Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Thane
Mathematics
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (4)
  • (2)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
5 results

Mathematics colleges in Thane

Sort By:Popularity
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
₹1.09 L
– / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Mathematics colleges in Thane
Q:   What is the highest paying job in Tourism?
A: 

Food and Beverage Director and General Manager of a premier international hotel chain hold highest earning position in Tourism industry.

Food & Beverage Director is responsible for managing all parts of organization's food and beverage planning and service like -

  • menu planning
  • costing
  • preparing and presenting food and beverages
  • adhering to quality and safety requirements
Q:   What is the current fee structure for courses at V.P.M.'s B. N. Bandodkar College of Science?
A: 
The fees structure for programs offerred by the V.P.M.'s B. N. Bandodkar College of Science is INR 75885 - INR 86835.
Q:   What all specializations are provided by the courses offered at Royal College of Arts, Science and Commerce?
A: 
Royal College of Arts, Science and Commerce is a well-known institution for M.Com, B.A, B.Sc, B.Com, BBM/BMS courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Royal College of Arts, Science and Commerce has course specializations in Hindi, Microbiology, Chemistry, Physics, Computer Science, Zoology.
Q:   What is the overall intake at G M Momin Women's College for all courses together?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at G M Momin Women's College goes up to 734.
Q:   Is the faculty at Jeevandeep Shaikshanik Sanstha Poi's Arts, Commerce and Science College, well-qualified and experienced?
A: 
Jeevandeep Shaikshanik Sanstha Poi's Arts, Commerce and Science College have rating of 3 for the faculty by students. It represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
₹2.71 L - 8 L
₹1.78 L
    – / –
₹1.42 L
₹20.4 L
– / –
    – / –
₹1.4 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Mathematics colleges in Thane
Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

Q:   How is the faculty of ICT Mumbai?
A: 

ICT Mumbai has well-educated faculty. Most of the faculty members of Institute of Chemical Technology are PhD holders. Not just this but the institute also invites faculty for guest lectures and also extend the opportunity to students to interact with some of the best personalities.

Q:   Who are the top recruiters at Symbiosis School of Liberal Arts?
A: 

The top recruiters at Symbiosis School of Liberal Arts, Symbiosis International, Pune include Amazon, American Express, Asian Institute of Diplomacy and International Affairs, Ernst and Young, Global Educational Services, GQ Middle East, HDFC Bank, Mullen Lowe Lintas Group, etc.

Q:   What are the scholarships offered by DMIHER?
A: 

Datta Meghe Institute of Higher Education and Research (DMIHER) offers scholarships, fee waivers, and freeships based on academic merit, financial need, and reserved categories.

  • Merit-Based Scholarship: Students with 90% or above in 10th or 12th grade, or 75% or above in an undergraduate degree, can receive an INR 50,000 concession on their first-semester tuition fee.
  • Dr. APJ Abdul Scholarship Scheme: Institutional freeship provided to eligible students meeting specific academic or criteria guidelines.
  • Dr. Sarvapalli Radhakrishnan Freeship & Rewards Scheme: Merit and reward-based financial assistance scheme.
  • National Scholarship Portal (NSP): Eligible students can apply for central and state government scholarships via NSP.
₹30 K
    – / –
₹6.5 K
    – / –
₹2.3 L - 3 L
– / –
    – / –
₹2 K - 39.45 K
    – / –
₹2 K