College of Engineering, Bharati Vidyapeeth
Video Play Icon12 Videos,
27 Photos
College of Engineering, Bharati Vidyapeeth Logo

BVCOE Pune Fees 2027

Map Pin IconPune Satara Road, Pune
Comment Icon92 Student Q&A
  • Private Institute
  • Estd. 1983
Dark Clock Icon Last updated on 28 Oct '26

BVCOE Fee Structure 2026

CourseTotal tuition fees
B.E. / B.Tech  (21 Courses)
₹ 3.81 L - 11.6 LGet Fee Details
M.E./M.Tech  (11 Courses)
Info Icon The fees is for the entire duration of the respective courses.
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On Fees Overview
Q:   What is the fee for M.Tech at BVUCOE Pune?
A: 

The absolute tution expenses of Mech at BVUCOE, Pune is INR 74,000 for 2 years.The all out stusnets admission in MTECH is around 486 .The understudies are eligbile based on Door Exam.There are around 24 courses present in ME/MTech program.

Different charges like inn +mess is around INR 45,000 for indian studnets and 1.9 lac per annum for NRI student.The tution expenses for all program in ME/MTech is same.

According to the information accessible on numerous sites on the web, BVUCOE M.Tech allowance goes from INR 11,573 to INR 12,435.

BVCOE B.E. / B.Tech Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 4 years)
₹ 3.81 L - 11.6 L
₹ 3.01 L
₹ 2 K - 6.01 K
₹ 4.46 K
₹ 6.88 L - 14.71 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 3.8/5 (305 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

BVCOE Pune
B.E. / B.Tech Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
3.81 L - 11.6 L3.01 L
6.2 L - 12 L-/-
11.2 L - 12.72 L1.45 L
3.81 L - 11.6 L3.01 L
8.6 L - 10.6 L-/-
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On B.E. / B.Tech Fees
Q:   Is BTech available in BVUCOE Pune?
A: 

Yes, Bharati Vidyapeeth, College of Engineering, Pune, (BVUCOE, Pune) a constituent college of Bharati Vidyapeeth ( Deemed to be University) offers BTech in eleven different specialisations, admission to which is subjected to the performance of the candidate in the All India CET conducted by Bharati Vidyapeeth Deemed to be University. The college also offers direct second year admission to the BTech programme for candidates who meet the minimum eligibility criteria.

Refer to the table given below to check the minimum eligibility and selection criteria:

CourseEligibilitySelection Criteria
BTech

Class 12 with Physics, Chemistry and mathematics as compulsory subjects along with Biotechnology/ Biology/ Technical Vocation subject with an aggregate of 50% (45% for reserved category candidates)

or

Diploma in Engineering & Technology with an aggregate of 50% (45% for OBC/ PwD category candidates belonging to Maharashtra)

BVP CET
BTech LE
  • Diploma in Engineering & Technology with atleast 45% marks (40% for reserved category) from an AICTE Institute
  • BSc from a recognised University with atleast 45% marks
BV BTechSE

 

BVCOE M.E./M.Tech Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3
Fee componentsAmount (for 2 years)
₹ 1.9 L
₹ 1.53 L
₹ 3.43 L
Info Icon

These are estimated fees information. Actual values may differ.

The value for money rating of this course is 4.0/5 (3 Reviews).View placement detailsExternal Link Icon Placement Insight Icon

BVCOE Pune
M.E./M.Tech Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
1.9 L1.53 L
ZCOER Pune
1.69 L - 2.09 L84 K
JSPM RSCOE
1.66 L - 2.1 L-/-
1.69 L - 1.79 L-/-
1.41 L - 1.74 L3.6 L
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon

BVCOE Ph.D. Fees 2026

Accordion Icon V3

BVCOE Pune
Ph.D. Fees Comparison

Accordion Icon V3
CollegesTuition FeesHostel Fees
-/--/-
15 K-/-
VIT Bhopal
1 L2.9 L
-/--/-
-/--/-
Info IconThe value are of the latest years available with Shiksha.
View comparisons
Right Arrow Icon
Recommended Colleges

Explore popular similar colleges

Students who showed interest in BVCOE Pune - B.Tech also showed interest in

Pune
#31 Times
₹3.81 L
Pune
₹11.20 L
Pune
#225 India Today
₹6.20 L
Pune
#194 India Today
₹8.60 L

Want better recommendations?

