Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Baramati
Chemistry
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
  • (2)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
3 results

Chemistry colleges in Baramati

Sort By:Popularity
₹51.5 K - 62.97 K
    – / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
₹2.71 L - 8 L
₹1.78 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Chemistry colleges in Baramati
Q:   What is the current fee structure for courses at Tuljaram Chaturchand College of Arts, Science & Commerce?
A: 
The fees structure for programs offerred by the Tuljaram Chaturchand College of Arts, Science & Commerce is INR 16050 - INR 452507.
Q:   What career options are available after commerce from Delhi colleges?
A: 

The career opportunities after a commerce degree from Delhi will make you very excited about the field. A commerce degree holder can be placed as an investment banker, business consultant, senior accountant, financial analyst, advisor, or data analyst, among many others. With Delhi being one of India's most important financial and business hubs, commerce graduates from top Delhi colleges have access to some of the best job opportunities in banking, consulting, finance, FMCG, and e-commerce right within the city.

Q:   How is the infrastructure at VSBT College of Agricultural Biotechnology?
A: 
VSBT College of Agricultural Biotechnology provide good facilities all around the campus such as Auditorium, Boys Hostel, Cafeteria, Girls Hostel, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus.
Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

    – / –
₹1.42 L
    – / –
– / –
₹30 K
    – / –
₹6.5 K - 13 K
₹2.2 L - 3.4 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Chemistry colleges in Baramati
Q:   How is the faculty of ICT Mumbai?
A: 

ICT Mumbai has well-educated faculty. Most of the faculty members of Institute of Chemical Technology are PhD holders. Not just this but the institute also invites faculty for guest lectures and also extend the opportunity to students to interact with some of the best personalities.

Q:   Where are Mumbai University alumni placed?
A: 

According to the data gathered from multiple online sources, Business Development domain has placed the most no. of MU students. The domain-wise Mumbai University alumni placement statistics are presented below:

Note: The above-mentioned alumni data is gathered from unofficial sources and hence may vary.

Q:   How is the faculty at VNIT Nagpur?
A: 

VNIT Nagpur has good faculty. All the faculty members are well-educated and hold degrees like PhD. The faculty at VNIT Nagpur is helpful and aim to make the educational experience better for all the students. 

Q:   Is SPPU a private or government university?
A: 

Savitribai Phule Pune University  (also known as UNIPUNE, Pune University and SPPU), is a collegiate public state university. The University is located at Pune, was established in 1949 through Poona University Act and is one of the premier universities in India. Recognised by UGC, it is popularly known as the 'Oxford of the East'. The University is accredited ‘A’ grade by NAAC. With over 40+ academic departments,  10+ faculties and 50+ research centres, the university also has about 300+ recognised research institutes and over 700 affiliated colleges offering UG, PG, diploma, PG diploma, PhD and certificate courses.

Q:   Does MIT-WPU offer scholarships?
A: 

Yes, MIT-WPU, Pune offers various scholarships to its meritorious students. The scholarships are awarded on a First Come First Serve basis. At MIT-WPU, the scholarships are available under the following categories:

  • Dr. Vishwanath Karad Merit Scholarship
  • MIT-WPU Merit Scholarships
  • Scholarships to Elite Sportspersons
  • Scholarships awarded to the wards of MIT-WPU/ MAEER's staff members and alumni

To avail of the scholarships, students have to meet the following eligibility requirements:

  • Students must have got minimum 8.5 CGPA across all semesters
  • The minimum attendance should be 80% 
  • Students must maintain good conduct, behaviour, and discipline as per the Code of Conduct of the university
    – / –
₹2 K - 65.1 K
    – / –
₹3.06 K - 31.06 K