3536 

Medical Colleges accepting CBSE 12th in India

Find information related to Cutoffs, Placements, Courses, Fees, Admissions, Rankings, Eligibility and Reviews for Medical Colleges accepting CBSE 12th in India

Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
CBSE 12th
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (1703)
  • (823)
  • (704)
  • (690)
  • (459)
  • (405)
  • (163)
  • (150)
  • (117)
  • (98)
  • (74)
  • (29)
  • (27)
  • (23)
  • (23)
  • (20)
  • (16)
  • (16)
  • (15)
  • (14)
  • (13)
  • (13)
  • (12)
  • (12)
  • (10)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (6)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1009)
  • (773)
  • (435)
  • (170)
  • (105)
  • (56)
  • (19)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (13)
  • (79)
  • (328)
  • (511)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (6)
  • (128)
  • (36)
  • (647)
  • (72)
  • (5)
  • (3)
  • (52)
  • (11)
  • (29)
  • (40)
  • (18)
  • (202)
  • (68)
  • (16)
  • (6)
  • (11)
  • (6)
  • (19)
  • (20)
  • (28)
  • (21)
  • (7)
  • (36)
  • (33)
  • (19)
  • (28)
  • (3)
  • (11)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (19)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (9)
  • (74)
  • (3)
  • (345)
  • (3)
  • (8)
  • (7)
  • (8)
  • (11)
  • (45)
  • (6)
  • (286)
  • (16)
  • (7)
  • (18)
  • (46)
3,536 results

Medical Colleges accepting CBSE 12th in India

Sort By:Popularity
₹35 K - 4 L
– / –
₹1 L
₹2.56 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconBhubaneswarPvt
₹5.6 L - 13.6 L
name
Map Pin IconAhmedabadPvt
₹40 K - 3.66 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Medical Colleges accepting CBSE 12th in India
Q:   Does ITM University, Raipur give 100% scholarship?
A: 

No, unfortunatly ITM University, Raipur does not provide 100% scholarships. But they may have various scholarship schemes based on your academic performance and other criterias but according to various cases they scholarships which are even provided are considered to be only applicable for the first year.The scholarship range from:

65-74.99 percentage will get 10% scholarship , 75-84.99 percentage will get 25% scholarship, and student above 85 percentage is getting above 50% scholarship

Q:   How many offers were made during the recent JSS Academy of Technical Education placements?
A: 

A total 556 offers were made during JSS Academy of Technical Education placements 2025. Earlier, 578 offers were secured by batch 2024.

Q:   What are the facilities available for students at St. Andrews College of Physiotherapy?
A: 
Institute has a well supported campus with facilities such as Auditorium, Boys Hostel, Cafeteria, Co-ed Hostel, Girls Hostel, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus.
Q:   How is Sri University? Is it worth joining?
A: 

Sri University Bhubaneswar is a private university accredited by NBA and with A Grade by NAAC. Sri University Bhubaneswar is approved by ICAR. Check the top highlights of SSU University below:

  • Sri University has by ranked at the 429th position by the QS ranking 2026 under the Asian University Rankings - Southern Asia. 
  • The the highest and median package recorded during SSU MBA placement 2025 was INR 15.5 LPA and 6.45 LPA.
  • Top recruiters that have visited the university for placements are EY, Deloitte, KPMG,  and others.

Therefore, we can conclude that joining Sri University is worth it.

Q:   Is Indus University Ahmedabad worth the hype?
A: 

Indus University in Ahmedabad is generally considered decent, mid tier private institution in Gujarat often ranked among the top 30 in the state. It provides solid infrastructure, AICTE approval & average placements around INR 6.8 LPA with top packages reaching up to INR 30 LPA. It is reasonable choice for engineering particularly for local students but may not be top tier nationally. 

– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹3.45 L - 7.4 L
₹2 L - 4 L
₹12 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Medical Colleges accepting CBSE 12th in India
Q:   Is AIIMS Mangalagiri ranked as the best medical institute in Andhra Pradesh?
A: 

So far only IIRF has ranked AIIMS Mangalagiri within the state of Andhra Pradesh. According to IIRF rankings, AIIMS Mangalagiri is ranked on 2nd place among all medical and dental institutes in India. Andhra Medical College, Visakhapatnam still holds the first position.

Q:   What is the current fee structure for various courses at Haldia Institute of Health Science?
A: 

Haldia Institute of Health Science offers undergrdaute, postgraduate, and doctoral programmes to students. At the UG level, the institute offers BMLT, BSc, BPT, and other courses to the students. At the PG level, the institute offers MPT, MSc, MHA, and other programmes to the students. The fee structure of BMLT is INR 45 K. 

Q:   How can I get admission at Parul University Ahmedabad?
A: 

Parul University Ahmedabad admission is offered on the basis of merit and entrance. Candidates must secure a minimum aggregate in Class 12 for UG level admissions. Whereas, for PG level admissions, candidates must secure a minimum aggregate in graduation. For several courses, candidates must secure valid scores in accepted entrance exams. 

Q:   Which major specializations are available at Bihar College of Pharmacy?
A: 
Bihar College of Pharmacy offers Degree and Diploma courses including 2 UG and 1 PG courses. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode. Bihar College of Pharmacy has specializations such as M.Pharma specializations in Pharmaceutical.
Q:   What is the intake for offered courses at MET League of Colleges, Bhujbal Knowledge City, Nashik?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at MET League of Colleges, Bhujbal Knowledge City, Nashik goes up to 1648. Courses offerred by MET League of Colleges, Bhujbal Knowledge City, Nashik are approved by eminent Government bodies such as AICTE, PCI.
₹60 K - 42.75 L
₹33.55 K - 47.4 K
– / –
₹1.6 L - 1.8 L
– / –
– / –
₹7.2 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Medical Colleges accepting CBSE 12th in India
Q:   What are the GKU scholarship schemes?
A: 

The following are the Guru Kashi University scholarship programs:

1.       Special Meritorious Scholarship (marks-based scholarship)

2.       Single Girl Child Scholarship

3.       Orphan Student Scholarship

4.       Bhamashah Card Yojana Scholarship

5.       Old and New Students Details - Scholarship Policy

Q:   Why to choose Bangalore University?
A: 

Bangalore University is a well-know institute which has been established by the 1964. The university is offering quality education under the guidance of experts with years of experience. The university is known for its BTech and MBA programme. The university has decent placements, the median package offered at the Class of 2024 for UG is INR 8 LPA and for PG is INR 3.5 LPA. 

Bangalore University has eminent alumni members like Anushka Sharma, Rahul Dravid, Deepika Praduko, etc. The university offers scholarships to the deserving students for financial assiatnce. 

Q:   What are the courses offered at Bhojia Dental College and Hospital?
A: 

Bhojia Dental College and Hospital offers three courses at UG, PG and Diploma levels. The college is affiliated with Himachal Pradesh University in Shimla, and the BDS programme is approved by the Ministry of Health & Family Welfare, Department of Health of the Government of India. Besides, the college also offers a three-year MDS and two-year Diploma programmes.

Q:   What are the qualifying cutoff marks for various courses at Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences?
A: 

Depending on the course and category, the Uttar Pradesh University of Medical Sciences (UPUMS) has different qualifying cutoff scores for different courses. Based on the references given, the following are some instances of cutoff scores for various UPUMS courses: MD 372 in Pharmacology, MD MS General Surgery: 561, Microbiology: 367, MD 325 in biochemistry, 536 in MS ENT, and MD MS Orthopedics: 554, MD Pediatrics: 575 501, MD for anesthesiology; 390, MD for community medicine MS Obstetrics and Gynecology: 557; Pathology: 455. In addition you can contact the college directly for further information

Q:   Does Medicaps University participate in NIRF rankings?
A: 

Yes, Medicaps University participates in NIRF rankings. NIRF 2017 ranked Mewdicaps University in the 101–150 rank band in the University category. in the recent years,  MediCaps University is not featured in the top NIRF rankings for Engineering, Management, or Overall categories.

