The LNM Institute of Information Technology
Video Play Icon5 Videos,
20 Photos
The LNM Institute of Information Technology Logo

LNMIIT Placements 2025: Highest Package, Average Package, Top Recruiters

  • A NAAC accredited
  • Public-Private University
  • Institute Icon10 Campuses
  • Estd. 2002
Dark Clock Icon Last updated on 6 Jan '26
LNMIIT Placement
Table of contents
Accordion Icon V3
  • LNMIIT Placement Overview 2025
  • LNMIIT Placement Report 2025
  • LNMIIT Average Package 2025
  • LNMIIT NIRF Placement Report
  • + 2 more items

LNMIIT Placement Overview 2025

₹ 13.36 LPA
Average Salary
₹ 12 LPA
Median Salary
₹ 124 LPA
Highest Salary
93.76%
Placement Percentage
Does the data look accurate to you?Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Placement Overview
Q:   What is the LNMIIT placement truth? Does it really have 100% placement record?
A: 

LNMIIT offers good placements to its students. The placement rate recorded during the placement drive 2025 was 93.76%. Earlier, in 2024 and 2023, the percentage of students placed in 2024 and 2023 was 85.11% and 93.9%.

The highest package offered during LNMIIT placement 2025 was INR 124 LPA whereas the average and median package received was INR 13.36 LPA and INR 12 LPA, respectively.

Q:   What is the median salary trend recorded during LNMIIT placements?
A: 

The median package offered during LNMIIT placements 2025 was INR 12 LPA. Check out the LNMIIT median salary trend from the table below:

ParticularsStatistcs - 2023Statistcs - 2024Statistcs - 2025
Median Package (in INR)13.32 LPA10 LPA12 LPA
Q:   Does LNMIIT have strong company network? Which companies visit the campus every year?
A: 

Yes, LNMIIT has a strong company network, which is established through its dedicated placement cell. The list of top recruiters that visited the campus during placements 2025 is presented below:

LNMIIT Top Recruiters 2025

Google India

Flipkart

Microsoft India

AMD

Intuit India

Goldman Sachs

Media.Net

EatClub [Formerly BOX8]

Qoala Technology PTE Ltd

BNY Mellon Technology

LNMIIT Placement Report 2025

ParticularsStatistics (2023)Statistics (2024)Statistics (2025)
Highest Salary
Info Icon
₹ 50.96 L₹ 52.28 L₹ 1.24 Cr
Average Salary
Info Icon
₹ 14.51 L₹ 11.68 L₹ 13.36 L
Median Salary
Info Icon
₹ 13.32 L₹ 10 L₹ 12 L
Placement Percentage
Info Icon
93.9%85.11%93.76%
Offers Made
Info Icon
466400460
Students Placed
Info Icon
413366421
Info IconSource : Official Report
Does the data look accurate to you?Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Placement Report
Q:   What is the BTech branch-wise highest package offered during LNMIIT placements?
A: 

The branch-wise highest package offered to BTeh students during LNMIIT placements 2025 is presented below:

BTech Branch

Highest Package (2025)

CSE

INR 124 LPA

CCE

INR 54.87 LPA

ECE

INR 31.98 LPA

MME

INR 16 LPA

Q:   How are the placements and what are the salary packages offered at LNMIIT?
A: 

LNMIIT placement 2025 was good. The key highlights of LNMIIT placements over the past three years in terms of salary package offered, offers made and placement rate recorded are presented below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

Highest package

INR 50.96 LPA

INR 52.28 LPA

INR 124 LPA

Average package

INR 14.51 LPA

INR 11.68 LPA

INR 13.36 LPA

Median package

INR 13.32 LPA

INR 10 LPA

INR 12 LPA

Students placed

413

366

421

Offers made

466

400

460

Placement rate

93.9%

85.11%

93.76%

Q:   How many offers were made during the recent LNMIIT placements?
A: 

During LNMIIT placements 2025, the participating recruiters presented 460 offers to the total 421 selected students of the BTech batch 2025. Earlier, during the 2024 and 2023 placement drive the number of offers stood 400 and 466, respectively.

