Filter IconAll FiltersClear All
Jalgaon
Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning
LocationUp Arrow Icon
Search IconClose Icon
CourseUp Arrow Icon
  • (3)
  • (1)
Total FeesUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (1)
RatingUp Arrow Icon
  • (1)
  • (1)
  • (1)
4 results

AI & ML colleges in Jalgaon

Sort By:Popularity
₹4.3 L - 4.64 L
₹2.89 L
₹1.44 L
– / –
    – / –
– / –
– / –
₹2.03 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On AI & ML colleges in Jalgaon
Q:   How can I get admission at GHRCEM Jalgaon?
A: 

GHRCEM Jalgaon offers admission to courses based on entrance scores. The college shortlists candidates for BTech, MBA, BCA, MCA and M.Tech is based on entrance exam scores. The college accepts scores in JEE Main, MHT CET, MBA CET, MAH BCA CET, etc. Besides, selection in B.Tech lateral entry programmes is based on the qualifying exam scores of the candidate. Once selected, candidates can participate in CAP with a valid score in the entrance exam. 

Q:   Which are the top 10 Engineering job profiles?
A: 

Engineering job profiles vary across the industry as well as the domain where the person is recruited. Since the popular industries include petrochemicals, civil engineering, construction and other allied industries, the following job profiles are very popular and offer promising career opportunities

Job ProfileAverage Annual Income (INR)
Software Engineer4-8 LPA
Civil Engineer3-6 LPA
Petroleum Engineer5-8 LPA
Mining Engineer4-7 LPA
Mechanical Engineer3-6 LPA
Aeronautical Engineer4-7 LPA
Metallurgical Engineer4-6 LPA
Electrical Engineer3-6 LPA
Electronics Engineer3-6 LPA
Chemical Engineer4-6 LPA

Note- The salary is taken from external sites and may vary.

More about -

Engineering Career

Q:   How much is the intake across all courses being offerred at Khandesh College Education Society'S College of Engineering and Management?
A: 
The overall seats available across all courses offered by Khandesh College Education Society'S College of Engineering and Management is up to 738. Good thing to know is that Khandesh College Education Society'S College of Engineering and Management has courses which are approved by prominent Government bodies like AICTE.
Q:   What is the female-only category BTech cutoff at IIT Bombay?
A: 

For the General AI female category, the last round cutoff ranged from 395 (BTech CSE) to 16204 (BS in Chemistry). Among all the BTech courses, BTech CSE was the most sought-after course for admission, with the cutoff rank of 395. In the case of BS courses, BS in Mathematics was the most competitive course, with the closing rank of 3727. 

Students can check the table below to know the Round 1 and Last Round closing ranks for other courses.

CourseRound 1 Cutoff 2026Last Round Cutoff 2026
B.Tech. in Aerospace Engineering68856885
B.Tech. in Chemical Engineering63366336
B.Tech. in Civil Engineering87308730
B.Tech. in Computer Science and Engineering395395
B.Tech. in Electrical Engineering16001600
B.Tech. in Metallurgical Engineering and Materials Science83358335
B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering49034903
B.Tech. in Engineering Physics40904541
B.S. in Chemistry1620416204
B.S. in Economics59985998
B.S. in Mathematics37273727
B.Tech. + M.Tech. in Electrical Engineering26932693
B.Tech. in Energy Engineering69456945
B.Tech. in Environmental Science and Engineering95329532
B.Tech. in Industrial Engineering and Operations Research31893189
B.S. in Applied Geophysics1428914289

Note: Other categories, rounds, etc., will have different cutoffs.

 

₹6 L - 16 L
    – / –
₹5.03 L
– / –
name
Map Pin IconKothrudPvt
₹4.6 L - 17.2 L
₹21.5 L
₹4.42 L
Q&A Icon
Commonly asked questions
On AI & ML colleges in Jalgaon
Q:   What percentile is required for SIT Pune?
A: 

The eligibility criteria includes minimum qualification and aggregate required to apply for any of the UG or PG courses. The basic eligibility is Class 12 for UG and graduation for PG programmes. Below is eligibility requirement for SIT Pune courses:

Course NameCommon Eligibility
BTechClass 12 in relevant subjects with at least 45% aggregate (40% aggregate in case of candidates belonging to reserved category)
MTechBachelor's degree in relevant subjects with at least 50% aggregate (45% aggregate for SC/ ST)
PhDMaster's degree in relevant subject with at least 55% aggregate (50% aggregate for SC/ ST)
Q:   Are the placements at College of Engineering, Pune good?
A: 

College of Engineering, Pune boasts an outstanding placement record. The placement statistics for BTech recorded in recent years are presented in the table below:

ParticularsPlacement Statistics (2026)
Highest SalaryINR 60.3 LPA
Average SalaryINR 12.55 LPA
Lowest SalaryINR 4.2 LPA
Placement Percentage81.73%
Students Registered695
Students Placed568
Companies Visited288
Median SalaryINR 10.5 LPA
Q:   Does MIT-WPU offer scholarships?
A: 

Yes, MIT-WPU, Pune offers various scholarships to its meritorious students. The scholarships are awarded on a First Come First Serve basis. At MIT-WPU, the scholarships are available under the following categories:

  • Dr. Vishwanath Karad Merit Scholarship
  • MIT-WPU Merit Scholarships
  • Scholarships to Elite Sportspersons
  • Scholarships awarded to the wards of MIT-WPU/ MAEER's staff members and alumni

To avail of the scholarships, students have to meet the following eligibility requirements:

  • Students must have got minimum 8.5 CGPA across all semesters
  • The minimum attendance should be 80% 
  • Students must maintain good conduct, behaviour, and discipline as per the Code of Conduct of the university
Q:   Which is the best course at VIIT Pune?
A: 

The B.Tech in Computer Engineering at VIIT Pune is among the best courses and encourages students, as it has high demand evident from robust placement records13and Recruitment of International companies. It is unique due to the following reasons :

Placements: Placed in companies like Infosys, TCS, Capgemini and Amazon

Course Curriculum: The course has a broad, full-fledged syllabus which includes the most recent technologies and trends in computer Science as well.

Experienced faculty: The department is supported by enthusiastic and highly-skilled teaching faculty.

Labs and other Facilities: VIIT Pune has good infrastructure that provides best labs so as to provide high level practical training.

Q:   Is there any scholarship for BE students at DY Patil Institute of Technology?
A: 

DY Patil Institute of Technology BE scholarships are based on the merit and financial need of the students pursuing the programme. DY Patil Pimpri offers Deutsche Bank Engineering Scholarship to promote technical education among girls students. Given below is the eligibility criteria for the scholarship:

  • First-year girl students
  • Up to 20 years of age
  • The annual income of the family should be less than INR 5 LPA
  • Must have obtained a minimum of 60% aggregate in Class 10 and Class 12
₹9 L
Apply Icon

Artificial Intelligence & Machine Learning Applications open. Apply Now

₹3.48 L
₹2.17 L - 9.57 L
₹6.09 L