Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Thane
Statistics
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
5 results

Statistics colleges in Thane

Sort By:Popularity
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
₹13.76 K
    – / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Statistics colleges in Thane
Q:   What is the highest paying job in Tourism?
A: 

Food and Beverage Director and General Manager of a premier international hotel chain hold highest earning position in Tourism industry.

Food & Beverage Director is responsible for managing all parts of organization's food and beverage planning and service like -

  • menu planning
  • costing
  • preparing and presenting food and beverages
  • adhering to quality and safety requirements
Q:   What is the current fee structure for courses at V.P.M.'s B. N. Bandodkar College of Science?
A: 
The fees structure for programs offerred by the V.P.M.'s B. N. Bandodkar College of Science is INR 75885 - INR 86835.
Q:   Is the faculty at K.G. Joshi College of Art and N.G. Bedekar College of Commerce, well-qualified and experienced?
A: 
K.G. Joshi College of Art and N.G. Bedekar College of Commerce have rating of 4.44 for the faculty by students. It represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What is the overall intake at Shantarambhau Gholap Arts, Science and Gotirambhau Pawar Commerce College for all courses together?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Shantarambhau Gholap Arts, Science and Gotirambhau Pawar Commerce College goes up to 3960.
Q:   What all specializations are provided by the courses offered at Kazian School of Management, Miraroad (East)?
A: 
Kazian School of Management, Miraroad (East) is a well-known institution for MBA/PGDM, Executive MBA/PGDM, After 10th Diploma, Certificate, UG Diploma courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Kazian School of Management, Miraroad (East) has course specializations in International Business, Import & Export, Chartered Accountancy, Advertising, Sales & Marketing, Rural Management, Risk Management, Investment Banking, Finance, Financial Planning & Analysis, Commodity & Currency Markets, Cost & Management Accounting, Human Resources, Entrepreneurship, Labor & Employment Law, Business Law, Corporate Law, Materials Management, Transport & Logistics, Supply Chain, Operations, Project Management, Retail, IT & Systems, International Economics, HealthCare & Hospital, House Keeping, Front Office Management, Tour Operations, Energy & Environment, MS Excel, Textile Management, Travel & Tourism Management.
₹33 K
₹20.4 L
– / –
    – / –
– / –
    – / –
₹7.5 L
– / –
Apply Icon

Statistics Applications open. Apply Now

    – / –
₹6.5 K
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Statistics colleges in Thane
Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

Q:   Who are the top recruiters at Symbiosis School of Liberal Arts?
A: 

The top recruiters at Symbiosis School of Liberal Arts, Symbiosis International, Pune include Amazon, American Express, Asian Institute of Diplomacy and International Affairs, Ernst and Young, Global Educational Services, GQ Middle East, HDFC Bank, Mullen Lowe Lintas Group, etc.

Q:   Where are Mumbai University alumni placed?
A: 

According to the data gathered from multiple online sources, Business Development domain has placed the most no. of MU students. The domain-wise Mumbai University alumni placement statistics are presented below:

Note: The above-mentioned alumni data is gathered from unofficial sources and hence may vary.

Q:   How is the NIRF ranking of NMIMS Mumbai?
A: 

NMIMS Mumbai is one of the eminent institute which offers quality education to the students. Over the past few years, the NMIMS deemed to be university has been ranked under multiple streams, namely Management, Computer Application, Engineering, Pharmacy, and others. Below mentioned are the NMIMS Mumbai NIRF rankings: 

Ranking Body

Rank

NIRF 2025 under the Pharmacy category

11

NIRF 2025 under the Management category

24
NIRF 2025 under the University category52
NIRF 2025 under the Overall category95
  
Q:   Is SPPU a private or government university?
A: 

Savitribai Phule Pune University  (also known as UNIPUNE, Pune University and SPPU), is a collegiate public state university. The University is located at Pune, was established in 1949 through Poona University Act and is one of the premier universities in India. Recognised by UGC, it is popularly known as the 'Oxford of the East'. The University is accredited ‘A’ grade by NAAC. With over 40+ academic departments,  10+ faculties and 50+ research centres, the university also has about 300+ recognised research institutes and over 700 affiliated colleges offering UG, PG, diploma, PG diploma, PhD and certificate courses.

₹2.2 L - 5 L
    – / –
₹2 K - 69.3 K
    – / –
₹2.46 K
₹91.7 K - 93.2 K