Supply Chain colleges in Delhi/NCR
There are nearly 111 colleges in Delhi/NCR that offer Supply Chain courses in full-time mode of study, division of colleges by ownership is private: 75 and public / government: 4.
Location wise
There are colleges offering the Supply Chain in major cities and states all over India. The following table lists all the prominent cities where these colleges are located:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 191 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 115 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 111 Colleges |
| Pune | 107 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 101 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 78 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 72 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 66 Colleges |
| All over India | 58 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 53 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 53 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 51 Colleges |
| Chennai | 50 Colleges |
| Haryana | 49 Colleges |
| Jaipur | 45 Colleges |
| Delhi | 43 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 42 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 39 Colleges |
| Punjab | 36 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 36 Colleges |
Specializations
There are various specialisations offered by Supply Chain colleges in Delhi/NCR like Finance, Sales & Marketing and Human Resources. Tabulated below is the specialisations offered by no. of colleges
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Finance | 312 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 298 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 292 Colleges |
| International Business | 212 Colleges |
| IT & Systems | 170 Colleges |
| Operations | 159 Colleges |
| Digital Marketing | 141 Colleges |
| Business Analytics | 126 Colleges |
| Retail | 111 Colleges |
| Supply Chain | 111 Colleges |
| Entrepreneurship | 102 Colleges |
| HealthCare & Hospital | 61 Colleges |
| Transport & Logistics | 52 Colleges |
| Project Management | 27 Colleges |
| Marketing | 24 Colleges |
| Sports | 23 Colleges |
| Data Analytics | 22 Colleges |
| Business Economics | 20 Colleges |
| Agriculture & Food Business | 19 Colleges |
| Family Business | 19 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Applicants must pass a variety of national, state, or university-level entrance exams. The top entrance exams for various colleges offering Supply Chain in Delhi/NCR are listed in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CAT | 36 Colleges |
| MAT | 35 Colleges |
| XAT | 31 Colleges |
| CMAT | 28 Colleges |
| CBSE 12th | 26 Colleges |
| ISC | 20 Colleges |
| NMAT | 15 Colleges |
| ATMA | 11 Colleges |
| HBSE 12th | 9 Colleges |
| CUET-PG | 8 Colleges |
| GMAT | 5 Colleges |
| CUET | 5 Colleges |
| CBSE 10th | 5 Colleges |
| UP 12th | 5 Colleges |
| ICSE | 4 Colleges |
| HBSE 10th | 3 Colleges |
| SNAP | 2 Colleges |
| PSEB 12th | 2 Colleges |
| GATE | 1 Colleges |
| IELTS | 1 Colleges |
There are nearly 111 colleges in Delhi/NCR that offer Supply Chain courses in full-time mode of study, division of colleges by ownership is private: 75 and public / government: 4.
Location wise
There are colleges offering the Supply Chain in major cities and states all over India. The following table lists all the prominent cities where these colleges are located:
| Location Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Maharashtra | 191 Colleges |
| Karnataka | 115 Colleges |
| Delhi/NCR | 111 Colleges |
| Pune | 107 Colleges |
| Bangalore | 101 Colleges |
| Tamil Nadu | 78 Colleges |
| Mumbai (All) | 72 Colleges |
| Uttar Pradesh | 66 Colleges |
| All over India | 58 Colleges |
| Rajasthan | 53 Colleges |
| Mumbai | 53 Colleges |
| Madhya Pradesh | 51 Colleges |
| Chennai | 50 Colleges |
| Haryana | 49 Colleges |
| Jaipur | 45 Colleges |
| Delhi | 43 Colleges |
| Uttarakhand | 42 Colleges |
| Gujarat | 39 Colleges |
| Punjab | 36 Colleges |
| West Bengal | 36 Colleges |
Specializations
There are various specialisations offered by Supply Chain colleges in Delhi/NCR like Finance, Sales & Marketing and Human Resources. Tabulated below is the specialisations offered by no. of colleges
| Specialization Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| Finance | 312 Colleges |
| Sales & Marketing | 298 Colleges |
| Human Resources | 292 Colleges |
| International Business | 212 Colleges |
| IT & Systems | 170 Colleges |
