Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (667)
  • (662)
  • (442)
  • (385)
  • (280)
  • (150)
  • (102)
  • (97)
  • (97)
  • (78)
  • (74)
  • (71)
  • (51)
  • (42)
  • (37)
  • (16)
  • (9)
  • (9)
  • (8)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (3)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (551)
  • (215)
  • (119)
  • (51)
  • (30)
  • (24)
  • (16)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (4)
  • (18)
  • (84)
  • (154)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (2)
  • (26)
  • (7)
  • (2)
  • (59)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (5)
  • (8)
  • (15)
  • (7)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (5)
  • (19)
  • (1)
  • (104)
  • (13)
  • (78)
  • (11)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (106)
  • (13)
  • (4)
  • (12)
  • (14)
  • (4)
  • (13)
  • (1)
  • (11)
  • (1)
  • (2)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (3)
  • (2)
  • (5)
  • (1)
  • (76)
  • (7)
  • (2)
  • (6)
  • (6)
  • (10)
  • (43)
  • (3)
  • (36)
  • (36)
  • (1)
2,084 results

Best Arts Colleges in India: 2026 Fees, Exams, Admissions, Ranks Cutoff, Placements

Sort By:Popularity
– / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconBihar - Other
– / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconUttar Pradesh - OtherPPP
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Arts Colleges in India: 2026 Fees, Exams, Admissions, Ranks Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How many seats are available for various courses offered at Smt Kesharbai Sonajirao Kshirsagar Alias Kaku Arts,Science and Commerce College?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Smt Kesharbai Sonajirao Kshirsagar Alias Kaku Arts, Science and Commerce College goes up to 1910.
Q:   What is the current seat capacity for the courses at the K.P. College?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at K.P. College goes up to 2032.
Q:   What is the current seat capacity for the courses at the Rameshwari Devi Government Postgraduate Girls College?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Rameshwari Devi Government Postgraduate Girls College goes up to 2896.
– / –
– / –
name
Map Pin IconMaharashtra - OtherPPP
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
25.77 K
– / –
    – / –
25 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Arts Colleges in India: 2026 Fees, Exams, Admissions, Ranks Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the current seat capacity for the courses at the Kankavali College?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Kankavali College goes up to 60.
Q:   What courses are available at Government Degree College, Chintapalli?
A: 
Government Degree College, Chintapalli offers courses such as B.Com, B.Sc., B.A. in the stream of Accounting & Commerce, Science, Humanities & Social Sciences, Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ).
Q:   What is the fees range for courses offerred by the Arena Animation, Vasant Vihar?
A: 
For those considering programs at the Arena Animation, Vasant Vihar, the fees are approximately INR 23000 - INR 250000.
    – / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
78.6 K
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Arts Colleges in India: 2026 Fees, Exams, Admissions, Ranks Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What specializations do Maya Academy of Advanced Cinematics, Suchitra offer in their courses?
A: 
Maya Academy of Advanced Cinematics, Suchitra offers courses such as Certificate. The courses are available in full-time mode. Maya Academy of Advanced Cinematics, Suchitra has specializations such as Game Design, Graphic Design, Video Editing (Post Production), Film Making, Camera Handling & Lighting, Maya.
Q:   How can I get into Suresh Gyan Vihar University- Distance Education - Study Guidance, Mumbai for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 
Suresh Gyan Vihar University- Distance Education - Study Guidance, Mumbai has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
BBACanidate must have passed Higher Secondary Certificate (HSC) from recognised board.
MBA/PGDMCanidate must have passed graduation from recognised University or Institute.
B.ComCanidate must have passed 10+2 from recognised board.
B.A.Canidate must have passed 10+2 from recognised board.
Q:   Which courses does Talsdo - The Film Institute offer?
A: 
Talsdo - The Film Institute provides programmes including Certificate in streams such as Mass Communication & Media, Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing ), and are excellent for students to build their careers. The institute has specializations in Cinematography, Acting, Film Making, Direction.
Most preferred Courses for Arts ( Fine / Visual / Performing )
Certificate (667)
B.A. (662)
UG Diploma (442)
M.A. (385)
BFA (280)
MFA (150)
BVA (102)
PG Diploma (97)
BPA (97)
After 10th Diploma (78)
3.5 K
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
27 K
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Arts Colleges in India: 2026 Fees, Exams, Admissions, Ranks Cutoff, Placements
Q:   What is the overall intake at Balurghat Mahila Mahavidyalaya for all courses together?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Balurghat Mahila Mahavidyalaya goes up to 1756.
Q:   How many seats are available for various courses offered at Raghunandan Prasad Mandal Degree College?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at Raghunandan Prasad Mandal Degree College goes up to 331.
Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in S R V College, Nagbhid for UG/PG courses?
A: 
S R V College, Nagbhid has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
UG DiplomaCandidate must have completed 10+2 from any recognised Board/Council.
Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in M.S. Degree College for UG/PG courses?
A: 
M.S. Degree College has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
BCACandidate must have passed 10+2 or equivalent examination from a recognised school/board.
B.Sc.Candidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Boards/Council. For Management Quota : Candidate must have passed with 35% marks.
B.ComCandidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Boards/Council. For Management Quota : Candidate must have passed with 35% marks.
B.A.Candidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Boards/Council. For Management Quota : Candidate must have passed with 35% marks.
BBM/BMSCandidate must have passed 10+2 from any recognised Boards/Council. For Management Quota : Candidate must have passed with 35% marks.
View colleges in your budget of
Free (1)
< 1 Lakh (551)
1 - 3 Lakh (215)
3 - 5 Lakh (119)
5 - 7 Lakh (51)
7 - 10 Lakh (30)
10 - 15 Lakh (24)
> 15 Lakh (16)
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
– / –
1.7 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Best Arts Colleges in India: 2026 Fees, Exams, Admissions, Ranks Cutoff, Placements
Q:   How can I get into Maya Academy of Advanced Cinematics, Kalkaji for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 
Maya Academy of Advanced Cinematics, Kalkaji has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
CertificateCandidate must have passed 10+2 from a recognised board.
Q:   How can I get into Ibis Media School for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 
Ibis Media School has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
UG DiplomaCandidate must have passed 10+2 from recognised board.
Q:   How can I get into Nalanda Mahilla College for UG/PG courses? Am I eligible for admission?
A: 
Nalanda Mahilla College has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.A.Candidate must have passed 10+2 from a recognised board/ council.
B.A. (Hons)Candidate must have passed 10+2 from a recognised board/ council.
B.Sc.Candidate must have passed 10+2 examination with Science stream from a recognised board.
Q:   What are the specialised programmes offered by IIFD Mohali?
A: 

The specialised programmes offered by IIFD Mohali are mentioned below:

  • Fashion Styling and Forecasting

  • Textile Styling and Trend Analysis

  • Garment Manufacturing Technology

  • Theatre Costume Designing

  • Knitwear Design

  • 3D Fashion Design

  • Fashion Luxury Brand Management

– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
10 K - 75 K
– / –