LNMIIT Average Package 2025

LNMIIT
Average package trend
Median package trend
Highest package trend
LNMIIT placements Average Package graph
Info IconSource : Official Report

Top Recruiters

Microsoft
Cleartrip com
Flipkart
Samsung
Deloitte
Oyo Rooms
IBM
Metacube
Adobe
Goldman Sachs
Insight Icon

Insights on Placements

Based on 145 Student Responses
Review Insights Star Icon
Internships and industry projects

Students can work with faculty on research projects

Review Insights Star Icon
Employment opportunities

Many students started their own start-ups

Review Insights Star Icon
Higher studies preferences

Majority opted in outside India

Review Insights Star Icon
Placement support

Organized & proactive placement process

Review Insights Star Icon
Alumni network

Strong alumni network that help with placement opportunities

Review Insights Star Icon
Entrepreneurship cell

Very Active and resourceful, college is also involved

Review Insights Star Icon
Overall feeling of students

Love being in college

Does the data look accurate to you?Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On LNMIIT Average Placement
Q:   Who are the top recruiters during LNMIIT placements?
A: 

The list of top recruiters who participated during LNMIIT placements 2025 is presented below:

LNMIIT Top Recruiters

Google India

Flipkart

Microsoft India

AMD

Intuit India

Goldman Sachs

Media.Net

EatClub [Formerly BOX8]

Qoala Technology PTE Ltd

BNY Mellon Technology

Q:   How are the BTech branch-wise salary offered during the recent LNMIIT placements?
A: 

The The branch-wise salary packages offered during LNMIIT BTech placements 2025 is presented below:

BTech Branch

Highest Package (2025)

Average Package (2025)

Median Package (2025)

CSE

INR 124 LPA

INR 14.14 LPA

INR 12.5 LPA

CCE

INR 54.87 LPA

INR 13.88 LPA

INR 12 LPA

ECE

INR 31.98 LPA

INR 11.96 LPA

INR 10 LPA

MME

INR 16 LPA

INR 8.45 LPA

INR 7.2 LPA

LNMIIT BTech Placements 2025

Does the data look accurate to you?Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
The placement rating of this course is 4.1/5, making it good value for money.
Explore likes & dislikes of the user arrow Down Icon Blue
Placement Insight Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On LNMIIT B.E. / B.Tech Placements
Q:   How is LNMIIT? What package can BTech students expect after completing the degree?
A: 

LNMIIT is good in terms of placements. The salary package offered during BTech placements 2025 is presented below:

BTech Branch

Highest Package (2025)

Average Package (2025)

Median Package (2025)

CSE

INR 124 LPA

INR 14.14 LPA

INR 12.5 LPA

CCE

INR 54.87 LPA

INR 13.88 LPA

INR 12 LPA

ECE

INR 31.98 LPA

INR 11.96 LPA

INR 10 LPA

MME

INR 16 LPA

INR 8.45 LPA

INR 7.2 LPA

Q:   What is the average package offered during LNMIIT BTech CSE placements?
A: 

The average package received along with the highest and median package grabbed by students during LNMIIT BTech CSE placements over the past three years are presented below:

Particulars

BTech CSE Placement Statistics (2023)

BTech CSE Placement Statistics (2024)

BTech CSE Placement Statistics (2025)

Highest package

INR 46.99 LPA

INR 52.28 LPA

INR 124 LPA

Average package

INR 16.1 LPA

INR 12.54 LPA

INR 14.14 LPA

Median package

INR 15.25 LPA

INR 10 LPA

INR 12.5 LPA

Q:   How good are the BTech placements at LNMIIT?
A: 

LNMIIT offers decent placements annually to its BTech students. In 2025, 93.76% of the BTech batch were placed in reputed companies. The the highest and average package to the BTech batch 2025 was INR 124 LPA and INR 13.36 LPA. Some of the top recruiters include Microsoft, DE Shaw & Co, BNY Mellon, Flipkart, Samsung, Deloitte, ZS, IBM,  etc..

