | 30 Colleges |
| NMAT | 19 Colleges |
| GMAT | 15 Colleges |
| CUET | 7 Colleges |
| UPTAC | 7 Colleges |
| IPU CET | 6 Colleges |
| SNAP | 4 Colleges |
| UGAT | 2 Colleges |
| SAT India | 2 Colleges |
| IELTS | 1 Colleges |
| IBSAT | 1 Colleges |
| SRMJEEE | 1 Colleges |
| RMAT | 1 Colleges |
| TANCET | 1 Colleges |
| JMI Entrance Exam | 1 Colleges |
MBA in Sales & Marketing Colleges in Delhi/NCR - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
Commonly asked questions On MBA in Sales & Marketing Colleges in Delhi/NCR - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
Jawaharlal Nehru University (JNU) offers a two-year full-time MBA course at the postgraduate level. It is offered by the university through the Atal Bihari Vajpayee School of Management & Entrepreneurship. JNU was ranked 2nd position in the University category by the National Institutional Ranking Framework (NIRF) 2024. Talking about JNU placements, the median package offered during JNU PG 2-year placements in 2023 stood at INR 9.5 LPA. So, yes JNU is a decent option to pursue an MBA degree.
The two-year Post-Graduate Diploma in Management (PGDM) programme is offered by the Master School of Management. Applicants seeking admission to the PGDM programs must be holders of a Bachelor's degree in any discipline from an accredited university with a minimum of 50% marks.
Candidates are admitted based on their performance in the institute's Group Discussion and Personal Interview rounds after receiving their scores from the CAT, MAT, XAT, CMAT, and ATMA. Case Analysis and Personal Interviews (CAPI) are conducted by MSM following the application from the screening process.
The cut-off 2023 is yet not out, however, for your convenience, you can have a look at the MSM UPTAC cutoff 2022. The MSM UPTAC cutoff for all the branches of MBA was 15980.
Yes, Jaypee Institute of Information Technology Noida admissions are open. The university offers UG, PG, and PhD programmes. The admission window is now open for various programmes. Students can check the official site of JIIT to apply.
Sales & Marketing Applications open. Apply Now
Commonly asked questions On MBA in Sales & Marketing Colleges in Delhi/NCR - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
PIET offers a comprehensive MBA programme that runs for two years. Under this programme, the institute offers 240 seats. This implies that a total of 240 students can take admission into this programme in a single academic year. Moreover, these seats are allocated based on students performance in the CAT/MAT exams via institute-level counselling.
Symbiosis Institute of Business Management Noida has released its placement highlights for 2026. The table below provides the placement statistics as per the latest placement data released by the University:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|
the highest Package | INR 19.72 LPA |
Average Package | INR 8.6 LPA |
Median Package | INR 9.5 LPA |
Companies Visited | 40 |
WCTM is an acclaimed institute located in Gurgaon, and provides Engineering and Management courses to students in various specializations. MBA is offered by WCTM Gurgaon in various specializations. WCTM MBA is AICTE recognised, and the institute is ranked #1 by Times B-School Survey.
Students can choose from the following MBA specializations:
- General Management
- Marketing
- Human Resource Management
- Consulting
- Entrepreneurship
- Finance
- Operations Management
- Management Information Systems
- Global Management
- Engineering Management
- Technology Management
There is only 1 specialisation of MBA course offered by GITAM which is available in both the general mode and the working professional mode. Instead of offering seperate MBA specialisation courses, GITAM allows its MBA students to choose the MBA course subjects of their choice. Candidates can choose subjects for the following specialisations:
- HUMAN RESOURCE MANAGEMENT
- MARKETING
- FINANCE
- INTERNATIONAL BUSINESS
- INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY
- BUSINESS ANALYTICS
- AGRI-BUSINESS
- OPERATION MANAGEMENT
Commonly asked questions On MBA in Sales & Marketing Colleges in Delhi/NCR - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
The Dronacharya Group of Institutions accepts the following entrance exam scores for admission to its MBA program:
Common Admission Test (CAT): administered by IIMs; Management Aptitude Test (MAT): conducted by AIMA; Xavier Aptitude Test (XAT): administered by XLRI; Common Management Admission Test (CMAT): administered by AICTE; AIMS Test for Management Admissions (ATMA): administered by AIMS
Andhra Pradesh Integrated Common Entrance Test (APICET) and the Graduate Management Admission Test (GMAT)
To be eligible for MBA admission at the Dronacharya Group of Institutions, a candidate must have a valid score on either one of these admission exams.
If an applicant has taken more than one exam, the institutes take into account their best score. Although there is no minimum score requirement, greater scores improve selection odds.
Comparing Indira Gandhi Delhi University for Women with Jamia Millia Islamia for their MBA programme on the basis of fees and palcement package:
| College Name | MBA Tuition Fees | Average Package |
|---|---|---|
| IGDTUW | INR 1.76 Lakh | -/- |
| Jamia Millia Islamia | INR 53,750 - INR 2.1 L | INR 10.8 Lakh |
Echelon Institute of Technology admissions are open online for various courses. Till now, no schedule has been released by the institute. Since the application portal is live, candidates can apply online for their preferred course. The institute offers courses, such as BTech, MTech, MBA, etc., at the UG and PG level.
See below for the MBA tuition fee. Please remember that the amount mentioned may differ based on factors such as the year of study and the courses being offered. The fee is reported from an unofficial source.
- The tuition fee is around INR 72.1 K.
Commonly asked questions On MBA in Sales & Marketing Colleges in Delhi/NCR - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
The course-wise placement details are yet to be released on the official website of NIIT University. However, the University offers good annual placements for its MBA courses. In 2025, the participating recruiters placed students of the institute in various sectors viz., Consulting, BFSI, FMCG, etc. The highest package offered during NIIT University placement 2025 stood at INR 19.02 LPA. 93% students of the batch 2025 got their aspired roles in reputed companies.
Yes, Accman Institute of Management does offer a PGDM course for the duration of two years, divided into semesters, and offered in full-time mode. The basic eligibility criteria to get admissions into PGDM courses are candidates must complete their graduation from any stream and must have secured a valid score in CAT/XAT/MAT/ATMA/CMAT/GMAT, followed by GD and PI.
Commonly asked questions On MBA in Sales & Marketing Colleges in Delhi/NCR - Course Fee, Admission, Cut Off, Placements
ILAM-JIMS does not require any entrance exam for admission to their Master of Business Administration program because admissions are based on merit as well as entrance based. However, for admission to their Post Graduation Diploma in Management program, ILAM-JIMS accepts undergraduate degree scores with a minimum of 50% aggregate and national-level entrance exam scores such as Common Admission Test, MAT, XAT, GMAT, CMAT, and ATMA.
The total tuition fee of MBA at MUIT Noida is INR 2.4 lakh. Candidates have to pay 50% of course fee to confirm their allocated seat. This number is taken from the official website of college. It can change.
No, the CUET PG exam is not compulsory to get admission into the MBA course at the Institute of Management Education. Because for admission to the MBA course at the Institute of Management Education, the institute accepts the scores of other entrance exams, such as the MAT, etc. Therefore, CUET PG can be taken into account for admission to the MBA course at IME. However, it is not compulsory.