Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Ahmednagar
Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (9)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (2)
  • (1)
9 results

AI & ML colleges in Ahmednagar

Sort By:Popularity
₹4.16 L
– / –
    – / –
₹4.42 L
– / –
    – / –
₹5.88 L
– / –
    – / –
₹1.96 L
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On AI & ML colleges in Ahmednagar
Q:   How are the placements at Padmashri Dr. Vithalrao Vikhe Patil College of Engineering?
A: 

The Padmashri Dr. Vithalrao Vikhe Patil College of Engineering (PDVVCOE) placements 2025 have concluded. The college has announced the highest package offered by each branch. In the past years the highest package recorded during Padmashri Dr. Vithalrao Vikhe Patil College of Engineering (PDVVCOE) placement was INR 11 LPA,  provided by Thoughtworks.

Q:   Can Pravara Rural Engineering College be considered a good college?
A: 
Pravara Rural Engineering College is a renowned institution offering B.E. / B.Tech, M.E./M.Tech. Students can choose these courses to embark on their careers in the field of Engineering. The institute is staffed with highly skilled and experienced faculty members dedicated to delivering these programs. Pravara Rural Engineering College boasts an impressive review rating of 3.63 based on student feedback at Shiksha. Additionally, it has received a rating of 3.76 for Campus Life, 3.28 for Placements, 3.7 for Faculty, and 3.88 for Infrastructure.
Q:   What is Sanjivani University famous for?
A: 

Sanjivani University is famous for its vast infarstructure and the various facilities it provides to students. The following are the facilities available at the campus:

  • Reading hall
  • Smart library, etc.
  • In-campus hostels
  • Music room

Sanjivani University is also famous for its popular programmes that are BTech and MCom. 

Q:   Is Shri Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj College of Engineering a known college/Institute?
A: 
Shri Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj College of Engineering is a well-known institution for B.Tech, After 1th Diploma courses. These programs are delivered by highly experienced faculty. As per Shiksha verified reviews, Shri Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj College of Engineering has a rating of 4.3 on the basis of reviews by students. Not just this, it has also been rated 4.1 on campuslife, 4 on placements, 4.4 on faculty and 4.5 on Infrastructure.
Q:   Does Vishwabharati Academy's College of Engineering has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Vishwabharati Academy's College of Engineering has been rated 3.5 for faculty as per reviews by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
    – / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
₹2.03 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On AI & ML colleges in Ahmednagar
Q:   What facilities are there at Hon. Shri. Babanrao Pachpute Vichardhara Trust's Parikrama Group of Institutions in terms of infrastructure?
A: 
Hon. Shri. Babanrao Pachpute Vichardhara Trust's Parikrama Group of Institutions has been rated 3.7 on Infrastructure parameter. Hon. Shri. Babanrao Pachpute Vichardhara Trust's Parikrama Group of Institutions has also been rated 4.2 for Campuslife.
Q:   Which Medical fields offer the best work-life balance?
A: 

Some medical field which offer best work and life balance are shown below -

  • Dentistry (BDS & MDS) – Fixed clinic hours, fewer emergencies.

  • Pharmacy (BPharm & MPharm) – Less stress compared to hospital-based jobs.

  • Physiotherapy (BPT & MPT) – Flexible working hours, minimal emergency calls.

  • Public Health & Community Medicine – Focus on preventive healthcare rather than emergency treatments.

  • Clinical Research & Medical Writing – Research-based work with no direct patient responsibilities.

Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

₹6 L - 16 L
    – / –
₹5.03 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconKothrudPvt
₹4.6 L - 17.2 L
₹21.5 L
Most preferred Courses for Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
B.E. / B.Tech (9)
After 10th Diploma (1)
₹4.42 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On AI & ML colleges in Ahmednagar
Q:   What percentile is required for SIT Pune?
A: 

The eligibility criteria includes minimum qualification and aggregate required to apply for any of the UG or PG courses. The basic eligibility is Class 12 for UG and graduation for PG programmes. Below is eligibility requirement for SIT Pune courses:

Course NameCommon Eligibility
BTechClass 12 in relevant subjects with at least 45% aggregate (40% aggregate in case of candidates belonging to reserved category)
MTechBachelor's degree in relevant subjects with at least 50% aggregate (45% aggregate for SC/ ST)
PhDMaster's degree in relevant subject with at least 55% aggregate (50% aggregate for SC/ ST)
Q:   Are the placements at College of Engineering, Pune good?
A: 

College of Engineering, Pune boasts an outstanding placement record. The placement statistics for BTech recorded in recent years are presented in the table below:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2026)
Highest SalaryINR 60.3 LPA
Average SalaryINR 12.55 LPA
Lowest SalaryINR 4.2 LPA
Placement Percentage81.73%
Students Registered695
Students Placed568
Companies Visited288
Median SalaryINR 10.5 LPA
Q:   Does MIT-WPU offer scholarships?
A: 

Yes, MIT-WPU, Pune offers various scholarships to its meritorious students. The scholarships are awarded on a First Come First Serve basis. At MIT-WPU, the scholarships are available under the following categories:

  • Dr. Vishwanath Karad Merit Scholarship
  • MIT-WPU Merit Scholarships
  • Scholarships to Elite Sportspersons
  • Scholarships awarded to the wards of MIT-WPU/ MAEER's staff members and alumni

To avail of the scholarships, students have to meet the following eligibility requirements:

  • Students must have got minimum 8.5 CGPA across all semesters
  • The minimum attendance should be 80% 
  • Students must maintain good conduct, behaviour, and discipline as per the Code of Conduct of the university
Q:   Which is the best course at VIIT Pune?
A: 

The B.Tech in Computer Engineering at VIIT Pune is among the best courses and encourages students, as it has high demand evident from robust placement records13and Recruitment of International companies. It is unique due to the following reasons :

Placements: Placed in companies like Infosys, TCS, Capgemini and Amazon

Course Curriculum: The course has a broad, full-fledged syllabus which includes the most recent technologies and trends in computer Science as well.

Experienced faculty: The department is supported by enthusiastic and highly-skilled teaching faculty.

Labs and other Facilities: VIIT Pune has good infrastructure that provides best labs so as to provide high level practical training.

Q:   Is there any scholarship for BE students at DY Patil Institute of Technology?
A: 

DY Patil Institute of Technology BE scholarships are based on the merit and financial need of the students pursuing the programme. DY Patil Pimpri offers Deutsche Bank Engineering Scholarship to promote technical education among girls students. Given below is the eligibility criteria for the scholarship:

  • First-year girl students
  • Up to 20 years of age
  • The annual income of the family should be less than INR 5 LPA
  • Must have obtained a minimum of 60% aggregate in Class 10 and Class 12
₹9 L
Apply Icon

Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning Applications open. Apply Now

₹3.48 L
₹2.17 L - 9.57 L
₹6.09 L