School of Engineering and Technology
Video Play Icon2 Videos,
8 Photos
School of Engineering and Technology Logo

B.Tech. in Computer Science (Cyber Security) 

  • Private Institute
  • Estd. 1999
Placement Review Icon

4.0Star Icon

Placements
Infrastructure Review Icon

5.0Star Icon

Infrastructure
Faculty Review Icon

4.0Star Icon

Faculty & Course
Campus Life Review Icon

5.0Star Icon

Campus Life
Value for Money Review Icon

4.0Star Icon

Value for Money
A
Avni Verified Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science (Cyber Security) - Batch of 2027
4.4
Good faculty support and great infrastructure.
Placements: Most of the students have been placed at good places from Sushant University. The highest packages are 40 LPA and 20 LPA. The average placement packages are 7 LPA-8 LPA.
Infrastructure: The infrastructure of the university is great. There are separate buildings for each department. Lush green field for sports and football turf. Various canteen vendors and the main canteen are also established. Classrooms are equipped with projectors. There are two libraries within the campus.
Faculty: The faculty, as far as I'm concerned, is the best part here. They are very supportive of every student and are highly qualified. The courses designed are very appropriate to the real-time industry, with specializations also available. The exams are highly intellectual, for which the student has to be well prepared with everything that has been taught. The faculty is very supportive during placements and guides students through it so that every student can be placed at the highest potential.
Reviewed on 4 Dec 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
A
Ankit Kumar Sah
B.Tech. in Computer Science (Cyber Security) - Batch of 2029
4.0
Overall good college Noida's college is crowded but in sushant university it is good.
Placements: 80 percent student were placed at best package top 10 percent avg package is 11 LPA in cyber security best placement if you are not getting their 1 college definitely sushant university offer best placement top recruiter are microsoft, amazon etc. Overall good placement .
Infrastructure: Infrastructure is old and campus not so big according to feels Wi-Fi is good classroom are good and also class size is small, labs are well maintained. Canteen food is good and there is 4 canteen. Medical facilities, sports facilities and other games are also available and there is specific ground for some sports.
Faculty: Teachers are helping, qualified and knowledgeable. Teaching quality is good. Course curriculum is based on the latest teach demand. Yes it make students industry ready with regular industry visits. Semester exams are at good level not very hard nai very easy good quality education .
Reviewed on 2 Jul 2025Read More
Thumbs Up IconThumbs Down Icon
View more 2 Reviews
Right Arrow Icon
B.Tech. in Computer Science (Cyber Security)
Table of contents
Accordion Icon V3

B.Tech. in Computer Science (Cyber Security)
 at 
School of Engineering and Technology 
Overview

Total Tuition Fees

5.83 Lakh
Get Fees details

Duration

4 years

Course Level

UG Degree

Mode of Course

Full Time

Official Website

Go to Website External Link Icon

Type of University

Private,Autonomous

B.Tech. in Computer Science (Cyber Security)
 at 
School of Engineering and Technology 
Fees

Fee componentsAmount (4 years)
5.83 Lakh
45,000
6.28 Lakh
Info IconThese are based on information available on various sources. Latest values may differ.
View scholarships

B.Tech. in Computer Science (Cyber Security)
 at 
School of Engineering and Technology 
Highlights

  • The course is offered in collaboration with Euinac
  • The course also includes Soft-skills and Communication related courses
  • Course offers two industry internships – after second year and third year
  • Specialized courses in collaboration with industry partner are Cryptography and network security, Network and hardware security, Network Vulnerability Analysis and Penetration Testing
  • Specialization is also offered in Web Application Attacks and Security, Risk Management and Information Security Governance, Cyber Forensics and cyber laws, Malware Analysis/Reverse Engineering
  • Capstone Project under guidance of industry mentor
Read more

B.Tech. in Computer Science (Cyber Security)
 at 
School of Engineering and Technology 
Students Ratings & Reviews

4.4/5
Verified Icon1 Verified ReviewInfo Icon
Placement Review IconPlacements4.0
Infrastructure Review IconInfrastructure5.0
Faculty Review IconFaculty & Course4.0
Crowd Review IconCampus Life5.0
Money Review IconValue for Money4.0

Download exam sample paper

JEE Main
Want to know more about School of Engineering and Technology Scholarship details?
Read about Scholarship

B.Tech. in Computer Science (Cyber Security)
 at 
School of Engineering and Technology 
Placements

ParticularsStatistics (2023)
Median SalaryINR 3.23 Lakh
Lock IconTop Recruiters for School of Engineering and Technology
Amazon
Bosch Ltd
Deloitte
Goldman Sachs
Google
Infosys
KPMG
Microsoft
Oracle
TCS
Tech Mahindra
Wipro
View placement details

B.Tech. in Computer Science (Cyber Security)
 at 
School of Engineering and Technology 
Entry Requirements

General
Requirements for 12th gradeUp Arrow Icon
  • 50%

B.Tech. in Computer Science (Cyber Security)
 at 
School of Engineering and Technology 
Admission Process

  • Admission process

Important Dates

ALL
JEE MAIN
Jun 30, 2026
JEE Main counselling round 2 allotment
Jul 6, 2026
JEE Main counselling round 3 allotment
Jul 10, 2026
JEE Main counselling round 4 allotment

Explore Courses offered by School of Engineering and Technology

Select the Degree you are Interested in
Select the Stream you are Interested in

Other courses offered by School of Engineering and Technology

– / –
3.23 LPA
– / –
8.07 LPA
– / –
3.23 LPA
– / –
    – / –
– / –
View Other 40 Courses
Right Arrow Icon

Get best suited colleges for you in real-time

Here’s how it works:
Share your preferences with our assistant

Tell us about your city, course, budget & more

Get recommendations in no time

Discover best colleges that meet all your needs

It won’t take more than a minute!
Read B.E. / B.Tech reviews from School of Engineering and Technology
Read ReviewsRight Arrow Icon

Compare Courses From Similar Colleges

Similar courses in the same city

10.6 L
Overall RatingStar Icon4.0
14.8 L
Overall RatingStar Icon4.2
9.2 L
Overall RatingStar Icon3.7
qna

B.Tech. in Computer Science (Cyber Security)
 at 
School of Engineering and Technology 

Student Forum

chatAnything you would want to ask experts?
Write here...

Content authored by:

B.Tech. in Computer Science (Cyber Security)
 at 
School of Engineering and Technology 
Take a look at Campus

School of Engineering and Technology Labs(1)Lab
School of Engineering and Technology Labs(2)Mechanical Lab
School of Engineering and Technology Labs(3)Civil Engineering Lab
School of Engineering and Technology Others(1)
School of Engineering and Technology Others(2)

B.Tech. in Computer Science (Cyber Security)
 at 
School of Engineering and Technology 
Contact Information

Address

Golf Course Rd, Huda, Sushant Lok 2, Sector 55
Gurgaon ( Haryana)

Go to College Website ->