Best Accounting Colleges in Virudhunagar - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Accounting is offered by 2 colleges in Virudhunagar. There are 2 private owned that provide the Accounting in Virudhunagar.
Location wise
Accounting colleges in Virudhunagar are spread across the state. Maharashtra has the most Accounting colleges in Virudhunagar, followed by Mumbai (All), Tamil Nadu and Mumbai etc. Tabulated below is the list of top states/cities housing the colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 284 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 191 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 180 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 122 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 117 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 114 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 108 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 88 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 88 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 87 Colleges |
| Chennai | 84 Colleges |
| All over India | 64 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 62 Colleges |
| Thane | 57 Colleges |
| Telangana | 54 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 52 Colleges |
| Bihar | 51 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 50 Colleges |
| Delhi | 49 Colleges |
| Orissa | 47 Colleges |
Specializations
A variety of specialisations, including , artered Accountancy, are offered for the Accounting in the Virudhunagar. Refer to the table below, which lists the most popular specialisations and the number of universities that offer them:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Chartered Accountancy | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
To be accepted into universities offering Accounting in Virudhunagar, applicants must pass a variety of national, state, or university-level admission exams. The top admission tests for various universities of
Accounting is offered by 2 colleges in Virudhunagar. There are 2 private owned that provide the Accounting in Virudhunagar.
Location wise
Accounting colleges in Virudhunagar are spread across the state. Maharashtra has the most Accounting colleges in Virudhunagar, followed by Mumbai (All), Tamil Nadu and Mumbai etc. Tabulated below is the list of top states/cities housing the colleges:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 284 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 191 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 180 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 122 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 117 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 114 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 108 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 88 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 88 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 87 Colleges |
| Chennai | 84 Colleges |
| All over India | 64 Colleges |
| Kolkata | 62 Colleges |
| Thane | 57 Colleges |
| Telangana | 54 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 52 Colleges |
| Bihar | 51 Colleges |
| Andhra Pradesh | 50 Colleges |
| Delhi | 49 Colleges |
| Orissa | 47 Colleges |
Specializations
A variety of specialisations, including , artered Accountancy, are offered for the Accounting in the Virudhunagar. Refer to the table below, which lists the most popular specialisations and the number of universities that offer them:
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Chartered Accountancy | 1 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
To be accepted into universities offering Accounting in Virudhunagar, applicants must pass a variety of national, state, or university-level admission exams. The top admission tests for various universities offering Accounting in Virudhunagar are listed in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CBSE 12th | 2 Colleges |
| Tamilnadu 12th | 2 Colleges |
| ISC | 1 Colleges |
Best Accounting Colleges in Virudhunagar - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Commonly asked questions On Best Accounting Colleges in Virudhunagar - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
Kalasalingam University offers admission to UG, PG and PhD courses based on entrance exam as per respective courses. Candidates must start by applying for the course of their choice. Further, the university evaluates the performance of the candidates and their applications for Kalasalingam Academy of Research and Education course admissions. Once the selection is confirmed, candidates need to pay a course fee to confirm their seat in the university.
| Courses | Eligibility |
|---|---|
| B.A. | For UG Programmes Upper age limit is 21 years as on 01.07.2022. 3 years relaxation will be permitted for women candidates and SC/SCA/ST/BC/BCM/MBC/DNC. 5years relaxation will be permitted for Differently abled candidates. |
| B.Com | For UG Programmes Upper age limit is 21 years as on 01.07.2022. 3 years relaxation will be permitted for women candidates and SC/SCA/ST/BC/BCM/MBC/DNC. 5years relaxation will be permitted for Differently abled candidates. |
| B.Sc. | For UG Programmes Upper age limit is 21 years as on 01.07.2022. 3 years relaxation will be permitted for women candidates and SC/SCA/ST/BC/BCM/MBC/DNC. 5years relaxation will be permitted for Differently abled candidates. |
Yes, students can apply directly at Madras Christian College. The college offers admisison absed on merit. The application window will open soon. Students can apply directly through the official website. Before applying studnets must check the eligibility criteria set by the college.
The PSG College of Arts and Science application process takes place online. The step-wise application process is given below:
- Go to the official website of PSG College of Arts and Science.
- Go to the 'Admissions' tab.
- Follow the 'Admission Procedure' provided.
- Complete the application process to secure admission to the college.
Commonly asked questions On Best Accounting Colleges in Virudhunagar - Courses, Fees, Admissions 2026
| Course | Total tuition fees |
|---|---|
MBA/PGDM (4 Courses) | INR 90,000 |
M.Sc. (8 Courses) | INR 18,000 |
B.Com (3 Courses) | INR 60,000 |
BBA (2 Courses) | INR 60,000 |
M.A. (2 Courses) | INR 18,000 |
The Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science, Coimbatore TANCET cutoff for the Master of Business Administration (MBA) programme for 2024 was 3347 for the General AI quota. Here are some other expected TANCET cut-off marks for 2024:
- General: 38 - 40
- OBC: 33.25 - 35.5
- SC: 20.5 - 35.5
- ST: 19 - 36
Sri Ramakrishna College of Arts and Science offers courses, such as BBA, BCom, MA, MBA, MSc etc., at the UG and PG level. Apart from the UG and PG courses, the institute also offers doctorate, research and value-added courses. To get admitted to SRCAS, candidates must meet the eligibility criteria set by the institute.
Dr. SNS Rajalakshmi College of Arts and Science offers admission based on merit or entrance-exam scores. The college considers scores in TANCET for MBA and MCA admissions. The selection to other courses is based on merit in the last qualifying exam. Selected candidates have to participate in counselling and come for document verification. Shortlisted aspirants need to pay the course fee to confirm their seat in the college.