There is a 90% more chance of getting best college recommendations by sharing preferences.
Pune
201-300 NIRF
₹3.60 L
Pune
101-150 NIRF
₹4.30 L
Pune
#88 India Today
₹4.96 L
Pune
#81 Times
₹2.97 L
Pune
#46 NIRF
₹12.00 L
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?assitentRcpRhsImage
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
View allCollections
Is this recommendation relevant?

BVCOE Pune
Students Ratings & Reviews

3.8/5
Verified Icon274 Verified ReviewsInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements3.6
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure3.8
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course3.7
Crowd Review IconCampus Life4.1
Money Review IconValue for Money3.8
What students say about College of Engineering, Bharati Vidyapeeth
Placements
Infrastructure
Faculty
Other
LikesView All
Companies like TCS, Tech Mahindra, Zensar, L&T, HSBC Bank, Amazon, GE Digital and Fiserv visit our college for placements.
Based on 66 Reviews
DislikesView All
The college invites many companies to conduct placement drives in the college, but most of them are not offering core jobs.
Based on 46 Reviews
A
Armaan goyal Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Engineering - Batch of 2029
3.6
3.0Placements4.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
This college is good for those who just care about a degree and not for placements.
Placements: Placements are bad, you have to do it yourself off-campus. Companies take in bulk. The average package is below 6 LPA. Seniors are chill. Most teachers are also unskilled and I don't think they really emphasize skills but marks. They give a lot of assignments.
Infrastructure: Hostel building is very old. The toilets are bad. The mess food is the worst. Talking about the college building, they are working on it for the upcoming students, but they also increased the fees, so it's still not worth it. If you just want to enjoy your 4 years and not study, you can join.
Faculty: Faculty is average. I mean half of the faculty is serious about your future like they care about your attention and career, but the other half are just doing their jobs. They don't teach properly, they don't solve your doubts properly or help you build good skills.
Reviewed on 9 Sep 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
P
Pushkar Sharma Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Information Technology - Batch of 2027
4.6
5.0Placements3.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
Great placements in 2026 and great campus and teaching staff.
Placements: Till now, the number of students who have been placed are 86%. Many students got placed in different companies. Top recruiting companies are Infosys, KPMG, TCS, Wipro, Microsoft, and Tech Mahindra. These companies offer a package that ranges from 8.5-12 LPA. The highest package offered is 24 LPA by Microsoft for the role of software developer. Many roles, like software developer, data analyst, sales representative, and software tester, are offered here. 80% of students from my course are able to secure internships in companies like Infosys, KPMG, TCS, and Tech Mahindra.
Infrastructure: The Wi-Fi facility is really bad. Most of the time, we couldn't connect to it. Our classrooms are very old, and benches are in very bad shape. The e-boards don't work sometimes, and neither do fans or lights. The condition of our labs is much worse than that of classrooms because many systems don't have the required software for our study. The condition of our hostel is too poor. The food quality is really bad, and three students live in one room. Washrooms are not cleaned most of the time.
Faculty: Teachers of our course are very helpful and knowledgeable. They never ignore our doubts and always try to come up with different strategies to teach us in a better way. They keep doubt sessions at least once a week. The course curriculum is relevant because when I was looking to take admission here, the course was completely to my satisfaction. This course contains everything that is needed for a person to get industry-ready. The end-of-semester exams are not that difficult. 95% of the class passes every time.
Other: I chose this course because I have always wanted to be an IT Engineer. It contained all the subjects that I wanted to learn about. The best thing about this course is that I can grasp the knowledge of every path there is in computer science. Just the infrastructure part of the college needs improvement; if they develop the classrooms and the labs of our college, it would be much better. We have a huge campus, and there is so much fresh air on our campus. Some events and fests occur around February and March. Scholarships are provided to many students in our college.
Reviewed on 17 Mar 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
B
Bhumid Kumar Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering - Batch of 2029
3.2
3.0Placements3.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
It is not that good, but it is good if students have no other options.
Placements: Almost 80 percent of students got placements. Most of them are mass recruiters like TCS and Infosys. On-campus placements are not quite that good, but off-campus placements are good. They do not cover off-campus placement on their website. Many students got good placements off-campus.
