K.R. Mangalam University
Video Play Icon15 Videos,
25 Photos
K.R. Mangalam University Logo

KR Mangalam University Fees 2027

  • A NAAC accredited
  • Private University
  • Estd. 2013
Dark Clock Icon Last updated on 19 Oct '26

KR Mangalam University Fee Structure 2026

CourseTotal tuition fees
B.Sc.  (21 Courses)
₹ 2.7 L - 13.6 LGet Fee Details
B.E. / B.Tech  (21 Courses)
₹ 10 L - 19 LGet Fee Details
BBA  (21 Courses)
₹ 6 L - 9.2 LGet Fee Details
B.Com  (5 Courses)
₹ 4.05 L - 7.2 LGet Fee Details
MCA  (2 Courses)
₹ 2.6 L - 3.3 LGet Fee Details
Info Icon The fees is for the entire duration of the respective courses.
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Fees Overview
Q:   What is the fee refund policy of KR Mangalam University?
A: 

Students seeking cancellation of admission are eligible for refund of academic fee. Any notice of withdrawal prior to the date of commencement of classes (1st Day of Induction Program) is eligible for 100% refund. KR Mangalam University follow the below refund policy:

ApplicationDeductionRefund
Within 15 days from the date of
commencement of Classes (1st Day of
Induction Programme)
75%100%
After 15 days from the commencement
of classes (1st Day of Induction
Programme)
0% 0% 
Q:   Why choose KR Mangalam University?
8thumbs up
A: 

KR Mangalam University is recognised by the UGC. It is one of the renowned universities in Gurgaon to offer quality education to students in the Engineering field. It is accredited by NAAC with an A grade and is approved by several approving bodies like BCI, PCI, NCTE, and CoA.

Q:   How is KR Mangalam University?
6thumbs up
A: 

KR Mangalam University is one of the popular university which offers quality education to the students. The university has ranked 1 in Haryana and 9 in India by Education World Grand Jury India Education Ranking 2025-26 under the category Exemplary Researcher of the Year. KR Mangalam University is collaborated with international universities like University of Plymouth, Jinggangshan University (JGSU), the University of Houston and others. The university has huge campus which is spread across 28 acres of area and provide all the facilities to the students. 

KR Mangalam University B.Sc. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
₹ 2.7 L - 13.6 L
₹ 5 L - 7.08 L
₹ 11 K - 56 K
₹ 7.81 L - 21.24 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.4/5 (92 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

KR Mangalam University
B.Sc. Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
2.7 L - 13.6 L5 L - 7.08 L
1.5 L - 16 L4.2 L - 5.6 L
13.6 L - 16 L7.4 L
2.47 L - 11.08 L3.7 L - 5.1 L
3 L - 8 L4.23 L - 5.64 L
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.Sc. Fees
Q:   What is the total fees for BSc courses at KR Mangalam University?
A: 

The total tuition fees for BSc is INR 7.81 Lakh- INR 21.24 Lakh at KR Mangalam University. Aspirants have to pay the course fees to confirm their seat.

Q:   What is the eligibility criteria to get scholarships for BSc at KR Mangalam University?
A: 

The merit-based scholarships for BSc at KR Mangalam University are based on candidates' Class 12 examination marks. The scholarship percentage is determined by the Class 12 percentage, with 25% for 80% to less than 85%, 35% for 85% to less than 90%, and 100% for 90% and above. The scholarship amount is deducted from the semester fee at the time of registration, and additional instalments may be paid by cheque if the student fulfills specific criteria.

Some basic eligibility criteria that students need to follow to get scholarship at KR Mangalam University are: 

  • Two scholarships can't be combined.  
  • Attendance in the immediately preceding semester is 75% or above.  
  • The student has cleared the examination of all the subjects which were on offer in the immediately preceding semester.  
  • There is no case of indiscipline, unfair means, or misconduct. Otherwise, university will not offer scholarships to those students. 
Q:   What is the hostel fees for BSc students at KR Mangalam University?
A: 

KR Mangalam University provide hostel facilities to BSc students, the hostel fees at KR Mangalam University is mentioned below: 

  • Hostel security deposit/ Hostel caution money (Refundable): INR 20,000
  • Hostel fee (annually): INR 1.54 lakh
  • The fees might include components other than hostel fees. Meal plan is not included in the mentioned fee.
Q:   What is the tuition fee structure for the KR Mangalam University BSc?
A: 

The total tuition fee for BSc courses depends on specialisation. The total tuition fee for BSc is INR 3.92 lakh - INR 7.8 lakh at KR Mangalam University. 

