Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Amravati
Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (4)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (3)
  • (1)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
4 results

AI & ML colleges in Amravati

Sort By:Popularity
₹4.42 L
– / –
₹2.46 L - 5.4 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On AI & ML colleges in Amravati
Q:   What is the difference between AI and ML?
A: 

Artificial Intelligence is a broad and expansive subject which machine learning is a part of. Mimicking human intelligence is the end goal of any AI module. ML has a smaller more limited scope. It is a subset of AI, that helps AI achieve its goal by building trained algorithms and software that can work without explicit prompts.

Q:   What is the scope of AI & ML in India and abroad?
A: 

The scope of AI & ML is limitless. The major recruiters are from the healthcare, e-commerce, finance and defense, along with many more sectors. Countries like US, UK, Germany and Japan offer a high employability rate for roles in many technology-based areas. The average salary for US, UK, Germany and Japan for the role of AI & ML Engineer is $1L/yr, £44K/yr, €58K/yr, and JP¥75.2L/yr respectively.

Q:   Why are AI & ML courses important?
A: 

AI & ML courses are a stepping stone to the diverse and enormous field of Artificial Intelligence. They educate students in the art of creating systems that analyse extensive datasets, automate decision making and work towards real world problem solving. Gaining a degree in AI & ML offers a greater chance at high paying employment in this tech first economy.

Q:   What facilities are available in P. R. Pote Patil College of Engineering and Management?
A: 

Facilities P. R. Pote Patil College of Engineering and Management. The infrastructure includes well-equipped laboratories, an expansive library, advanced classrooms, and a huge auditorium. There are sports facilities, a canteen, and transportation services available on campus. It also contains a separate treatment and placement cell for students seeking job opportunities. Final Thoughts: In sum, it is a college that fosters an academic and extra-curricular environment.

Q:   Is it worth pursuing BTech at G H Raisoni University, Amravati?
A: 

Yes, it is worth pursuing the BTech course from G H Raisoni University, Amravati. The USPs of joining the BTech course at G H Raisoni University, Amravati are mentioned below:

  • Academic Excellence & Accreditation
  • Industry Collaboration & Internship Opportunities
  • Exceptional Placement Record
  • Modern Infrastructure & Smart Campus
  • Research & Innovation Hub and others

 

 

    – / –
₹3.73 L
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
₹2.03 L
₹6 L - 16 L
    – / –
₹5.03 L
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On AI & ML colleges in Amravati
Q:   How is the faculty at Dr. Rajendra Gode Institute Of Technology and Research?
A: 
Dr. Rajendra Gode Institute Of Technology and Research has been rated 4 for faculty as per reviews by students. This shows that Institute has qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

Q:   What percentile is required for SIT Pune?
A: 

The eligibility criteria includes minimum qualification and aggregate required to apply for any of the UG or PG courses. The basic eligibility is Class 12 for UG and graduation for PG programmes. Below is eligibility requirement for SIT Pune courses:

Course NameCommon Eligibility
BTechClass 12 in relevant subjects with at least 45% aggregate (40% aggregate in case of candidates belonging to reserved category)
MTechBachelor's degree in relevant subjects with at least 50% aggregate (45% aggregate for SC/ ST)
PhDMaster's degree in relevant subject with at least 55% aggregate (50% aggregate for SC/ ST)
Q:   Are the placements at College of Engineering, Pune good?
A: 

College of Engineering, Pune boasts an outstanding placement record. The placement statistics for BTech recorded in recent years are presented in the table below:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2026)
Highest SalaryINR 60.3 LPA
Average SalaryINR 12.55 LPA
Lowest SalaryINR 4.2 LPA
Placement Percentage81.73%
Students Registered695
Students Placed568
Companies Visited288
Median SalaryINR 10.5 LPA
name
Map Pin IconKothrudPvt
₹4.6 L - 17.2 L
₹21.5 L
₹4.42 L
₹9 L
Apply Icon

Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning Applications open. Apply Now

₹3.48 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On AI & ML colleges in Amravati
Q:   Does MIT-WPU offer scholarships?
A: 

Yes, MIT-WPU, Pune offers various scholarships to its meritorious students. The scholarships are awarded on a First Come First Serve basis. At MIT-WPU, the scholarships are available under the following categories:

  • Dr. Vishwanath Karad Merit Scholarship
  • MIT-WPU Merit Scholarships
  • Scholarships to Elite Sportspersons
  • Scholarships awarded to the wards of MIT-WPU/ MAEER's staff members and alumni

To avail of the scholarships, students have to meet the following eligibility requirements:

  • Students must have got minimum 8.5 CGPA across all semesters
  • The minimum attendance should be 80% 
  • Students must maintain good conduct, behaviour, and discipline as per the Code of Conduct of the university
Q:   Which is the best course at VIIT Pune?
A: 

The B.Tech in Computer Engineering at VIIT Pune is among the best courses and encourages students, as it has high demand evident from robust placement records13and Recruitment of International companies. It is unique due to the following reasons :

Placements: Placed in companies like Infosys, TCS, Capgemini and Amazon

Course Curriculum: The course has a broad, full-fledged syllabus which includes the most recent technologies and trends in computer Science as well.

Experienced faculty: The department is supported by enthusiastic and highly-skilled teaching faculty.

Labs and other Facilities: VIIT Pune has good infrastructure that provides best labs so as to provide high level practical training.

Q:   Is there any scholarship for BE students at DY Patil Institute of Technology?
A: 

DY Patil Institute of Technology BE scholarships are based on the merit and financial need of the students pursuing the programme. DY Patil Pimpri offers Deutsche Bank Engineering Scholarship to promote technical education among girls students. Given below is the eligibility criteria for the scholarship:

  • First-year girl students
  • Up to 20 years of age
  • The annual income of the family should be less than INR 5 LPA
  • Must have obtained a minimum of 60% aggregate in Class 10 and Class 12
Q:   Does Bharati Vidyapeeths College of Engineering has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Bharati Vidyapeeths College of Engineering has a Faculty review rating of 5 by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
₹2.17 L - 9.57 L
₹6.09 L