Infrastructure: Labs are in good working condition. The new building is going to be ready soon. Classrooms are good. But the hostel is worse. Wi-Fi is not working. There is no proper cleaning, but the gate closing time is early. We have to share one small room with three people. It is not that comfortable.
Faculty: Teachers are not that good. Not proper classes are going on. We have to complete the syllabus on our own. The course curriculum is not that relevant. Semester exams are not difficult. The pass percentage is 40 percent. If we study one week properly before exams, we can get above 9 CGPA, so it's not that difficult.
Other: I chose this college because of the city and the CSE course. Events are good. College life is also good.
Reviewed on 1 Mar 2026Read More
A
K
Armaan +1 othersfound this accurate
ⓘ
K
Krishna Patil Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Electronics and Communication Engineering - Batch of 2028
5.0
5.0Placements5.0Infrastructure5.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life5.0Value for Money
It is a good college at a good location.
Placements: 85 percent of students got placed last year. This year, the highest package offered till now is 21 LPA, and the lowest package offered is 9 LPA. Every student gets a chance to do internships. The college has a good placement club, which provides a good opportunity for students from all branches.
Infrastructure: Classrooms are decent, and they are currently being renovated into new high-tech classrooms, which will be completed by this year. The college labs are great, and one lab has i9 processors. The campus is always clean and green. The college has good safety, so it is a good choice for girls.
Faculty: Teachers are helpful and kind. The course curriculum is always being updated, and it makes students industry-ready. Semester exams are of a normal difficulty level, and one can score good marks. Some teachers who teach in college are from IITs and international institutes. They also give proper guidance for a career.
Other: I chose this course because it has a future. Fests and events are always done with good participation.
Reviewed on 14 Feb 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
H
Harsh sinha Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Business System - Batch of 2029
4.0
4.0Placements3.0Infrastructure4.0Faculty5.0Crowd & Campus Life4.0Value for Money
College provides good infrastructure and facilities.
Placements: I am from the 2025 batch, first year. My course is B.Tech in Computer Science and Business Systems. Around 75%-85% of the students are placed in the last batch of 2025. The highest package offered is 37 LPA, and the lowest package offered is 3.5 LPA. Talking about recruiting companies for my course, they are mainly banking companies like HDFC, Capgemini, etc. Around 50% of the students got internships.
Infrastructure: The classroom facilities include one blackboard and two smartboards. Also, the college has a very well-maintained library and labs for every subject. The facilities in the hostel are not so good, as the water leaks many times. The quality of food in the hostel is average, but the taste is the worst. But the Back Market is a popular street food place in Pune.
Faculty: The faculty members are helpful, qualified and knowledgeable. Their teaching quality is quite average as they just come to teach and go. The course curriculum is relevant, and it makes the students industry-ready. Semester exams are quite easy. The password is around 33% (till now).
Other: I chose this course because of my strong interest in the business side. The event is organised very luxuriously. Connectivity to the college is extremely good. There are mostly known extracurricular activities.
Reviewed on 2 Jan 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
P
Pankaj singh Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Engineering - Batch of 2028
3.2
3.0Placements3.0Infrastructure3.0Faculty4.0Crowd & Campus Life3.0Value for Money
Good campus, but not great placements.
Placements: Almost 50–60 percent of placements are there. Also, placements are like an average of 4–5 LPA. There is a slight growth in placements this year. Companies like Tata recruit here in massive numbers, giving 4–5 LPA. Also, there are top recruiters from companies like Capgemini and Barclays.
Infrastructure: I will say infrastructure is low. There is no AC in any rooms. Labs are quite satisfactory, but you may see applications without a license or running in the free version. Construction is going on in the engineering building. I hope to see improvement and, most importantly, AC.
Faculty: Faculty is awesome. I will say study pressure is the least in Computer Engineering. Not gonna lie, exams are like a piece of cake here. I have scored a good CGPA in my last two years with a little bit of study. So you get a great opportunity to make your report card look great.
Other: I will say it is worth the money. The average engineering college fee is around 2–2.5 LPA. So it is in that range. The campus is great. You will get a good campus life.
Reviewed on 27 May 2026Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
Free Counselling
Confused about which college or exam to opt for?
  • Chat with our counselor
  • Get your personalised list of colleges & exams matching your preferences
qna