KR Mangalam University BTech Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 4 years)
₹ 10 L - 19 L
₹ 6.88 L - 7.08 L
₹ 11 K - 56 K
₹ 16.99 L - 26.64 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.9/5 (163 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

KR Mangalam University
B.E. / B.Tech Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
10 L - 19 L6.88 L - 7.08 L
4.5 L - 36 L3.4 L - 4.54 L
6.64 L - 17.52 L7.8 L
7.2 L - 17 L7.2 L - 7.8 L
8.56 L - 16.64 L3.06 L
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.E. / B.Tech Fees
Q:   Is K.R. Mangalam University good for BTech?
A: 

As per the latest reports, more than 500 recruiters participated in the placement process 2023. The highest package offered during K R Mangalam University placements 2023 stood at INR 36 LPA. Further, the University recorded 92% placement rate for the Class for 2023. The top recruiters of KR Mangalam University in 2023 included Decathlon, TCS, Quantela, Xebia, Wipro, Cognizant, Deloitte, Genpact, etc.

Disclaimer: The placement data mentioned above is the overall placement statistics. Hence, it is not course specific.

Q:   What is the total fees for BTech at K.R. Mangalam University?
A: 

The total tuition fee is INR 7.5 lakh - INR 11.6 lakh for BTech at KR Managalam University. Candidates need to pay the programme fees to confirm their seat. The total fee for BTech at KR Mangalam University is INR 12.61 lakh - INR 19.24 lakh. The hostel fee is INR 5 lakh - INR 7.08 lakh. The one time payment is INR 11,000 - INR 56,000.

KR Mangalam University BBA Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
₹ 6 L - 9.2 L
₹ 5.16 L - 7.08 L
₹ 13 K - 56 K
₹ 11.29 L - 16.84 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.2/5 (64 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

KR Mangalam University
BBA Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
6 L - 9.2 L5.16 L - 7.08 L
8 L - 10 L4.23 L - 5.64 L
11.9 L - 26.5 L7.8 L
6.6 L - 8.93 L5.1 L
8.87 L6 L
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On BBA Fees
Q:   What is the fees for BBA in KR Mangalam University?
A: 

The total tuition fees for BBA is INR 6 lakh-INR 9 lakh at KR Mangalam University. Aspirants selected for admission need to confirm their seat in the university.

KR Mangalam University B.Com Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
₹ 4.05 L - 7.2 L
₹ 5.16 L - 6.88 L
₹ 56 K
₹ 9.77 L - 14.64 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.4/5 (12 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.Com Fees
Q:   How can a student of B.Com course get scholarship at KR Mangalam University?
A: 

The merit-based scholarships for BCom at KR Mangalam University are based on candidates' Class 12 examination marks. The scholarship percentage is determined by the Class 12 percentage, with 25% for 80% to less than 85%, 35% for 85% to less than 90%, and 100% for 90% and above. The scholarship amount is deducted from the semester fee at the time of registration, and additional instalments may be paid by cheque if the student fulfils specific criteria.

Some basic eligibility criteria that students need to follow to get a scholarship at KR Mangalam University are: 

  • Two scholarships can't be combined.  
  • Attendance in the immediately preceding semester is 75% or above.  
  • The student has cleared the examination of all the subjects which were on offer in the immediately preceding semester.  
  • There is no case of indiscipline, unfair means, or misconduct. Otherwise, the university will not offer scholarships to that student.
Q:   Is KR Mangalam University good for a BCom course?
A: 

Verified Shiksha users rated 4.3 out of 5 for BCom courses offered at KR Mangalam University. KR Mangalam offers several drmanded BCom specialisations, such as BCom (Hons.) in Accounting and Finance, BCom (Hons.) in Banking and Insurance,  BCom (Hons.) in International Business and BCom (Hons.) in Marketing. All these BCom specialisations are famous, and generates various job profiles, such as:

  • Data Analyst 
  • Credit Analyst 
  • Banking Officer
  • Investment Banker
  • Auditor 
  • International Trade Specialist 
  • Supply Chain Manager
  • Foreign Trade Investors, and many others. 

