Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Human Resources
Application DeadlineUp Arrow Icon
  • (11)
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (1987)
  • (352)
  • (191)
  • (107)
  • (97)
  • (57)
  • (49)
  • (31)
  • (28)
  • (24)
  • (17)
  • (15)
  • (14)
  • (13)
  • (7)
  • (7)
  • (5)
  • (4)
  • (4)
  • (2)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (331)
  • (760)
  • (329)
  • (204)
  • (162)
  • (116)
  • (61)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (17)
  • (52)
  • (356)
  • (834)
SpecializationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
  • (2464)
  • (2581)
  • (926)
  • (702)
  • (38)
  • (1078)
  • (154)
  • (288)
  • (158)
  • (122)
  • (52)
  • (66)
  • (23)
  • (18)
  • (951)
  • (736)
  • (24)
  • (156)
  • (17)
  • (24)
  • (94)
  • (25)
  • (197)
  • (145)
  • (19)
  • (2392)
  • (33)
  • (17)
  • (17)
  • (61)
  • (55)
  • (20)
  • (520)
  • (58)
  • (15)
  • (46)
  • (18)
  • (86)
  • (198)
  • (38)
  • (22)
  • (22)
  • (878)
  • (23)
  • (256)
  • (90)
  • (32)
  • (131)
  • (17)
  • (15)
2,464 results

Human Resources colleges in India

Sort By:Popularity
₹11.92 L - 18.37 L
– / –
    – / –
₹2.66 L
    – / –
₹80 K - 3.8 L
₹2 K
₹2.48 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Human Resources colleges in India
Q:   What entrance exam scores are accepted by UPES (Admission Office) for admission?
A: 

UPES (Admission Office) accepts various entrance exam scores for admission to different courses. For B.Tech. admissions, the university accepts UPESEAT, JEE, Board Merit, SAT, and CUET scores. For MBA admissions, the university accepts CAT, MAT, XAT, CMAT, NMAT, and UPESMET scores. Admission to M.Des. and B.Des. courses is based on the valid score of CEED or UPES DAT followed by a presentation and interview. BBA admission is done through UPESMET-UG and through National Level Tests. Admission for LLB courses is based on the score of ULSAT or CLAT/LSAT scores. The eligibility criteria and minimum marks required for different courses can be found on the UPES website

Q:   Is Marwadi University as good as Atmiya University?
A: 

The Marwadi University and Atmiya University are both relatively new universities founded in 2008 and 2018 respectively. As compared to MU, AU is very new, hence it is still needs to be developed.

Both the universities offer students a wide range of courses with experienced faculty.

Comparing placement stats, MU has a placed 850+ students over 400+ companies with a the highest package being INR 22 LPA and median package being INR 4.5 LPA. More than 45 students got a package more than INR 5 LPA.

Whereas in AU, the highest package was INR 9.45 LPA and median package is INR 3.5 LPA. More than 300 companies visited the university.

So, MU has a better placement record than AU. Thus, we can say Marwadi University is better than Atmiya University. 

 

Q:   Is there any entrance exams required for admission at Rayat Bahra University?
A: 

No, there is no entrance exam required for admission at Rayat Bahra University. The university accepts admisison based on merit. The university accepts application through online and offline mode. 

Q:   Does DSE provide 100% placements?
A: 

The Delhi School of Economics has not disclosed the placement rates as of yet. Meanwhile, check out the key highlights of the DSE placements during seasons 2023-2025 from the table below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

the highest Package

- MBA (HRD): INR 26.50 LPA

- MBA (IB): INR 20 LPA

- MBA (HRD): INR 25.25 LPA

- MBA (IB): INR 25 LPA

- MBA (IB): INR 30 LPA

Average Package

- MBA (HRD): INR 14 LPA

- MBA (IB): INR 14.50 LPA

-MBA (HRD): INR 14.90 LPA

- MBA (IB): INR 13.50 LPA

- MBA (IB): INR 13.92 LPA

Median Package

- MBA (HRD): INR 12.50 LPA

- MBA (IB): INR 14.40 LPA

- MBA (HRD): INR 13 LPA

- MBA (IB): INR 12.20 LPA

- MBA (IB): INR 15.17 LPA

Top 10 percentile package

- MBA (HRD): INR 24.70 LPA

- MBA (IB):INR 19.20 LPA

- MBA (HRD): INR 22.5 LPA

NA

Top 25% package

- MBA (IB): INR 17.60 LPA

- MBA (HRD): INR 20.52 LPA

- MBA (IB): INR 17.3 LPA

- MBA (IB): INR 18.99 LPA

Top 50% package

NA

- MBA (IB): INR 16.2 LPA

- MBA (IB): INR 17.62 LPA

Total students

- MBA (HRD): 67

- MBA (IB): 53

- MBA (HRD): 73

 -MBA (IB): 67

-MBA (IB): 88

Companies visited

- MBA (HRD): 60+

- MBA (HRD): 75+

NA

Total offers

- MBA (HRD): 120+

- MBA (IB): 97

- MBA (HRD): 120+

NA

Q:   What is the intake for offered courses at MET League of Colleges, Bhujbal Knowledge City, Nashik?
A: 
The seats availability for offered courses at MET League of Colleges, Bhujbal Knowledge City, Nashik goes up to 1648. Courses offerred by MET League of Colleges, Bhujbal Knowledge City, Nashik are approved by eminent Government bodies such as AICTE, PCI.
₹11.1 L
    – / –
₹3 L
– / –
    – / –
₹1.33 L
₹2.4 L
₹4.28 L - 5.84 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Human Resources colleges in India
Q:   How good is MVS Government Arts and Science College in terms of ranking?
A: 

