Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Nanded
Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (6)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (2)
  • (1)
6 results

AI & ML colleges in Nanded

Sort By:Popularity
₹1.96 L
– / –
    – / –
₹4.28 L
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
    – / –
₹2.17 L
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On AI & ML colleges in Nanded
Q:   How is the faculty at Matoshri Pratishthan Group of Institutions?
A: 
Matoshri Pratishthan Group of Institutions has been rated 3.3 for faculty as per reviews by students. This shows that Institute has qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Which major specializations are available at Mahatma Gandhi Mission's College of Engineering, Nanded?
A: 
Mahatma Gandhi Mission's College of Engineering, Nanded offers Degree courses including 5 UG and 3 PG courses. These programs are offerred in Full Time mode. Mahatma Gandhi Mission's College of Engineering, Nanded has specializations such as B.Tech specializations in Electronics Engineering, Civil Engineering, Computer Science Engineering, Information Technology, Mechanical Engineering, M.E./M.Tech specializations in Power Engineering, Computer Science Engineering, Structural Engineering.
Q:   How much is the intake across all courses being offerred at MGM's College of Engineering?
A: 
The overall seats available across all courses offered by MGM's College of Engineering is up to 405. Good thing to know is that MGM's College of Engineering has courses which are approved by prominent Government bodies like AICTE.
Q:   How is the infrastructure at Gramin Technical and Management Campus? What are the facilities available for students?
A: 
Gramin Technical and Management Campus has been rated 2.8 on Infrastructure parameter. Institute has a well supported campus with facilities such as Auditorium, Boys Hostel, Cafeteria, Girls Hostel, Gym, Hospital / Medical Facilities, Hostel, Labs, Library, Sports Complex, Wi-Fi Campus.
    – / –
– / –
– / –
₹2.03 L
₹6 L - 16 L
    – / –
₹5.03 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconKothrudPvt
₹4.6 L - 17.2 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On AI & ML colleges in Nanded
Q:   What is the eligibility to get admission in Jijau College of Education for UG/PG courses?
A: 
Jijau College of Education has below criteria for taking admissions to it's various courses:
CoursesEligibility
B.EdCandidates who wants to take admission in the English Medium Colleges will have to appear for English Language Content Test (ELCT) also. There is no upper age limit for admission to MAH-B.Ed. CET Examination in the Academic Year 2023-2024. Age will be calculated as on 1st July 2023.
Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

Q:   What percentile is required for SIT Pune?
A: 

The eligibility criteria includes minimum qualification and aggregate required to apply for any of the UG or PG courses. The basic eligibility is Class 12 for UG and graduation for PG programmes. Below is eligibility requirement for SIT Pune courses:

Course NameCommon Eligibility
BTechClass 12 in relevant subjects with at least 45% aggregate (40% aggregate in case of candidates belonging to reserved category)
MTechBachelor's degree in relevant subjects with at least 50% aggregate (45% aggregate for SC/ ST)
PhDMaster's degree in relevant subject with at least 55% aggregate (50% aggregate for SC/ ST)
Q:   Are the placements at College of Engineering, Pune good?
A: 

College of Engineering, Pune boasts an outstanding placement record. The placement statistics for BTech recorded in recent years are presented in the table below:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2026)
Highest SalaryINR 60.3 LPA
Average SalaryINR 12.55 LPA
Lowest SalaryINR 4.2 LPA
Placement Percentage81.73%
Students Registered695
Students Placed568
Companies Visited288
Median SalaryINR 10.5 LPA
Q:   Does MIT-WPU offer scholarships?
A: 

Yes, MIT-WPU, Pune offers various scholarships to its meritorious students. The scholarships are awarded on a First Come First Serve basis. At MIT-WPU, the scholarships are available under the following categories:

  • Dr. Vishwanath Karad Merit Scholarship
  • MIT-WPU Merit Scholarships
  • Scholarships to Elite Sportspersons
  • Scholarships awarded to the wards of MIT-WPU/ MAEER's staff members and alumni

To avail of the scholarships, students have to meet the following eligibility requirements:

  • Students must have got minimum 8.5 CGPA across all semesters
  • The minimum attendance should be 80% 
  • Students must maintain good conduct, behaviour, and discipline as per the Code of Conduct of the university
₹21.5 L
₹4.42 L
₹9 L
Apply Icon

Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning Applications open. Apply Now

₹3.48 L
₹2.17 L - 9.57 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On AI & ML colleges in Nanded
Q:   Which is the best course at VIIT Pune?
A: 

The B.Tech in Computer Engineering at VIIT Pune is among the best courses and encourages students, as it has high demand evident from robust placement records13and Recruitment of International companies. It is unique due to the following reasons :

Placements: Placed in companies like Infosys, TCS, Capgemini and Amazon

Course Curriculum: The course has a broad, full-fledged syllabus which includes the most recent technologies and trends in computer Science as well.

Experienced faculty: The department is supported by enthusiastic and highly-skilled teaching faculty.

Labs and other Facilities: VIIT Pune has good infrastructure that provides best labs so as to provide high level practical training.

Q:   Is there any scholarship for BE students at DY Patil Institute of Technology?
A: 

DY Patil Institute of Technology BE scholarships are based on the merit and financial need of the students pursuing the programme. DY Patil Pimpri offers Deutsche Bank Engineering Scholarship to promote technical education among girls students. Given below is the eligibility criteria for the scholarship:

  • First-year girl students
  • Up to 20 years of age
  • The annual income of the family should be less than INR 5 LPA
  • Must have obtained a minimum of 60% aggregate in Class 10 and Class 12
Q:   Does Bharati Vidyapeeths College of Engineering has good and experienced faculty?
A: 
Bharati Vidyapeeths College of Engineering has a Faculty review rating of 5 by students. This represents that Institute has decent, qualified and experienced faculty members.
Q:   Is Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management a good college/Institute?
A: 
Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management is a reputed institute for B.Tech, BBA, M.E./M.Tech, MBA/PGDM, MCA. Students can opt these programs to pursue their career in Engineering, Business & Management Studies, IT & Software. Institute has trained & experienced faculty who deliver these programs. Shri Ramdeobaba College of Engineering and Management has a review rating of 4 on the basis of reviews by students. In addition to this, it has been rated 4.1 on campuslife, 3.9 on placements, 4.1 on faculty and 3.9 on Infrastructure.
View colleges in your budget of
1 - 3 Lakh (2)
3 - 5 Lakh (1)
₹6.09 L