Apart from this, candidates can check the top hiring companies of KR Mangalam University, some of the eminent companies that were part of KRMU placements in 2024 are mentioned in the table below:

KR Mangalam University Top Recruiters

Decathlon

Quantela

Xebia

UNIAS

Wipro

Decathlon

Accenture

Quantela

TCS

IGA

Square Yards

Geetanjali Homestate

KR Mangalam University MCA Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 2.6 L - 3.3 L
₹ 3.44 L
₹ 56 K
₹ 6.6 L - 7.3 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.5/5 (12 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

KR Mangalam University MBA Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 6.6 L - 7.7 L
₹ 3.4 L - 3.44 L
₹ 11 K - 56 K
₹ 10.11 L - 11.7 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.5/5 (2 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On MBA/PGDM Fees
Q:   Does KR Mangalam University offers scholarship for MBA course to their students?
A: 

Yes, KR Mangalam University offers scholarship to the MBA students. Students can check the table below to know in detail:

Eligibility CriteriaScholarshipRemarks
95% and above100%
To be paid in 3 instalment-1st instalment (25%) will be paid by cheque in 1st Semester post documents verification & there is no case of indiscipline. 2nd instalment (50%) and 3rd instalment (25%) will be paid by cheque in 2nd Semester and 3rd Semester respectively.
85% to less than 95%35%
To be paid in 2 equal instalment-1st instalment will be paid by cheque in 1st Semester post documents verification & there is no case of indiscipline. 2nd instalment will be paid by cheque in 2nd Semester.
75% to less than 85%25%To be paid in 2 equal instalment-1st instalment will be paid by cheque in 1st Semester post documents verification & there is no case of indiscipline. 2nd instalment will be paid by cheque in 2nd Semester.

KR Mangalam University B.A. LL.B. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 5 years)
₹ 10 L
₹ 8.6 L
₹ 56 K
₹ 19.16 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.4/5 (16 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.A. LL.B. Fees
Q:   What is the fee of BA LLB at KR Mangalam University?
A: 

The total tuition fee of BA LLB at KR Mangalam University is INR 10 lakh. This number is taken from the official sources of university. It can change.

KR Mangalam University B.A. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
₹ 3.9 L - 9 L
₹ 5.16 L - 6.88 L
₹ 10 K - 56 K
₹ 2 K
₹ 9.18 L - 16.46 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.2/5 (16 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.A. Fees
Q:   What is the hostel fees for BA students at KR Mangalam University?
A: 

KR Mangalam University provide hostel facilities to BA and other course students, the hostel fees at KR Mangalam University is mentioned below: 

  • Hostel security deposit/ Hostel caution money (refundable): INR 20000
  • Hostel fee (annually): INR 1.54 lakh
  • The fees might include components other than hostel fees. Meal plan is not included in the mentioned fee.
Q:   Does the BA (Hons.) programme at KR Mangalam University offer practical learning experiences?
A: 

KR Mangalam University BA (Hons.) Political Science certainly, the programme integrates practical learning through research projects, internships, policy analysis assignments, and active participation in political events. This course is also providing hands-on experience in the field of political science and governance. Therefore, BA (Hons.) in Political Science does involve practical experiences in the course. 
Note: The information mentioned above is sourced from the official website of the KR Mangalam University. 