M.V.S. Govt. Arts & Science Degree College is situated in Mahbubnagar, in the Telangana state of India. The college offers 15 courses across three streams, namely Arts, Commerce, and Banking, as well as Science.

Now, regarding the rankings, the college is rated 8-8.5 in terms of infrastructure, around 8 can be given to the faculty and course curriculum. It is rated a high 6 in terms of placements and internships. Looking at the fee structure, the Return on Investment (ROI) can be rated a 7. The crowd and campus life are around 9.

The overall college can be rated around 7-7.5, reflecting its dedication to academic excellence, infrastructure, and student well-being.

Q:   What courses are available at Dolphin PG Institute of Biomedical and Natural Sciences?
A: 

At the undergraduate level, Dolphin Institute Dehradun offers BCom, BSc, and four-and-a-half-year BPT, and other courses to students. At the PG level, the college offers two-year MSc,  MCom,  and other courses to students. BSc is available in various specialisations such as Biotechnology, Microbiology, Zoology, Agriculture,  and others. MSc is offered in various specialisations such as Biochemistry, Botany, Zoology, and others. 

Q:   What is the selection process for ABES Engineering College courses?
A: 

ABES Engineering College offers UG and PG courses in the field of engineering and computer application. Seats are offered for both entrance-based and merit-based admissions. Check below the selection process of ABES College of Engineering courses: 

Course 

Selection Process 

BTech 

Counselling-based: JEE Main + UPTAC Counselling (85% seats)

Direct: Valid JEE Main Score + Institute-level Test + PI (15% seats)

BCA

Merit-based

MCA

Counselling-based: CUET PG + UPTAC Counselling (85% seats)

Direct: Valid CUET Score + Institute-level Test + PI (15% seats)

MTech GATE /GPAT/CEED/CUET PG + UPTAC Counselling
Q:   Is MITS Deemed to be University campus safe?
A: 

Yes, MITS Deemed to be University campus is safe for girls and boys. The college campus is located in center of Andhra Pradesh. It has a good connection with roads and public transports. CCTV cameras are installed in the campus to keep a check on students safety. 

Q:   Is Amity Global Business School, Bhubaneswar private or government?
A: 

Amity Global Business School Bhubaneswar is a private reputed college and is located in Orissa. It is one of the renowned colleges in Bhubaneswar to offer UG and PG programmes to students, mainly in the field of Management. AGBS Bhubaneswar has experienced faculty members who have around 24 years of experience. 

₹50 K - 60 K
₹1.17 L
    – / –
₹50 K
– / –
₹17.1 K - 96 K
    – / –
₹1.81 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Human Resources colleges in India
Q:   Is SAM Global University approved?
A: 

SAM Global University is approved by UGC (University Grants Commission) and Madhya Pradesh Niji Vishwavidhyalaya (Sthapana Avam Sanchalan) Adhiniyam 2007. Some of the constituent colleges under this university are approved by PCI (Pharmacy Council of India), AICTE (All India Council for Technical Education), Madhya Pradesh Private University Regulatory Commission, NCTE, CCIM, INC, AIPC, and Madhya Pradesh Government. 

Q:   How is the placement facility at MITE - Mangalore Institute of Technology and Engineering?
A: 
As per Shiksha verified reviews, MITE - Mangalore Institute of Technology and Engineering has an impressive review rating of 3.86 by 123 students.
Q:   How is the faculty at St. Francis College for Women?
A: 
St. Francis College for Women has been rated 4.54 for Faculty as per the Shiksha verified reviews by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Is VNSGU Veer Narmad South Gujarat University a good college?
A: 

VNSGU Veer Narmad South Gujarat University , also known as South Gujarat University, came into existence in 1965. It was established to fulfill the need of having a separate university in South Gujarat. VNGSU is a public-state university. The University has also been re-accredited by NAAC with Grade ‘B+’ in 2022 and is a UGC-recognized university. VNSCGU is popularly known for its UG, PG, and Diploma courses. The flagship course offered at Veer Narmad South Gujarat University BSc and MBA. 

Q:   What is the ranking of Punjabi University Patiala?
A: 

PU University Patiala is consistently ranked by national bodies such as the National Institute Ranking Framework. As per the NIRF 2025, Punjabi University Patiala has been ranked at the 59th place in the 'Pharmacy' category.