Most preferred Courses for Medicine & Health Sciences
D.Pharma (1703)
B.Sc. (823)
B.Pharma (704)
UG Diploma (690)
BPT (459)
BMLT (405)
Certificate (163)
BOPTM (150)
B.Voc (117)
BMRIT (98)
₹1.32 L - 3.96 L
₹7.5 L - 10 L
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹46 K
₹10.51 K - 50.94 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Medical Colleges accepting CBSE 12th in India
Q:   Which Medical fields offer the best work-life balance?
A: 

Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -

  • Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.

  • Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.

  • Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.

  • Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.

  • Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.

Q:   Is there any direct admission at SAGE University, Indore Powered by Apollo Healthcare Academy?
A: 

There is no direct admission at SAGE University, Indore Powered by Apollo Healthcare Academy shortlists students based on their aptitude test followed by an interview.

Q:   Which Medical fields offer the best work-life balance?
A: 

Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -

  • Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.

  • Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.

  • Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.

  • Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.

  • Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.

Q:   Does Government Medical College, Kottayam has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Government Medical College, Kottayam has been rated 5 for faculty as per reviews by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Is T.D. Medical College, Alappuzha a good college/Institute?
A: 
T.D. Medical College, Alappuzha is a reputed institute for UG Diploma, B.Sc., M.Sc., D.Pharma, B.Pharma, DM, M.Ch., PG Diploma, MBBS, MD, MS. Students can opt these programs to pursue their career in Medicine & Health Sciences, Nursing. Institute has trained & experienced faculty who deliver these programs. T.D. Medical College, Alappuzha has a review rating of 4.6 on the basis of reviews by students. In addition to this, it has been rated 5 on campuslife, 4 on placements, 4.7 on faculty and 4.7 on Infrastructure.
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (1009)
1 - 3 Lakh (773)
3 - 5 Lakh (435)
5 - 7 Lakh (170)
7 - 10 Lakh (105)
10 - 15 Lakh (56)
> 15 Lakh (19)
name
Map Pin IconBangalorePvt
₹1.8 L - 5 L
– / –
₹2 L
₹7.2 L - 8 L
– / –
₹1 L - 6 L
– / –
₹3.6 L - 6.4 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Medical Colleges accepting CBSE 12th in India
Q:   What is the placement record of RV University?
A: 

The key highlights recorded during RV University placements 2026 are given in the table below:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2026)
Highest PackageINR 43.5 LPA
Average PackageINR 8 LPA
Companies Visited264
Q:   Is the faculty at Little Flower Institute of Medical Science and Research, well-qualified and experienced?
A: 
Little Flower Institute of Medical Science and Research have rating of 5 for the faculty by students. It represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Why to choose St. Mary’s Rehabilitation University powered by Emversity?
A: 

St. Mary's Rehabilitation University powered by Emversity is one of the emineny university in rehabilitation, healthcare and social development. The flagship courses are BSc, Bachelor in Physiotherapy, Radiotherapy Technology, Optometry and Occupational Therapy.The university has well-trained and expert faculty members with top notch infrastrcture. 

Q:   Does Sanskaram University offer scholarship?
A: 

Yes,  Sanskaram University offers scholarship to students. The scholarship is offered to meritorious students at the time of admission initially for the first year. Scholarships can be extended based on the student's performance in semester/ annual examinations. 

Q:   Can I apply for Malla Reddy Vishwavidyapeeth admission?
A: 

Malla Reddy Vishwavidyapeeth admissions to all the courses is merit-based. The admission form for 2025 is open for all courses. To be eligible for admission need to fulfill the desired course eligibility criteria. Candidates seeking admission to Malla Reddy Vishwavidyapeeth must fill out the online application form by visiting the official website of the university.

₹7.5 L - 12.5 L
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹3.64 L - 7.1 L