LNMIIT
NIRF Placement Report

Accordion Icon V3
Overall
Engineering
LNMIIT UG - 4 years NIRF Placements Data: OverallAccordion Icon V3
UG 4 years2022-232023-242024-25
Median salary
Info Icon
13.32 LPA9 LPA12 LPA
% Students Placed
Info Icon
67%63%74%
Students placed357357421
% Passing Students93%87%86%
Students admitted
Info Icon
536570570
Students opted for higher studies
Info Icon
7398
Lateral entry admits
Info Icon
1-2
Students graduated
Info Icon
501494492
Info IconSource : NIRF Report 2026
LNMIIT UG - 5 years NIRF Placements Data: OverallAccordion Icon V3
UG 5 years2022-232023-242024-25
Median salary
Info Icon
9.75 LPA7.5 LPA9 LPA
% Students Placed
Info Icon
55%50%75%
Students placed61015
% Passing Students82%70%80%
Students admitted
Info Icon
112020
Students opted for higher studies
Info Icon
-11
Students graduated
Info Icon
91416
Info IconSource : NIRF Report 2026
Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in LNMIIT - B.Tech also showed interest in

Jaipur
#58 NIRF
₹4.69 L
Noida
101-150 NIRF
₹8.89 L
Jaipur
₹13.18 L
Patiala
#29 NIRF
₹10.01 L

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Jaipur
#42 NIRF
₹2.00 L
Jaipur
#71 NIRF
₹6.16 L
Greater Noida
#82 India Today
₹7.70 L
Gandhinagar
201-300 NIRF
₹15.40 L
Chandigarh
101-150 NIRF
₹7.04 L
Jaipur
#52 Times
₹3.64 L
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