Q:   What is the application fee for CUET for BA courses available at KR Mangalam University?
A: 

National Testing Agency (NTA) prescribes the CUET UG application form fee. Candidates willing to appear for CUET 2024 must fill the CUET UG application form and pay the CUET fee to register for the exam. CUET fee can be paid in online mode only. CUET registration fee varies on the basis of category. Candidates can register online from NTA official website. Refer the table below to know the CUET form fee:

CUET Form Fee 2024
CategoryCUET DU Registration Fee
UR/OBC-NCL/EWSINR 250
SC/ST/PwBDINR 100
Q:   What is the eligibility criteria to get scholarships for BA at KR Mangalam University?
A: 

The merit-based scholarships for BA at KR Mangalam University are based on candidates' Class 12 examination marks. The scholarship percentage is determined by the Class 12 percentage, with 25% for 80% to less than 85%, 35% for 85% to less than 90%, and 100% for 90% and above. The scholarship amount is deducted from the semester fee at the time of registration, and additional instalments may be paid by cheque if the student fulfills specific criteria.

Some basic eligibility criteria that students need to follow to get scholarship at KR Mangalam University are: 

  • Two scholarships can't be combined.  
  • Attendance in the immediately preceding semester is 75% or above.  
  • The student has cleared the examination of all the subjects which were on offer in the immediately preceding semester.  
  • There is no case of indiscipline, unfair means, or misconduct. Otherwise, university will not offer scholarships to those students. 

KR Mangalam University BCA Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 - 4 years)
₹ 5.4 L - 7.2 L
₹ 5.16 L - 6.88 L
₹ 56 K
₹ 11.12 L - 14.64 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.0/5 (58 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

KR Mangalam University B.Pharma Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 4 years)
₹ 8.56 L
₹ 6.88 L
₹ 56 K
₹ 16 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.1/5 (34 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.Pharma Fees
Q:   If I qualify for two BPharm scholarships at KRMU, which one will I get?
A: 

Candidates pursuing a BPharm course at KR Mangalam University can apply for the various scholarships offered at the university. If a BPharm student secured 97% in his/her Class 12 and is also eligible for an alumni scholarship then, they will be entitled to only one award whichever is higher. That means the student will get awarded according to the one scholarship which provides a better amount, financial aid and financial concession over fees. 

Q:   How can I get a BPharm scholarship at KR Mangalam University?
A: 

The merit-based scholarships for BPharm prpogramme at KR Mangalam University are based on candidates' Class 12 examination marks. The scholarship percentage is determined by the Class 12 percentage, with 25% for 80% to less than 85%, 35% for 85% to less than 90%, and 100% for 90% and above. The scholarship amount is deducted from the semester fee at the time of registration, and additional instalments may be paid by cheque if the student fulfils specific criteria.

Some basic eligibility criteria that students need to follow to get a scholarship at KR Mangalam University are: 

  • Two scholarships can't be combined.  
  • Attendance in the immediately preceding semester is 75% or above.  
  • The student has cleared the examination of all the subjects which were on offer in the immediately preceding semester.  
  • There is no case of indiscipline, unfair means, or misconduct. Otherwise, the university will not offer scholarships to that student.

KR Mangalam University BPT Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 5 years)
₹ 9.75 L
₹ 8.6 L
₹ 56 K
₹ 18.91 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.7/5 (24 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

KR Mangalam University B.Des Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 4 years)
₹ 9.2 L - 10.4 L
₹ 6.88 L
₹ 56 K
₹ 16.64 L - 17.84 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.2/5 (5 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

KR Mangalam University Ph.D. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 3 years)
₹ 3.9 L
₹ 5.36 L
₹ 13 K - 56 K
₹ 9.39 L - 9.82 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

KR Mangalam University B.Arch Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 5 years)
₹ 10.5 L
₹ 8.8 L
₹ 13 K
₹ 19.43 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.4/5 (19 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

KR Mangalam University M.Sc. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 2.72 L
₹ 3.44 L
₹ 56 K
₹ 6.72 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 5.0/5 (2 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

KR Mangalam University BBA LL.B. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 5 years)
₹ 10 L
₹ 8.6 L
₹ 56 K
₹ 19.16 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.4/5 (17 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

KR Mangalam University M.A. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 2.2 L - 2.5 L
₹ 3.44 L - 3.64 L
₹ 13 K - 56 K
₹ 5.77 L - 6.7 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.8/5 (4 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

KR Mangalam University B.Ed Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 2.7 L
₹ 3.44 L
₹ 56 K
₹ 6.7 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.6/5 (6 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

