Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Baramati
Mathematics
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
1 results

Mathematics colleges in Baramati

Sort By:Popularity
₹37.97 K - 51.5 K
₹2.71 L - 8 L
₹1.78 L
    – / –
₹1.42 L
₹20.4 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Mathematics colleges in Baramati
Q:   What is the current fee structure for courses at Tuljaram Chaturchand College of Arts, Science & Commerce?
A: 
The fees structure for programs offerred by the Tuljaram Chaturchand College of Arts, Science & Commerce is INR 16050 - INR 452507.
Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

Q:   How is the faculty of ICT Mumbai?
A: 

ICT Mumbai has well-educated faculty. Most of the faculty members of Institute of Chemical Technology are PhD holders. Not just this but the institute also invites faculty for guest lectures and also extend the opportunity to students to interact with some of the best personalities.

Q:   Who are the top recruiters at Symbiosis School of Liberal Arts?
A: 

The top recruiters at Symbiosis School of Liberal Arts, Symbiosis International, Pune include Amazon, American Express, Asian Institute of Diplomacy and International Affairs, Ernst and Young, Global Educational Services, GQ Middle East, HDFC Bank, Mullen Lowe Lintas Group, etc.

    – / –
₹1.4 L
₹30 K
    – / –
₹6.5 K
    – / –
₹2.3 L - 3 L
– / –
    – / –
₹2 K - 39.45 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Mathematics colleges in Baramati
Q:   What are the scholarships offered by DMIHER?
A: 

Datta Meghe Institute of Higher Education and Research (DMIHER) offers scholarships, fee waivers, and freeships based on academic merit, financial need, and reserved categories.

  • Merit-Based Scholarship: Students with 90% or above in 10th or 12th grade, or 75% or above in an undergraduate degree, can receive an INR 50,000 concession on their first-semester tuition fee.
  • Dr. APJ Abdul Scholarship Scheme: Institutional freeship provided to eligible students meeting specific academic or criteria guidelines.
  • Dr. Sarvapalli Radhakrishnan Freeship & Rewards Scheme: Merit and reward-based financial assistance scheme.
  • National Scholarship Portal (NSP): Eligible students can apply for central and state government scholarships via NSP.
Q:   How is the faculty at VNIT Nagpur?
A: 

VNIT Nagpur has good faculty. All the faculty members are well-educated and hold degrees like PhD. The faculty at VNIT Nagpur is helpful and aim to make the educational experience better for all the students. 

Q:   Is SPPU a private or government university?
A: 

Savitribai Phule Pune University  (also known as UNIPUNE, Pune University and SPPU), is a collegiate public state university. The University is located at Pune, was established in 1949 through Poona University Act and is one of the premier universities in India. Recognised by UGC, it is popularly known as the 'Oxford of the East'. The University is accredited ‘A’ grade by NAAC. With over 40+ academic departments,  10+ faculties and 50+ research centres, the university also has about 300+ recognised research institutes and over 700 affiliated colleges offering UG, PG, diploma, PG diploma, PhD and certificate courses.

Q:   Does MIT-WPU offer scholarships?
A: 

Yes, MIT-WPU, Pune offers various scholarships to its meritorious students. The scholarships are awarded on a First Come First Serve basis. At MIT-WPU, the scholarships are available under the following categories:

  • Dr. Vishwanath Karad Merit Scholarship
  • MIT-WPU Merit Scholarships
  • Scholarships to Elite Sportspersons
  • Scholarships awarded to the wards of MIT-WPU/ MAEER's staff members and alumni

To avail of the scholarships, students have to meet the following eligibility requirements:

  • Students must have got minimum 8.5 CGPA across all semesters
  • The minimum attendance should be 80% 
  • Students must maintain good conduct, behaviour, and discipline as per the Code of Conduct of the university
Q:   Where are Shivaji University alumni placed?
A: 

According to the data gathered from unofficial sources, Engineering sector has placed the most number of Shivaji University students. The sector-wise Shivaji University alumni placement statistics are presented below:

Note: The above-mentioned alumni data is gathered from unofficial sources, hence may vary.

    – / –
₹2 K