LNMIIT
Students Ratings & Reviews

4.1/5
Verified Icon666 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements4.2
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure4.2
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course3.8
Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.4
Money Review IconValue for Money4.0
What students say about The LNM Institute of Information Technology
Placements
Infrastructure
Faculty
Other
LikesView All
Companies like Amazon, Microsoft, Samsung, Oyo, Adobe, Innovacer, IBM, and Airtel, etc., have visited our campus for recruitment.
Based on 287 Reviews
DislikesView All
Most of the mechanical students go for higher studies from this college, and a very less number of students get placed in core companies.
Based on 34 Reviews
S
Sunay Goyal Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering - Batch of 2027
3.8
3Placements5Infrastructure3Faculty5Crowd & Campus Life3Value for Money
Fine college to take admission if you want a good campus and facilities.
Placements: My batch was fine, i.e., Y23. The placements were average. The thing is, the college provides 100 percent placement on the website, but only some of the students are applicable to sit on placements. It does not include those who are not applicable, whose CGPA is less. And don't expect ECE core companies; there are too few.
Infrastructure: When it comes to the hostels, the college is pretty good. Hostel BH4 is newly built and even has AC facilities and is in new condition. Facility-wise, the college is decent. Wi-Fi is available in every hostel; one girls' hostel is there, and there are five boys' hostels, including one more newly built hostel, which is small, BH5.
Faculty: The curriculum is pretty hard if you are in the ECE branch. If you are taking this college, you will have to study. Some professors are strict, while some are lenient. There is pretty strict marking too. But professors are helpful; the curriculum sometimes is irrelevant. Many students do not fail.
Reviewed on 26 Dec 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
Akshat Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Communication and Computer Engineering - Batch of 2027
3.4
3Placements3Infrastructure3Faculty5Crowd & Campus Life3Value for Money
Review of LNM Institute of Information Technology.
Placements: The placements are decent, the average package right now is 10 LPA, which is good. We do have on-campus placements, and we have a dedicated training and placement cell, but overall, the average package has dropped, as it was around 14 LPA in 2022, but now it is just 10 LPA.
Infrastructure: The infrastructure at college is good, we have all sorts of labs, and we have enough hostels for students, but most of the hostels are not well maintained. Other issues are water disruption on a weekly basis, and only a few hostels have Wi-Fi facilities. We have air ducts in most of the hostels and AC in some.
Faculty: All faculty members are well qualified, and most of them are encouraging of hackathons and competitions. Curriculum is a bit hectic, but it is updated and aligned according to industry. The exams are difficult, and it is hard to score and get good grades when compared to other colleges.
Reviewed on 21 Dec 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
N
Niharika Jhala Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering - Batch of 2028
4.0
4Placements4Infrastructure4Faculty4Crowd & Campus Life4Value for Money
LNMIIT is worth the fee.
Placements: Around 80-85% of students get placed in this course. The highest package is 40 LPA for ECE and 1.3 crores for CSE. The average package is 13 LPA with a median of 12 LPA. Top recruiting companies are Samsung, BNY, Adobe, and MakeMyTrip. I do my first internship as a first-year student in a data analytics role in a company in offline mode. In my course, most students get placed, some in core and some in tech-related jobs. ECE is diverse and divided into various domains like robotics, AI/ML, automation, etc.
Infrastructure: The department infrastructure is good, and a new building solely for AI is under development. Wi-Fi and LAN facilities are available. Labs are well-equipped and have industry-based software and hardware. The library has three halls and a separate hall with PCs. It also has a noise-cancellation media room for shoots. Hostel facilities are average. Boys’ Hostel 4 has ACs and other facilities, but other hostels lack proper renovation and amenities. The quality of food is good compared to other colleges. The canteen area is small with limited options. Medical facilities are free for all and available 24/7.
Faculty: Teachers are available after class hours in their cabins to solve student queries. Students can also reach out to faculty through email. All teachers are well-qualified with PhDs and Masters from IITs and other renowned colleges, with high levels of experience. The course curriculum is a bit basic at the start, but by semester 3, it focuses on company requirements and practical knowledge. The curriculum is very challenging, and grading is strict. Passing is absolute, but grading is relative.
Other: Choosing ECE was not by choice, but as I pursue the course, I realize that 90 percent of students opt for tech-related jobs, leaving less competition in core. The starting package in core is lower compared to tech, but job stability is higher. If one is interested in electronics, they should definitely consider this option. LNMIIT is known for its coding culture. We are exposed to advanced coding from the start, making it easier to secure more job offers. Fests are great and fun.
Reviewed on 22 Nov 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
T
Tej pratap singh shekhawat Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science Engineering - Batch of 2029
3.8
4Placements4Infrastructure3Faculty5Crowd & Campus Life3Value for Money
Really good infrastructure and college life.
Placements: As placement year has just started and it's just the start only, already 240 students are placed out of around 450 students, and I am talking about on-campus placement. Still, there is the whole year left, so I think it's a very good number. In this college, getting an on-campus placement is easy because competition is less since the number of students in a batch is only 600–650, and around 500 sit for the placement.
Infrastructure: It's quite good, like you have all the basic requirements, but wardens are quite strict, which is a downgrade. Otherwise, everything is good, and the food is also good compared to other colleges. Wi-Fi is good, the speed is very good, but we have to log in again and again every 3 hours.
Faculty: Academics are very tough here; maintaining a good CG here is very hard. Above 7 CG here is considered very good. Professors are very strict at checking the papers, if the answer is fully correct then only they'll give marks, else zero, so this is a major downgrade. But the faculty is good, they teach well, and they provide the notes PDF in the classroom app, which is very helpful in case engineering students go to attend classes. 75 percent attendance is must here, so only to maintain the attendance we have to go.
Other: The best crowd I could have got, no ragging, only interaction that's on your will, very supportive seniors, good student unity. If the crowd is less, you can have a good college life here.
Reviewed on 26 Oct 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
J
Jayrag Thakuria Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science Engineering - Batch of 2029
3.6
4Placements4Infrastructure3Faculty4Crowd & Campus Life3Value for Money
Good college for CS for 97-98 percent in JEE Main.
Placements: Placement percentage of registered students is about 93% (varies slightly year to year). The highest package is almost always an off-campus offer. This year, it is about 1.4 crores. Always compare median packages of colleges though. The median for 4-year CSE hovers around 13 LPA while the average is a bit higher, about 14.5 LPA.
Infrastructure: Central library is top-notch in terms of the study environment it provides, and the vast availability of all course related books. Only con is that it shuts down at 10:00 PM. In boys hostel, 4 rooms are spacious and common areas are also clean most of the time. Wi-Fi speed is good but you need to login after 3 hours every time so it gets a little annoying.
Faculty: Curriculum is almost exactly copied from IIT Kanpur. Teachers are quite qualified but their teaching is average at best. Grading in this college is very strict. Maintaining a good CGPA is quite a task in this college, giving you less time for non-academic stuff.
Reviewed on 26 Oct 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
Ayush Garg Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science Engineering - Batch of 2029
4.6
4Placements5Infrastructure5Faculty5Crowd & Campus Life4Value for Money
Satisfied with the infrastructure, events, and academics.
Placements: Approximately 85 percent of the students are placed in our course. The highest package is 1.24 crore, the lowest package is 3.5 LPA, and the average package is 13.87 LPA. Top recruiting companies include Google India, Deloitte, Amazon, Uber, Oyo, Microsoft, etc. Approximately 72 percent of students got internships in our B.Tech course at Google, Microsoft, Flipkart, etc. Top roles offered to B.Tech graduates at LNMIIT Jaipur are in software development, data science, cybersecurity, and related technology fields.
Infrastructure: LNMIIT Jaipur offers good quality facilities. The infrastructure is also well-maintained. The quality of Wi-Fi that is offered in the college and hostel is very good. The speed of the Wi-Fi is approximately 150 Mbps. Labs in our college are very clean, hygienic, and well-maintained. Classrooms are very clean, well-furnished, and very huge. The library facility offered by our college is very good and well-furnished, and includes various types of books. We have different genres of books as well. There are various facilities available in our hostels.
Faculty: Teachers at LNMIIT Jaipur are well-educated and certified. They are very helpful. Their knowledge is very sharp and useful. Their teaching style is also very good and very precise. The course curriculum is relevant. Industry in this course is very big and very relevant for the future. Semester exams are sometimes difficult, and sometimes easy to score marks. The pass percentage of every course is approximately 40 percent.
Other: Course is very good for the future. This course also includes a very big industry. I also have an interest in this course. The quality of teaching by some of the professors should be improved by the time. The events happening in our college are very joyful.
Reviewed on 26 Oct 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
View All 711 Reviews
Right Arrow Icon
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences

LNMIIT Placement FAQs

Q:   Does LNMIIT have good placements?
A: 

Yes, LNMIIT provide good placements to its students. The institute has recorded 93.76% placements for its BTech program. The highest and average package to the BTech batch 2025 was INR 124 LPA and INR 13.36 LPA. The median salary offered stood at INR 12 LPA. The participaing recruiters presented 460 offers to the total 421 selected students of the BTech batch 2025. 

Q:   What is the placement percentage of the LNM Institute of Information Technology?
A: 

 The LNM Institute of Information Technology has recorded 93.76% placements in the academic year 2024-25. Chek out the placement percentage recorded during LNMIIT placements between 2023 and 2025 form the table below:

ParticularsStatistics - 2023Statistics - 2024Statistics - 2025
Placement Rate93.9%85.11%93.76%
Q:   How many students were placed during the recent LNMIIT placements?
A: 

As per the latest report, a total of 421 students were placed from the batch 2025. The following table represents the total selection between 2023 and 2025 at LNMIIT:

Particulars 

Placement Statistics (2023) 

Placement Statistics (2024) 

Placement Statistics (2025) 

Total selections

413

366

421

qna

LNMIIT

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered a year ago

Yes, LNMIIT does provide placement support to students purusing the MSc programme at the institute. The institute has established a placement cell for facilitation of training and development. The cell primarily focuses on providing placements for all eligible students. Other than this, it also arra

...Read more

S

Shailja Rawat

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a year ago

LNMIIT has not yet released the placement statistics for the MSc programme. However, the overall placement report for 2024 is available. As per the available data,  the highest package offered during the 2024 placement drive stood at INR 52.28 LPA. Other than this, Google India, Flipkart, Microsoft

...Read more

S

Shailja Rawat

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a year ago

Yes, the MTech students get to do internships. Every year, companies would visit for the summer placements at LNMIIT. 

 

S

Shailja Rawat

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a year ago

Completing a PhD course from LNMIIT makes students eligible for broad different career paths, each with the potential for attractive earnings. PhD scholars can look out for job opportunities in the field of academia. One of the most popular career paths amongst PhD scholars is to become a professor.

...Read more

S

Shailja Rawat

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a year ago

Yes, the LNM Institute of Information Technology MS syllabus requires students to complete a summer internship programme. Moreover, they are allowed to choose the company and industry of their choice, given that it is relevant to their degree. Once the internship is completed, they must also submit

...Read more

S

Shailja Rawat

Contributor-Level 10

Content authored by:

author image
Shoaib Mehdi

Updated on Jan 6, 2026

LNMIIT
Take a look at Campus

LNMIIT Campus View(1)Header Image
LNMIIT Campus View(2)Campus view
LNMIIT Campus View(3)Aerial View
LNMIIT Campus View
LNMIIT Campus View

LNMIIT
Contact Information

Address

Rupa ki Nangal, Post-Sumel,
Via-Jamdoli

Jaipur ( Rajasthan)

Phone
01412688090

(For general query)

018001806566

(For admission query)

Email
info.lnmiit@lnmiit.ac.in

(For general query)

ugadmissions@lnmiit.ac.in

(For admission query)

Go to College Website ->