KR Mangalam University LL.M. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 1 year)
₹ 1.6 L
₹ 1.72 L
₹ 56 K
₹ 3.88 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 5.0/5 (2 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

KR Mangalam University M.Pharma Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 3.4 L
₹ 3.44 L
₹ 25 K - 56 K
₹ 7.09 L - 7.4 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.8/5 (5 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon
Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in KR Mangalam University - B.Tech also showed interest in

Gurgaon
₹7.20 L
Faridabad
201-300 NIRF
₹5.52 L
Gurgaon
101-150 NIRF
₹3.18 L

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Gurgaon
₹8.00 L
Gurgaon
101-150 NIRF
₹8.56 L
Gurgaon
201-300 NIRF
₹14.60 L
Sonepat
#15 Times
₹7.00 L
Gurgaon
₹3.50 L
Greater Noida
₹6.64 L
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

KR Mangalam University
Scholarships

Accordion Icon V3

KRMU offers various scholarships for Batch 2025 which are as follows:

For UG level programmes:
Part A - Based on Marks Scored in Class XII Examination

a) Candidates who have scored 90% and above will get 100% scholarship

Remarks: To be paid in 3 instalment-1st instalment (25%) will be paid upfront post documents verification and the amount of scholarship will be deducted from the semester fee at the time of registration. 2nd instalment (50%) and 3rd instalment (25%) will be paid by cheque i

Showing 3 scholarships
Merit Based

Upto 100% off in tuition fees

hat IconFor MBA/PGDMAll specialisations
Eligibility based on UG Graduation Score, MAT, XAT and
Merit Based

Upto 100% off in tuition fees

hat IconFor UGAll specialisations
Eligibility based on 12th Boards, CLAT, CUET and
Merit Based

Upto 25% off in tuition fees

hat IconFor PGAll specialisations
Eligibility based on UG Graduation Score and CUET-PG