| Operations | 159 Colleges |
| Digital Marketing | 141 Colleges |
| Business Analytics | 126 Colleges |
| Retail | 111 Colleges |
| Supply Chain | 111 Colleges |
| Entrepreneurship | 102 Colleges |
| HealthCare & Hospital | 61 Colleges |
| Transport & Logistics | 52 Colleges |
| Project Management | 27 Colleges |
| Marketing | 24 Colleges |
| Sports | 23 Colleges |
| Data Analytics | 22 Colleges |
| Business Economics | 20 Colleges |
| Agriculture & Food Business | 19 Colleges |
| Family Business | 19 Colleges |
Entrance Exams
Applicants must pass a variety of national, state, or university-level entrance exams. The top entrance exams for various colleges offering Supply Chain in Delhi/NCR are listed in the table below:
| Exam Details | Colleges |
|---|---|
| CAT | 36 Colleges |
| MAT | 35 Colleges |
| XAT | 31 Colleges |
| CMAT | 28 Colleges |
| CBSE 12th | 26 Colleges |
| ISC | 20 Colleges |
| NMAT | 15 Colleges |
| ATMA | 11 Colleges |
| HBSE 12th | 9 Colleges |
| CUET-PG | 8 Colleges |
| GMAT | 5 Colleges |
| CUET | 5 Colleges |
| CBSE 10th | 5 Colleges |
| UP 12th | 5 Colleges |
| ICSE | 4 Colleges |
| HBSE 10th | 3 Colleges |
| SNAP | 2 Colleges |
| PSEB 12th | 2 Colleges |
| GATE | 1 Colleges |
| IELTS | 1 Colleges |
Supply Chain colleges in Delhi/NCR
Commonly asked questions On Supply Chain colleges in Delhi/NCR
IGNOU admission cycle opens twice in a year i.e. January and July. The registrations for January session usually begins in December and close by March. The July session for ODL/ Online programmes begin in May and continue till July. The mode of application is online for all the courses.
Amity University Noida is a good choice for students as it has been accredited grade A+ by NAAC. Good placements are offered here with the highest package being INR 75 LPA during 2025.
The Delhi School of Management (DSM) of Delhi Technical University (DTU) charges different fees for courses:
MBA/PGDM: 3.1 Lacs for one course,
Executive MBA/PGDM: 4.3 lakh
Ph.D Workplace: N/A
DSM also offers scholarships, e.g. Post matric scholarship scheme for minorities with merit i.e. scholarships for vocational and technical education.
School of Management, BML Munjal University provides various programmes and specialisations to students. For obtaining SOM, BML Munjal University admission, candidates are required to appear for the prescribed entrance tests. Students can visit the official website of the SOM, BML Munjal University to learn more regarding the eligibility details for their preferred course choice. Accepted exams include MAT, NMAT, XAT, CAT, CMAT, CUET, UGAT, SAT India, etc.
New Delhi Institute of Management offers a large diversity of courses to students in Management field. New Delhi Institute of Management admissions are held on the basis of entrance tests. Students seeking course admissions must clear their previous qualifying examination and appear for any of the prescribed entrance exams such as MAT, ATMA, XAT, CAT, CMAT, among others. Students can visit the official website to learn more regarding the course-wise eligibility and specialisation details.
Galgotias University
Commonly asked questions On Supply Chain colleges in Delhi/NCR
Sharda School of Business Studies offers a large diversity of courses to students in Management field. SBS Sharda University admissions are held on the basis of entrance tests. Students seeking course admissions must clear their previous qualifying examination and appear for any of the prescribed entrance exams such as MAT, XAT, SUAT, CAT, CUET-PG, CUET, and others. Students can visit the official website to learn more regarding the course-wise eligibility and specialisation details.
Yes, Galgotias University offers decent placements annually for courses like BTech, MTech, MBA, MCA, etc. As per the latest report, the highest and average package offered during Galgotias University placements 2026 stood at INR 60 LPA and INR 5.4 LPA, respectively. The key highlights of Galgotias University placements for the Class of 2026 are tabulated below:
Particulars | Placement Statistics (2026) |
|---|---|
Highest package | INR 60 LPA |
Average package | INR 5.4 LPA |
Total recruiters | 1200+ |
Total offers | 5,500+ |
Niche offers | 300+ |
Top recruiters | Commvault, Amazon, Accenture, Cognizant |
Yes, IMS Ghaziabad campus is safe for girls and boys. The college campus is located in Uttar Pradesh. It has a good connection with roads and public transports. CCTV cameras are installed in the campus to keep a check on students safety.
