India

Get insights from 60.1k questions on India, answered by students, alumni, and experts. You may also ask and answer any question you like about India

  • 60.1k

    Questions

  • 17

    Discussions

  • 267

    Active Users

  • 41.5k

    Followers

Have a question about India? Ask our experts

Ask Your Question

Keep it short & simple. Type complete word. Avoid abusive language.

New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

Some of the best MBA specialisations that students can pursue at the top CUET-PG accepting MBA colleges in India are listed in the table below, along with the number of colleges offering them.

Top SpecialisationsNo. of Colleges
Finance160+ colleges
Sales & Marketing150+ colleges
Human Resources150+ colleges
International Business100+ colleges
IT & Systems80+ colleges

Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website and may vary.

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago

The NIT Arunachal Pradesh good for placements offered to its BTech, M.Tech and MSc graduates. The tabulated data presented below depicts the NIT Arunachal Pradesh placements recorded between 2024-2026:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

Placement Statistics (2026)

the highest Package

INR 24 LPA – INR 32 LPA

INR 58 LPA

INR 17 LPA

Average Package

INR 9.16 LPA – INR 13.5 LPA

INR 7.37 LPA

INR 8.12 LPA

Median Package

INR 11.3 LPA

NA

INR 6.5 LPA

Minimum Package

INR 6.5 LPA

INR 3- 7 LPA

INR 4.2 LPA

Students Placed

84

287

89

Offers Made

NA

295+

N/A

Placement Rate

89.2%

91.5%

90%

 

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago

NIT Arunachal Pradesh has a sparkling record of placements from renowned companies. Check below the overall details for  NIT Arunachal Pradesh placements:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

Placement Statistics (2026)

the highest Package

INR 24 LPA – INR 32 LPA

INR 58 LPA

INR 17 LPA

Average Package

INR 9.16 LPA – INR 13.5 LPA

INR 7.37 LPA

INR 8.12 LPA

Median Package

INR 11.3 LPA

NA

INR 6.5 LPA

Minimum Package

INR 6.5 LPA

INR 3- 7 LPA

INR 4.2 LPA

Students Placed

84

287

89

Offers Made

NA

295+

N/A

Placement Rate

89.2%

91.5%

90%

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

Government College of Engineering, Nagpur is located in a central and accessible area of Nagpur. Students can arrive at the Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar International Airport, Nagpur and take a short 10-minute drive to reach the institute campus. Students can also choose to arrive at the Nagpur Junction r

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago

Has NBE released NEET PG 2025 merit list for 50% All India Quota seats?

63 Views|Posted a year ago
Asked by Kritika
S
a year ago

Yes. NBE released NEET PG 2025 merit list for 50% All India quota seats on August 27, 2025. the merit list was uplaoded online in PDF format, comprising deatials such as NEET PG 2025 rank, AIR rank, AIR category etc. NBE has already released NEET PG 2025 result on August 19, 2025. 

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

The starting Diploma in Fashion Designing salary in India is around INR 3 LPA to INR 6 LPA which differs on the basis of the academic qualifications, skill set, internship and practical experience, job role, recruiter, work location, etc. The salary packages in the beginning may not seem very promis

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

The table below provides some details about the top-ranked private MBA colleges in Tamil Nadu.

College NameAverage Course FeesEligibility/ Entrance Exam

IIM Trichy Admission

INR 20 Lakh

Exams: CAT

Eligibility: Graduation with 60% aggregate

NIT Trichy Admission

INR 1 Lakh

Exams: CAT

Eligibility: Graduation with 60% aggregate

Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website and may vary.

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

The table below provides some details about the top-ranked private MBA colleges in Tamil Nadu.

College NameAverage Course Fees/ Seat IntakeEligibility/ Entrance Exam

Great Lakes Institute of Management, Chennai Admission

INR 12 Lakh

Seats: 700

Exams: XAT, CAT, CMAT

Eligibility: Graduation with 50% aggregate

Loyola Institute of Business Administration Admission

INR 19 Lakh

Seats: 240

Exams: XAT, CAT

Eligibility: Graduation with 60% aggregate

Amrita Vishwa Vidyapeetham, Coimbatore AdmissionINR 2 Lakh
Seats: 5,420

Exams: MAT, CAT, XAT

Eligibility: Graduation with 50% aggregate

Bharathidasan Institute of Management, Trichy Admission

INR 14 Lakh

Seats: 120

Exams: XAT, CAT

Eligibility: Graduation with 50% aggregate

Disclaimer: This information is sourced from the official website and may vary.

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

Yes, the Andhra Pradesh EAMCET admit card will include important exam day instructions such as reporting time, documents to carry, items prohibited inside the exam hall, dress code guidelines (if applicable), and general rules candidates must follow during the examination.

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon
New answer posted•a year ago
S
a year ago

If the name on your Andhra Pradesh EAMCET admit card does not match the name on your ID proof, you should immediately contact the Andhra Pradesh EAMCET exam authorities to get it corrected. A mismatch can cause problems during verification at the exam centre, and you may not be allowed to take the e

...Read more

Thumbs Up IconUpvote Thumbs Down Icon