KR Mangalam University
Students Ratings & Reviews

4.3/5
Verified Icon520 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements4.1
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.4
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.4
Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.3
Money Review IconValue for Money4.2
R
Rasham Deep Kaur Verified Icon
Bachelor of Physiotheraphy (BPT) - Batch of 2029
4.6
4.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Nice infrastructure, helpful faculty, and a good nature.
Placements: In a single class, 60 students are allowed. The highest package offered in BPT courses is 7 LPA. The average package offered in BPT courses is 5 LPA. The lowest package offered in BPT courses is not defined. It can be anything. Medanta, Max Healthcare, etc., are among the companies.
Infrastructure: In college, there are labs, classrooms, smart boards, and a library. The rooms are in nice condition. There are water facilities and clean washrooms. The food is not good. Medical facilities are available. Sports and games are also available. These are facilities in the hostels.
Faculty: Teachers are very helpful, qualified, and knowledgeable. There are also Ph.D.-qualified teachers. Teachers are very good, and their teaching quality is very good. The course curriculum is relevant. It makes students industry-ready. Semester exams are 70% difficult.
Other: BPT is a course that connects us with people and helps us provide treatment and support the recovery of people.
Reviewed on 12 Oct 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
Aditya kumar pandey Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (CSE) - Batch of 2029
4.6
4.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
I made a good choice here.
Placements: The college has a very good placement record and campus life, as it conducts events every week. From what I have heard from my seniors, they have received excellent placement opportunities through the college. They also told me that multiple top companies visit the campus during the placement season.
Infrastructure: The infrastructure is very advanced, and everything is designed according to the course we choose. For example, if we choose BA LLB, we get access to a practice courtroom. We have four to five libraries, including digital libraries. There are also Mac-oriented labs, a robotics room, and other facilities.
Faculty: Faculty is very good. All our teachers are highly qualified and knowledgeable. They prepare us for placements from the beginning. The course curriculum has been relevant since the first semester. The college also takes us on industrial trips. The semester exams range from moderate to difficult, depending on how regularly we attend classes and how much we study.
Other: There is not much else to add, but I think I made a good choice. I chose this course because I wanted to become an engineer. The best thing about my course is that I get to learn more and more about technology. The course would be better if it were a little easier. K.R. Mangalam is known for its events, and the impressive part is that the college does not compromise on education while organising them.
Reviewed on 19 Sep 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
D
DRISHYA MURALI Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering (CSE) - Batch of 2029
2.8
3.0Placements2.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty2.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
It has good placement assistance, good teaching quality, and a better scope.
Placements: The university provides 100 percent placement assistance. Around 60-70 percent of students get successfully placed. The top recruiting companies for our course are Decathlon, Paytm, Oyo, Infosys, Wipro, Xebia, Genpact, Airtel, Meesho, and KPMG. Around 60 percent of students got internships in various companies.
Infrastructure: The course facilities are working well. Classes are being developed constantly. However, the hostel facilities are not very up to par with the expectations and promises of the institution. Wi-Fi is really dicey and sometimes fails to connect. The quality of food is average. It does not quite suit everyone and sometimes is found to be very compromising.
Faculty: The teaching quality is great. Teachers are helpful with doubts. However, there's no such difference between B.Tech (CSE (AI and ML) and B.Tech (CSE) until the third year. Semester exams are moderate to hard. The pass percentage is above 70 percent. The course curriculum is relevant. However, more industry-ready matters need to be taught to students from basics all the way up to advanced.
Reviewed on 8 Apr 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
S
SARVRAJ SINGH Verified Icon
Bachelor of Pharmacy (B.Pharm.) - Batch of 2029
3.6
3.0Placements4.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty3.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
Good college, but not satisfactory for the fee paid.
Placements: I am in my second year, so I do not know much about placements yet. From what I have seen of other placements, I can say that they are good. Eventually, I will see what I get and what other students in my course get. The college is more B.Tech-oriented, to be honest, when it comes to placements.
Infrastructure: The infrastructure is very good. The college is beautiful, with very good amenities and infrastructure. However, the sports area is small and very limited. It cannot accommodate all the students because of its size and limitations.
Faculty: Faculty members are very good. Exams are conducted very strictly, and the question papers are very professional. One thing I would say about the faculty is that they are very attentive towards students and genuinely want us to grow.
Other: I chose this course because I was very interested in medicine, and my main goal is to become a drug inspector. Many fests, events, and shows happen very frequently.
Reviewed on 19 Sep 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
M
Mehak Verified Icon
B.Sc. Emergency Medical Technology with Academic & Industry support of Emversity - Batch of 2024
Offered by K.R. Mangalam University Powered by Emversity
5.0
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Great option for medical students without doing MBBS.
Placements: There were about 60 students in my batch. The highest offered package at the university was 56.6 LPA. The lowest package was 5 LPA and 5.2 LPA. The top recruiters were Manipal, Fortis, Apollo, Medanta, and Max. They offered roles like paramedic, EMT, trauma care specialists, etc. About 50-60 percent of students got internship offers.
Infrastructure: The infrastructure of the whole university was pretty top-notch. Besides minor stuff here and there, you will not have any major complaints. The quality of the hostel was good and you could avail facilities such as meals, mess, medical services, and take part in extracurricular activities.
Faculty: Teachers were quite helpful and supportive. They were available to answer queries whenever we needed. The overall quality of teaching was pretty good. About the relevance of the course, it's pretty important, both in society and in an ethical sense. The medical industry is currently in need of students with EMT. The difficulty level of exams was moderate to high. The passing percentage was 40 percent.
Other: I chose this course because I wanted to do something related to the medical field. The best thing about this course had to be the fact that I will be able to help people around me. People like us can make a major difference. Things that I hope would have been better were the overall crowd at the university. It's pretty mixed. The university organised plenty of fests and other events to keep us otherwise engaged. Students loved it.
Reviewed on 5 Sep 2026Read More
Thumbs Up Icon(1) Thumbs Down Icon1 person found this helpful
P
Purvansh Gupta Verified Icon
BBA (Business Intelligence and Analytics) with academic support of Ernst and Young (EY) - Batch of 2026
3.2
2.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty3.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
Overall, a good university, as here they believe in upgrading themselves so they can become better.
Placements: In my course, only a few are placed in some companies, or they got placement off campus, their placement cell is not that good. The lowest packages offered are from some telecalling companies at 2 to 3 LPA and the highest are some sales jobs and finance jobs that are 4 to 5 LPA, not more than that. The top recruiting company is College Dekho for their campus ambassador or academic counselor internship and job. It is mandatory for everyone to get an internship in college, either from the companies coming to college or from elsewhere, but it is mandatory to do internship to pass the internship subject.
Infrastructure: My course, when I started my course here, there was a library with Wi-Fi connection, classrooms without Wi-Fi, and good labs. Now they have upgraded everything in the university. The library with Wi-Fi, a computer lab with an Ethernet connection to do work or study. Also, classrooms now have projectors and Wi-Fi. The labs are the same as before; overall, the infrastructure is excellent now. I am from Jaipur, started my course in 2023, and have been living in the hostel since the start, the facilities in the hostel are far better. Here we have good quality food four times a day and medical facilities are a little lacking.
Faculty: Teachers are helpful. Since I got here at the university, I encountered many problems, but there was always my mentor available for us. All of them are qualified to Ph.D. levels, and every teacher is good with their specific course. The quality of teaching is also good. The course curriculum is relevant, but it is now a little outdated, far behind compared to others. All courses got upgraded, and teachers were also recruited for it. It helps us.
Other: I chose this course as I have an interest in business as well as a little in teaching, and coming from a commerce background, it is best suited for me at that time. The best thing is that we get to do practical stuff with my specialization course, and we have to give practical exams to pass it, which is good. For my course, I would say make the attendance mandatory rule, which is 75 percent, make it a little less, and make the lectures more engaging and interesting so students are willingly involved in academics. Our university arranges many events and festivals. Its just a little behind. However, as I see, my course is updated with the new admission of the university in 2025.
Reviewed on 19 Dec 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