IILM University, Greater Noida fee ranges from INR 2 lakh to INR 18 lakh. LLM has the lowest fee while BBA Finance/ Marketing/ HRM has the highest fees. Check the table below to know the fee range for some of the popular programme:
| Course | Total Tuition Fee |
|---|---|
| BTech | INR 7.6 lakh - INR 9 lakh |
| BSc | INR 3 lakh - INR 8 lakh |
| MBA | INR 9.9 lakh - INR 12.4 lakh |
| BBA | INR 8 lakh - INR 18 lakh |
| BA | INR 7.4 lakh - INR 13.6 lakh |
| MTech | INR 2.4 lakh - INR 4 lakh |
| LLM | INR 2 lakh |
| BA LLB | INR 9.6 lakh |
Yes, Manav Rachna University campus is safe for girls and boys. The college campus is located in center of Faridabad. It has a good connection with roads and public transports. CCTV cameras are installed in the campus to keep a check on students safety.
Commonly asked questions On Supply Chain colleges in Delhi/NCR
IBI has a balanced strength of faculty resources having 10-15 years of experience in academics and the industry. The faculty hail from institutions like IIMs, XLRI, IMT, Great Lakes Institute of Management, Symbiosis and big corporates. The Faculty at the Institute functions to bring about a right mix of theory, application along with proportionate practice which caters to the ongoing industry needs.
Over the years, IIHMR Delhi has trained over 20,000 professionals in India. IIHMR Delhi gives UG/PG students the knowledge & skills that are needed to succeed in Healthcare Management positions. With many completed research projects, IIHMR Delhi tries to maintain a culture of innovation that encourages various students to contribute to the research in Healthcare management.
IIHMR Delhi students can enter into fields such as Accounting, Marketing, Human Resources, Public Relations, and others. Students are taught to apply knowledge of research and several management techniques, skills, and functions in an integrated manner.
Delhi School of Business offers a large diversity of courses to students in Management field. Delhi School of Business admissions are held on the basis of entrance tests. Students seeking course admissions must clear their previous qualifying examination and appear for any of the prescribed entrance exams such as XAT, CAT, CMAT, MAT, NMAT, among others. Students can visit the official website to learn more regarding the course-wise eligibility and specialisation details.
NCML offered the highets package of INR 21 LPA to the PGDM batch passing out in 2024. The table below depicts the company-wise the highest package details for IBMR Gurgaon PGDM placements 2024:
| Company | PGDM the highest Package (2024) |
|---|---|
| NCML | INR 21 LPA |
| Standard Chartered | INR 20.50 LPA |
| Mashreq | INR 18.50 LPA |
| OYO | INR 17 LPA |
| JK Cement | INR 15 LPA |
The top 5 companies that offered the highest package to MBA+PGPM students is tabulated below:
| Company | MBA+PGPM the highest Package (2024) |
|---|---|
| Mashreq | INR 18.50 LPA |
| Standard Chartered | INR 13.50 LPA |
| JK Cement | INR 12.78 LPA |
| TCS | INR 11.30 LPA |
| TATA Bluescope Steel | INR 11LPA |
For scholarship processing or admission at SRM University Sonepat students must have the following documents:
- Class 10 and 12 mark sheets
- Entrance Exam Scorecard
- Domicile Certificate
- Identity Proof
- Passport-size photographs
- Category Certificate (if Applicable)
I Business Institute
Commonly asked questions On Supply Chain colleges in Delhi/NCR
The mode of Shobhit Institute of Engineering and Technology course admissions is online. Admission to various courses is based on entrance exam scores and merit. The accepted entrance exams are JEE Main, CUET, and others. Candidates willing to get admission must click on the Apply Now tab. The select the required course. Then pay the application fee. Then fill out the complete application form with required details.
Yes, there are seat reservations at Lingayas Vidyapeeth for various categories, including:
PERCENTAGE
SC 15
ST 7.5
OBC 27
PwD 3
EWS 10
SVSU Meerut offers UG and PG courses in the field of Humanities & Social Sciences, Teaching & Education and Medicine and Health Science. Under these streem, the college offeres B.E. / B.Tech, B.P.Ed and UG Diploma courses at the undergraduate level. Moreover, it offers PG Diploma and M.P.Ed courses at the postdraduate level.
Students can pay the IILM University fee semester-wise through equal installments. Alternatively, the tuition fee can be paid annually. The hostel fee of the IILM university must be paid on annual basis. For further details, candidates can contact the university directly.