Most preferred Courses for Human Resources
MBA/PGDM (1987)
BBA (352)
Certificate (191)
Executive MBA/PGDM (107)
PG Diploma (97)
UG Diploma (57)
Ph.D. (49)
M.A. (31)
MMS (28)
B.Com (24)
₹3 L
name
Map Pin IconAll over IndiaGovt
    – / –
₹0 - 13.39 K
– / –
₹1.08 L
name
Map Pin IconBhubaneswarPvt
₹7.2 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconKurukshetraGovt
₹87.94 K - 1.53 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Human Resources colleges in India
Q:   Which Medical fields offer the best work-life balance?
A: 

Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -

  • Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.

  • Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.

  • Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.

  • Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.

  • Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.

Q:   How long does online bachelors degree take to finish at Coursera?
A: 

Online bachelor's degrees from Coursera typically take between 2-6 years to complete, depending on factors such as:

  • Whether you can transfer in previously earned college credits

  • If you enroll full-time or part-time

  • The specific programme requirements

For example, the BSc in Marketing from the University of London can be completed in a minimum of 3 years. The University of North Texas' Bachelor of Applied Arts and Sciences and Bachelor of Science in General Business are degree completion programs that require transfer credits to enroll.

In general, Coursera recommends dedicating 25-28 hours per week to your online bachelor's coursework. The flexibility of online learning allows you to balance your studies with work and other responsibilities.

Q:   What specializations do Marathwada Mitra Mandal's College of Engineering offer in their courses?
A: 
Marathwada Mitra Mandal's College of Engineering is a good institution for Ph.D, M.E./M.Tech, B.E. / B.Tech, MBA/PGDM courses, and these programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. Major specialisation at Marathwada Mitra Mandal's College of Engineering are Computer Science Engineering, Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning, Electrical Engineering, Electronics & Communication Engineering, Information Technology, Mechanical Engineering.
Q:   What is the placement record of ASBM?
A: 

The key highlights of ASBM University MBA placements for the placement year 2022 are mentioned in the table below:

Particulars

Statistics (2022)

Highest package

INR 10 LPA

Placement rate

100%

Top recruiters

ITC, HCL, Deloitte

This is to note that, the highest package mentioned above are gathered from media reports.

Q:   Is Kurukshetra University worth the hype?
A: 

Yes, Kurukshetra University is worth all the hype. KUK flagship programmes are BTech and BSc. KUK University Kurukshetra has been accredited with A+ Grade by NAAC. The university even has a Centre for Distance and Online Education.

 
View colleges in your budget of
< 1 Lakh (331)
1 - 3 Lakh (760)
3 - 5 Lakh (329)
5 - 7 Lakh (204)
7 - 10 Lakh (162)
10 - 15 Lakh (116)
> 15 Lakh (61)
₹7.5 L
NAAC A Accredited Campus | 6 Months Paid Internship | Mumbai's First & Only BizLAB
₹6.2 L
    – / –
₹3.32 L - 6.02 L
₹2 L
₹1.63 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Human Resources colleges in India
Q:   Which is the top course of Vidyalankar School of Business?
A: 

The flagship programme offered at Vidyalankar School of Business, VSB is the MBA/PGDM. Every student at Vidyalankar School of Business, [VSB] Mumbai has the opportunity to strive for success by utilising the greatest resources available in terms of technology, industry engagement, and real-world, hands-on problem-solving internships. Executive management courses, postgraduate diplomas, and postgraduate certifications are available at Vidyalankar School of Business (VSB) in Mumbai. Retail management, business analytics, digital marketing, banking & financial management, marketing management, financial management, operations management, information systems, international business, human resource management, and supply chain management are among the specialisations offered for PGDM courses at VSB.

Q:   Is Crescent School of Business (CSB) costly?
A: 

Crescent School of Business (CSB) is a good private institute that gives PG Management courses for a decent fees. The fees for MBA at the institute ranges between INR 4.2 L (MBA) and 7.2 L (MBA in Real Estate Management), depending upon the chosen specialisation. 

Q:   What is the fee for UG course at Navrachana University?
A: 

Navrachana University offers UG courses across various streams such as Engineering, Design, Science, Commerce, Architecture, Education, and others. The below-mentioned are Navrachana University undergraduate fees: 

CoursesFees
BTechINR 4.6 lakh
BScINR 3.5 lakh- 5.5 lakh
BDesINR 5.6 lakh- 7 lakh
BArchINR 8 lakh
Q:   Can I expect good salary after doing M.Tech in CSE?
A: 

The average M.Tech CSE salary for fresh postgraduate students is somewhere between 4 and 7 Lakh. For mid-senior level positions, the salary range is slightly higher on the basis of the experience and skills acquired by the individuals over a few years. Their salary would be between INR 7 LPA and INR 10 LPA. For senior-level management positions, the salary in the CSE field is more than INR 10 LPA and can go up to INR 20 LPA as well because of the demand for CSE professionals in this age of digitalization.

Q:   What is the median placement salary offered to the students of Prof. Ram Meghe Institute of Technology and Research?
A: 
The median salary granted to students upon a successful placement from the Prof. Ram Meghe Institute of Technology and Research is INR 0.86 LPA, indicating the institution's commitment to fostering prosperous career beginnings, with graduates receiving a commendable financial remuneration.
    – / –
₹5.19 L
₹4.12 L
₹3.42 L