KR Mangalam University

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered 3 months ago

Yes, with 85% in Class 12 you can get admission to KR Mangalam University without any entrance exam.

A

Akanksha Yadav

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 4 months ago

Candidates wishing to get admission in KR Mangalam University should fulfil course-specific eligibility set by the university. Eligible candidates can apply online and pay an application fee of INR 1,000. Applicants must appear for KEEE to get shortlisted by the university. Entrance exam is followed

...Read more

R

Raj Priya

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 4 months ago

Candidates can check below the different courses offered UG and PG programmes at K.R. Mangalam University: BTech, BSc, BCA, BDes, BBA, BA LLB, BBA LLB, BJMC, BPharma, DPharma, MBA, MTech, LLB, BPT and more. Admission is offered on entrance basis.

 

R

Raj Priya

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 4 months ago

Candidates can check below the total tuition fee of KR Mangalam University popular courses:

CoursesTotal Tuition Fee
BTechINR 7.5 lakh- INR 11.6 lakh
BScINR 2.7 lakh- INR 13.6 lakh
BBAINR 6 lakh- INR 9.2 lakh
MBAINR 6.6 lakh- INR 7.7 lakh
MScINR 2.7 lakh
BA LLBINR 10 lakh
BDesINR 9.2 lakh- INR 10.4 lakh
BCAINR 5.4 lakh- INR 7.2 lakh
BPTINR 8.78 lakh

Note: This is taken from the official website of college. It can change.

R

Raj Priya

Contributor-Level 10

Answered 4 months ago

Yes, candidates can get admission in BA LLB at KR Mangalam University with 60% marks in Class 12. Applicants should have passed Class 12 or equivalent examination from any recognised board/university with minimum 50% aggregate marks.

R

Raj Priya

Contributor-Level 10

Content authored by:

author image
Shruti Manchanda

Updated on Oct 19, 2026

KR Mangalam University
Take a look at Campus

KR Mangalam University Labs(1)Journalism Lab
KR Mangalam University Labs(2)Interior Design Lab
KR Mangalam University Labs(3)Lab
KR Mangalam University Sports Facility
KR Mangalam University Others(1)

KR Mangalam University
Contact Information

Address

K.R. Mangalam University,
Sohna Road

Gurgaon ( Haryana)

Phone
01148884888

(For general query)

8800697010

(For admission query)

Go to College Website ->