BVCOE Pune

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Answered a year ago

The BVCOE placement report for season 2025 has been out on the official website. The highest and average packages offered were INR 19 LPA and INR 5.15 LPA, respectively. The key highlights of College of Engineering, Bharati Vidyapeeth placements 2025 as compared with 2024 and 2023 are presented belo

...Read more

M

Meitankeisangbam Vasundha

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a year ago

The average packages offered during the College of Engineering, Bharati Vidyapeeth placements 2023-2025 are presented below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

Average Package

INR 7.8 LPA

INR 5.15 LPA

INR 6.5 LPA

M

Meitankeisangbam Vasundha

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a year ago

The college offers good placements every season and during the 2025 drive, 86% of students have secured placements successfully. Check out table for more clarity on the overall College of Engineering, Bharati Vidyapeeth placement stats for seasons 2023-2025: 

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

the highest Package

INR 27 LPA

INR 19 LPA

INR 28 LPA

Average Package

INR 7.8 LPA

INR 5.15 LPA

INR 6.5 LPA

the lowest Package

INR 3.5 LPA

INR 3.3 LPA

INR 3 LPA

Placement Rate

95%

85%

86%

Companies Visited

140

138

122

M

Meitankeisangbam Vasundha

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a year ago

A slightly fluctuating trend has been observed while analysing the placement details recorded at College of Engineering, Bharati Vidyapeeth. For further trend analysis, check out the table below:

Particulars

Placement Statistics (2023)

Placement Statistics (2024)

Placement Statistics (2025)

the highest Package

INR 27 LPA

INR 19 LPA

INR 28 LPA

Average Package

INR 7.8 LPA

INR 5.15 LPA

INR 6.5 LPA

the lowest Package

INR 3.5 LPA

INR 3.3 LPA

INR 3 LPA

Placement Rate

95%

85%

86%

Companies Visited

140

138

122

M

Meitankeisangbam Vasundha

Contributor-Level 10

Answered a year ago

College of Engineering, Bharati Vidyapeeth offers a large diversity of courses to students in various fields. BVCOE Pune admissions are held on the basis of entrance tests. Students seeking course admissions must clear their previous qualifying examination and appear for any of the prescribed entran

...Read more

A

Ashwin Yadav

Contributor-Level 10

Content authored by:

author image
Divya Shakti Shukla

Updated on Oct 28, 2026

BVCOE Pune
Take a look at Campus

BVCOE Pune Campus View(1)Campus View
BVCOE Pune Campus View(2)Campus View
BVCOE Pune Campus View(3)Campus View
BVCOE Pune Others(1)
BVCOE Pune Others(2)

BVCOE Pune
Contact Information

Address

Main Building, Bharati Vidyapeeth Campus, Dhankawadi
Pune ( Maharashtra)

Phone
02024407114

(For general query)

02024107390

(For admission query)

Go to College Website ->